Sealed AKH Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on July 31, 2017

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) rlv, 2-1

(8) djbmppwns

(4) curseddraygon, 2-0

(5) Martinizzle

(2) Justador, 2-1

(7) darnold

(3) Diem4x, 2-0

(6) ApesOfRath

Semifinals

(1) rlv, 2-0

(4) curseddraygon

(2) Justador, 2-1

(3) Diem4x

Finals

(1) rlv, 2-1

(2) Justador

Decklists

rlv (1st Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10784854 on 07/30/2017

Justador (2nd Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10784854 on 07/30/2017

curseddraygon (3rd Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10784854 on 07/30/2017

Diem4x (4th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10784854 on 07/30/2017

ApesOfRath (5th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10784854 on 07/30/2017

darnold (6th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10784854 on 07/30/2017

djbmppwns (7th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10784854 on 07/30/2017

Martinizzle (8th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10784854 on 07/30/2017

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1Justador270.63580.78260.5875
2rlv240.61230.69570.5567
3ApesOfRath240.59140.72730.5515
4curseddraygon240.59140.70830.5499
5darnold210.69750.65220.5936
6djbmppwns210.68400.63640.6145
7Diem4x210.65430.65220.5935
8Martinizzle210.65310.72730.5831
9silenttrigger210.62960.65220.5498
10cheesfactory210.62960.64000.5822
11folkstyle210.62350.65220.5754
127720210.61230.68180.5720
13Scappie210.59210.69570.5717
14keinebeine210.59140.70000.5427
15melv.p210.58520.68180.5414
16RemiFortier210.55560.66670.5490
17Memnito210.54140.66670.5279
18KitchenFinkel210.50740.64000.5116
19abelusk180.67900.60000.6167
20BlackLotus0014180.65060.56000.6147
21JouNick180.63580.65000.5604
22HasaDigaEebowai180.63580.63640.5813
23apachelesen180.63580.63640.5685
24panoma180.63140.56520.6085
25_RvH_180.62960.57140.5864
26schnda180.62520.61900.5526
27acoimbra180.60990.63640.5450
28Yuke212180.59260.59090.5543
29KO_Mak180.58640.65220.5318
30Rhynocerous180.58150.60000.5628
31YoungProdigy180.58020.57140.5550
32redryansox180.57230.59090.5384
33Heinrick_A_Payaso180.56790.65220.5292
34El_Magia_Tomate180.56300.66670.5193
35Buzzster180.54940.65220.5394
36pokerswizard180.54440.70000.5027
37Cheesy111180.54200.54550.5425
38Tommyl3180.53830.60000.4919
39caesar607180.52120.62500.5362
40lasebase180.50260.56520.4944
41Wyern180.48770.61900.4666
42I sNaRe I180.47130.58330.4684
43Dotta150.64070.47830.5947
44Condescend150.61160.47620.5898
45Wuzlking150.60930.50000.5782
46James_Zhi150.60490.52380.5476
47jaekuN150.59380.56520.5487
48L3D91150.55680.54550.5205
49tfwaffleman150.55560.54170.5270
50ChillingLauge150.54440.55000.5204
51eheh_dude150.53390.52380.5187
52300 Pound Punch150.53090.54550.5006
53Jazza150.52590.60870.5133
54TheFrog2150.51180.50000.5077
55mando1997150.47040.50000.4981
56Cypresss150.45480.57140.4834
57IronPete120.56590.50000.5398
58dsgeller120.56230.44000.5370
59kbr3120.55750.58820.5211
60rexFaraon120.55690.42860.5495
61Pedrojota120.54980.52170.5363
62pinkbom69120.54170.55000.5215
63TedMosby120.54170.45000.5294
64nikozigicmagic120.53090.45830.5208
65ziguyan120.51940.52940.4938
66w3llw1sh3r120.51880.52170.5082
67Belleigerent120.49310.38890.4720
68menp777120.44220.58820.4481
69Moopatroopa790.60190.46670.5661
70DarkestMage90.60000.58330.5140
71J0hnStar90.58320.50000.5726
72joshbprevost90.57140.50000.5254
73Niedzwiedz90.55750.47370.5252
74Glaedr90.55560.50000.5413
75ericish90.55560.50000.5409
76Tractorage90.54350.50000.5300
77Mevorra90.53890.53330.5239
78lighdar90.53560.54550.5364
79TeamRevolution90.53010.50000.4889
80Alcatrazz072290.52780.46670.4980
81Hoej90.52220.46150.5390
82Karolmo90.52120.50000.4931
83Abeldian90.51670.50000.4963
84gavinwen90.51560.54550.5017
85kennythepig90.49520.50000.4878
86SpamfromtheCan90.49370.44440.4976
87Legion27390.49260.53850.4669
88jmoore1390.49110.66670.4471
89drVendigo90.48410.52940.4594
90Amphion90.48330.53850.5050
91Omegauo90.48150.52940.4579
92Krolom90.47940.43750.4814
93Creaser90.46670.53850.4358
94Drakanar90.46350.61540.4728
95Tower90.44630.53850.4447
96eblanchet90.43970.46670.4599
