Round Eighteen Sorted By Player

Posted in Feature

Player Opponent Result
Alejos Franz (VEN) Hernandez Mark (PHI) Lost 1-2
Alves Jhonathan (VEN) Sun Dell (TIA) Lost 1-2
Ang Jun Yang (SNG) Britto Romario Tavora (BRA) Won 2-0
Au Yeung Hon Ming (HKG) Rodrigues Marcio (POR) Lost 1-2
Barbero Jose (ARG) Reutter Juan (CHL) Won 2-1
Barrado Carlos (ESP) Dumay Alexis (FRA) Won 2-0
Bastos Frederico (POR) Mori Masaya (jpn) Won 2-0
Baudys Ondrej (CZE) Hamon Yann (FRA) Lost 1-2
Beck Martin (DEN) Lin Vice (TIA) Won 2-0
Benafel Chris (USA) Hugi Niklaus (SWI) Won 2-1
Biasotti Franco (arg) Pintos Victor (URG) Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah (hol) Weber Joe (usa) Won 2-1
Brebach Kim (AUS) George Kapalas (GRC) Lost 1-2
Brezavscek Matej (SLV) Horemans Michiel (BEL) Won 2-1
Brigmann Oliver (SWI) Bullock David (NZL) Drew 1-1
Brinkmann Jan (GER) Ikeda Tsuyoshi (JPN) Won 2-0
Britto Romario Tavora (BRA) Ang Jun Yang (SNG) Lost 0-2
Brooks Rob (SCO) Leiher Peter (usa) Won 2-0
Brown Barry (SCO) Mitchell Andrew (ZSA) Won 2-0
Brown Stephen (WAL) Effendi Yopi (IND) Drew 1-1
Budde Kai (GER) Osterberg, Rickard (swe) Won 2-1
Bullock David (NZL) Brigmann Oliver (SWI) Drew 1-1
Campbell Stephen (AUS) Lindgren Tommi (SWI) Lost 0-2
Canu Franck (FRA) Ruel Olivier (fra) Lost 1-2
Cetl Erwin (AUT) Sacal Alexander (MEX) Won 2-0
Cetl Philip (AUT) Jurkovic Robert (SVK) Lost 0-2
Chacon Salomon (MEX) OMS Daniel (usa) Lost 0-2
Chan Tiago (POR) Mazirerski Igor (POL) Drew 1-1
Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo (ME Lau Sam (CAN) Won 2-1
Chee Yin Ho (HKG) Sy Teddy (PHI) Lost 0-2
Chiera Luca (ITA) Gallitz Donald (usa) Lost 1-2
Ciszek Adrian (POL) Stranak Marin (SVK) Won 2-0
Clegg Daniel (usa) Moungey Jason (usa) Won 2-0
Coeckelbergh Gert (bel) Karsten Frank (HOL) Lost 0-2
Cools Pierre (BEL) Geertsen Svend (den) Lost 1-2
Costea Bogdan (ROM) Larkin John (IRE) Lost 1-2
Dabbs James (UAE) Luncumilla Mario (CHL) Lost 1-2
Davis Brian (usa) Levy Raphael (fra) Won 2-1
Davran Bora (TUR) jartansson Ragnar Mar (ISL) Won 2-0
de Castro e Castro Fabiano Manolakas Bryan (usa) Lost 1-2
Devenport David (usa) Mortensen Allan (DEN) Won 2-0
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BEL) Parke Jamie (usa) Lost 0-2
Dimalanta, Lawrence (PHI) Miller Roger (NZL) Lost 0-2
Dobrigna Loic (fra) Shvartsman Alex (usa) Lost 1-2
Dobson Tony (eng) Kettil Mattias (SWE) Won 2-1
Dols Roel (HOL) Wills Scott (ENG) Won 2-0
Dougherty Robert (usa) Sochon Michael (FRA) Won 2-0
Doyama Tsuyoshi (JPN) Snepvangers Abraham (hol) Lost 0-2
du Plesis Christian (ZSA) Gary Justin (usa) Won 2-1
Dumay Alexis (FRA) Barrado Carlos (ESP) Lost 0-2
