Sealed 2XM Block MOCS

Posted in MTGO Standings on September 7, 2020

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) MEG, 2-1

(8) PTDBond

(4) trader08111, 2-0

(5) daniereski

(2) thinenagooyen, 2-0

(7) GiestOfIWin

(3) _gabrielfehr_, 2-0

(6) TopGrinder

Semifinals

(1) MEG, 2-1

(4) trader08111

(2) thinenagooyen, 2-0

(3) _gabrielfehr_

Finals

(1) MEG, 2-1

(2) thinenagooyen

Decklists

MEG (1st Place)

Draft 2XMx3 MOCS #12203347 on 09/06/2020
Download Arena Decklist

thinenagooyen (2nd Place)

Draft 2XMx3 MOCS #12203347 on 09/06/2020
Download Arena Decklist

trader08111 (3rd Place)

Draft 2XMx3 MOCS #12203347 on 09/06/2020
Download Arena Decklist

_gabrielfehr_ (4th Place)

Draft 2XMx3 MOCS #12203347 on 09/06/2020
Download Arena Decklist

PTDBond (5th Place)

Draft 2XMx3 MOCS #12203347 on 09/06/2020
Download Arena Decklist

daniereski (6th Place)

Draft 2XMx3 MOCS #12203347 on 09/06/2020
Download Arena Decklist

TopGrinder (7th Place)

Draft 2XMx3 MOCS #12203347 on 09/06/2020
Download Arena Decklist

GiestOfIWin (8th Place)

