Sealed BFZ Block MOCS

Posted in MTGO Standings on January 24, 2016

Draft viewer

See the draft viewer for this event here!

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) CiriBarrayar, 2-1

(8) Jaime555d

(4) YATING, 2-0

(5) Davy LOEB

(2) ander_lizarrakoa, 2-0

(7) Martinizzle

(3) Fabian, 2-1

(6) JohnnyHotSauce

Semifinals

(1) CiriBarrayar, 2-1

(4) YATING

(2) ander_lizarrakoa, 2-1

(3) Fabian

Finals

(1) CiriBarrayar, 2-0

(2) ander_lizarrakoa

Decklists

CiriBarrayar (1st Place)

Draft BFZx3 MOCS #9286292 on 01/23/2016

ander_lizarrakoa (2nd Place)

Draft BFZx3 MOCS #9286292 on 01/23/2016

YATING (3rd Place)

Draft BFZx3 MOCS #9286292 on 01/23/2016

Martinizzle (4th Place)

Draft BFZx3 MOCS #9286292 on 01/23/2016

Fabian (5th Place)

Draft BFZx3 MOCS #9286292 on 01/23/2016

JohnnyHotSauce (6th Place)

Draft BFZx3 MOCS #9286292 on 01/23/2016

Jaime555d (7th Place)

Draft BFZx3 MOCS #9286292 on 01/23/2016

Davy LOEB (8th Place)

