Round 8 Results (by Player)

Posted in Feature

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
A.S.K.Drew 1-1-1vsDaisiszi
AAADrew 1-1-1vsWizard's Brain
AbsoluteWon 2-1vsNISIKI
All time 6000yenWon 3-0vsGonzo the Core
ApocalypseWon 3-0vsTeam ChoSoku Hayata
Ascalon PlusDrew 1-1-1vsMKG
Asian PapillonWon 3-0vsSamurai
AsteriskWon 2-1vsRibbon Dragons
BenefactorLost 0-3vsYasagure Brothers
Blue ViceLost 1-2vsChicago Miracle
ChackLost 1-2vsTeam Emon Staff
Chiban DragonWon 3-0vsClash Cappuccino
Chicago MiracleWon 2-1vsBlue Vice
Choco ChipLost 1-2vsOrcish Spirit Guide
Circle Money DraftLost 1-2vsLoafing Giants
Clash CappuccinoLost 0-3vsChiban Dragon
CrashLost 1-2vsFire Beat
Dai San GenLost 0-2-1vsPrince Hirotaka
DaisisziDrew 1-1-1vsA.S.K.
Death CrimsonLost 1-2vsTeam ToDo
DEFENCER MinorLost 1-2vsRed Snake
Dekiru-Kana?Drew 0-0-3vsP-Kies
DERAPINWon 2-1vsRegneva
Echigoya InboudanWon 2-1vsOchi I
Ertai's DiciplesWon 3-0vsGO
ESLost 1-2vsKavu the Planeswalker
ExcutionersWon 2-1vsTeam M.O.B
FB Shinjo SendenbuLost 1-2vsTeam Pillage
Fire BeatWon 2-1vsCrash
FlowersLost 1-2vsTeam Machinamix
GingareWon 2-1vsH.W.A
Gloval VoiceLost 0-3vsPanzer Hunters JO
GOLost 0-3vsErtai's Diciples
Go RengerWon 2-1vsTeam XR with M
Gonzo the CoreLost 0-3vsAll time 6000yen
H.W.ALost 1-2vsGingare
HahtleLost 1-2vsTeam Karasawa Y
Hands of GloryWon 3-0vsTeam Gaijin
Harapeko MaxWon 2-1vsTogather Friends
HigeWon 3-0vsSorcerer Hunters
Hit and T3Lost 0-1-2vsProbe
Ikeike Family FightersWon 3-0vsMana Charmer
Initial TLost 0-3vsTeam 830 Soshireibu
Kashimo EyesLost 0-3vsQueen and Slaves
Kavu the PlaneswalkerWon 2-1vsES
KinshachiWon 2-1vsLion Heart
Kou II ZikoWon 2-0-1vsYumenomatayume
LemegetonWon 2-1vsMarimo Maker
Lion HeartLost 1-2vsKinshachi
Loafing GiantsWon 2-1vsCircle Money Draft
Love and HopeLost 1-2vsTokyo Butties
Magic SquareWon 2-1vsYanitetsu
Mana CharmerLost 0-3vsIkeike Family Fighters
Manabard KeepersLost 0-3vsSuberikomi
Marimo MakerLost 1-2vsLemegeton
Matano Beat The BandoLost 1-2vsMeidaimae
MeidaimaeWon 2-1vsMatano Beat The Bando
MKGDrew 1-1-1vsAscalon Plus
Nagator'sWon 2-1vsTeam Shinjo
News Rimix 2001Won 2-1vsYopparai-Tai
NISIKILost 1-2vsAbsolute
No FutureLost 1-2vsWih
Not Treasure HunterLost 0-3vsTeam Work
Ochi ILost 1-2vsEchigoya Inboudan
Odawara'sLost 1-2vsSoul Edge
Ohwarai no GenkiLost 1-2vsTeam Food Chain
OO PartsLost 1-2vsTanshoku club with 25
Orcish Spirit GuideWon 2-1vsChoco Chip
Orewa Fukushima DAWon 2-1vsTeam MSSJ
Over Kill EngineLost 1-2vsSAWAYAKA
Panzer Hunters JOWon 3-0vsGloval Voice
P-KiesDrew 0-0-3vsDekiru-Kana?
Poker FaceWon 3-0vsSilhouette on Mirror
Ponkotsu HiyoriLost 0-3vsSWO
Poor SharkDrew 0-0-3vsVoice of Soul
Potato PeachWon 3-0vsTeam 25:17
Prince HirotakaWon 2-0-1vsDai San Gen