Draft 2XMx3 MOCS #12203347 on 09/06/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1PTDBond240.66050.80000.5941
2thinenagooyen240.65260.73910.6261
3daniereski240.64940.80950.5931
4TopGrinder240.63580.66670.6021
5MEG240.57690.72730.5605
6GiestOfIWin210.69930.73680.6264
7trader08111210.67780.68180.6268
8_gabrielfehr_210.63290.65220.6092
9Chris.westerlund210.62350.65220.5563
10love-quandra210.62350.62500.6005
11DontKnoxTheHustle210.60740.76190.5484
12Uagli1210.59540.66670.5579
13xXGimmliXx210.58150.68180.5520
14liuyuchen210.56700.76190.5222
15Jaberwocki210.55090.72730.5304
16RNGspecialist210.51360.71430.4958
17BradPitKeeper210.50940.69570.4858
18Confettii210.50120.70000.5128
19katuo079595180.63580.63640.5951
20Daniel_Garcia180.63280.71430.5619
21shopshops180.62960.61900.5722
22Monsieur_Verdoux180.61270.61900.5755
23Aegisaziz180.59880.65000.5715
24billster47180.59260.61900.5691
25pootisgodsamongus180.59240.56520.5550
26nathansteuer180.58520.61900.5658
27nekonekoneko180.57530.60870.5325
28BReal2180.56440.59090.5508
29DeepFryer180.56350.59090.5464
30Brooksey240180.56350.54550.5397
31pedro_carvalho180.55380.61900.5623
32kbzx180.54940.61900.5200
33drVendigo180.54320.57140.5099
34rodixSK180.53830.59090.5329
35toondoslav180.53830.57140.5476
36MatheusPonciano180.53700.63640.4901
37paka11180.51850.66670.4979
383HaLeX1180.51830.54550.5415
39rubinho_08180.51390.52170.5335
40Sentoe187180.50900.60870.4926
41SknerusMcKwacz180.50000.65000.5017
42Tennedz180.49680.56520.5077
43_Tia93_180.48770.65000.5001
44caesar607150.66540.54550.5966
45Kricha13150.59260.57890.5589
46millennium9999150.58800.50000.5532
47LeoFa150.58640.50000.5535
48ht991122150.58020.52380.5570
49alicoco150.57230.57140.5399
50Phil_Ivey150.56300.63640.5350
51kaitsail150.55560.57890.5340
52_IlNano_150.55560.50000.5347
53DennyWeinhardt150.54800.57890.5036
54_goblinlackey150.54780.59090.5241
55Chefen150.54130.57890.5409
56bobjackson150.53980.54550.5042
57cronman87150.53790.61900.4810
58captainobv150.53700.54550.5319
59skream150.52590.57140.4977
60Xuxa150.51850.54550.5162
61gcconnel150.51680.50000.5099
62_Joseph_150.50000.61900.4751
63pesi82150.49820.52380.4985
64MJ_23150.48270.61900.4708
65Morgawr150.46910.47620.4893
66khaalimx150.45630.52170.4693
67SIKOSLOVAKE120.58330.52630.5448
68floatius120.56480.53330.5411
69hodortimebaby120.56450.44440.5319
70Ihavethefire120.55320.64290.5217
71sneaky robot120.53530.47620.5261
72Lennny120.53210.45000.5168
73Slatorade120.52920.50000.5228
74L3D91120.52290.45450.5057
75sokos13120.51790.40910.5144
76ShadyMove120.51080.45000.5178
77sendoh007120.50790.64710.4810
78hinagikudaisukifan120.50690.50000.4960
79C_E.L120.49250.47060.4728
80CoCo_FTW120.48890.50000.4804
81Tortag120.48120.50000.4781
82GWreck120.47190.58820.4517
83Woest120.46490.50000.4704
84RoyBoy120.45820.45000.4866
85Broniak90.64680.50000.5949
86fake-news90.63890.42860.6034
87Lavaridge90.61900.54550.6105
88pacoelflaco90.61110.46670.5600
89MGGX90.60190.53850.5602
90SakeIzumo90.59440.53330.5288
91sondrak90.59030.42110.5664
92Wirecat90.58330.53330.5455
93sandydogmtg90.54960.44440.5109
94triosk90.54670.53850.5455
95yu-ki90.53890.50000.5006
96StryCe90.53170.42860.4942
97Matti90.50790.43750.4945
98Beekeeper90.50230.50000.4960
99Gernardi90.50160.35290.5373
100Ivan_Catanduva_Br90.49490.46670.5203
101Secretaznman90.49070.50000.4719
102garagegoblin90.48810.35290.5018
103gottelicious90.48810.31580.4903
104Ben0731190.46670.41180.4541
105GombleWhop90.44670.50000.4713
106dormitian90.41670.46150.4429
107Pikula60.60070.40000.5733
108El_Viejo60.60000.45450.5705
109GPJedi60.58890.41670.5371
110ChillingLauge60.56440.50000.5144
111dani_chad60.54290.41670.5397
112jsteed60.54130.50000.5163
113Paanika60.52780.60000.5054
114msskinbolic60.52780.38460.5365
115FallenKonflicz60.52500.41670.5136
116tomchoma60.52440.42860.4870
117MCScards60.52380.54550.4871
118nasilemak60.52220.45450.4966
119LooterTooter60.52220.41670.4905
1201yo2yo60.51670.55560.5022
121Tatsumaki_60.50230.42860.4749
122Darkiundsa60.50220.38460.5229
123CanadianBac0nz60.50000.55560.4702
124ERUERUFU60.50000.54550.4762
