Magic Online Announcements, October 6, 2020

Posted in Magic Online on October 6, 2020

By Wizards of the Coast

Magic Online Announcements, October 6, 2020

What Is the Magic Online Weekly Announcements Blog?

Every Tuesday, we round up all the biggest Magic Online news for the Weekly Announcements Blog.

Check in weekly for the latest updates!


Quick Links

Zendikar Rising: Magic Online Edition

Eternal Weekend

Mystery Booster on Magic Online

Limited Super Qualifier Saturday

Pioneer Split Championship Qualifier Sunday

Magic Online Format Challenges Every Weekend

Downtime Moved to November 18

Build Notes


Zendikar Rising: Magic Online Edition

Zendikar Rising has arrived! You can read more about Zendikar Rising on MTGO in Alli's release article here, and you can check out the updated Treasure Chest contents here.


Eternal Weekend

Later this week, we'll be announcing details for the upcoming Eternal Weekend. Keep an eye out for the announcement and entry options.


Mystery Booster on Magic Online

From tomorrow, October 7, until next Wednesday, October 14, players can enjoy the Magic Online version of one of last year's most exciting ancillary products: Mystery Booster! These Phantom drafts are a mostly faithful recreation of the Retail Edition of the product, working closely with game designer and original product architect Gavin Verhey to make some small tweaks for the Magic Online release. Curious what's in them? Well, we've got full lists for each of the slots here!

White 1

Card Name Color
Mother of Runes W
Alley Evasion W
Caught in the Brights W
Conviction W
Countless Gears Renegade W
Decommission W
Gust Walker W
Rhet-Crop Spearmaster W
Sparring Mummy W
Winged Shepherd W
Cliffside Lookout W
Ondu Greathorn W
Sheer Drop W
Stone Haven Medic W
Celestial Crusader W
Lonesome Unicorn W
Aura of Silence W
Ghostblade Eidolon W
Leonin Relic-Warder W
Crib Swap W
Lightform W
Righteous Cause W
Palace Jailer W
Windborne Charge W
Danitha Capashen, Paragon W
Angelsong W
Serra's Embrace W
Infantry Veteran W
Lone Missionary W
Stave Off W
Court Street Denizen W
Gustcloak Skirmisher W
Kor Skyfisher W
Loxodon Partisan W
Mortal's Ardor W
Gift of Estates W
Soul Parry W
Veteran Swordsmith W
Caravan Escort W
Oust W
Bonds of Faith W
Spectral Gateguards W
Village Bell-Ringer W
Voice of the Provinces W
Artful Maneuver W
Center Soul W
Dragon's Eye Sentry W
Enduring Victory W
Glaring Aegis W
Excoriate W
Grasp of the Hieromancer W
Path to Exile W
Borrowed Grace W
Desperate Sentry W
Peace of Mind W
Thraben Standard Bearer W
Abzan Runemark W
Soul Summons W
Daring Skyjek W
Dragon's Presence W
Disposal Mummy W
God-Pharaoh's Faithful W
Steadfast Sentinel W
Wing Shards W
Acrobatic Maneuver W
Eddytrail Hawk W
Glint-Sleeve Artisan W
Ninth Bridge Patrol W
Abzan Falconer W
Ainok Bond-Kin W
Feat of Resistance W
Firehoof Cavalry W
Mardu Hordechief W
Siegecraft W
War Behemoth W
Divine Favor W
Ephemeral Shields W
Prowling Caracal W
Meditation Puzzle W
Oreskos Swiftclaw W
Soulmender W
Ephemerate W
Knight of Old Benalia W
Soul-Strike Technique W
Wall of One Thousand Cuts W
Apostle's Blessing W
Eyes in the Skies W
Affa Protector W
Isolation Zone W
Ondu War Cleric W
Searing Light W
Celestial Flare W
Enlightened Ascetic W
Healing Hands W
Suppression Bonds W
Topan Freeblade W
Felidar Umbra W
Skymarcher Aspirant W
Snubhorn Sentry W
Arrester's Zeal W
Knight of Sorrows W
Marked by Honor W
Angelic Purge W
Devilthorn Fox W
Expose Evil W
Inquisitor's Ox W
Survive the Night W
Thraben Inspector W
Faith's Fetters W
Hyena Umbra W
Lotus-Eye Mystics W
Savannah Lions W
Skyspear Cavalry W
Wandering Champion W
Bulwark Giant W
Defiant Strike W
Shining Aerosaur W
Territorial Hammerskull W
Bartered Cow W
Shining Armor W
Resurrection W

White 2

Card Name Color
Cloudshift W
Fencing Ace W
Geist of the Moors W
Knight of the Skyward Eye W
Kor Firewalker W
Loyal Sentry W
Lunarch Mantle W
Nyx-Fleece Ram W
Path of Peace W
Promise of Bunrei W
Renewed Faith W
Felidar Guardian W
Cartouche of Solidarity W
Cast Out W
Djeru's Resolve W
Forsake the Worldly W
Sacred Cat W
Seraph of the Suns W
Unwavering Initiate W
Jubilant Mascot W
Angelic Gift W
Battle Mastery W
Expedition Raptor W
Lightwalker W
Midnight Guard W
Shoulder to Shoulder W
Silverchase Fox W
Tandem Tactics W
Angel of Renewal W
Encircling Fissure W
Kor Bladewhirl W
Retreat to Emeria W
Dawnglare Invoker W
Sanctum Gargoyle W
Take Vengeance W
Fiend Hunter W
Palace Sentinels W
Doomed Traveler W
Gleam of Resistance W
Reviving Dose W
Wild Griffin W
Zealous Strike W
Aven Sentry W
Charge W
Excavation Elephant W
Healing Grace W
Serra Disciple W
Knight of Cliffhaven W
Champion of Arashin W
Sandstorm Charger W
Ballynock Cohort W
Coalition Honor Guard W
Humble W
Kor Hookmaster W
Rally the Peasants W
Reverent Hoplite W
Faithbearer Paladin W
Great-Horn Krushok W
Pressure Point W
Blade Instructor W
Candlelight Vigil W
Collar the Culprit W
Healer's Hawk W
Intrusive Packbeast W
Djeru's Renunciation W
Angel of Mercy W
Benevolent Ancestor W
Dragon Bell Monk W
Emerge Unscathed W
Guided Strike W
Iona's Judgment W
Pentarch Ward W
Stalwart Aven W
Built to Last W
Fragmentize W
Refurbish W
Seeker of the Way W
Congregate W
Inspired Charge W
Knight of the Tusk W
Pegasus Courser W
Star-Crowned Stag W
Seal of Cleansing W
Disenchant W
Pacifism W
Dismantling Blow W
Arrest W
Court Homunculus W
Fortify W
Moonlit Strider W
Skyhunter Skirmisher W
Sunlance W
Terashi's Grasp W
Gideon's Lawkeeper W
Lingering Souls W
Momentary Blink W
Pitfall Trap W
Rootborn Defenses W
Sensor Splicer W
Soul Warden W
Wake the Reflections W
Youthful Knight W
Kor Sky Climber W
Aven Battle Priest W
Blessed Spirits W
Heavy Infantry W
Exultant Skymarcher W
Raptor Companion W
Cathar's Companion W
Dauntless Cathar W
Gods Willing W
Ajani's Pridemate W
Adanto Vanguard W
Encampment Keeper W
Looming Altisaur W
Paladin of the Bloodstained W
Slash of Talons W
Sunrise Seeker W
Darksteel Mutation W
Wall of Omens W
Swords to Plowshares W

