Round Eighteen Results Sorted By Table

Posted in Feature

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Hothow Dominik (ger) Summersberger Helmut (AUT) Won 2-1
2 Finkel Jon (USA) Klauser Benedikt (AUT) Won 2-0
3 Maher, Jr. Bob (usa) Mowshowitz Zvi (usa) Won 2-1
4 van de Logt Tom (HOL) Ozfresko Vedat (TUR) Won 2-0
5 Fear Edward (usa) Labarre Nicolas (fra) Lost 1-2
6 Kuhn Janosch (ger) Hovi Tommi (fin) Won 2-0
7 Levy Raphael (fra) Davis Brian (usa) Lost 1-2
8 Humpherys David (usa) Fuller Ryan (CAN) Drew 0-0-3
9 Eskeland Sigurd (NOR) Ronaldson Ben (ENG) Drew 1-1
10 Boeken Noah (hol) Weber Joe (usa) Won 2-1
11 Moungey Jason (usa) Clegg Daniel (usa) Lost 0-2
12 Satoshi Nakamura (jpn) Slemr Jakub (cze) Won 2-0
13 Hugi Niklaus (SWI) Benafel Chris (USA) Lost 1-2
14 Karsten Frank (HOL) Coeckelbergh Gert (bel) Won 2-0
15 Konstanczer Andre (GER) Forsythe Aaron (USA) Lost 0-2
16 Lo Moro Raffaele (ita) Pustilnik Michael (usa) Won 2-0
17 Herms Pont Roc (ESP) Guevin Thomas (usa) Won 2-1
18 Brezavscek Matej (SLV) Horemans Michiel (BEL) Won 2-1
19 Lippert Christoph (ger) Price David (usa) Won 2-1
20 Kastle Darwin (usa) Tang Kai Cheong (HKG) Won 2-0
21 Peleg Uri (ISR) Rubin Ben (usa) Drew 1-1
22 Fujita Tsuyoshi (jpn) Jensen Niels Sanders (DEN) Lost 0-2
23 Valkyser Stephan (ger) Kibler Brian (usa) Won 2-0
24 McCarrel Casey (usa) Krakower Gary (can) Drew 1-1
25 Baudys Ondrej (CZE) Hamon Yann (FRA) Lost 1-2
26 Padua, Jr. Mario (PHI) Hron Mike (usa) Won 2-1
27 Brinkmann Jan (GER) Ikeda Tsuyoshi (JPN) Won 2-0
28 Barrado Carlos (ESP) Dumay Alexis (FRA) Won 2-0
29 Gallitz Donald (usa) Chiera Luca (ITA) Won 2-1
30 Long Mike (usa) Wise Gary (can) Won 2-0
31 Winter Joost (hol) Parker Brock (usa) Lost 0-2
32 Rosholm Tomas (SWE) NG Chi Fai Teddy (HKG) Won 2-0
33 Soh Ryan (MAL) Rose Kyle (usa) Won 2-0
34 Selden Brian (usa) Jensen William (usa) Won 2-0
35 Papp Gabor (HUN) OMS Steven (usa) Lost 1-2
36 Gasparac Luka (CRO) Teixeira Eduardo (BRA) Lost 1-2
37 Frayman Igor (usa) Firsov Konstatin (RUS) Won 2-0
38 Marsh Warren (eng) Tejnsky Petr (CZE) Lost 0-2
39 Tsang Gabriel (CAN) Grossmann Vasco (POR) Won 2-0
40 Jonsson Andreas (SWE) Godinez Gerardo (MEX) Lost 0-2
41 Jung Heung-Jin (KOR) Komiya Tadayoshi (JPN) Won 2-0
42 Sados Marcin (POL) Le Saux Rafael (chl) Lost 0-2
43 Sochon Michael (FRA) Dougherty Robert (usa) Lost 0-2
44 Pong Robin (SNG) Yous Lin (TIA) Drew 1-1
45 Romao Carlos (bra) Stroud James (usa) Lost 0-2
46 Phillips Eric (usa) Preyer Thomas (aut) Lost 0-2
47 Williams David (usa) Hernandez Frank (USA) Won 2-0
48 Luhrs Christian (ger) Ross Edward (SCO) Won 2-1
49 Gunnarsson Sigurdur Orn (IC Evans Murray (CAN) Lost 1-2
50 D'hondt Jean-Louis (BEL) Parke Jamie (usa) Lost 0-2
51 Nitter Eivind (NOR) Toikka Arho (FIN) Lost 0-2
52 Felsberg Thomas (bra) Tsang Terry (can) Lost 0-2
53 Lin Vice (TIA) Beck Martin (DEN) Lost 0-2
54 Wong Samson (SNG) McCord Scott (usa) Won 2-0
55 Cools Pierre (BEL) Geertsen Svend (den) Lost 1-2
56 Lee Sang-Seok (KOR) Rebagliati Nicola (ITA) Lost 0-2
57 Herzog Nicolai (NOR) Ward Sam (aus) Lost 1-2
58 Mori Masaya (jpn) Bastos Frederico (POR) Lost 0-2
59 Mitchell Andrew (ZSA) Brown Barry (SCO) Lost 0-2
60 Kettil Mattias (SWE) Dobson Tony (eng) Lost 1-2
61 Britto Romario Tavora (BRA) Ang Jun Yang (SNG) Lost 0-2
62 Brooks Rob (SCO) Leiher Peter (usa) Won 2-0
63 Miller Roger (NZL) Dimalanta, Lawrence (PHI) Won 2-0
64 Marek Libor (CZE) Linde Matt (usa) Lost 1-2
65 Dobrigna Loic (fra) Shvartsman Alex (usa) Lost 1-2
66 Koskimaki Antti (FIN) Wong Doctor (TIA) Lost 1-2
67 Canu Franck (FRA) Ruel Olivier (fra) Lost 1-2
68 Hojman Andres (CHL) Zografos Ilias (GRE) Lost 1-2
69 Brigmann Oliver (SWI) Bullock David (NZL) Drew 1-1
70 Seck Ben (AUS) Higashino Masayuki (jpn) Lost 0-2
