Modern Cube Event and Cardlist

Posted in Magic Online on June 23, 2021

By Wizards of the Coast

Event Details

Modern Cube Phantom Single-Elimination Queue

  • Start Time: Wednesday, June 23
  • End Time: Wednesday, July 8 at 10 a.m. PT
  • Location: Play Lobby -> Limited Tournaments -> Queues

Entry Options:

  • 10 Event Tickets
  • 100 Play Points

Number of Players: 8

Product: 3 phantom Modern Cube boosters

Structure: Draft, then 3 rounds of single-elimination

Prize Structure:

  • 1st Place: 240 Play Points + 2 Qualifier Points + 1 Treasure Chest + 1 Competitive Trophy
  • 2nd Place: 160 Play Points
  • 3rd–4th Place: 100 Play Points

Modern Cube Phantom Draft League

  • Start Time: Wednesday, June 23
  • End Time:
    • League Closes: Wednesday, July 8 at 10 a.m. PT
    • League Ends: Wednesday, July 8 at 2 p.m. PT

Location: Play Lobby -> Limited -> Leagues

Entry Options:

  • 10 Event Tickets
  • 100 Play Points

Product: 3 phantom Modern Cube boosters

Structure: Draft, then up to 3 matches played at your convenience

Prize Structure:

  • 3 wins: 150 Play Points + 2 Qualifier Points + 1 Treasure Chest + 1 Friendly Trophy
  • 2 wins: 100 Play Points
  • 1 win: 40 Play Points
  • 0 wins: 10 Play Points


Below are the recent changes and full cardlist for the upcoming Modern Cube. Click the drop-down button to view the full list!

Updated: 6/21/2021

Modern Cube Cardlist Changes

Below are the card list changes for the Modern Cube:

Cards In Cards Out Color
Skyclave Apparition Heliod, Sun-Crowned White
Luminarch Aspirant Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit White
Usher of the Fallen Isamaru, Hound of Konda White
Prismatic Ending Oust White
Stoneforge Mystic Glory-Bound Initiate White
Elite Spellbinder Benalish Marshal White
Maul of the Skyclaves Forsake the Worldly White
Seal of Cleansing Disenchant White
Timeless Dragon Felidar Guardian White
Solitude Realm-Cloaked Giant White
Damn Day of Judgment White
Serra's Emissary Timely Reinforcements White
Hard Evidence Emry, Lurker of the Loch Blue
Counterspell Condescend Blue
Rishadan Dockhand Thassa's Oracle Blue
Inevitable Betrayal Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir Blue
Alrund's Epiphany Sublime Epiphany Blue
Suspend Repeal Blue
Subtlety Thassa, Deep-Dwelling Blue
Skyclave Shade Isareth the Awakener Black
Nighthawk Scavenger Vampire Nighthawk Black
Bone Shards The Elderspell Black
Clattering Augur Glint-Sleeve Siphoner Black
Flay Essence Eat to Extinction Black
Bone Shredder Doomfall Black
Dauthi Voidwalker Hypnotic Specter Black
Sedgemoor Witch Inverter of Truth Black
Bloodchief's Thirst Disfigure Black
Persist Call of the Death-Dweller Black
Cabal Coffers Demonic Embrace Black
Agadeem's Awakening Finale of Eternity Black
Tourach, Dread Cantor Erebos, Bleak-Hearted Black
Archon of Cruelty Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni Black
Birgi, God of Storytelling Arclight Phoenix Red
Dragon's Rage Channeler Dismissive Pyromancer Red
Flametongue Yearling Ancient Grudge Red
Roil Eruption Shivan Fire Red
Shatterskull Smashing Finale of Promise Red
Kaleidoscorch Magma Jet Red
Embercleave Chandra, Flamecaller Red
Goldspan Dragon Lukka, Coppercoat Outcast Red
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer Pyrite Spellbomb Red
Imperial Recruiter Goblin Chainwhirler Red
Rift Sower Rattleclaw Mystic Green
Foundation Breaker Nullhide Ferox Green
Toski, Bearer of Secrets Obstinate Baloth Green
Yavimaya Elder Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse Green
Ignoble Hierarch Joraga Treespeaker Green
Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider Carnage Tyrant Green
Sylvan Anthem Utopia Sprawl Green
Showdown of the Skalds Winota, Joiner of Forces Boros
Rip Apart Deafening Clarion Boros
Vindicate Anguished Unmaking Orzhov
Priest of Fell Rites Sorin, Grim Nemesis Orzhov
Koma, Cosmos Serpent Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath Simic
Magma Opus Ral, Izzet Viceroy Izzet
Prismari Command Saheeli Rai Izzet
Expressive Iteration Izzet Charm Izzet
Valki, God of Lies Murderous Redcap Rakdos
Immersturm Predator Olivia Voldaren Rakdos
Chainer, Nightmare Adept Obosh, the Preypiercer Rakdos
Grist, the Hunger Tide Fiend Artisan Golgari
Binding the Old Gods Vraska, Relic Seeker Golgari
Geyadrone Dihada Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God Grixis
Mirari's Wake Knight of the Reliquary Selesnya
Millikin Mind Stone Colorless
Nevinyrral's Disk Engineered Explosives Colorless
Sword of Truth and Justice Sword of War and Peace Colorless
Sword of Hearth and Home Sword of Body and Mind Colorless
Mishra's Factory Reflecting Pool Land
Barkchannel Pathway Indatha Triome Land
Blightstep Pathway Blackcleave Cliffs Land
Branchloft Pathway Razorverge Thicket Land
Brightclimb Pathway Ketria Triome Land
Clearwater Pathway Darkslick Shores Land
Cragcrown Pathway Copperline Gorge Land
Darkbore Pathway Raugrin Triome Land
Hengegate Pathway Seachrome Coast Land
Needleverge Pathway Savai Triome Land
Riverglide Pathway Zagoth Triome Land