Blue 1

Card Name Color
Murder of Crows U
Hinterland Drake U
Wind-Kin Raiders U
Compelling Argument U
Decision Paralysis U
Labyrinth Guardian U
Slither Blade U
Benthic Giant U
Call to Heel U
Watercourser U
Clutch of Currents U
Dispel U
Slipstream Eel U
Caller of Gales U
Fleeting Distraction U
Artificer's Assistant U
Deep Freeze U
Fledgling Mawcor U
Riftwing Cloudskate U
Willbender U
Gush U
Surrakar Banisher U
Mist Raven U
Inkfathom Divers U
Scroll Thief U
Nephalia Smuggler U
Treasure Mage U
Trinket Mage U
Contradict U
Glint U
Gurmag Drowner U
Monastery Loremaster U
Ojutai's Breath U
Youthful Scholar U
Gaseous Form U
Phyrexian Ingester U
Warden of Evos Isle U
Wretched Gryff C
Contingency Plan U
Displace U
Fogwalker U
Laboratory Brute U
Turn Aside U
Jeskai Sage U
Refocus U
Write into Being U
Capture Sphere U
Wishcoin Crab U
Purple-Crystal Crab U
Welkin Tern U
Nine-Tail White Fox U
Drag Under U
Amass the Components U
Condescend U
Mnemonic Wall U
Curio Vendor U
Failed Inspection U
Hightide Hermit U
Weldfast Wingsmith U
Wind Drake U
Cancel U
Dragon's Eye Savants U
Embodiment of Spring U
Singing Bell Strike U
Treasure Cruise U
Chronostutter U
Ensoul Artifact U
Invisibility U
Mind Sculpt U
Anticipate U
Frilled Sea Serpent U
Sleep U
Uncomfortable Chill U
Befuddle U
Cloudkin Seer U
Everdream U
Pondering Mage U
Stream of Thought U
Windcaller Aven U
Flashfreeze U
Grasp of Phantoms U
Wall of Frost U
Containment Membrane U
Calculated Dismissal U
Dreadwaters U
Send to Sleep U
Skaab Goliath U
Sphinx's Tutelage U
Augury Owl U
Guard Gomazoa U
Crashing Tide U
River Darter U
Sailor of Means U
Silvergill Adept U
Chillbringer U
Clear the Mind U
Humongulus U
Skitter Eel U
Thought Collapse U
Catalog U
Gone Missing U
Nagging Thoughts U
Niblis of Dusk U
Silent Observer U
Trail of Evidence U
Circular Logic U
Foil U
Frantic Search U
Cloak of Mists U
Crush Dissent U
Kiora's Dambreaker U
Thunder Drake U
Chart a Course U
Shipwreck Looter U
Wind Strider U
Predict U
Syr Elenora, the Discerning U
Wishful Merfolk U
Laboratory Maniac U
Daze U
Illusory Ambusher U

Blue 2

Card Name Color
Blue Elemental Blast U
Borrowing 100,000 Arrows U
Snapping Drake U
Brine Elemental U
Choking Tethers U
Counterspell U
Court Hussar U
Curiosity U
Concentrate U
Horseshoe Crab U
Man-o'-War U
Mystic of the Hidden Way U
Phantasmal Bear U
Retraction Helix U
Bastion Inventor U
Metallic Rebuke U
Cartouche of Knowledge U
Hieroglyphic Illumination U
Lay Claim U
River Serpent U
Shimmerscale Drake U
Coralhelm Guide U
Fog Bank U
Frost Lynx U
Mahamoti Djinn U
Omenspeaker U
Totally Lost U
Brilliant Spectrum U
Wave-Wing Elemental U
Fathom Seer U
Shaper Parasite U
Preordain U
Propaganda U
Archaeomancer U
Opportunity U
Sea Gate Oracle U
Archetype of Imagination U
Dream Cache U
Eel Umbra U
Ninja of the Deep Hours U
Snap U
Treasure Hunt U
Fact or Fiction U
Mulldrifter U
Thrummingbird U
Arcane Denial U
Thornwind Faeries U
Skittering Crustacean U
Repulse U
Academy Journeymage U
Cloudreader Sphinx U
Opt U
Sage of Lat-Nam U
Syncopate U
Errant Ephemeron U
Coral Trickster U
Faerie Invaders U
Mana Leak U
Whiplash Trap U
Peel from Reality U
Sealock Monster U
Stitched Drake U
Impulse U
Temporal Fissure U
Claustrophobia U
Merfolk Looter U
Triton Tactics U
Faerie Mechanist U
Dirgur Nemesis U
Ojutai Interceptor U
Ior Ruin Expedition U
Windrider Eel U
Ponder U
Deep Analysis U
Dream Twist U
Memory Lapse U
Ghost Ship U
Tidal Wave U
Convolute U
Enlightened Maniac U
Fascination U
Citywatch Sphinx U
Dazzling Lights U
Leapfrog U
Maximize Altitude U
Strategic Planning U
Bewilder U
Diminish U
Distortion Strike U
Doorkeeper U
Jace's Phantasm U
Riverwheel Aerialists U
Thought Scour U
Æther Tradewinds U
Amphin Pathmage U
Glacial Crasher U
Divination U
Essence Scatter U
Brainstorm U
Exclude U
Æthersnipe U
Cloud Elemental U
Somber Hoverguard U
Steady Progress U
Thoughtcast U
Vapor Snag U
Vigean Graftmage U
Augur of Bolas U
Forbidden Alchemy U
Mystical Teachings U
Spire Monitor U
Tandem Lookout U
Jwar Isle Avenger U
Ringwarden Owl U
Sigiled Starfish U
Negate U
Secrets of the Golden City U
Prosperous Pirates U
Storm Sculptor U
Castaway's Despair U
Prodigal Sorcerer U

