Sealed BFZ Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on January 4, 2016

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) KPOP, 2-1

(8) TimKrazy

(4) TiuTangClan, 2-1

(5) toor_

(2) eli12, 2-1

(7) abelusk

(3) Plain Bagel, 2-1

(6) ghost_dog

Semifinals

(1) KPOP, 2-0

(4) TiuTangClan

(2) eli12, 2-0

(3) Plain Bagel

Finals

(1) KPOP, 2-1

(2) eli12

Decklists

KPOP (1st Place)

Draft BFZx3 PTQ #9177270 on 01/03/2016
Download Arena Decklist

eli12 (2nd Place)

Draft BFZx3 PTQ #9177270 on 01/03/2016
Download Arena Decklist

TiuTangClan (3rd Place)

Draft BFZx3 PTQ #9177270 on 01/03/2016
Download Arena Decklist

Plain Bagel (4th Place)

Draft BFZx3 PTQ #9177270 on 01/03/2016
Download Arena Decklist

toor_ (5th Place)

Draft BFZx3 PTQ #9177270 on 01/03/2016
Download Arena Decklist

ghost_dog (6th Place)

Draft BFZx3 PTQ #9177270 on 01/03/2016
Download Arena Decklist

abelusk (7th Place)

Draft BFZx3 PTQ #9177270 on 01/03/2016
Download Arena Decklist

TimKrazy (8th Place)