Modern Cube Full Cardlist

Below is the full card list for the Modern Cube! Columns are sortable by clicking their header. You can also narrow your search by typing all or part of the card name into the Search box, then sorting within those results.

Card Name Color
Usher of the Fallen White
Kytheon, Hero of Akros White
Student of Warfare White
Giver of Runes White
Thraben Inspector White
Legion's Landing White
Eidolon of Obstruction White
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben White
Selfless Spirit White
Stoneforge Mystic White
Adanto Vanguard White
Luminarch Aspirant White
Wall of Omens White
Porcelain Legionnaire White
Hidden Dragonslayer White
Charming Prince White
Fairgrounds Warden White
Mirran Crusader White
Silverblade Paladin White
Brimaz, King of Oreskos White
Thalia, Heretic Cathar White
Monastery Mentor White
Blade Splicer White
Elite Spellbinder White
History of Benalia White
Spectral Procession White
Flickerwisp White
Skyclave Apparition White
Luminous Broodmoth White
Hero of Bladehold White
Ranger of Eos White
Restoration Angel White
Timeless Dragon White
Cloudgoat Ranger White
Lyra Dawnbringer White
Reveillark White
Archangel Avacyn White
Venerated Loxodon White
Baneslayer Angel White
Sun Titan White
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite White
Elspeth, Sun's Nemesis White
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar White
Gideon Jura White
Elspeth, Sun's Champion White
Windbrisk Heights White
Condemn White
Prismatic Ending White
Mana Tithe White
Path to Exile White
Sunlance White
Seal of Cleansing White
Journey to Nowhere White
Honor of the Pure White
Declaration in Stone White
Glass Casket White
Blessed Alliance White
Maul of the Skyclaves White
Serra's Emissary White
Spear of Heliod White
Banishing Light White
Oblivion Ring White
Glorious Anthem White
Cast Out White
Faith's Fetters White
Conclave Tribunal White
Wrath of God White
Damn White
Elspeth Conquers Death White
Solitude White
Terminus White
Approach of the Second Sun White
Martial Coup White
Quarantine Field White
Pteramander Blue
Delver of Secrets Blue
Hard Evidence Blue
Rishadan Dockhand Blue
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy Blue
Snapcaster Mage Blue
Phantasmal Image Blue
Looter il-Kor Blue
Baral, Chief of Compliance Blue
Stratus Dancer Blue
Thing in the Ice Blue
Harbinger of the Tides Blue
Brazen Borrower Blue
Sea-Dasher Octopus Blue
Nimble Obstructionist Blue
Vendilion Clique Blue
Pestermite Blue
Phyrexian Metamorph Blue
Subtlety Blue
Tempest Djinn Blue
Champion of Wits Blue
Sower of Temptation Blue
Venser, Shaper Savant Blue
Master of Waves Blue
Glen Elendra Archmage Blue
Dungeon Geists Blue
Whirler Rogue Blue
Vizier of Many Faces Blue
Urza, Lord High Artificer Blue
Spark Double Blue
Mulldrifter Blue
Riftwing Cloudskate Blue
Gadwick, the Wizened Blue
Inevitable Betrayal Blue
Frost Titan Blue
Consecrated Sphinx Blue
Torrential Gearhulk Blue
Shelldock Isle Blue
Ancestral Vision Blue
Thought Scour Blue
Opt Blue
Spell Pierce Blue
Sleight of Hand Blue
Serum Visions Blue
Search for Azcanta Blue
Cyclonic Rift Blue
Censor Blue
Counterspell Blue
Essence Scatter Blue
Negate Blue
Blink of an Eye Blue
Remand Blue
Mana Leak Blue
Jace Beleren Blue
Force of Negation Blue
Dissolve Blue
Disallow Blue
Alrund's Epiphany Blue
Compulsive Research Blue
Narset, Parter of Veils Blue
Fact or Fiction Blue
Careful Consideration Blue
Cryptic Command Blue
Jace, the Mind Sculptor Blue
Gifts Ungiven Blue
Mass Manipulation Blue