Black 1

Card Name Color
Alley Strangler B
Blighted Bat B
Doomed Dissenter B
Dune Beetle B
Miasmic Mummy B
Demon's Grasp B
Kalastria Nightwatch B
Mire's Malice B
Nirkana Assassin B
Voracious Null B
Dark Withering B
Shriekmaw B
Infest B
Stromkirk Patrol B
Demonic Vigor B
The Eldest Reborn B
Thallid Omnivore B
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg B
Cackling Imp B
Genju of the Fens B
Sengir Vampire B
Grasping Scoundrel B
Dregscape Zombie B
Corpsehatch B
Induce Despair B
Read the Bones B
Dread Return B
Blistergrub B
Cadaver Imp B
Grim Discovery B
Hideous End B
Coat with Venom B
Defeat B
Gravepurge B
Marsh Hulk B
Reckless Imp B
Shambling Goblin B
Silumgar Butcher B
Reckless Spite B
Vampire Nighthawk B
Annihilate B
Duress B
Prowling Pangolin B
Boon of Emrakul B
Flesh to Dust B
Thraben Foulbloods B
Weirded Vampire B
Alesha's Vanguard B
Ancestral Vengeance B
Douse in Gloom B
Sultai Runemark B
Darkblast B
Stinkweed Imp B
Never Happened B
Plaguecrafter B
Marauding Boneslasher B
Ruin Rat B
Scrounger of Souls B
Torment of Venom B
Bala Ged Scorpion B
Butcher's Glee B
Dead Reveler B
Ambitious Aetherborn B
Dukhara Scavenger B
Fretwork Colony B
Subtle Strike B
Bitter Revelation B
Disowned Ancestor B
Krumar Bond-Kin B
Rakshasa's Secret B
Rite of the Serpent B
Shambling Attendants B
Unyielding Krumar B
Covenant of Blood B
Stab Wound B
Reassembling Skeleton B
Skeleton Archer B
Bladebrand B
Bone Splinters B
Murder B
First-Sphere Gargantua B
Mind Rake B
Warteye Witch B
Breeding Pit B
Instill Infection B
Tar Snare B
Untamed Hunger B
Vampire Envoy B
Zulaport Chainmage B
Catacomb Slug B
Dark Dabbling B
Fetid Imp B
Infernal Scarring B
Nantuko Husk B
Returned Centaur B
Demonic Tutor B
Thornbow Archer B
Touch of Moonglove B
Weight of the Underworld B
Certain Death B
Revenant B
Vampire Champion B
Undercity's Embrace B
Crow of Dark Tidings B
Farbog Revenant B
Ghoulcaller's Accomplice B
Macabre Waltz B
Merciless Resolve B
Murderous Compulsion B
Stallion of Ashmouth B
Twins of Maurer Estate B
Vessel of Malignity B
Mark of the Vampire B
Aid the Fallen B
Lazotep Behemoth B
Vraska's Finisher B
Deadeye Tormentor B
Walk the Plank B
Reaper of Night B
Cabal Therapy B
Dismember B

Black 2

Card Name Color
Caustic Tar B
Dark Ritual B
Diabolic Edict B
Dirge of Dread B
Erg Raiders B
Street Wraith B
Vampire Lacerator B
Fallen Angel B
Daring Demolition B
Fatal Push B
Fen Hauler B
Gifted Aetherborn B
Renegade's Getaway B
Baleful Ammit B
Cursed Minotaur B
Lord of the Accursed B
Painful Lesson B
Scarab Feast B
Trespasser's Curse B
Trial of Ambition B
Unburden B
Wander in Death B
Fill with Fright B
Grotesque Mutation B
Quest for the Gravelord B
Tavern Swindler B
Gray Merchant of Asphodel B
Skeletal Scrying B
Tendrils of Corruption B
Tragic Slip B
Vampire Hexmage B
Dreadbringer Lampads B
Phyrexian Reclamation B
Seal of Doom B
Executioner's Capsule B
Wight of Precinct Six B
Blood Artist B
Go for the Throat B
Festercreep B
Gravedigger B
Evincar's Justice B
Phyrexian Rager B
Thorn of the Black Rose B
Absorb Vis B
Driver of the Dead B
Blessing of Belzenlok B
Caligo Skin-Witch B
Drudge Sentinel B
Feral Abomination B
Fungal Infection B
Windgrace Acolyte B
Bloodrite Invoker B
Altar's Reap B
Renegade Demon B
Blightsoil Druid B
Deadbridge Shaman B
Eyeblight's Ending B
Innocent Blood B
Night's Whisper B
Skulking Ghost B
Urborg Uprising B
Wake of Vultures B
Noxious Dragon B
Bartizan Bats B
Mephitic Vapors B
Lethal Sting B
Balustrade Spy B
Child of Night B
Eternal Thirst B
Festering Newt B
Rakdos Drake B
Virulent Swipe B
Wrench Mind B
Die Young B
Lawless Broker B
Prakhata Club Security B
Tidy Conclusion B
Accursed Spirit B
Black Cat B
Crippling Blight B
Rotfeaster Maggot B
Shadowcloak Vampire B
Typhoid Rats B
Epicure of Blood B
Hired Blade B
Walking Corpse B
Carrion Feeder B
Smiting Helix B
Death Denied B
Dread Drone B
Ghostly Changeling B
Grim Affliction B
Nameless Inversion B
Plagued Rusalka B
Scuttling Death B
Cower in Fear B
Grixis Slavedriver B
Inquisition of Kozilek B
Pit Keeper B
Recover B
Rabid Bloodsucker B
Okiba-Gang Shinobi B
Dinosaur Hunter B
Dusk Charger B
Dusk Legion Zealot B
Gruesome Fate B
Moment of Craving B
Ravenous Chupacabra B
Carrion Imp B
Catacomb Crocodile B
Plague Wight B
Hound of the Farbogs B
Gurmag Angler B
Mind Rot B
Costly Plunder B
Desperate Castaways B
March of the Drowned B
Queen's Agent B
Spreading Rot B
Animate Dead B
Will-o'-the-Wisp B

