Sealed AKH Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on August 14, 2017

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) bernardocssa, 2-0

(8) LandK

(4) ZTY, 2-1

(5) KO_Mak

(2) James_Zhi, 2-1

(7) O_danielakos

(3) Sologo_cn, 2-1

(6) Gobo2009

Semifinals

(1) bernardocssa, 2-1

(4) ZTY

(2) James_Zhi, 2-1

(3) Sologo_cn

Finals

(1) bernardocssa, 2-0

(2) James_Zhi

Decklists

bernardocssa (1st Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10813603 on 08/13/2017

James_Zhi (2nd Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10813603 on 08/13/2017

Sologo_cn (3rd Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10813603 on 08/13/2017

ZTY (4th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10813603 on 08/13/2017

LandK (5th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10813603 on 08/13/2017

Gobo2009 (6th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10813603 on 08/13/2017

O_danielakos (7th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10813603 on 08/13/2017

KO_Mak (8th Place)

Draft HOUx2 AKHx1 PTQ #10813603 on 08/13/2017

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1Sologo_cn240.66520.84210.5789
2LandK210.67500.66670.5945
3James_Zhi210.66150.66670.6236
4ZTY210.65100.66670.5927
5Gobo2009210.59900.75000.5345
6bernardocssa210.57290.73680.5461
7O_danielakos180.67560.70000.5986
8KO_Mak180.62290.60870.5933
9Hoej180.60940.73680.5765
10abelusk180.60580.72220.5375
11__CH1180.59900.65000.5493
12L3D91180.59900.63640.5271
13mbrazeau180.59520.63160.5656
14albert77satoru180.58850.70000.5613
15shadow_PT180.58480.63640.5227
16J0hnStar180.58130.61900.5671
17robedarcourt180.56770.65000.5384
18pomera180.55680.58330.5456
19Zedruu_Supergoat180.55370.63640.5358
20TchucoPT180.55120.61110.5534
21yuurari_yuko180.53070.63640.5113
22MillnocS180.52310.70590.5149
23Nick32681180.52080.72220.4931
24BazookaJoe180.51410.57140.4996
25chaba_lol180.50830.66670.4825
26mathieuplaire123180.47710.57140.4958
27Dot11150.72460.50000.6575
28Eioa150.68750.57140.6165
29JouNick150.67410.63160.6007
30andyskryz93150.65630.61110.5907
31Zeapo150.63020.60000.5608
32FilippoK150.61980.65000.5542
33IamABanana150.60940.61900.5571
34Oliver_Hart150.59370.55560.5369
35Condescend150.58480.61900.5605
36hatejersey150.58180.52630.5572
37fukusin777150.57660.57890.5475
38Teddarooski150.57290.57140.5310
39sabboth150.56930.60000.5339
40Staimatzky150.56040.60000.5193
41karupoka47150.53330.54550.5139
42Reason150.52750.55000.5259
43CrispLikeDylan1150.52400.57890.4919
44krumb1138150.52020.60000.5111
45mikechosa150.51190.63160.5050
46Eiloth150.51130.58820.5047
47duberz150.50310.54550.4984
48Yv_Se150.47540.57140.4493
49LinearBlue120.58060.61540.5276
50Jedermann120.57960.47620.5533
51Shyntil120.57460.50000.5463
52Lallen120.56560.42860.5539
53nekonekoneko120.56360.50000.5602
54Valar-Morghulis120.55730.54550.5137
55brokenvow120.55730.47620.5388
56jstihle120.54690.56250.5187
57magus090120.54170.50000.5482
58Sir-Lucius120.54100.58820.5257
59Jeptxu120.53120.47620.5207
60Gerou120.52980.58820.5397
61JWallendorf120.52550.50000.5146
62Joao_Andrade120.49760.47370.5126
63Nikito18120.48960.55000.4779
64Scooter8968120.48440.47620.4892
65manxset120.47920.50000.4841
66kennythepig120.47500.52380.4583
67Tulo120.42560.52630.4345
68THE_RAKE120.40100.55560.4369
69radiantforce90.66750.50000.5800
70SCNA90.59720.53330.5448
71saru90.55830.57140.5214
72kmzandreww90.54370.57140.5097
73PTDBond90.53890.57140.5122
74MightyFisherman90.53470.57140.5155
75JoseCabezas90.52740.43750.5160
76tk429990.52210.37500.5199
77odango90.52020.63640.4921
78obrgsm90.51190.41180.5264
79Fabian90.51110.46150.4975
80Phil_Ivey90.50560.56250.4697
81NotaNetDeck90.50260.47060.4580
82Branham90.49760.50000.4994
83Yoshumotto90.49600.53330.4939
84Purple_Rain90.49090.57140.4836
85chandlerdownunder90.47770.42860.4779
86GMANSokol90.47360.50000.4997