ProbeWon 1-0-2vsHit and T3
Queen and SlavesWon 3-0vsKashimo Eyes
Red SnakeWon 2-1vsDEFENCER Minor
RegnevaLost 1-2vsDERAPIN
Ribbon DragonsLost 1-2vsAsterisk
SamuraiLost 0-3vsAsian Papillon
SaprolingLost 0-3vsShinsei Curry Teikoku
SAWAYAKAWon 2-1vsOver Kill Engine
Scrambled SteakLost 1-2vswww.alphabetaunlimited.com
Shinsei Curry TeikokuWon 3-0vsSaproling
Silhouette on MirrorLost 0-3vsPoker Face
Sorcerer HuntersLost 0-3vsHige
Soul EdgeWon 2-1vsOdawara's
SuberikomiWon 3-0vsManabard Keepers
SusiyanWon 3-0vsTeam Apprentice
SutWon 2-0-1vsTeam Nama Iccyo!
SWOWon 3-0vsPonkotsu Hiyori
Taifu HokakuninLost 0-3vsTeam Karasawa X
Tanshoku club with 25Won 2-1vsOO Parts
Team 25:17Lost 0-3vsPotato Peach
Team 830 SoshireibuWon 3-0vsInitial T
Team ApprenticeLost 0-3vsSusiyan
Team ChoSoku HayataLost 0-3vsApocalypse
Team Emon StaffWon 2-1vsChack
Team Food ChainWon 2-1vsOhwarai no Genki
Team GaijinLost 0-3vsHands of Glory
Team Karasawa XWon 3-0vsTaifu Hokakunin
Team Karasawa YWon 2-1vsHahtle
Team M.O.BLost 1-2vsExcutioners
Team MachinamixWon 2-1vsFlowers
Team MSSJLost 1-2vsOrewa Fukushima DA
Team Nama Iccyo!Lost 0-2-1vsSut
Team PillageWon 2-1vsFB Shinjo Sendenbu
Team PPBLost 1-2vsYaburon
Team ScarecrowLost 0-2-1vsYokohama Kaidashikkiko
Team ShinjoLost 1-2vsNagator's
Team ThirtiesLost 1-2vsTiimumei Mikettei
Team ToDoWon 2-1vsDeath Crimson
Team WorkWon 3-0vsNot Treasure Hunter
Team XR with MLost 1-2vsGo Renger
Tiimumei MiketteiWon 2-1vsTeam Thirties
Togather FriendsLost 1-2vsHarapeko Max
Tokyo ButtiesWon 2-1vsLove and Hope
UemuraLost 1-2vsUltraman
UltramanWon 2-1vsUemura
Unluckey'sWon 3-0vsW.Y.S
Voice of SoulDrew 0-0-3vsPoor Shark
W.Y.SLost 0-3vsUnluckey's
WihWon 2-1vsNo Future
Wizard's BrainDrew 1-1-1vsAAA
www.alphabetaunlimited.comWon 2-1vsScrambled Steak
YaburonWon 2-1vsTeam PPB
YanitetsuLost 1-2vsMagic Square
Yasagure BrothersWon 3-0vsBenefactor
Yokohama KaidashikkikoWon 2-0-1vsTeam Scarecrow
Yopparai-TaiLost 1-2vsNews Rimix 2001
YumenomatayumeLost 0-2-1vsKou II Ziko

Latest Feature Articles

FEATURE

June 24, 2022

Double Masters 2022 Release Notes by, Jess Dunks

Compiled by Jess Dunks Document last modified April 4, 2022 PDF Download Links:English | 中国话,汉语;中文 | Français | Deutsch | 日本語 The Release Notes include information concerning the relea...

Learn More

FEATURE

June 17, 2022

Social Play Opportunities in D&D and Magic: The Gathering by, Wizards of the Coast

We're back, following our third and final Office Hours for the Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate set. We recently welcomed our final set of guests, Game Designer Ellie Rice, Sen...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Feature Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All