Red 1

Card Name Color
Balduvian Horde R
Destructive Tampering R
Frontline Rebel R
Blazing Volley R
Bloodlust Inciter R
Hyena Pack R
Azra Bladeseeker R
Expedite R
Goblin War Paint R
Ondu Champion R
Outnumber R
Valakut Invoker R
Valakut Predator R
Ingot Chewer R
Ill-Tempered Cyclops R
Bloodstone Goblin R
Ghitu Lavarunner R
Seismic Shift R
Goblin Bombardment R
Sparkmage Apprentice R
Grapeshot R
Brute Strength R
Galvanic Blast R
Hardened Berserker R
Impact Tremors R
Sarkhan's Rage R
Screamreach Brawler R
Vandalize R
Volcanic Rush R
Blood Ogre R
Gorehorn Minotaurs R
Stormblood Berserker R
Flame Jab R
Price of Progress R
Alchemist's Greeting R
Borrowed Hostility R
Brazen Wolves R
Gore Swine R
Pyrotechnics R
Temur Battle Rage R
Shattering Spree R
Bomber Corps R
Bombard R
Dragon Fodder R
Direct Current R
Gravitic Punch R
Maximize Velocity R
Torch Courier R
Wojek Bodyguard R
Leopard-Spotted Jiao R
Granitic Titan R
Inferno Jet R
Fireball R
Furnace Whelp R
Guttersnipe R
Hammerhand R
Keldon Halberdier R
Kiln Fiend R
Monastery Swiftspear R
Staggershock R
Built to Smash R
Giant Spectacle R
Reckless Fireweaver R
Ruinous Gremlin R
Wayward Giant R
Ainok Tracker R
Arrow Storm R
Barrage of Boulders R
Bloodfire Expert R
Bring Low R
Canyon Lurkers R
Leaping Master R
Mardu Warshrieker R
Swift Kick R
Valley Dasher R
Act on Impulse R
Blastfire Bolt R
Crowd's Favor R
Forge Devil R
Foundry Street Denizen R
Generator Servant R
Goblin Roughrider R
Inferno Fist R
Krenko's Enforcer R
Miner's Bane R
Wall of Fire R
Smelt R
Tectonic Rift R
Falkenrath Reaver R
Geomancer's Gambit R
Goblin Matron R
Quakefoot Cyclops R
Shenanigans R
Burst Lightning R
Goblin Fireslinger R
Dynacharge R
Goblin Assault R
Madcap Skills R
Mogg Flunkies R
Molten Rain R
Bellows Lizard R
Cobblebrute R
Arc Trail R
Beetleback Chief R
Erratic Explosion R
Rivals' Duel R
Incorrigible Youths R
Reckless Wurm R
Sparkspitter R
Volcanic Dragon R
Blindblast R
Chandra's Pyrohelix R
Samut's Sprint R
Tibalt's Rager R
Brazen Buccaneers R
Charging Monstrosaur R
Curse of Opulence R
Blow Your House Down R
Thrill of Possibility R
Ancient Grudge R

Red 2

Card Name Color
Browbeat R
Chartooth Cougar R
Genju of the Spires R
Jackal Pup R
Pillage R
Skirk Commando R
Spikeshot Goblin R
Uncaged Fury R
Chandra's Revolution R
Sweatworks Brawler R
Ahn-Crop Crasher R
Cartouche of Zeal R
Desert Cerodon R
Fling R
Magma Spray R
Nimble-Blade Khenra R
Thresher Lizard R
Battle Rampart R
Fiery Hellhound R
Earth Elemental R
Enthralling Victor R
Flamewave Invoker R
Lightning Talons R
Boiling Earth R
Makindi Sliderunner R
Rolling Thunder R
Desperate Ravings R
Curse of the Nightly Hunt R
Faithless Looting R
Fall of the Hammer R
Death by Dragons R
Dragon Whelp R
Sulfurous Blast R
Goblin Balloon Brigade R
Fervent Strike R
Goblin Warchief R
Keldon Overseer R
Rampaging Cyclops R
Run Amok R
Skirk Prospector R
Mogg Fanatic R
Orcish Cannonade R
Emrakul's Hatcher R
Young Pyromancer R
Firebolt R
Krenko's Command R
Tarfire R
Atarka Efreet R
Kolaghan Stormsinger R
Roast R
Summit Prowler R
Battle-Rattle Shaman R
Flametongue Kavu R
Lightning Bolt R
Mogg War Marshal R
Orcish Oriflamme R
Seismic Stomp R
Undying Rage R
Wildfire Emissary R
Distemper of the Blood R
Prophetic Ravings R
Defiant Ogre R
Fierce Invocation R
Lightning Shrieker R
Barging Sergeant R
Cosmotronic Wave R
Goblin Locksmith R
Cleansing Screech R
Blur of Blades R
Firebrand Archer R
Frontline Devastator R
Khenra Scrapper R
Zealot of the God-Pharaoh R
Dragon Egg R
Fury Charm R
Vent Sentinel R
Cathartic Reunion R
Renegade Tactics R
Salivating Gremlins R
Crash Through R
Fire Elemental R
Goblin Motivator R
Shock R
Sparktongue Dragon R
Goblin Oriflamme R
Blades of Velis Vel R
Dragonsoul Knight R
Gut Shot R
Smash to Smithereens R
Hanweir Lancer R
Rubblebelt Maaka R
Boulder Salvo R
Cinder Hellion R
Zada's Commando R
Akroan Sergeant R
Boggart Brute R
Lightning Javelin R
Prickleboar R
Dragon Breath R
Mark of Mutiny R
Frilled Deathspitter R
Mutiny R
Shatter R
Act of Treason R
Bloodmad Vampire R
Dual Shot R
Fiery Temper R
Hulking Devil R
Insolent Neonate R
Rush of Adrenaline R
Vessel of Volatility R
Voldaren Duelist R
Anger R
Demolish R
Frenzied Raptor R
Hijack R
Rummaging Goblin R
Sun-Crowned Hunters R
Swashbuckling R
Avarax R
Kird Ape R