71 Fehr Christian (SWI) Jocumsen Bjorn Petter (NOR) Lost 1-2
72 Vienneau Matt (can) Goh Anthony (ENG) Won 2-1
73 Lavs Primoz (SLV) Sanders Ben (SCO) Won 2-1
74 Snepvangers Abraham (hol) Doyama Tsuyoshi (JPN) Won 2-0
75 Vegna Alessandro (ITA) Kearney David (IRE) Lost 0-2
76 Smrek Juraj (SVK) Karaszewski Pawel (POL) Won 2-1
77 Budde Kai (GER) Osterberg, Rickard (swe) Won 2-1
78 Tokoli Zsolt (HUN) Onoda Michihisa (JPN) Won 2-0
79 Law Albertus (MAL) Kwan David (SNG) Won 2-1
80 Devenport David (usa) Mortensen Allan (DEN) Won 2-0
81 Eder Wolfgang (GER) Luey Jonathan (NZL) Won 2-0
82 Enjamio Nicolas (ARG) Laznovsky Martin (CZE) Lost 1-2
83 Watanabe Hiroto (jpn) Llopis Martinez Francisco (ESP) Lost 1-2
84 Remie Jeroen (HOL) Gianis Filippidis (GRC) Won 2-1
85 Chan Tiago (POR) Mazirerski Igor (POL) Drew 1-1
86 Matthews Terry (ENG) Wall Mike (FIN) Lost 0-2
87 Larvanko Lasse (FIN) Ostrovich Diego (ARG) Lost 1-2
88 Costea Bogdan (ROM) Larkin John (IRE) Lost 1-2
89 Vitali Andrea (ITA) Vila Ferran (ESP) Won 2-1
90 Campbell Stephen (AUS) Lindgren Tommi (SWI) Lost 0-2
91 Au Yeung Hon Ming (HKG) Rodrigues Marcio (POR) Lost 1-2
92 Brebach Kim (AUS) George Kapalas (GRC) Lost 1-2
93 Susanto Agus (IND) Machala Peter (SVK) Won 2-1
94 Wilson Christopher (NZL) Oman Jimmy (SWE) Won 2-1
95 Stranak Marin (SVK) Ciszek Adrian (POL) Lost 0-2
96 Wills Scott (ENG) Dols Roel (HOL) Lost 0-2
97 Cetl Erwin (AUT) Sacal Alexander (MEX) Won 2-0
98 Effendi Yopi (IND) Brown Stephen (WAL) Drew 1-1
99 Gary Justin (usa) du Plesis Christian (ZSA) Lost 1-2
100 Le Pine Mark (usa) Irvine David (ZSA) Won 2-1
101 Pavin Pedro (BRA) Sousa Alex (bra) Won 2-0
102 Barbero Jose (ARG) Reutter Juan (CHL) Won 2-1
103 OMS Daniel (usa) Chacon Salomon (MEX) Won 2-0
104 Kimchi Baruchi (ISR) Meneses Rafael (VEN) Won 2-0
105 Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (ISL) Davran Bora (TUR) Lost 0-2
106 Senyuz Aras (TUR) McNeill Dan (usa) Won 2-1
107 Sun Dell (TIA) Alves Jhonathan (VEN) Won 2-1
108 Wimindra Winindra (IND) Fuentes Hector (MEX) Won 2-1
109 Velonis George (GRC) Konuralp Onur (TUR) Lost 1-2
110 de Castro e Castro Fabiano ( Manolakas Bryan (usa) Lost 1-2
111 Sy Teddy (PHI) Chee Yin Ho (HKG) Won 2-0
112 Hassidim Ayal (ISR) Hew Jun-Wei (MAL) Lost 1-2
113 Veiga Fernando (URG) Hong Craig (AUS) Lost 0-2
114 Widjaja Rudy (IND) Malan Emeric (ZSA) Won 2-0
115 Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo (MEX) Lau Sam (CAN) Won 2-1
116 Jurkovic Robert (SVK) Cetl Philip (AUT) Won 2-0
117 Mckeon Robert (IRE) Moro Andres (ARG) Lost 1-2
118 Hernandez Mark (PHI) Alejos Franz (VEN) Won 2-1
119 San Juan Basilio (CHL) Lee Sung-Bum (KOR) Won 2-0
120 Lee Suk-Ju (KOR) Lunau Anton (DEN) Won 2-0
121 Biasotti Franco (arg) Pintos Victor (URG) Lost 0-2
122 Dabbs James (UAE) Luncumilla Mario (CHL) Lost 1-2
123 Sirimanne Barry (MAL) Johnson Bill (IRE) Lost 1-2
124 Lugo Eduardo (VEN) Mirara Russel (UAE) Lost 0-2
 
  Marsden Mark (UAE)   *** BYE ***

Latest Feature Articles

FEATURE

November 15, 2021

Innistrad: Double Feature Product Overview by, Wizards of the Coast

More monsters! More horror! More drafts! More of everything you love about Innistrad arrives January 28, 2022, with Innistrad: Double Feature. Available at your local WPN game store,...

Learn More

FEATURE

November 12, 2021

The Legends of Innistrad: Crimson Vow by, Doug Beyer, Ari Zirulnik, and Grace Fong

We managed to get ahold of the guest list for Innistrad: Crimson Vow, and it's looking kind of wild! We've got faces old and new, fanged and un-fanged, human and . . . uh . . . slime mons...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Feature Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All