Shark Typhoon Blue
Pact of Negation Blue
Time Warp Blue
Teferi, Master of Time Blue
Bribery Blue
Temporal Mastery Blue
Suspend Blue
Pull from Tomorrow Blue
Gravecrawler Black
Cryptbreaker Black
Scrapheap Scrounger Black
Pack Rat Black
Dark Confidant Black
Gifted Aetherborn Black
Kitesail Freebooter Black
Knight of the Ebon Legion Black
Bloodghast Black
Bitterblossom Black
Clattering Augur Black
Vampire Hexmage Black
Skyclave Shade Black
Midnight Reaper Black
Woe Strider Black
Liliana, Heretical Healer Black
Nighthawk Scavenger Black
Dauthi Voidwalker Black
Geralf's Messenger Black
Murderous Rider Black
Rotting Regisaur Black
Bone Shredder Black
Sedgemoor Witch Black
Gonti, Lord of Luxury Black
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet Black
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician Black
Ravenous Chupacabra Black
Rankle, Master of Pranks Black
Phyrexian Obliterator Black
Tourach, Dread Cantor Black
Doom Whisperer Black
Gray Merchant of Asphodel Black
Shriekmaw Black
Tasigur, the Golden Fang Black
Grave Titan Black
Massacre Wurm Black
Noxious Gearhulk Black
Archon of Cruelty Black
Sheoldred, Whispering One Black
Griselbrand Black
Liliana's Mastery Black
Liliana, Dreadhorde General Black
Liliana of the Veil Black
Liliana, the Last Hope Black
Ob Nixilis Reignited Black
Persist Black
Fatal Push Black
Dismember Black
Thoughtseize Black
Inquisition of Kozilek Black
Duress Black
Bloodchief's Thirst Black
Collective Brutality Black
Doom Blade Black
Go for the Throat Black
Heartless Act Black
Night's Whisper Black
Bone Shards Black
Flay Essence Black
Hero's Downfall Black
Never // Return Black
Read the Bones Black
Phyrexian Arena Black
Cabal Coffers Black
Damnation Black
Languish Black
Whip of Erebos Black
The Eldest Reborn Black
Unburial Rites Black
Murderous Cut Black
Extinction Event Black
Profane Command Black
Mind Shatter Black
Agadeem's Awakening Black
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer Red
Goblin Guide Red
Monastery Swiftspear Red
Grim Lavamancer Red
Bomat Courier Red
Soul-Scar Mage Red
Goblin Cratermaker Red
Young Pyromancer Red
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider Red
Abbot of Keral Keep Red
Flametongue Yearling Red
Dragon's Rage Channeler Red
Dreadhorde Arcanist Red
Eidolon of the Great Revel Red
Earthshaker Khenra Red
Zurgo Bellstriker Red
Pia Nalaar Red
Imperial Recruiter Red
Legion Warboss Red
Rampaging Ferocidon Red
Ahn-Crop Crasher Red
Phoenix of Ash Red
Embereth Shieldbreaker Red
Seasoned Pyromancer Red
Goblin Rabblemaster Red
Terror of the Peaks Red
Hero of Oxid Ridge Red
Pia and Kiran Nalaar Red
Purphoros, God of the Forge Red
Rekindling Phoenix Red
Hazoret the Fervent Red
Birgi, God of Storytelling Red
Thundermaw Hellkite Red
Siege-Gang Commander Red
Zealous Conscripts Red
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker Red
Glorybringer Red
Anax, Hardened in the Forge Red
Inferno Titan Red
Bedlam Reveler Red
Koth of the Hammer Red
Goldspan Dragon Red
Chandra, Acolyte of Flame Red
Chandra, Torch of Defiance Red
Faithless Looting Red
Lightning Bolt Red
Flame Slash Red
Burst Lightning Red
Roil Eruption Red
Gut Shot Red
Roast Red
Lava Coil Red
Pyroclasm Red
Bonecrusher Giant Red
Abrade Red
Mizzium Mortars Red
Kaleidoscorch Red
Searing Blaze Red
Lightning Strike Red
Incinerate Red
Collective Defiance Red
Exquisite Firecraft Red
Flame Spill Red
Char Red
Sweltering Suns Red
Anger of the Gods Red
Outpost Siege Red
Experimental Frenzy Red
Storm's Wrath Red
Embercleave Red