Green 1

Card Name Color
Nettle Sentinel G
Silkweaver Elite G
Greater Sandwurm G
Hooded Brawler G
Jungle Wayfinder G
Lead by Example G
Broodhunter Wurm G
Lifespring Druid G
Seek the Wilds G
Borderland Explorer G
Grapple with the Past G
Sakura-Tribe Elder G
Snake Umbra G
Wild Growth G
Yavimaya Elder G
Mulch G
Spider Spawning G
Thornweald Archer G
Domesticated Hydra G
Ravenous Leucrocota G
Arbor Armament G
Gaea's Blessing G
Gaea's Protector G
Gift of Growth G
Krosan Druid G
Pierce the Sky G
Saproling Migration G
Yavimaya Sapherd G
Wild Mongrel G
Blastoderm G
Lignify G
Nature's Lore G
Wren's Run Vanquisher G
Time to Feed G
Beastbreaker of Bala Ged G
Territorial Baloth G
Briarhorn G
Natural Connection G
Oran-Rief Invoker G
Seek the Horizon G
Rampant Growth G
Roar of the Wurm G
Fierce Empath G
Lead the Stampede G
Llanowar Empath G
Dragon-Scarred Bear G
Glade Watcher G
Shape the Sands G
Sylvan Bounty G
Turntimber Basilisk G
Woodborn Behemoth G
Ancestral Mask G
Nimble Mongoose G
Eternal Witness G
Timberwatch Elf G
Hamlet Captain G
Wolfkin Bond G
Destructor Dragon G
Frontier Mastodon G
Map the Wastes G
Affectionate Indrik G
Kraul Foragers G
Pack's Favor G
Prey Upon G
Siege Wurm G
Feral Prowler G
Greater Basilisk G
Lure G
Prey's Vengeance G
Search for Tomorrow G
Wildsize G
Creeping Mold G
Riparian Tiger G
Take Down G
Become Immense G
Hooting Mandrills G
Kin-Tree Warden G
Sagu Archer G
Savage Punch G
Woolly Loxodon G
Ranger's Guile G
Runeclaw Bear G
Blanchwood Armor G
Centaur Courser G
Naturalize G
Talons of Wildwood G
Thornhide Wolves G
Titanic Growth G
Seal of Strength G
Elvish Fury G
Thrive G
Penumbra Spider G
Revive G
Strength in Numbers G
Elemental Uprising G
Pulse of Murasa G
Tajuru Pathwarden G
Mantle of Webs G
Reclaim G
Rhox Maulers G
Vastwood Gorger G
Yeva's Forcemage G
Zendikar's Roil G
Nest Invader G
Ondu Giant G
Quiet Disrepair G
Silhana Ledgewalker G
Tukatongue Thallid G
Overgrown Armasaur G
Plummet G
Byway Courier G
Root Out G
Stoic Builder G
Watcher in the Web G
Wellwisher G
Ancient Brontodon G
Jungle Delver G
New Horizons G
Snapping Sailback G
Rosethorn Halberd G
Llanowar Elves G

Green 2

Card Name Color
Ambassador Oak G
Crop Rotation G
Arbor Elf G
Ember Weaver G
Stalking Tiger G
Kavu Climber G
Rancor G
Regrowth G
Bitterblade Warrior G
Dissenter's Deliverance G
Giant Spider G
Gift of Paradise G
Manglehorn G
Pouncing Cheetah G
Combo Attack G
The Crowd Goes Wild G
Beast Within G
Charging Rhino G
Elvish Visionary G
Giant Growth G
Kraul Warrior G
Return to the Earth G
Earthen Arms G
Reclaiming Vines G
Sylvan Scrying G
Tajuru Warcaller G
Experiment One G
Farseek G
Harmonize G
Rain of Thorns G
Acidic Slime G
Aura Gnarlid G
Cultivate G
Dawn's Reflection G
Explosive Vegetation G
Fertile Ground G
Harrow G
Khalni Heart Expedition G
Relic Crush G
Ancient Stirrings G
Essence Warden G
Imperious Perfect G
Overrun G
Fade into Antiquity G
Lay of the Land G
Adventurous Impulse G
Baloth Gorger G
Broken Bond G
Basking Rootwalla G
Elvish Warrior G
Explore G
Grazing Gladehart G
Groundswell G
Citanul Woodreaders G
Canopy Spider G
Oakgnarl Warrior G
Ezuri's Archers G
Ivy Lane Denizen G
Krosan Tusker G
Aerie Bowmasters G
Ainok Survivalist G
Conifer Strider G
Epic Confrontation G
Guardian Shield-Bearer G
Pinion Feast G
Borderland Ranger G
Abundant Growth G
Commune with the Gods G
Elephant Guide G
Fog G
Roots G
Backwoods Survivalists G
Crossroads Consecrator G
Feral Krushok G
Formless Nurturing G
Elves of Deep Shadow G
Scatter the Seeds G
Crushing Canopy G
Ferocious Zheng G
Aggressive Instinct G
Beneath the Sands G
Bitterbow Sharpshooters G
Crowned Ceratok G
Durkwood Baloth G
Nature's Claim G
Overgrown Battlement G
Larger Than Life G
Peema Outrider G
Terrain Elemental G
Alpine Grizzly G
Dragonscale Boon G
Feed the Clan G
Longshot Squad G
Carnivorous Moss-Beast G
Hunter's Ambush G
Venom Sliver G
Bristling Boar G
Daggerback Basilisk G
Greenwood Sentinel G
Bestial Menace G
Commune with Nature G
Gnarlid Pack G
Kavu Primarch G
Kozilek's Predator G
Pelakka Wurm G
Arachnus Web G
Avacyn's Pilgrim G
Death-Hood Cobra G
Thornscape Battlemage G
Caustic Caterpillar G
Might of the Masses G
Aggressive Urge G
Hardy Veteran G
Hunt the Weak G
Thrashing Brontodon G
Clip Wings G
Invigorate G
Blossom Dryad G
Colossal Dreadmaw G
Priest of Titania G
Desert Twister G