87Toastmachine90.47190.50000.4774
88MountainMaster1390.45340.56250.4758
89yadayadayada90.45260.53850.4700
90kyoungshud90.45000.50000.4797
91rkomor90.43450.42110.4474
92Gregulator7790.43450.38890.4378
93JaguarXJ90.40480.46670.4117
94atheistftwins60.59670.50000.5179
95GOTEEM60.58330.54550.5504
96Znapcaster60.58330.50000.5473
97Uncle.Istvan60.57290.50000.5493
98RexChrispe60.56990.50000.5215
99gcasar60.56670.46150.5397
100gubyrgnuh2460.55830.46670.5068
101sharkhunt3r60.54170.41670.5183
102ValdeGray60.54170.40000.4649
103Nicle60.53950.42860.5197
104PSBaro60.53870.50000.5510
105QuiGonJinn98560.53810.41670.5226
106JakeMondello60.53600.41670.5122
107hirune0160.53330.40000.5004
108sun462496660.53100.38460.5251
109Moogles60.52580.40000.5517
110Celeborn00660.52580.33330.5053
111w3llw1sh3r60.52430.50000.4943
112Cyneheard60.51760.50000.4995
113toiro60.49760.45450.4692
114Sharkbite6860.49170.42860.4990
115Slasker60.49170.33330.4875
116BWG60.48330.46150.4529
117luca2b60.45600.40000.4702
118Plazma760.44790.40000.5040
119EmoElmo46R60.44440.35710.4577
120B_Rad_C.60.43750.54550.4402
121kekke60.43000.45450.4306
122mygamenevermove30.65280.33330.5732
123schnda30.61460.30000.5817
124quibblets30.61110.42860.5566
125JMM30.60710.50000.5037
126keinebeine30.56940.37500.5239
127ef_apostrophe30.56940.37500.4921
128SPottenger30.56110.42860.5073
129Wyern30.55710.50000.4912
130keganknowles30.55210.33330.5446
131BrunoBraunbart30.55210.33330.4875
132Frogmanfue30.54170.40000.5278
133Viola30.53870.45450.5179
134Buzzster30.52780.50000.4611
135Se777eN30.52080.40000.4643
136Pseudonym30.51390.50000.4667
137menp77730.50830.37500.4921
138HaHaUcare30.48610.37500.5263
139JonFetty30.48570.25000.5029
140Call1Me1Dragon30.48240.27270.4910
141ichigo80630.46460.33330.4454
142JudgeCoke30.45240.50000.4479
143ffman30.44170.33330.4402
144dwu201430.44030.35290.4480
145Pascal300030.42060.42860.4463
146ColletClow30.41110.37500.4317
147MoreLuckThanSkill30.39170.33330.4313
148GxSlim30.38730.42860.4150
149andersongouvea30.38000.25000.4213
150Wuzlking30.37780.37500.3782
151braveshine9330.37380.30000.3843
152Sahakvic30.35710.33330.3988
153msskinbolic30.35560.33330.3737
154GamehendgeMage00.75000.20000.6842
155zuece00.75000.00000.7059
156Giannik8600.75000.00000.6500
157raminoodle00.75000.00000.6316
158badmagicplayer00.68750.33330.6000
159NoGoodTsuna00.68750.20000.6228
160cmhsoccer1400.68750.20000.6077
161Amphion00.68750.20000.5833
162trexgameeater00.66670.00000.6154
163WilliamRegal00.62500.33330.6000
164Kev_141400.59820.20000.5500
165takimotomtg00.58930.20000.5369
166tcm48700.56250.20000.5227
167hpman10100.55000.20000.5909
168eheh_dude00.55000.20000.5714
169Voldraine00.55000.14290.5295
170masatyyn00.54170.33330.4524
171qbturtle1500.54170.00000.5325
172Bands with Jake00.50000.33330.5500
173J-Stroke00.50000.33330.4000
174ODemetrius00.50000.20000.5000
175silenttrigger00.50000.00000.5333
176FunnyPink88800.50000.00000.4944
177Daggr400.50000.00000.4762
178MrSlyPlayer00.50000.00000.4762
179denverdenver00.50000.00000.4667
180Kendrick100.47920.20000.4298
181acoimbra00.46670.20000.4167
182Dazai00.46430.20000.4853
183jaekuN00.45000.20000.4083
184team allan oca00.44440.14290.4721
185SheIonizes00.44440.00000.5000
186eestlinc00.44440.00000.4630
187newb00.43060.14290.4528
188Matblues8700.41670.33330.4602
189drVendigo00.41670.20000.4732
190cheesfactory00.41670.00000.4643
191McWinSauce00.40000.33330.4667
192rusty_gates00.40000.00000.4808
193GooGooDoll00.40000.00000.4000
194Mangeman00.38890.14290.3889
195Fu-chan00.38100.20000.3542
196thesparc00.36670.00000.4273
197xrpoppasx00.33330.33330.3333
198MeLlamoSquishy00.33330.20000.3667
199ase22363000.33330.00000.5000
200MattBatCave00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Pauper Constructed League on 10/10/2018

October 17, 2018

Pauper Constructed League

Decklists Decklists JessNES (5-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All