Bonfire of the Damned Red
Shatterskull Smashing Red
Banefire Red
Crater's Claws Red
Arbor Elf Green
Avacyn's Pilgrim Green
Birds of Paradise Green
Gilded Goose Green
Ignoble Hierarch Green
Llanowar Elves Green
Elvish Mystic Green
Noble Hierarch Green
Dryad of the Ilysian Grove Green
Sakura-Tribe Elder Green
Devoted Druid Green
Rift Sower Green
Sylvan Caryatid Green
Lotus Cobra Green
Den Protector Green
Tarmogoyf Green
Yavimaya Elder Green
Scavenging Ooze Green
Questing Beast Green
Reclamation Sage Green
Tireless Tracker Green
Eternal Witness Green
Courser of Kruphix Green
Nissa, Vastwood Seer Green
Lovestruck Beast Green
Gemrazer Green
Jadelight Ranger Green
Steel Leaf Champion Green
Foundation Breaker Green
Toski, Bearer of Secrets Green
Oracle of Mul Daya Green
Polukranos, World Eater Green
Thrun, the Last Troll Green
Master of the Wild Hunt Green
Beast Whisperer Green
Acidic Slime Green
Thragtusk Green
Whisperwood Elemental Green
Elder Gargaroth Green
Verdurous Gearhulk Green
Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider Green
Primeval Titan Green
Nyxbloom Ancient Green
Hornet Queen Green
Terastodon Green
Avenger of Zendikar Green
Craterhoof Behemoth Green
Woodfall Primus Green
Genesis Hydra Green
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar Green
Garruk Wildspeaker Green
Garruk Relentless Green
Nissa, Who Shakes the World Green
Beanstalk Giant Green
Garruk, Primal Hunter Green
Vivien, Monsters' Advocate Green
Treetop Village Green
Sylvan Anthem Green
Nature's Claim Green
Wolfwillow Haven Green
Farseek Green
Rampant Growth Green
Kodama's Reach Green
Cultivate Green
Search for Tomorrow Green
Beast Within Green
Collected Company Green
Harmonize Green
Primal Command Green
The Great Henge Green
Plow Under Green
Tooth and Nail Green
GenesisWave Green
Chord of Calling Green
Sphinx's Revelation Azorius
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria Azorius
Spell Queller Azorius
Teferi, Time Raveler Azorius
Geist of Saint Traft Azorius
Yorion, Sky Nomad Azorius
Dream Trawler Azorius
Vindicate Orzhov
Priest of Fell Rites Orzhov
Lingering Souls Orzhov
Sorin, Solemn Visitor Orzhov
Kaya's Guile Orzhov
Lurrus of the Dream-Den Orzhov
Tidehollow Sculler Orzhov
Ajani Vengeant Boros
Lightning Helix Boros
Nahiri, the Harbinger Boros
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice Boros
Showdown of the Skalds Boros
Rip Apart Boros
Figure of Destiny Boros
Knight of Autumn Selesnya
Mirari's Wake Selesnya
Kitchen Finks Selesnya
Trostani Discordant Selesnya
Voice of Resurgence Selesnya
Wilt-Leaf Liege Selesnya
Dromoka's Command Selesnya
Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver Dimir
Dragonlord Silumgar Dimir
The Scarab God Dimir
Atris, Oracle of Half-Truths Dimir
Nightveil Specter Dimir
Fallen Shinobi Dimir
Ashiok, Nightmare Muse Dimir
Electrolyze Izzet
Expressive Iteration Izzet
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer Izzet
Keranos, God of Storms Izzet
Prismari Command Izzet
Magma Opus Izzet
Expansion // Explosion Izzet
Tatyova, Benthic Druid Simic
Prime Speaker Vannifar Simic
Koma, Cosmos Serpent Simic
Mystic Snake Simic
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy Simic
Progenitor Mimic Simic
Hydroid Krasis Simic
Kolaghan's Command Rakdos
Immersturm Predator Rakdos
Dreadbore Rakdos
Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger Rakdos
Chainer, Nightmare Adept Rakdos
Rakdos's Return Rakdos
Valki, God of Lies Rakdos
Abrupt Decay Golgari
Binding the Old Gods Golgari