Draft BFZx3 MOCS #9286292 on 01/23/2016

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1Martinizzle300.63380.90910.5557
2YATING270.66330.76000.6151
3JohnnyHotSauce270.59330.75000.5962
4Jaime555d240.67330.66670.6085
5ander_lizarrakoa240.67080.72730.6242
6Davy LOEB240.66000.73910.5794
7Fabian240.65000.68000.6091
8CiriBarrayar240.65000.64290.6270
9Terribad240.63330.70830.5918
10Mou240.62810.69230.5640
11pRoberto240.61890.75000.5832
12Luizh240.59100.73910.5434
13firstshot240.59030.66670.5666
14egdirb240.58670.69570.5578
15Gobo2009240.58140.66670.5579
16Voltron291240.57670.62960.5702
17Jabs240.55920.70830.5200
18jvd83240.55670.64000.5280
19akira6209240.52000.70830.5166
20PTDBond240.47330.70830.4776
21Ggb210.66330.65380.5786
22Kaitscralt210.65330.68000.5845
23hswfyr210.64870.62960.5950
24Duwos210.64000.60000.5940
25bobcards2210.63330.63640.5895
26CharlesBukowski210.62600.68000.5510
27El_Viejo210.61960.61540.5529
28Xander42210.61000.65220.5674
29Th00mor210.60950.60000.5761
30Hrymfaxe210.59950.65380.5521
31DeepFinesse210.59580.65220.5576
32SteinwayDK210.59420.61540.5627
33JiRock210.59380.68000.5486
34knightcomplex210.58560.60000.5490
35Pintogeddon210.58050.58620.5577
36Jake_CZE210.57670.65220.5346
37mindcandy210.57490.72730.5135
38Lennny210.57330.65380.5269
39osiwm210.56830.60870.5442
40Svansus210.56670.62960.5120
41Tulio_Jaudy210.56050.62500.5409
42Cantu210.54670.61540.5076
43MattieIce210.53700.60000.5288
44maniactilt24210.52890.60000.5184
45medvedev210.51420.61540.4879
46Nexest210.51420.56000.5220
47Butakov210.51000.65380.4777
48AlfredoTorres210.48670.57690.4960
49DominariaFraskito210.48620.62500.4750
50The_Great_Dustini210.46220.62500.4824
51AMirrorDarkly180.65580.54170.5877
52Chappu88180.63620.59090.5918
53Edel180.63330.52000.5727
54Hitzov180.62830.54550.6012
55Josejane180.62330.48000.5767
56professordaniel180.61000.63640.5604
57ArcaCrema180.60960.55560.5999
58joohyun180.59670.50000.5686
59Heng180.58670.59090.5507
60u_mad_bro180.58580.54170.5670
61Matsukasa10180.58510.65220.5293
62littledarwin180.58480.54170.5610
63CodeProvider180.58150.52000.5508
64Zarutha180.57080.55560.5595
65sjomansbill180.56890.60000.5272
66Bishop989180.56560.58330.5261
67Turkwitch180.56380.56000.5405
68beraldi180.55670.53850.5318
69sebastianpozzo180.55600.60000.5251
70SaradinDR180.54480.75000.5296
71SWPC180.54420.56520.5199
72abelusk180.54050.65220.5063
73twop180.53670.53850.5043
74anarkist180.53330.57140.5050
75JayBoneCapone180.52670.59090.5167
76oRS180.51670.59260.4849
77Fragments500180.51490.58330.4922
78mtgheadquarters180.51170.57690.5018
79romanmy180.50330.50000.5008
80_Marian_180.50220.51850.4968
81Gerou180.50000.65000.4896
82Jaberwocki180.49920.60000.4969
83Call1Me1Dragon180.49670.56000.4941
84ManuGodineau180.49060.52000.4936
85Alcatrazz0722180.49050.54170.4887
86reveliam180.48370.52170.4861
87Wuzlking180.48000.57140.4608
88LastProphet180.47000.59260.4580
89limits2180.46950.62500.4776
90telsacow180.45000.52170.4595
91Louisbach180.42780.60000.4310
92Q_o150.60710.53850.5774
93zOOrg89150.60420.52380.5994
94tyler410150.58080.50000.5531
95Sapdaddy150.57560.54550.5407
96sofaknight150.57050.47830.5512
97_Shatun_150.56250.45450.5524
98xXLogosXx150.56000.45830.5591
99Lejay150.55750.46430.5555
100Pandabeast24150.55650.50000.5610
101rladnier150.55420.57890.5092
102MagicTheGatherin150.55350.50000.5570
103TBS150.54000.52000.5053
104Mickeroo150.53440.48000.5304
105Klionskiy150.53250.53850.5242
106dimk150.53000.47830.5103
107RiseAgainstThe0rcs150.52560.48000.5233
108jpfromcocheren150.52330.60000.4892
109olea150.52110.50000.5105
110punninglinguist150.51980.57890.4928
111drVendigo150.51620.50000.5262
112merton519150.50920.53850.4671
113SebastianStueckl150.49920.50000.5233
114AKMiD150.49670.50000.5004
115DrMerdeev150.49670.50000.4864
116Tacitamorte150.49670.48150.4814
117Capitano_CL150.49420.47830.4974
118dtnrk2150.48870.53850.4848
119GALL150.47870.57140.4631
120EvanTheScientist1150.46780.52170.4750
121Krok150.46560.54170.4537
122BradPitKeeper150.46110.51850.4521
123Goldenfaith150.45000.54170.4420
124patrickj150.41620.45450.4310
125Johan Chaos150.38000.54170.3989
126bobjackson120.64290.47060.6360
127PedrinhooPolukranos120.60420.47370.5548
128Pulskas120.59750.44000.5506