Multicolor

Card Name Color
Baloth Null Z
Blightning Z
Pillory of the Sleepless Z
Hidden Stockpile Z
Winding Constrictor Z
Azra Oddsmaker Z
Kiss of the Amesha Z
Baleful Strix Z
Drana's Emissary Z
Selesnya Guildmage Z
Underworld Coinsmith Z
Treacherous Terrain Z
Abzan Charm Z
Naya Charm Z
Zhur-Taa Druid Z
Thopter Foundry Z
Deathreap Ritual Z
Qasali Pridemage Z
Tithe Drinker Z
Cauldron Dance Z
Esper Charm Z
Maverick Thopterist Z
Mortify Z
Savage Twister Z
Unflinching Courage Z
Migratory Route Z
Skyward Eye Prophets Z
Terminate Z
Gwyllion Hedge-Mage Z
Mistmeadow Witch Z
Akroan Hoplite Z
Shipwreck Singer Z
Stormchaser Chimera Z
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage Z
Tatyova, Benthic Druid Z
Goblin Deathraiders Z
Shambling Remains Z
Crosis's Charm Z
Reclusive Artificer Z
Cunning Breezedancer Z
Extract from Darkness Z
Slave of Bolas Z
Jungle Barrier Z
Zealous Persecution Z
Armadillo Cloak Z
Flame-Kin Zealot Z
Nucklavee Z
Campaign of Vengeance Z
Mercurial Geists Z
Ethereal Ambush Z
Grim Contest Z
Call of the Nightwing Z
Gelectrode Z
Putrefy Z
Lightning Helix Z
Martial Glory Z
Pollenbright Wings Z
Boros Challenger Z
Hammer Dropper Z
Hypothesizzle Z
Join Shields Z
Ochran Assassin Z
Rosemane Centaur Z
Thought Erasure Z
Wee Dragonauts Z
Obelisk Spider Z
River Hoopoe Z
Claim // Fame Z
Azorius Charm Z
Bladewing the Risen Z
Corpsejack Menace Z
Rosheen Meanderer Z
Contraband Kingpin Z
Engineered Might Z
Unlicensed Disintegration Z
Abzan Guide Z
Armament Corps Z
Bear's Companion Z
Highspire Mantis Z
Kin-Tree Invocation Z
Mardu Roughrider Z
Sultai Charm Z
Sultai Soothsayer Z
Warden of the Eye Z
Draconic Disciple Z
Satyr Enchanter Z
Ethercaste Knight Z
Plaxcaster Frogling Z
Vengeful Rebirth Z
Shrewd Hatchling Z
Agony Warp Z
Coiling Oracle Z
Ghor-Clan Rampager Z
Rhox War Monk Z
Sedraxis Specter Z
Soul Manipulation Z
Sprouting Thrinax Z
Tower Gargoyle Z
Urban Evolution Z
Wayfaring Temple Z
Woolly Thoctar Z
Giantbaiting Z
Gift of Orzhova Z
Reflector Mage Z
Weapons Trainer Z
Bounding Krasis Z
Citadel Castellan Z
Iroas's Champion Z
Riptide Crab Z
Bituminous Blast Z
Bloodbraid Elf Z
Deny Reality Z
Fires of Yavimaya Z
Fusion Elemental Z
Kathari Remnant Z
Shardless Agent Z
Lawmage's Binding Z
Fire // Ice Z
Belligerent Brontodon Z
Raging Swordtooth Z
Kiora's Follower Z

Variety

Card Name Color
Hurricane G
Wild Nacatl G
Violent Ultimatum Z
Ana Sanctuary G
Guided Passage Z
Tinker U
Meddling Mage Z
Nemesis of Reason Z
Time Sieve Z
Dragon Broodmother Z
Wargate Z
Jushi Apprentice U
Martyr's Bond W
Thieving Magpie U
Dominus of Fealty Z
Empyrial Armor W
Master Transmuter U
Maelstrom Archangel Z
Font of Mythos A
Ancient Ziggurat L
Haakon, Stromgald Scourge B
Phyrexian Soulgorger A
Draco A
Doomgape Z
Questing Phelddagrif Z
Phantasmal Dragon U
Eater of Days A
Bloom Tender G
Magus of the Moat W
Purphoros, God of the Forge R
Darksteel Garrison A
Assemble the Legion Z
Dictate of Erebos B
Athreos, God of Passage Z
Kruphix, God of Horizons Z
Chatter of the Squirrel G
Toxin Sliver B
Cairn Wanderer B
Hunter of Eyeblights B
Dolmen Gate A
Gilt-Leaf Palace L
Black Knight B
Elixir of Immortality A
Angelic Destiny W
Timely Reinforcements W
Dungrove Elder G
Corrupted Conscience U
Thrun, the Last Troll G
Hypnotic Specter B
Floodgate U
Sapphire Charm U
Kaervek's Torch R
Greater Gargadon R
Rishadan Footpad U
Soothsaying U
Crenellated Wall A
Release the Ants R
Bonesplitter A
Crystal Shard A
Tower of Eons A
Ancient Den L
Belbe's Portal A
Chancellor of the Annex W
Phyrexian Metamorph U
Triumph of the Hordes G
Sadistic Hypnotist B
Phantom Centaur G
Grizzly Bears G
Mistform Shrieker U
Centaur Glade G
Brimstone Dragon R
Viashino Sandstalker R
Flameshot R
Squirrel Wrangler G
Mana Tithe W
Shrouded Lore B
Lashknife Barrier W
Goblin Game R
Recoup R
Rith, the Awakener Z
Pathrazer of Ulamog C
Brimstone Mage R
Kargan Dragonlord R
Cragganwick Cremator R
Knollspine Dragon R
Rage Reflection R
Enchanted Evening Z
Manamorphose Z
Oracle of Nectars Z
Rhys the Redeemed Z
Umbral Mantle A
Sakashima the Impostor U
Exsanguinate B
Asceticism G
Contagion Clasp A
Bow of Nylea G
Knight of Dawn W
Dauthi Mindripper B
Perish B
Weathered Wayfarer W
Chromatic Star A
Archangel W
Impending Disaster R
Martyr's Cause W
Yavimaya's Embrace Z
Avalanche Riders R
Ghitu War Cry R
Defense of the Heart G
Energy Field U
Pestilence B
Carpet of Flowers G
Aura Shards Z
Dragon Mask A
Helm of Awakening A
Rhystic Study U
Volunteer Reserves W
Hedron Crab U
Sorin Markov B
River Boa G
Lotus Petal A
Kor Chant W