Maelstrom Pulse Golgari
Find // Finality Golgari
Grist, the Hunger Tide Golgari
Assassin's Trophy Golgari
Garruk, Apex Predator Golgari
Bloodbraid Elf Gruul
Huntmaster of the Fells Gruul
Dragonlord Atarka Gruul
Radha, Heart of Keld Gruul
Xenagos, the Reveler Gruul
Domri, Anarch of Bolas Gruul
Klothys, God of Destiny Gruul
Geyadrone Dihada Grixis
Niv-Mizzet Reborn Multicolor
Myr Battlesphere Colorless
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon Colorless
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger Colorless
Karn, Scion of Urza Colorless
Walking Ballista Colorless
Smuggler's Copter Colorless
Phyrexian Revoker Colorless
Oblivion Stone Colorless
Aethersphere Harvester Colorless
Solemn Simulacrum Colorless
Mimic Vat Colorless
Duplicant Colorless
The Immortal Sun Colorless
Wurmcoil Engine Colorless
Karn Liberated Colorless
Sword of Fire and Ice Colorless
Sword of Feast and Famine Colorless
Sword of Truth and Justice Colorless
Sword of Hearth and Home Colorless
Sword of Light and Shadow Colorless
Coalition Relic Colorless
Millikin Colorless
Everflowing Chalice Colorless
Hedron Archive Colorless
Gilded Lotus Colorless
Batterskull Colorless
Sorcerous Spyglass Colorless
Hangarback Walker Colorless
Shadowspear Colorless
Nevinyrral's Disk Colorless
Chromatic Lantern Colorless
Sundering Titan Colorless
All Is Dust Colorless
Spellskite Colorless
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim Colorless
Treasure Map Colorless
Celestial Colonnade Land
Creeping Tar Pit Land
Lavaclaw Reaches Land
Raging Ravine Land
Stirring Wildwood Land
Shambling Vent Land
Needle Spires Land
Hissing Quagmire Land
Lumbering Falls Land
Wandering Fumarole Land
Hengegate Pathway Land
Clearwater Pathway Land
Cragcrown Pathway Land
Blightstep Pathway Land
Branchloft Pathway Land
Barkchannel Pathway Land
Brightclimb Pathway Land
Darkbore Pathway Land
Needleverge Pathway Land
Riverglide Pathway Land
Clifftop Retreat Land
Dragonskull Summit Land
Sulfur Falls Land
Rootbound Crag Land
Hinterland Harbor Land
Glacial Fortress Land
Drowned Catacomb Land
Isolated Chapel Land
Sunpetal Grove Land
Woodland Cemetery Land
Hallowed Fountain Land
Watery Grave Land
Steam Vents Land
Breeding Pool Land
Sacred Foundry Land
Stomping Ground Land
Blood Crypt Land
Temple Garden Land
Overgrown Tomb Land
Godless Shrine Land
Flooded Strand Land
Polluted Delta Land
Scalding Tarn Land
Misty Rainforest Land
Arid Mesa Land
Wooded Foothills Land
Bloodstained Mire Land
Windswept Heath Land
Verdant Catacombs Land
Marsh Flats Land
Mutavault Land
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx Land
Westvale Abbey Land
Field of Ruin Land
Tectonic Edge Land
Kessig Wolf Run Land
Gavony Township Land
City of Brass Land
Mana Confluence Land
Mishra's Factory Land
Fabled Passage Land
Prismatic Vista Land

Latest Magic Online Articles

BLOG

July 27, 2021

Magic Online Announcements, July 27, 2021 by, Wizards of the Coast

Magic Online Announcements, July 27, 2021 What Is the Magic Online Weekly Announcements Blog? Every Tuesday, we round up all the biggest Magic Online news for the Weekly Announcements B...

Learn More

MAGIC DIGITAL

July 21, 2021

Vintage Cube July 2021 Update by, Emma Handy

Howdy, gamers! It's that time again. The time for everyone's favorite part of Magic Online: Vintage Cube! It's only been gone a few months, but there's surprisingly a ton of changes goin...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Magic Online Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All