Eder Wolfgang (GER) Luey Jonathan (NZL) Won 2-0
Effendi Yopi (IND) Brown Stephen (WAL) Drew 1-1
Enjamio Nicolas (ARG) Laznovsky Martin (CZE) Lost 1-2
Eskeland Sigurd (NOR) Ronaldson Ben (ENG) Drew 1-1
Evans Murray (CAN) Gunnarsson Sigurdur Orn (IC Won 2-1
Fear Edward (usa) Labarre Nicolas (fra) Lost 1-2
Fehr Christian (SWI) Jocumsen Bjorn Petter (NOR) Lost 1-2
Felsberg Thomas (bra) Tsang Terry (can) Lost 0-2
Finkel Jon (USA) Klauser Benedikt (AUT) Won 2-0
Firsov Konstatin (RUS) Frayman Igor (usa) Lost 0-2
Forsythe Aaron (USA) Konstanczer Andre (GER) Won 2-0
Frayman Igor (usa) Firsov Konstatin (RUS) Won 2-0
Fuentes Hector (MEX) Wimindra Winindra (IND) Lost 1-2
Fujita Tsuyoshi (jpn) Jensen Niels Sanders (DEN) Lost 0-2
Fuller Ryan (CAN) Humpherys David (usa) Drew 0-0-3
Gallitz Donald (usa) Chiera Luca (ITA) Won 2-1
Gary Justin (usa) du Plesis Christian (ZSA) Lost 1-2
Gasparac Luka (CRO) Teixeira Eduardo (BRA) Lost 1-2
Geertsen Svend (den) Cools Pierre (BEL) Won 2-1
George Kapalas (GRC) Brebach Kim (AUS) Won 2-1
Gianis Filippidis (GRC) Remie Jeroen (HOL) Lost 1-2
Godinez Gerardo (MEX) Jonsson Andreas (SWE) Won 2-0
Goh Anthony (ENG) Vienneau Matt (can) Lost 1-2
Grossmann Vasco (POR) Tsang Gabriel (CAN) Lost 0-2
Guevin Thomas (usa) Herms Pont Roc (ESP) Lost 1-2
Gunnarsson Sigurdur Orn (I Evans Murray (CAN) Lost 1-2
Hamon Yann (FRA) Baudys Ondrej (CZE) Won 2-1
Hassidim Ayal (ISR) Hew Jun-Wei (MAL) Lost 1-2
Herms Pont Roc (ESP) Guevin Thomas (usa) Won 2-1
Hernandez Frank (USA) Williams David (usa) Lost 0-2
Hernandez Mark (PHI) Alejos Franz (VEN) Won 2-1
Herzog Nicolai (NOR) Ward Sam (aus) Lost 1-2
Hew Jun-Wei (MAL) Hassidim Ayal (ISR) Won 2-1
Higashino Masayuki (jpn) Seck Ben (AUS) Won 2-0
Hojman Andres (CHL) Zografos Ilias (GRE) Lost 1-2
Hong Craig (AUS) Veiga Fernando (URG) Won 2-0
Horemans Michiel (BEL) Brezavscek Matej (SLV) Lost 1-2
Hothow Dominik (ger) Summersberger Helmut (AUT) Won 2-1
Hovi Tommi (fin) Kuhn Janosch (ger) Lost 0-2
Hron Mike (usa) Padua, Jr. Mario (PHI) Lost 1-2
Hugi Niklaus (SWI) Benafel Chris (USA) Lost 1-2
Humpherys David (usa) Fuller Ryan (CAN) Drew 0-0-3
Ikeda Tsuyoshi (JPN) Brinkmann Jan (GER) Lost 0-2
Irvine David (ZSA) Le Pine Mark (usa) Lost 1-2
Jensen Niels Sanders (DEN) Fujita Tsuyoshi (jpn) Won 2-0
Jensen William (usa) Selden Brian (usa) Lost 0-2
Jocumsen Bjorn Petter (NOR) Fehr Christian (SWI) Won 2-1
Johnson Bill (IRE) Sirimanne Barry (MAL) Won 2-1
Jonsson Andreas (SWE) Godinez Gerardo (MEX) Lost 0-2
Jung Heung-Jin (KOR) Komiya Tadayoshi (JPN) Won 2-0
Jurkovic Robert (SVK) Cetl Philip (AUT) Won 2-0
Karaszewski Pawel (POL) Smrek Juraj (SVK) Lost 1-2