97EpicLegion60.62780.50000.5806
98Jin122560.57940.54550.5426
99babones60.56890.38460.5173
100myprettygirlfriend60.56270.50000.5330
101Scuta0460.55560.54550.5191
102JKDay60.55560.44440.5235
103McWinSauce60.55160.44440.5148
104Mesa_4760.52780.45450.5076
105nmtol60.52780.40000.5591
106dani_tb60.52220.53850.4880
107Fwanz60.51900.46150.5111
108FranzK60.51670.60000.4530
109vitgotnick60.50280.50000.5188
110BorderPatrol60.50000.46150.4776
111stainerson60.50000.36360.5178
112obrgsm60.48890.46150.4473
113shachmand60.48570.46150.4912
114SkeletorMD60.48440.36360.5191
115AKMiD60.47780.46670.4834
116well_wisher60.47240.42860.4799
117LSMD60.47220.44440.4736
118greir60.46890.42860.4755
119KingLL60.46670.40000.4791
120beaf60.45780.38460.4834
121Bigger_Bear60.44670.45450.4877
122StonedCrab60.44170.44440.4471
123srlvjian60.43520.33330.4541
124KellRell11760.43330.33330.4544
125u_mad_bro60.43240.53850.4365
126savage784560.41850.42860.4411
127Fanboy60.41110.45450.4341
128RugDoctor60.40830.55560.4027
129team allan oca60.38570.38460.4169
130Br4nc430.59260.42860.5620
131Xul_Solar30.59260.42860.5419
132ellery31415926530.58330.45450.5197
133ggrove30.57040.37500.5079
134Gobo200930.55930.50000.5229
135Eken.30.55560.42860.5202
136MrTimmy30.55030.28570.4994
137MagicPlayer14081295630.54440.22220.5341
138Call1Me1Dragon30.54170.36360.5310
139Sc0ttus30.53700.37500.5039
140nekuba30.53700.28570.5209
141braveshine9330.53330.50000.4834
142justinwrite230.53330.33330.5239
143Graciasportanto30.52500.30000.5246
144rewkon30.51850.28570.5261
145romanmy30.50370.50000.4841
146Firelizardiv30.50000.60000.4493
147_sameold30.50000.50000.4934
148ch_fe30.50000.42860.4596
149Brott30.50000.33330.5073
150BWG30.50000.20000.5000
151Gurthoron30.49510.40000.4794
152abs36930.47620.36360.5172
153Bmadman30.47110.27270.5114
154FRV230.46940.41670.4222
155mautje8730.46300.50000.4039
156alicoco30.46300.42860.4596
157ef_apostrophe30.46300.42860.4542
158msskinbolic30.46300.37500.4524
159jstihle30.45830.36360.4790
160MeekSpiffinton30.45280.25000.4444
161DaShakAttack30.44440.50000.4188
162Semulin30.44440.44440.4517
163FilippoK30.43330.41670.4183
164Lennny30.42940.25000.4504
165papuska30.42430.37500.4415
166Cnidarian2130.42220.42860.4375
167DimirAgent00130.42220.40000.4330
168Pikapete30.41110.44440.4358
169Antonino230.41110.33330.3990
170Shadaro30.40830.40000.3931
171iWatch_30.39880.40000.4177
172Marxelo30.38890.42860.4021
173UrsaMajor30.38890.37500.3722
174Domi-_-30.36670.40000.3974
175kyoungshud01.00000.00000.7826
176chessfreak00.77780.00000.6400
177Killerp0p000.66670.00000.5714
178Collecter00.66670.00000.5652
179bingobanana00.63330.00000.6259
180MagicPlayer32947862300.61110.33330.5625
181RandomDrooler00.61110.00000.6087
182ubie1332700.58890.33330.5667
183ZTY00.58890.20000.5079
184coolman234700.58330.20000.5833
185WannaPo00.55560.33330.5417
186Oranos200.55560.33330.4928
187ProfoundHobo00.55560.00000.5643
188tyobe044000.55560.00000.5477
189Surfkatt00.55560.00000.4928
190Campana00.55000.20000.5606
191Tipexx00.54760.00000.5357
192Keyser52000.53700.00000.5190
193danabeast700.53330.33330.4762
194Phizzle00.53330.20000.5273
195Voldraine00.50000.20000.4762
196burnet700.50000.14290.4767
197jready00.50000.00000.5625
198JMM00.50000.00000.5385
199kazuyamishima00.50000.00000.4444
200Herode00.50000.00000.4444
201crushernigel00.48150.14290.4581
202Chefen00.47220.20000.4984
203yoel4200.46670.33330.4567
204PhishFood00.46670.14290.4619
205pfunk23800.45240.20000.4608
206Wolftap Boy00.45240.00000.5441
207sandydogmtg00.45000.00000.4942
208Fif_A_Tree00.44440.25000.4527
209HunterN00.44440.20000.4643
210slejomatic00.44440.00000.4870
211Accord300.43330.25000.4464
212xMiMx00.41670.33330.4522
213Hauka00.41670.20000.5222
214EugeneB00.41670.20000.4831
215AKDavis00.41670.20000.4500
216Blingmaterok00.41670.00000.5500
217ura_frst00.41670.00000.4870
218jm2300.38890.14290.4296
219Morat00.38100.20000.4375
220Tunaktunak00.36670.33330.3741
221LambachRuthven00.35560.00000.4335
222saiuan00.33330.33330.4167
223futschlatz00.33330.00000.5000
224sp33di00.33330.00000.4429
225chiralane00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this page or by clicking Yes, you are giving your consent for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more