Final Draft: www.alphabetaunlimited.com/ VS Anchans

Posted in NEWS on December 29, 2015

Keita Mori

Seating

ABU(as you know)

A:David Williams
B:Chris Benafel
C:Dan Clegg

Anchans(Japanese Pro Team)

A:Osamu Fujita(Finalist at 1999 APAC Championship)
B:Itaru Ishida(Leader of the Panzer Hunters known as Finalist of Masters Tokyo)
C:Katsuhiro Mori(3rd on the Rookie Race,3rd at APAC 2001)

Interesting Picks of the Final Draft:

Invasion

Ishida(1st) - Mori(2nd) - Williams(3rd) - Benafel(4th) - Clegg(5th) - Fujita(6th)

Anchans Player A:Osamu Fujita

1st:Urborg Emissary,Thunderscape Apprentice
2nd:Tangle
3rd:Pouncing Kavu,Fertile Ground
4th:Nomadic Elf,Wing of Hope
5th:Rooting Kavu
6th(Own):Crimson Acolyte,Restrain

Anchans Player B:Itaru Ishida

1st(Own):Exclude,Orim's Touch,Barin's Unmaking
2nd:Restrain
3rd:Benalish Trapper,Wayfaring Giant
4th:Noble Panther,Serpentine Kavu
5th:Shackles,Disrupt
6th:Razorfoot Griffin

Anchans Player C:Katsuhiro Mori

1st:Crosis,the Purger
2nd(Own):Trench Wurm,Dismantling Blow
3rd:Phyrexian Reaper,Rogue Kavu
4th:Soul Burn,Tidal Visionary
5th:Soul Burn,Slimy Kavu
6th:Probe,Crosis's Attendant

ABU Player A:David Williams

1st:Trench Wurm,Nightscape Apprentice
2nd:Shivan Zombie
3rd(Own):Shivan Zombie,Mourning,Cursed Flesh
4th:Recover,Stormscape Apprentice
5th:Kavu Aggressor,Mourning
6th:Pouncing Kavu,Phyrexian Reaper

ABU Player B:Chris Benafel

1st:Vodalian Serpent,Stand/Deliver
2nd:Tidal Visionary
3rd:Stormscape Apprentice
4th(Own):Samite Archer
5th:Wing of Hope,Dromar's Attendant
6th:Salt Marsh

ABU Player C:Dan Clegg

1st:Explosive Growth,Sunscape Apprentice
2nd:Wax/Wane
3rd:Charging Troll
4th:Angel of Mercy
5th(Own):Thornscape Apprentice
6th:Harrow,Roafing Giant

Planeshift

Fujita(1st) - Clegg(2nd) - Benafel(3rd) - Williams(4th) - Mori(5th) - Ishida(6th)

Anchans Player A:Osamu Fujita

1st(Own):Terminate
2nd:Slingshot Goblin
3rd:Lava Zombie,Root Greevil
4th:Thunderscape Battlemage
5th:Caldera Kavu
6th:Mire Kavu

Anchans Player B:Itaru Ishida

1st:Pollen Remedy
2nd:Aurora Griffin,Quirion Explorer
3rd:Radiant Kavu,Disciple of Kangee
4th:Thornscape Battlemage
5th:Tahngarth,Talruum Hero
6th(Own):Rushing River

Anchans Player C:Katsuhiro Mori

1st:Lava Zombie,Crosis's Charm
2nd:Phyrexian Bloodstock,Crosis's Catacomb
3rd:Confound,Bog Down
4th:Marsh Crocodile
5th(Own):Cavern Harpy,Sleeping Portion
6th:Bog Down,Sea Snidd

ABU Player A:David Williams

1st:Strafe,Death Bomb
2nd:Lord of the Undead
3rd:Magma Burst
4th(Own):Magma Burst
5th:Thunderscape Familiar,Darigaaz's Caldera
6th:Cavern harpy,Thunderscape Familiar

ABU Player B:Chris Benafel

1st:Hunting Drake,Morgue Toad
2nd:Silver Drake,Arctic Merfolk
3rd(Own):Voice of All
4th:Lava Zombie,Bog Down
5th:Death Bomb
6th:Sawtooth Loon,Sunscape Familiar

ABU Player C:Dan Clegg

1st:Amphibious Kavu
2nd(Own):Hobble
3rd:Samite Pilgrim,Rith's Grove
4th:Gaea's Might,Horned Troll
5th:Gerrard's Command,Quirion Explorer
6th:Amphibious Kavu,Gaea's Might

Apocalypse

Ishida(1st) - Mori(2nd) - Williams(3rd) - Benafel(4th) - Clegg(5th) - Fujita(6th)

Anchans Player A:Osamu Fujita

1st:Jaded Response
2nd:Quagmire Druid,Kavu Howler
3rd:Necravolver,Jungle Barrier
4th:Consume Strength,Dega Sanctuary
5th:Phyrexian Rager
6th(own):Bloodfire Infusion,Quagmire Druid

Anchans Player B:Itaru Ishida

1st(Own):Gerrard Capashen
2nd:Urborg Elf
3rd:Manacles of Decay,Angelfire Crusader
4th:Flowstone Charger
5th:Haunted Angel
6th:Order/Chaos

Anchans Player C:Katsuhiro Mori

1st:Phyrexian Rager,Ceta Disciple
2nd(Own):Fire/Ice,Jaded Response
3rd:Razorfin Hunter,Zombie Boa
4th:Coastal Drake.Kavu Glider
5th:Coastal Drake,Necra Sanctuary
6th:Razorfin Hunter

ABU Player A:David Williams

1st:Goblin Legionair,Squee's Embrace
2nd:Dead Ringers,Quicksilver Dagger
3rd(Own):Phyrexian Gargantua,Quagmire Druid
4th:Phyrexian Rager,Penumbra Bobcat
5th:Kavu Glider,Quicksilver Dagger
6th:Jaded Response,Strength of Night

ABU Player B:Chris Benafel

1st:Raka Sanctuary
2nd:Mystic Snake
3rd:Living Airship,Llanowar Dead
4th(Own):Coalition Honor Guard
5th:Squee's Embrace,Helionaut
6th:Helionaut,Llanowar Dead

ABU Player C:Dan Clegg

1st:Lay of the Land
2nd:AEther Mutation
3rd:Jilt
4th:Lightning Angel
5th(Own):Desolation Giant
6th:Angelfire Crusader