Karsten Frank (HOL) Coeckelbergh Gert (bel) Won 2-0
Kastle Darwin (usa) Tang Kai Cheong (HKG) Won 2-0
Kearney David (IRE) Vegna Alessandro (ITA) Won 2-0
Kettil Mattias (SWE) Dobson Tony (eng) Lost 1-2
Kibler Brian (usa) Valkyser Stephan (ger) Lost 0-2
Kimchi Baruchi (ISR) Meneses Rafael (VEN) Won 2-0
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS Davran Bora (TUR) Lost 0-2
Klauser Benedikt (AUT) Finkel Jon (USA) Lost 0-2
Komiya Tadayoshi (JPN) Jung Heung-Jin (KOR) Lost 0-2
Konstanczer Andre (GER) Forsythe Aaron (USA) Lost 0-2
Konuralp Onur (TUR) Velonis George (GRC) Won 2-1
Koskimaki Antti (FIN) Wong Doctor (TIA) Lost 1-2
Krakower Gary (can) McCarrel Casey (usa) Drew 1-1
Kuhn Janosch (ger) Hovi Tommi (fin) Won 2-0
Kwan David (SNG) Law Albertus (MAL) Lost 1-2
Labarre Nicolas (fra) Fear Edward (usa) Won 2-1
Larkin John (IRE) Costea Bogdan (ROM) Won 2-1
Larvanko Lasse (FIN) Ostrovich Diego (ARG) Lost 1-2
Lau Sam (CAN) hapela Gaxiola Gustavo (MEX) Lost 1-2
Lavs Primoz (SLV) Sanders Ben (SCO) Won 2-1
Law Albertus (MAL) Kwan David (SNG) Won 2-1
Laznovsky Martin (CZE) Enjamio Nicolas (ARG) Won 2-1
Le Pine Mark (usa) Irvine David (ZSA) Won 2-1
Le Saux Rafael (chl) Sados Marcin (POL) Won 2-0
Lee Sang-Seok (KOR) Rebagliati Nicola (ITA) Lost 0-2
Lee Suk-Ju (KOR) Lunau Anton (DEN) Won 2-0
Lee Sung-Bum (KOR) San Juan Basilio (CHL) Lost 0-2
Leiher Peter (usa) Brooks Rob (SCO) Lost 0-2
Levy Raphael (fra) Davis Brian (usa) Lost 1-2
Lin Vice (TIA) Beck Martin (DEN) Lost 0-2
Linde Matt (usa) Marek Libor (CZE) Won 2-1
Lindgren Tommi (SWI) Campbell Stephen (AUS) Won 2-0
Lippert Christoph (ger) Price David (usa) Won 2-1
Llopis Martinez Francisco ( Watanabe Hiroto (jpn) Won 2-1
Lo Moro Raffaele (ita) Pustilnik Michael (usa) Won 2-0
Long Mike (usa) Wise Gary (can) Won 2-0
Luey Jonathan (NZL) Eder Wolfgang (GER) Lost 0-2
Lugo Eduardo (VEN) Mirara Russel (UAE) Lost 0-2
Luhrs Christian (ger) Ross Edward (SCO) Won 2-1
Lunau Anton (DEN) Lee Suk-Ju (KOR) Lost 0-2
Luncumilla Mario (CHL) Dabbs James (UAE) Won 2-1
Machala Peter (SVK) Susanto Agus (IND) Lost 1-2
Maher, Jr. Bob (usa) Mowshowitz Zvi (usa) Won 2-1
Malan Emeric (ZSA) Widjaja Rudy (IND) Lost 0-2
Manolakas Bryan (usa) de Castro e Castro Fabiano ( Won 2-1
Marek Libor (CZE) Linde Matt (usa) Lost 1-2
Marsden Mark (UAE)   *** BYE ***
Marsh Warren (eng) Tejnsky Petr (CZE) Lost 0-2
Matthews Terry (ENG) Wall Mike (FIN) Lost 0-2
Mazirerski Igor (POL) Chan Tiago (POR) Drew 1-1
McCarrel Casey (usa) Krakower Gary (can) Drew 1-1
McCord Scott (usa) Wong Samson (SNG) Lost 0-2
Mckeon Robert (IRE) Moro Andres (ARG) Lost 1-2