129sabboth120.58620.41670.5625
130Strand120.58100.52940.5437
131pomera120.56670.52940.5357
132Quatch120.55630.60000.5605
133OlleR120.54760.57140.5014
134ht991122120.54670.43480.5123
135mothkebab120.53330.50000.5211
136Saglttarlus120.52470.45000.5246
137grinning demon25120.52220.40000.4967
138ShaneTobin120.52130.45450.5077
139Hirsch120.51950.39130.5297
140AliEnWaRe_120.51940.47370.5115
141SleepNowInTheFire120.49930.58820.5009
142_DarkBeast_120.49000.40910.4903
143Esponja120.48500.47830.4870
144CharLy120.48450.55560.4980
145sliverslaver120.47310.41670.4774
146manunitedfanz15120.46670.36360.4668
147RMVP120.46330.48150.4655
148MitchMachine120.46250.50000.4629
149pookifive120.45870.43480.4656
150mbst120.45670.39130.4692
151Lantto120.44220.52940.4632
152rayepenber777120.44060.47830.4619
153TimKrazy90.60560.43750.5663
154Golgarburr90.57140.46670.5799
155StreamAugury90.56750.42860.5284
156bepalm90.56670.60000.5058
157StryCe90.56110.36840.5334
158klupicki90.55310.44440.5271
159Stream-Augury90.55080.42860.5262
160AndyGrey90.54150.50000.5086
161PortalIsland290.53380.43750.4852
162peter78010890.52220.50000.5108
163carlosale12390.52130.50000.5134
164anast199790.51900.50000.5078
165kennythepig90.51750.42860.4982
166TristanJWL90.51670.40000.5043
167zerkeur90.51500.50000.5175
168s_b_i_r_u90.50170.61540.4853
169willyst90.50000.33330.4892
170Lumbalgic90.48830.38460.4874
171nsw107490.47780.50000.4613
172gannon_link90.47620.50000.4932
173Obnoxious1790.47190.43480.4683
17498778998790.45330.58330.4400
175exeexe90.43330.50000.4288
176L1X090.43000.40740.4416
177BSWeitz90.42780.53330.4120
178jayk12390.42060.50000.4509
179Borzoi90.41330.53850.4144
180batum8860.64170.60000.6098
181PumpTwin60.63240.50000.5572
182zhangzhiyang60.58670.50000.5292
183thekid60.58330.54550.5746
184kazna60.58330.50000.5559
185cjlack9260.58330.50000.5077
186Gerschi60.56460.54550.5137
187eronkim60.56100.33330.5414
188Psycho860.55830.44440.5536
189sheeps4260.55240.38460.5175
190Truckis60.54400.29410.5706
191magicdownunder60.54000.50000.5171
192ExisFlame60.53330.55560.5172
193sicsmoo60.53330.50000.4927
194Mojo60.53150.35710.5310
195paulx44160.52780.40000.5120
196frigley60.52700.37500.5023
197billster4760.52670.46150.5120
198mdvayu260.52670.41670.5063
199Samz3n60.52670.38460.5196
200docilelamb60.51670.40000.5096
201badguy60.51110.50000.5349
202ImaginedDragons60.50830.50000.4676
203perverse60.49520.35290.4935
204gbtemponi60.49440.55560.4787
205r031060.48330.50000.4599
206MC_Victory60.48130.55560.4456
207Babylone60.47620.50000.4841
208ChinWei60.47620.33330.4616
209tm_cz60.47330.38460.4688
210oosunq60.47290.60000.4555
211LouisB60.47240.38460.4894
212Rico038960.46830.45450.4641
213Dave_Finkle60.46760.45450.4676
214MrMoenty60.46670.55560.4646
215davidkantro066660.46670.31250.4637
216daibloXSC60.45560.66670.4711
217echecetmat3560.45560.36840.4533
218kbol_60.44760.50000.4544
219cronman8760.44760.46150.4340
220Onkel60.44440.36360.4736
221jzch60.43330.45450.4427
222RYU_X_60.42780.35710.4673
223Diem4x60.42500.26320.4249
224elohim198560.42380.54550.4178
225GMANSokol60.42000.46150.4304
226whateverfor60.40480.45450.4404
227GetTheSleeves60.40480.40000.4124
228dschulman10160.40000.45450.4186
229bfizz60.39680.35290.4004
230hieraru60.39170.54550.4091
231rhyrea30.73330.37500.6547
232kanister30.72380.28570.6857
233DarkestMage30.70000.60000.6250
234axksel30.66790.41670.6094
235Yuanji30.64440.50000.5652
236__matsugan30.63570.50000.5772
237Azel30.62500.22220.5952
238yoshibowl30.61110.37500.5525
239Patxi30.58330.40000.5072
240HeyyQT30.57780.44440.5245
241eli1230.57780.44440.5040
242thearljr30.57780.42860.5448
243LimoDrink30.56670.33330.5896
244saikyoluige30.56250.50000.5592
245Sir-Lucius30.55830.40000.4948
246Dogthebountyhunter30.55830.36360.5210
247taruto121230.55770.42860.5543
248Badhors330.55000.40000.5667
249MouT30.54440.37500.5085
250Fallleaf30.54290.44440.5267
251BornInABox30.53610.22220.5102
252dav503730.53330.37500.5234
253Paanika30.53330.37500.5067
254stainerson30.53330.33330.5602
255wefoldforfood30.51330.33330.4991
256Atanis30.51110.50000.4778
257qUaBaTcHiEs30.51110.42860.4549
258kystich30.51110.33330.4827
259habakiri30.50830.40000.4908
260duofanel30.50830.33330.5192
261Scottyloot30.50830.30000.4921