Land/Art/Colorless

Card Name Color
Heavy Arbalest A
Perilous Myr A
Serrated Arrows A
Wirewood Lodge L
Consulate Dreadnought A
Implement of Malice A
Irontread Crusher A
Renegade Map A
Universal Solvent A
Rhonas's Monument A
Hexplate Golem A
Juggernaut A
Peace Strider A
Breaker of Armies C
Eldrazi Devastator C
Benthic Infiltrator U
Call the Scions G
Blighted Fen L
Mask of Memory A
Tormod's Crypt A
Tectonic Edge L
Burnished Hart A
Crystal Chimes A
Etched Oracle A
Gruul Signet A
Herald's Horn A
Armillary Sphere A
Loxodon Warhammer A
Skullclamp A
Crumbling Necropolis L
Frontier Bivouac L
Graypelt Refuge L
Jungle Shrine L
Orzhov Basilica L
Rogue's Passage L
Crystal Ball A
Mind Stone A
Sol Ring A
Arcane Sanctum L
Blossoming Sands L
Bojuka Bog L
Evolving Wilds L
Forgotten Cave L
Great Furnace L
Kazandu Refuge L
Krosan Verge L
New Benalia L
Scoured Barrens L
Sejiri Refuge L
Swiftwater Cliffs L
Temple of the False God L
Thornwood Falls L
Lightning Greaves A
Artisan of Kozilek C
Bottle Gnomes A
Cathodion A
Coldsteel Heart A
Myr Retriever A
Myr Sire A
Palladium Myr A
Goblin Burrows L
Thought Vessel A
Ash Barrens L
Blasted Landscape L
Dreadship Reef L
Ghost Quarter L
Sandsteppe Citadel L
Akoum Refuge L
Faerie Conclave L
Icy Manipulator A
Short Sword A
Sandstone Oracle A
Emmessi Tome A
Millikin A
Filigree Familiar A
Pilgrim's Eye A
Gateway Plaza L
Sunset Pyramid A
Mishra's Bauble A
Moonglove Extract A
Thran Dynamo A
Trepanation Blade A
Bomat Bazaar Barge A
Foundry Inspector A
Aether Hub L
Dismal Backwater L
Jungle Hollow L
Hot Soup A
Prophetic Prism A
Diamond Mare A
Fountain of Renewal A
Millstone A
Skyscanner A
Suspicious Bookcase A
Reliquary Tower L
Farmstead Gleaner A
Universal Automaton A
Alloy Myr A
Blinding Souleater A
Copper Carapace A
Frogmite A
Mortarpod A
Darksteel Citadel L
Æther Spellbomb A
Bone Saw A
Alchemist's Vial A
Guardians of Meletis A
Meteorite A
Sigil of Valor A
Flayer Husk A
Thran Golem A
Whispersilk Cloak A
Skarrg, the Rage Pits L
Simic Locket A
Field of Ruin L
Unclaimed Territory L
Mishra's Factory L
Sorcerer's Broom A
Ashnod's Altar A
Ornithopter A

Foil

Card Name Color
Pyretic Ritual R
Rhox G
Myojin of Life's Web G
Lumithread Field W
Misthollow Griffin U
Greater Mossdog G
Sosuke, Son of Seshiro G
Witchbane Orb A
Echoing Decay B
Boundless Realms G
Scourge of the Throne R
Maelstrom Nexus Z
Not of This World C
Leveler A
Ravenous Trap B
Minamo, School at Water's Edge L
Bringer of the Black Dawn B
Herald of Leshrac B
Pull from Eternity W
Game-Trail Changeling G
Braid of Fire R
Balduvian Rage R
Yore-Tiller Nephilim Z
Mirrodin's Core L
Stalking Stones L
Knowledge Pool A
Fungusaur G
Proclamation of Rebirth W
White Knight W
Magewright's Stone A
Form of the Dragon R
Aurelia's Fury Z
Guerrilla Tactics R
Reki, the History of Kamigawa G
Helix Pinnacle G
Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund Z
Glittering Wish Z
Blasting Station A
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant W
Treasonous Ogre R
Pili-Pala A
Mind Funeral Z
Nezumi Shortfang B
Teferi's Puzzle Box A
Shizo, Death's Storehouse L
Celestial Kirin W
Bramblewood Paragon G
Hornet Sting G
Harmonic Sliver Z
Wear // Tear Z
Sinew Sliver W
Storm Crow U
Chimney Imp B
Sen Triplets Z
Iron Myr A
Spellweaver Volute U
Geth's Grimoire A
Dawnbreak Reclaimer W
Changeling Hero W
Lapse of Certainty W
Norn's Annex W
Goblin Bushwhacker R
Blighted Agent U
Flamekin Harbinger R
Stigma Lasher R
Sakura-Tribe Scout G
Patron of the Moon U
Trailblazer's Boots A
Allosaurus Rider G
Scryb Ranger G
Mindslaver A
Maro G
Noggle Bandit Z
Gleeful Sabotage G
Kulrath Knight Z
Grand Architect U
Rescue from the Underworld B
Flowstone Embrace R
Lich's Mirror A
Triskelion A
Memnite A
Spelltithe Enforcer W
Delay U
Wall of Shards W
Puca's Mischief U
Archetype of Endurance G
Funeral Charm B
Balefire Liege Z
Lantern of Insight A
Zur's Weirding U
Manaweft Sliver G
Sarkhan the Mad Z
Sundial of the Infinite A
Reaper King Z
Frozen Æther U
Celestial Dawn W
Viscera Seer B
Spike Feeder G
Amulet of Vigor A
Burning Inquiry R
Isamaru, Hound of Konda W
Conspiracy B
Intruder Alarm U
Marrow-Gnawer B
One with Nothing B
Ogre Gatecrasher R
Drogskol Captain Z
Soul's Attendant W
Fatespinner U
Panglacial Wurm G
Fiery Gambit R
Boreal Druid G
Paradox Haze U
Sheltering Ancient G
Gilder Bairn Z
Codex Shredder A
Undead Warchief B
Norin the Wary R
Eidolon of Rhetoric W
Alchemist's Refuge L
Springjack Shepherd W