McNeill Dan (usa) Senyuz Aras (TUR) Lost 1-2
Meneses Rafael (VEN) Kimchi Baruchi (ISR) Lost 0-2
Miller Roger (NZL) Dimalanta, Lawrence (PHI) Won 2-0
Mirara Russel (UAE) Lugo Eduardo (VEN) Won 2-0
Mitchell Andrew (ZSA) Brown Barry (SCO) Lost 0-2
Mori Masaya (jpn) Bastos Frederico (POR) Lost 0-2
Moro Andres (ARG) Mckeon Robert (IRE) Won 2-1
Mortensen Allan (DEN) Devenport David (usa) Lost 0-2
Moungey Jason (usa) Clegg Daniel (usa) Lost 0-2
Mowshowitz Zvi (usa) Maher, Jr. Bob (usa) Lost 1-2
NG Chi Fai Teddy (HKG) Rosholm Tomas (SWE) Lost 0-2
Nitter Eivind (NOR) Toikka Arho (FIN) Lost 0-2
Oman Jimmy (SWE) Wilson Christopher (NZL) Lost 1-2
OMS Daniel (usa) Chacon Salomon (MEX) Won 2-0
OMS Steven (usa) Papp Gabor (HUN) Won 2-1
Onoda Michihisa (JPN) Tokoli Zsolt (HUN) Lost 0-2
Osterberg, Rickard (swe) Budde Kai (GER) Lost 1-2
Ostrovich Diego (ARG) Larvanko Lasse (FIN) Won 2-1
Ozfresko Vedat (TUR) van de Logt Tom (HOL) Lost 0-2
Padua, Jr. Mario (PHI) Hron Mike (usa) Won 2-1
Papp Gabor (HUN) OMS Steven (usa) Lost 1-2
Parke Jamie (usa) D'hondt Jean-Louis (BEL) Won 2-0
Parker Brock (usa) Winter Joost (hol) Won 2-0
Pavin Pedro (BRA) Sousa Alex (bra) Won 2-0
Peleg Uri (ISR) Rubin Ben (usa) Drew 1-1
Phillips Eric (usa) Preyer Thomas (aut) Lost 0-2
Pintos Victor (URG) Biasotti Franco (arg) Won 2-0
Pong Robin (SNG) Yous Lin (TIA) Drew 1-1
Preyer Thomas (aut) Phillips Eric (usa) Won 2-0
Price David (usa) Lippert Christoph (ger) Lost 1-2
Pustilnik Michael (usa) Lo Moro Raffaele (ita) Lost 0-2
Rebagliati Nicola (ITA) Lee Sang-Seok (KOR) Won 2-0
Remie Jeroen (HOL) Gianis Filippidis (GRC) Won 2-1
Reutter Juan (CHL) Barbero Jose (ARG) Lost 1-2
Rodrigues Marcio (POR) Au Yeung Hon Ming (HKG) Won 2-1
Romao Carlos (bra) Stroud James (usa) Lost 0-2
Ronaldson Ben (ENG) Eskeland Sigurd (NOR) Drew 1-1
Rose Kyle (usa) Soh Ryan (MAL) Lost 0-2
Rosholm Tomas (SWE) NG Chi Fai Teddy (HKG) Won 2-0
Ross Edward (SCO) Luhrs Christian (ger) Lost 1-2
Rubin Ben (usa) Peleg Uri (ISR) Drew 1-1
Ruel Olivier (fra) Canu Franck (FRA) Won 2-1
Sacal Alexander (MEX) Cetl Erwin (AUT) Lost 0-2
Sados Marcin (POL) Le Saux Rafael (chl) Lost 0-2
San Juan Basilio (CHL) Lee Sung-Bum (KOR) Won 2-0
Sanders Ben (SCO) Lavs Primoz (SLV) Lost 1-2
Satoshi Nakamura (jpn) Slemr Jakub (cze) Won 2-0
Seck Ben (AUS) Higashino Masayuki (jpn) Lost 0-2
Selden Brian (usa) Jensen William (usa) Won 2-0
Senyuz Aras (TUR) McNeill Dan (usa) Won 2-1
Shvartsman Alex (usa) Dobrigna Loic (fra) Won 2-1
Sirimanne Barry (MAL) Johnson Bill (IRE) Lost 1-2
Slemr Jakub (cze) Satoshi Nakamura (jpn) Lost 0-2
Smrek Juraj (SVK) Karaszewski Pawel (POL) Won 2-1
Snepvangers Abraham (hol) Doyama Tsuyoshi (JPN) Won 2-0
