Sealed AKH Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on August 7, 2017

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) VipexX, 2-1

(8) Se777eN

(4) C_E.L, 2-1

(5) lighdar

(2) abelusk, 2-1

(7) menp777

(3) RodrigoPinheiro, 2-1

(6) Jackomatrus

Semifinals

(1) VipexX, 2-1

(4) C_E.L

(2) abelusk, 2-0

(3) RodrigoPinheiro

Finals

(1) VipexX, 2-0

(2) abelusk

Decklists

VipexX (1st Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10798953 on 08/06/2017
Download Arena Decklist

abelusk (2nd Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10798953 on 08/06/2017
Download Arena Decklist

C_E.L (3rd Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10798953 on 08/06/2017
Download Arena Decklist

RodrigoPinheiro (4th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10798953 on 08/06/2017
Download Arena Decklist

Jackomatrus (5th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10798953 on 08/06/2017
Download Arena Decklist

Se777eN (6th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10798953 on 08/06/2017
Download Arena Decklist

lighdar (7th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10798953 on 08/06/2017
Download Arena Decklist

menp777 (8th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10798953 on 08/06/2017
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1C_E.L210.68540.75000.5816
2Jackomatrus210.67860.66670.6330
3Se777eN210.63540.75000.5902
4abelusk210.63170.66670.5835
5lighdar210.62500.78950.5881
6RodrigoPinheiro210.61460.75000.5533
7VipexX210.57080.75000.5344
8menp777180.67500.63640.6156
9_IlNano_180.65630.70000.5975
10ColletClow180.64060.73680.5690
11shadow_PT180.63020.66670.6005
12HippoxDragon180.62870.63160.5547
13Phizzle180.61460.72220.5739
14_sameold180.60570.70000.5254
15Tunaktunak180.59170.63160.5669
16masakaxiong6180.58850.68420.5301
17_RvH_180.58180.73680.5400
18Dazai180.56620.63160.5303
19James_Zhi180.56100.66670.5265
20zoly1180.55520.70590.5486
21kthanakit26180.54540.63160.5168
22GMANSokol180.54390.68420.5086
23acoimbra180.53960.70000.5115
24yuurari_yuko180.53330.65000.5258
25K_Prinz180.50520.66670.4767
26juanitodelamente150.62350.57140.5859
27Tractorage150.61460.61900.5488
28Mtgmulligan150.61310.60000.5837
29peter780108150.61250.50000.5954
30Fractal9091150.60040.60000.5579
31drVendigo150.59170.55000.5741
32Yoshumotto150.58850.57890.5722
33shachmand150.57960.50000.5622
34sabboth150.56620.52630.5437
35romanmy150.56400.61110.5303
36w3llw1sh3r150.56040.57890.5409
37Tinefol_Ru150.55150.61900.5335
38vesica33150.54480.60000.5205
39PTGthe1150.54170.57890.5045
40dario104150.54060.61110.5245
41sKi1Lz150.53650.61110.5159
42APAKane150.53270.57890.4864
43aytor_92150.52750.58820.5219
44skream150.49110.57890.4984
45MillnocS150.46520.57890.4751
46Humpaa150.45250.57140.4587
47B_Rad_C.120.65100.50000.6073
48Firehair120.59290.50000.5425
49silenttrigger120.58320.52630.5489
50kennythepig120.56210.52380.5188
51Buzzster120.56120.56250.5373
52DennyWeinhardt120.56040.47620.5294
53chuyingfei120.55520.42110.5613
54Shucklack120.55120.50000.5424
55NumotTheNummy120.54580.60000.5127
56xXGimmliXx120.54520.53330.5184
57JIsOrange120.54170.50000.5291
58Gazemer120.52980.46670.5165
59Nikito18120.48440.50000.4646
60kazuyamishima120.48070.55000.4609
61trexgameeater120.47740.52940.4928
62lucadaky120.46460.52630.4627
63ApesOfRath90.58830.53850.5339
64mywifehatesmagic90.58060.46670.5624
65HaHaUcare90.57310.47060.5199
66Antonino290.56900.47060.5534
67FunnyPink88890.56670.52940.5027
68PSBaro90.56140.47370.5261
69TonyMontana90.54580.50000.5386
70Jedakiss90.54460.36840.5316
71nasilemak90.53190.50000.5128
72Renekton90.52700.42860.5145
73jono mizer90.52580.50000.5211
74EpicLegion90.52020.60000.4697
75FilippoK90.51970.38890.5137
76KO_Mak90.50220.43750.5276
77Mahkumazahn90.49720.47060.5069
78EvenFlow90.49700.60000.4809
79abs36990.49670.57140.4857
80jorgeI90.48830.58330.4943
81rrrn2290.47790.47060.4508
82Valar-Morghulis90.44380.50000.4612