Rare/Mythic

Card Name Color
Living Death B
Courser of Kruphix G
Animar, Soul of Elements Z
Whir of Invention U
Release the Gremlins R
Greenbelt Rampager G
Fblthp, the Lost U
Approach of the Second Sun W
Liliana, Death's Majesty B
Commit // Memory U
Mana Crypt A
Vigor G
Desolation Twin C
Felidar Sovereign W
Angel of the Dire Hour W
Teferi, Temporal Archmage U
Grave Titan B
Grasp of Fate W
Deadly Tempest B
Mizzix's Mastery R
Meren of Clan Nel Toth Z
Solemn Simulacrum A
Urza's Rage R
Boompile A
Arch of Orazca L
Tempt with Discovery G
Akroan Horse A
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief B
Chaos Warp R
Nin, the Pain Artist Z
Aminatou's Augury U
Reality Scramble R
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow Z
Coveted Jewel A
Djinn of Wishes U
Spawning Grounds G
Mimic Vat A
Deepglow Skate U
Memory Erosion U
Sewer Nemesis B
Taurean Mauler R
Expropriate U
Caged Sun A
Cauldron of Souls A
Trading Post A
Teferi's Protection W
Mirror Entity W
Gideon Jura W
Beastmaster Ascension G
Mycoloth G
Eldrazi Monument A
Recruiter of the Guard W
Stunt Double U
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds G
Queen Marchesa Z
Phyrexian Arena B
Birds of Paradise G
Evra, Halcyon Witness W
The Mirari Conjecture U
Two-Headed Giant R
Decree of Justice W
Dictate of Heliod W
Whelming Wave U
Champion of the Parish W
Gravecrawler G
Talrand, Sky Summoner U
Coat of Arms A
Mind Spring U
Black Market B
Krenko, Mob Boss R
Goblin Charbelcher R
Phyrexian Plaguelord B
Dragonlord Ojutai Z
Kolaghan's Command Z
Misdirection U
Sudden Demise R
Sword of the Animist A
Beacon of Immortality W
Serendib Efreet U
Mystic Confluence U
Thalia's Lancers W
Collective Brutality B
Eldritch Evolution G
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death R
Shamanic Revelation G
Boros Reckoner Z
Debtors' Knell Z
Chromatic Lantern A
Goblin Piledriver R
Torment of Hailfire B
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite W
Rune-Scarred Demon B
Anger of the Gods R
Supreme Verdict Z
Gonti, Lord of Luxury B
Aetherflux Reservoir A
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker R
Meandering Towershell G
Savage Knuckleblade Z
Chasm Skulker U
Hornet Nest G
Sliver Hivelord Z
All Is Dust C
Mirran Crusader W
Precursor Golem A
Temporal Mastery U
Mind Shatter B
Basilisk Collar A
Nighthowler B
Alhammarret's Archive U
Preyseizer Dragon R
Wheel of Fate R
Odric, Lunarch Marshal W
Tireless Tracker G
The Gitrog Monster Z
Steamflogger Boss R
Revel in Riches B
Star of Extinction R
Daretti, Scrap Savant R
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar G
Adorned Pouncer W

Limited Super Qualifier Saturday

On Saturday, October 10, there will be a Zendikar Rising Sealed Super Qualifier at a special start time of 2 p.m. PT! The entry fee is 40 MOCS Qualifier Points, 40 Event Tickets, or 400 Play Points. The top two players qualify for the Zendikar Rising Split Championship on MTG Arena.

Learn more about Super Qualifier events here.


Pioneer Split Championship Qualifier Sunday

On Sunday, October 11, there will be a Pioneer Split Championship Qualifier at 7 a.m. PT! The entry fee is 40 MOCS Qualifier Points. The winner qualifies for the Zendikar Rising Split Championship on MTG Arena.

Learn more about Split Championship Qualifier events here.


Magic Online Format Challenges Every Weekend

Format Challenges are the first step toward qualifying for Premier Play through your favorite Magic formats. To learn more about Premier Play qualification, click here.

Magic Online's Format Challenges now run once on Saturdays and once on Sundays for each Constructed format! On weekends featuring Showcase Challenge events, the Format Challenge that starts at either 6 a.m., 8 a.m., or 10 a.m. Pacific time is pre-empted by the Showcase Challenge—Format Challenges scheduled at other times remain in place. NOTE: The Pauper Challenge is never pre-empted.

Pacific Time (-7 from UTC)

Check out this page for further event details.


Next Downtime November 18

The next downtime will be November 18, beginning at 9 a.m. and continuing until noon. This is for the release of Commander Legends and is a change from previous announcements. All times listed are Pacific time (UTC-7).


Build Notes

  • Vine Gecko now correctly reduces the cost of all kicked spells.

Latest Magic Online Articles

BLOG

October 20, 2020

Magic Online Announcements, October 20, 2020 by, Wizards of the Coast

Magic Online Announcements, October 20, 2020 What Is the Magic Online Weekly Announcements Blog? Every Tuesday, we round up all the biggest Magic Online news for the Weekly Announcement...

Learn More

BLOG

October 13, 2020

Magic Online Announcements, October 13, 2020 by, Wizards of the Coast

Magic Online Announcements, October 13, 2020 What Is the Magic Online Weekly Announcements Blog? Every Tuesday, we round up all the biggest Magic Online news for the Weekly Announcement...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Magic Online Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All