125Eaglov60.50000.50000.4711
126CallMeMOTO60.47880.37500.4701
127yoshiwata60.47780.36360.4810
128rotn60.46060.41180.4571
129Smdster60.45830.50000.4960
130denverdenver60.44440.66670.4118
131mybudde60.44050.44440.4286
132James_Zhi60.43330.38460.4624
133Mojo60.41670.35710.4419
134exoticherman60.38890.55560.3864
135Lirek15430.62960.37500.5717
136JoseCabezas30.59260.37500.5551
137Docfruzzi30.58330.45450.5127
138stainerson30.57410.50000.5000
139justinwrite230.55560.50000.5144
140shockev30.55560.40000.5074
141N0130.55560.33330.5281
142Skaught30.54170.44440.5011
143jessy_samek30.54170.42860.4993
144keiesu30.53770.30000.5357
145Brott30.53700.37500.4952
146Gruultool30.51670.33330.4756
147Wyern30.51590.33330.4893
148rage_hs30.50560.33330.5220
149luvtap30.50000.50000.5000
150772030.50000.42860.4683
151therock98830.50000.40000.4762
152TuralyonMap30.50000.36360.5137
153Enter30.49740.42860.4541
154MTGaggroPro30.48890.40000.4647
155EdB30.48450.28570.5159
156SpiderSpace30.47620.44440.4517
157maxmick30.47620.33330.4678
158MrSatan30.46830.33330.4553
159GMANSokol30.46670.42860.4298
160AlphaFrog30.46390.22220.4931
161Bunnykept30.46300.42860.4724
162nilemsaile30.45560.27270.4371
163snoozer_0930.44440.40000.4167
164KO_Mak30.44440.33330.4131
165mattb30.43060.40000.4315
166Mcleskey30.41940.30000.4375
167Karasoulis30.41670.20000.4750
168Phizzle30.41110.33330.4167
169LucasG1ggs30.41020.42860.4172
170The_Smasher30.40740.28570.4675
171Scacco Malto30.38890.37500.4060
172CitrusD30.38730.33330.4085
173CaptainFarbosa30.36510.44440.3660
174Bronson8000.88890.00000.7391
175MadMaxErnst00.88890.00000.6667
176Koala_Jam00.77780.33330.7619
177unicornparadise00.77780.00000.6667
178Laux00.66670.33330.6190
179WhyOfFry00.66670.33330.5652
180TellKou00.66670.00000.7143
181THEsneakyhomunculous00.66670.00000.6583
182Icteridae00.66670.00000.6190
183e_dubs00.66670.00000.5909
184paragon24900.66670.00000.5333
185luca2b00.64290.20000.6304
186greir00.63890.20000.5761
187Reptar_KOTO00.63890.20000.5500
188Sirbonezoni00.63890.00000.6136
189PeanutBrittle00.63890.00000.6071
190mysteryman2100.60000.33330.5385
191WesleySniipers00.59720.00000.6003
192taruto121200.58330.00000.5821
193timewalkinonsunshine00.57140.00000.5882
194Hoey0700.55560.33330.5000
195Thrall9000.55560.00000.5714
196dsgeller00.55560.00000.5238
197JoostV00.54760.20000.4668
198bourdibourdi00.54760.00000.5595
199Avignon00.53470.00000.5395
200tomvon900.53240.14290.5051
201Quatch00.52780.20000.5448
202blushed00.52780.00000.5403
203fistfullofmetal00.50000.33330.5455
204wong421000.50000.33330.4000
205GreyKnightR00.50000.20000.5000
206heinhoi00.50000.20000.4545
207albertoSD00.50000.20000.4493
208stonepeanut00.50000.00000.6000
209ScriptKip00.50000.00000.5476
210lampalot00.50000.00000.5097
211Rbyan00.50000.00000.5000
212TristanJWL00.47920.20000.4954
213VipexX00.47780.20000.5000
214slow_brz00.47780.20000.5000
215Phill_Hellmuth00.45000.20000.4715
216larkblue00.44440.33330.4500
217NumotTheNummy00.44440.20000.5227
218TapThat00.44440.14290.4333
219Outpost31600.44440.00000.4545
220moyashi090400.44440.00000.4167
221stratcast55700.42860.00000.4444
222Lcario00.42220.00000.4523
223BERNASTORRES00.41670.20000.4365
224Renaud00.41670.00000.4444
225Baleful_Tim00.40740.14290.4444
226GodOfSlaughter00.40000.33330.3636
227dweebdog00.38890.00000.4393
228coert00.38100.20000.3765
229ghost_dog00.36670.20000.4306
230bgv198900.33330.33330.4444
231hzk00.33330.33330.4444
232Gerschi00.33330.33330.3750
233Tractorage00.33330.33330.3750
234SkuuP00.33330.20000.3661
235SWPC00.33330.20000.3333
236mahzinha_linda00.33330.14290.3790
237roter_Erzengel00.33330.00000.4286
238_LSN_00.33330.00000.4000
239Lumbalgic00.33330.00000.3333
240qbturtle1500.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Pauper League on 05/10/2022

May 18, 2022

Pauper League

Decklists Decklists alfonso_666666 (5-0) ...

Learn More

Constructed Modern Event #12418763 on 05/16/2022 in Scheduled Events

May 17, 2022

Modern Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists YungDingo (4-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All