83Rajj90.43880.47060.4393
84Mojo0090.43190.42860.4799
85.Martinellinho.90.43120.46670.4388
86Gonzo_J60.61460.44440.5756
8720cents60.56430.50000.5472
88Royalflushfella60.55600.46150.5278
89JaguarXJ60.54670.36360.5301
90Cenalan60.54500.42860.5296
91MTGTopher60.54170.50000.4823
92FlyMonk32160.54170.41670.5270
93SpeCialK60.54170.40000.4659
94valleg61960.53600.36360.5152
95kal-c-lucho60.53540.40000.5042
96BrunoBraunbart60.51040.50000.4769
97dani_tb60.51040.44440.4940
98sliverslaver60.50500.42860.4885
99joshbprevost60.49670.38460.4920
100ChillingLauge60.49520.46150.4844
101WoolierThanThou60.47920.50000.5033
102JakeMondello60.47830.46670.4671
103Joao_Peres60.47670.50000.4538
104Relgin60.47170.41670.4445
105FirstWalker60.46310.50000.4492
106babyberluce60.46280.45450.4338
107ibelievable60.46130.50000.4792
108_knut60.45340.38460.4584
109dantheman777760.43830.42860.4557
110McWinSauce60.43010.45450.4438
111TheScourgeEffect60.41330.36360.3851
112folkstyle60.40620.45450.4433
113chiralane60.40500.50000.4274
114crusher2260.40500.40000.4460
115DrGuldan60.39290.50000.4288
116JMM30.65280.37500.6206
117Tipexx30.65280.33330.5716
118hvn30.64880.37500.6041
119scrufyn3rfhrdr30.59330.33330.5278
120LillHalonen30.58960.41670.5625
121mnorbut30.55210.40000.5230
122gcb30.55210.36360.4912
123keinebeine30.55160.50000.5360
124RemiFortier30.55000.42860.5351
125Melicard30.54670.35710.5136
126maxmick30.54170.37500.5263
127Radikov30.53420.33330.4926
128Residentevil032430.53130.33330.5089
129djbmppwns30.52780.50000.4792
130lancer041030.52780.44440.5131
131stainerson30.52780.42860.5053
132Teddarooski30.52780.42860.4515
133TBxGreenguy30.52780.28570.5078
134Dafore30.52680.30000.4864
135BWG30.52080.40000.4792
136pomera30.52080.27270.5208
137MayoDomo30.50830.44440.5263
138FREEROLLIN30.50740.33330.4614
139Manipulate30.49580.36360.4598
140Cabalasp30.48960.40000.4807
141Lantto30.48610.42860.4683
142Campana30.47780.42860.4389
143Gobo200930.47220.37500.4498
144Hauka30.45000.33330.4667
145Wuzlking30.44440.44440.4365
146Oranos230.44050.40000.4354
147MJ_2330.44050.36360.4576
148sp33di30.43330.42860.4212
149asura430.41670.40000.4524
150Killabee30.40830.22220.4146
151teakayfortoowon30.38890.42860.4206
152_must_be_nice30.38890.42860.3848
153medvedev30.38890.37500.4156
154sultai4lyfe00.75000.00000.6316
155Toros00.66670.25000.6213
156magicfish588400.62500.20000.5884
157Legion_Presunto00.62500.20000.5500
158jakedurshimer00.62500.00000.5754
159_Blaze777_00.60420.20000.5625
160debatebro00.58570.00000.5647
161toiro00.57500.20000.5476
162772000.57500.20000.5318
163mtgpirate00.56250.33330.5167
164neVer133700.56250.00000.5441
165Arodin00.54170.33330.4976
166mamba32400.54170.20000.5556
167manoah00.54170.20000.5393
168Martinizzle00.52680.20000.4576
169feingershb00.52680.00000.5353
170sugawara2400.51250.20000.5595
171MagicalHack9900.51040.27270.5052
172Gerou00.50000.33330.5000
173Tormented00.50000.20000.5000
174MightyFisherman00.46670.20000.5139
175paulcap00.46670.20000.4780
176AKnightWhoSaysNi00.44440.00000.4762
177Derek870100.41670.33330.4298
178msskinbolic00.41670.33330.4171
179jsteed00.41670.20000.4333
180pinkbom6900.41430.33330.4496
181kwasek00.41110.25000.4204
182twood444400.40000.14290.3934
183Pacifico00.40000.00000.5000
184bobjackson00.38890.25000.4160
185bren0600.38890.00000.4429
186juggler31400.38100.20000.4511
187kuchinawa00.36670.00000.4167
188LittleShadow00.35560.14290.3949
189Embrocate00.33330.20000.3333
190rewkon00.33330.00000.4286
191MagicPlayer32947862300.33330.00000.4167

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Pioneer Event #12434081 on 06/27/2022 in Scheduled Events

June 28, 2022

Pioneer Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists hauterho (4-0) ...

Learn More

Constructed Modern Event #12434077 on 06/27/2022 in Scheduled Events

June 28, 2022

Modern Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists azatoyellow (4-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All