Sochon Michael (FRA) Dougherty Robert (usa) Lost 0-2
Soh Ryan (MAL) Rose Kyle (usa) Won 2-0
Sousa Alex (bra) Pavin Pedro (BRA) Lost 0-2
Stranak Marin (SVK) Ciszek Adrian (POL) Lost 0-2
Stroud James (usa) Romao Carlos (bra) Won 2-0
Summersberger Helmut (AUT) Hothow Dominik (ger) Lost 1-2
Sun Dell (TIA) Alves Jhonathan (VEN) Won 2-1
Susanto Agus (IND) Machala Peter (SVK) Won 2-1
Sy Teddy (PHI) Chee Yin Ho (HKG) Won 2-0
Tang Kai Cheong (HKG) Kastle Darwin (usa) Lost 0-2
Teixeira Eduardo (BRA) Gasparac Luka (CRO) Won 2-1
Tejnsky Petr (CZE) Marsh Warren (eng) Won 2-0
Toikka Arho (FIN) Nitter Eivind (NOR) Won 2-0
Tokoli Zsolt (HUN) Onoda Michihisa (JPN) Won 2-0
Tsang Gabriel (CAN) Grossmann Vasco (POR) Won 2-0
Tsang Terry (can) Felsberg Thomas (bra) Won 2-0
Valkyser Stephan (ger) Kibler Brian (usa) Won 2-0
van de Logt Tom (HOL) Ozfresko Vedat (TUR) Won 2-0
Vegna Alessandro (ITA) Kearney David (IRE) Lost 0-2
Veiga Fernando (URG) Hong Craig (AUS) Lost 0-2
Velonis George (GRC) Konuralp Onur (TUR) Lost 1-2
Vienneau Matt (can) Goh Anthony (ENG) Won 2-1
Vila Ferran (ESP) Vitali Andrea (ITA) Lost 1-2
Vitali Andrea (ITA) Vila Ferran (ESP) Won 2-1
Wall Mike (FIN) Matthews Terry (ENG) Won 2-0
Ward Sam (aus) Herzog Nicolai (NOR) Won 2-1
Watanabe Hiroto (jpn) pis Martinez Francisco (ESP) Lost 1-2
Weber Joe (usa) Boeken Noah (hol) Lost 1-2
Widjaja Rudy (IND) Malan Emeric (ZSA) Won 2-0
Williams David (usa) Hernandez Frank (USA) Won 2-0
Wills Scott (ENG) Dols Roel (HOL) Lost 0-2
Wilson Christopher (NZL) Oman Jimmy (SWE) Won 2-1
Wimindra Winindra (IND) Fuentes Hector (MEX) Won 2-1
Winter Joost (hol) Parker Brock (usa) Lost 0-2
Wise Gary (can) Long Mike (usa) Lost 0-2
Wong Doctor (TIA) Koskimaki Antti (FIN) Won 2-1
Wong Samson (SNG) McCord Scott (usa) Won 2-0
Yous Lin (TIA) Pong Robin (SNG) Drew 1-1
Zografos Ilias (GRE) Hojman Andres (CHL) Won 2-1

Latest Feature Articles

FEATURE

November 15, 2021

Innistrad: Double Feature Product Overview by, Wizards of the Coast

More monsters! More horror! More drafts! More of everything you love about Innistrad arrives January 28, 2022, with Innistrad: Double Feature. Available at your local WPN game store,...

Learn More

FEATURE

November 12, 2021

The Legends of Innistrad: Crimson Vow by, Doug Beyer, Ari Zirulnik, and Grace Fong

We managed to get ahold of the guest list for Innistrad: Crimson Vow, and it's looking kind of wild! We've got faces old and new, fanged and un-fanged, human and . . . uh . . . slime mons...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Feature Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All