262Crashmere30.50670.25000.5320
263cyaso30.50000.42860.4778
264Schnabulant30.49380.40000.5216
265edward40hands30.48330.41670.4479
266Lolazer30.47920.40000.5069
267DaSneakyPete30.47780.42860.4963
268phylum30.47780.42860.4389
269yuurari_yuko30.47780.33330.4821
270cubanhammer30.47780.33330.4398
271floatius30.47500.40000.4731
272Piratus30.47380.36360.4595
273_Elliniko_30.47330.27270.4618
274Eken.30.46830.42860.4476
275teriyakiboyz30.46670.50000.4167
276Pseudonym30.46670.40000.4375
277killpenguinplz30.46670.30000.4547
278Ortie30.45950.36360.4588
279flabbergasted30.45560.50000.4612
280Lev30.45330.30770.4467
281Prcek0430.44440.50000.4222
282mitchapalooza30.44440.37500.4523
283Thalai30.44440.33330.4534
284happypster30.44050.25000.4583
285Nunomgg30.42220.42860.4060
286ChoManno30.41670.40000.4921
287trukanshii30.40740.33330.4470
288Sqlut30.40000.25000.4636
289GGGG_You_NIT30.38890.28570.4573
290kenelli30.38730.50000.4161
291Ryo-chin30.37780.42860.4316
292Whole30.36670.25000.4083
293Pedrojota30.35560.37500.4057
294cco30.35560.33330.4293
295lsv00.80000.33330.7273
296citynoise00.80000.00000.7391
297vertoz8600.80000.00000.6667
298TiuTangClan00.70000.33330.6154
299Daska00.70000.00000.6800
300WannaPo00.70000.00000.6538
301Kitchen_Finks00.70000.00000.6250
302elder08800.70000.00000.6000
303Teddarooski00.70000.00000.5769
304babones00.68570.00000.6319
305Just4myrage00.66670.00000.6667
306PeTeRuNsMaGiC200.65000.33330.5861
307sebiFI00.65000.20000.5729
308Phizzle00.64170.25000.6085
309turbopitufo00.62780.20000.5657
310rewkon00.62500.33330.5000
311JouNick00.60000.20000.5955
312ColdPier00.60000.20000.5360
313JackMitchellBurns00.60000.00000.6522
314BeyondTilt00.60000.00000.6522
315superstar00.60000.00000.6154
316ShawnDanger00.60000.00000.6000
317Wames1300.60000.00000.5909
318MageTheGathererRUS00.60000.00000.5909
319Niederschatten00.60000.00000.5435
320Dimitrakis00.58750.33330.5200
321kropop00.57780.25000.5166
322hinagikudaisukifan00.57140.00000.5714
323motu_matukata00.55000.33330.5189
324Arianne00.55000.20000.4966
325RRozanski00.55000.00000.5391
326JustevSopriv00.54780.16670.5463
327_megafone_00.53330.25000.5238
328Sperling00.52380.14290.5254
329TheGamersDome00.51670.20000.4710
330ToddTheWraith00.51670.00000.4744
331_goblinlackey00.51110.25000.4960
332isra_art00.50000.33330.4815
333Phil_Ivey00.50000.33330.4286
334silenttrigger00.50000.33330.4000
335AvatarDylaang00.50000.20000.5278
336StoneColdSteveAustin00.50000.20000.5000
337Sinisstar61900.50000.11110.4939
338Dwagz00.50000.00000.6000
339Gul_Dukat00.50000.00000.6000
340aspiringspike00.50000.00000.5500
341rsanchez00.50000.00000.5455
342Ark4n00.50000.00000.5417
343chihoi00.50000.00000.5100
344Nacatls4Life00.50000.00000.5000
345Ingrish00.50000.00000.5000
346Cheesy11100.50000.00000.4783
347twizzlers3300.48750.33330.4534
348Pasiu00.48000.16670.4937
349papado9000.47920.00000.4394
350Lyserg00.47780.00000.4722
351happyenjoysearch00.47220.20000.4773
352KO_Mak00.46670.33330.4683
353Urthstrype00.46670.20000.4574
354Supersimmo6500.46670.20000.4551
355eaglefoxbat00.45240.33330.4314
356Gainsay00.45000.33330.4650
357ArielNagy00.45000.33330.4167
358uwmystic42000.45000.20000.4460
359zuece00.45000.00000.4699
360sack1987082000.42220.25000.4096
361ravager10100.42220.00000.4238
362CavalloGoloso00.41670.33330.4318
363snowwind00.41670.20000.4643
364Stet00.41670.20000.4243
365TJDive00.41670.20000.4167
366Fastfake00.41670.00000.3939
367DriftedCrayfish00.41110.14290.4421
368BrunoBraunbart00.40000.00000.5000
369Ygo00.40000.00000.4615
370DuffyJ00.38890.14290.4039
371Wata00.36670.00000.4416
372chriscob00.36670.00000.3974
373Watchwolf9200.35560.25000.3827
374holica00.33330.33330.4444
375tkennedy77100.33330.33330.3750
376JMM00.33330.20000.4423
377budgerigar76500.33330.20000.4143
378Enrico00.33330.20000.3452
379TCKuo00.33330.00000.4000
380T0G_MAZTER00.33330.00000.4000
381docLS00.33330.00000.4000
382mahoi00.33330.00000.3912
383ura_frst00.33330.00000.3810
384maimai1300.33330.00000.3810
385leearson00.33330.00000.3684
386sokos1300.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Pauper Constructed League on 11/07/2018

November 14, 2018

Pauper Constructed League

Decklists Decklists lindoso01 (5-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All