Draft BFZx3 PTQ #9177270 on 01/03/2016
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1TiuTangClan270.60490.72000.5695
2eli12240.61850.80000.5855
3KPOP240.59510.80000.5591
4ghost_dog240.56170.73910.5311
5toor_240.55260.76190.5074
6abelusk210.72840.76190.6335
7TimKrazy210.68080.62500.6167
8Plain Bagel210.64810.68180.5898
9kropop210.63460.71430.5698
10El_Viejo210.60650.66670.5626
11AKMiD210.59880.65220.5768
12Phizzle210.59880.64000.5743
13hpman101210.58820.63640.5477
14Doctor Awesome210.57410.65220.5454
15Babylone210.57410.60870.5602
16AliEnWaRe_210.57090.72730.5007
17TopDeck_Pomogaet210.55560.71430.5279
18beatles210.53090.68180.5085
19esquilo210.52290.66670.4960
20carlosale123210.51980.68180.4908
21dav5037180.69140.60870.6255
22Kazaner3000180.63280.62500.5802
23asnook180.62960.58330.6091
24MrMoenty180.62350.63640.5622
25DR_NeXpHoR180.62350.60870.5862
26Scampers180.61730.54550.5861
27ichigo806180.61270.63640.5554
28paschan180.61110.66670.5612
29Ark4n180.60490.68420.5634
30un_nya180.60030.68180.5296
31fjca180.59880.52170.5607
32T-boy180.59210.66670.5552
33Sinisstar619180.57090.65220.5268
34saikyoluige180.56790.63640.5359
35elohim1985180.56790.58330.5418
36DeepFinesse180.56170.59090.5389
37NotStalin180.54940.59090.5103
38bogarden3180.54500.65000.5191
39sanuking180.54320.63640.5112
40brewiator180.53830.54170.5522
41rodixSK180.52870.57140.5269
42Saeki180.52770.65220.4971
43Niedzwiedz180.52590.61900.5185
44Sologo_cn180.50120.62500.4846
45gannon_link180.49510.63640.4992
46RandomDrooler180.48890.65000.4669
47IwillCRUSHyou180.48590.63160.4868
48lord_pankekes150.69140.54550.6081
49Rikarudo150.60990.50000.5976
50rubinho_08150.60490.52380.5461
51JakeMondello150.58150.47830.5635
52dietz67150.57530.50000.5712
53BlackOcean150.57530.47830.5361
54ctrl_q_s150.56670.60000.5342
55fukusin777150.56170.54170.5433
56pokerswizard150.54320.52380.5370
57bladede150.54020.52170.5211
58Hirsch150.54000.52380.5226
59majones12150.53680.55560.5181
60silenttrigger150.53530.55560.5240
61mindcandy150.50630.57890.5130
62kal-c-lucho150.50120.52380.5001
63fablor33150.49010.54170.4897
64Tygerob150.48710.54550.4943
65ETPKPAS150.45750.52380.4741
66blushed120.63890.52940.5737
67Diamondeye120.59720.50000.5575
68Lilarry120.57980.55560.5467
69MagicPlayer75192840120.56390.52380.5456
70Gallatin120.56300.42860.5394
71PlaneswalkerMaster69120.54760.45830.5025
72frozenbbq120.54600.47060.5121
73rastaf120.54520.50000.5352
74JiRock120.54310.52630.5266
75Quatch120.52380.47060.5263
76Samwise316120.50950.60000.4920
77GarthmeisterJ120.49420.52630.4696
78osiwm120.49250.55000.4798
79drVendigo120.47020.47370.4861
80muruga120.46480.62500.4821
81Johan Chaos120.46120.45450.4925
82abydos120.42590.52170.4174
83JG201520152015120.39170.45000.3975
84reseM90.71610.54550.6208
85mysteriogi90.59490.50000.5696
86Zodar90.59260.46670.5733
87Boucha90.57410.50000.5512
88Snuck90.56480.50000.5617
89cherubino90.55740.56250.5213
90cco90.55560.50000.5523
91jsteverino90.55560.42860.5337
92rustbuckle90.55080.52940.4976
93Teddarooski90.53890.53330.5379
94Sneaky homunkulus90.53700.46670.5234
95rizer90.52540.58330.4691
96lennysill90.52380.40000.5096
97Eken.90.52220.58330.5088
98goyo31590.52120.52940.5123
99rblackool90.51590.46670.5084
100_goblinlackey90.51430.50000.4960
101EugeneSavoy90.50450.50000.4778
102KO_Mak90.50190.43750.5069
103Castanagy90.50000.41180.4986
104kuaggie90.49520.50000.5125
105shhsneaky90.49040.57140.4551
106TheFrog290.48620.50000.4877
107Baumi90.47220.50000.4481
108harukasu90.46960.50000.4746
109Amillium90.46480.53330.4571
110highmac90.45010.35000.4615
111Pontusss90.43850.47370.4573
112r031090.43700.57140.4182
113Toccar90.43330.53850.4417
114Firehair90.40440.53850.4220
115JoaoDann60.62500.44440.5719
116daw1tchk1ng60.59720.44440.5547
117Gman1960.59110.46150.5330
118Sir-Lucius60.58330.40000.5731
119nik93l60.58000.36360.5853
120KEYBOARD_cagefighter60.57780.42860.5488
121chessfreak60.57220.50000.5322
122RvdO60.55560.55560.5127
123Thomasvdp60.54440.55560.5050
124Dawnelemental60.54170.44440.5330
125ADK9260.53330.50000.4889
126ithos12160.53330.36360.5403
127mtgheadquarters60.52540.41670.5342
128kk060.51110.36360.4983
129JonPeng_cn60.51110.33330.5156
130jose8860.50890.33330.5174
131Hokaze60.50000.36360.4971
132IgnacioParot60.50000.36360.4796
133vkeeper4260.48890.45450.4868
134bugstud60.48810.42860.4719
135JTrain200860.48610.50000.4547
136zeuth60.48610.45450.4605
137Hoeg60.48330.60000.4602
138Flaxh60.47780.38460.4798
139Trumpetman60.46670.46150.4484
140Riickitun60.46060.41670.4452
141Red316DX60.45240.25000.4655
142lordmorpeth60.44810.42860.4536
143gendisarray60.44790.50000.4518
144Enter60.44670.50000.4337
145Covenant66660.44440.53850.4404
146AeoPaquette60.44440.50000.4271
147Ajaciabre60.44180.28570.4416
148kyoungshud60.43450.40000.4058
149Hyslamonga60.42590.41180.4214
150pRoberto60.41670.55560.4635
151kenelli30.75930.28570.6153
152im2g00t4ubarn30.68980.42860.6246
153maniactilt2430.63890.30000.6051
154Zeibinator30.63330.33330.5525
155yougottoldfarb30.62430.28570.5825
156Foley20930.59260.44440.5229
157ReelBigFish30.59260.42860.5469
158Mahb30.59260.28570.5558
159jwccg30.58330.30000.5570
160Banansmak30.55560.42860.5238
161AlexCroh30.55560.42860.5091
162binfu30.55560.33330.5640
163Ashok30.53330.44440.4861
164Th00mor30.52380.42860.4801
165Lemcheck30.50670.40000.5052
166Samu30.50280.25000.5346
167whutrat30830.50000.50000.4762
168Yuanji30.50000.50000.4707
169Paanika30.50000.42860.5132
170TheMagicMan200930.50000.37500.4667
171Lumbalgic30.50000.33330.5137
172Tenshi30.50000.33330.4906
173Tractorage30.50000.33330.4899
174motw_ru30.49840.44440.4496
175ArcaCrema30.48890.40000.4990
176DLTADragonHawk30.48330.33330.4792
177gcb30.48210.36360.4971
178Ajaxx0030.48150.50000.4710
179hromada30.48150.42860.4603
180AwesomeFTW30.47780.42860.4758
181Cantu30.47500.33330.4836
182DraftMasterJ30.46670.50000.4389
183James_Zhi30.46670.37500.4476
184Xul_Solar30.46670.28570.4268
185babones30.46230.30000.4787
186Ggb30.45830.40000.4470
187quillspike30.45560.30000.4757
188solace30.44970.37500.4736
189WaterBixie30.44440.44440.4333
190TuckerAdisto130.44440.42860.4222
191Mojo30.44440.40000.4405
192CerebralBloodstorm30.44440.37500.4333
193dmackie7730.44440.37500.4295
194_ability30.44440.33330.4630
195DJ_XCTF30.43920.28570.4291
196Dolma30.42590.44440.4393
197s_b_i_r_u30.38890.37500.4150
198D_Stern30.37500.36360.4113
199tyranno600.88890.00000.7619
200Allon00.77780.00000.6957
201ymugen00.68520.00000.6450
202Dave_Finkle00.66670.33330.6500
203Sc0ttus00.66670.33330.6255
204The_Big_Whahoona00.66670.33330.6250
205Cieszinski00.66670.33330.5725
206myyamagat00.66670.00000.6316
207DarkestMage00.66670.00000.5217
208Gosu.00.64580.00000.6077
209TonyMontana00.63890.33330.5473
210dschulman10100.62500.00000.5556
211mobiletint00.57940.14290.5947
212SashaVujacic00.57780.20000.5119
213Alcatrazz072200.55560.33330.4848
214Baxisten00.55560.20000.5404
215sandydogmtg00.55560.00000.6000
216doom_blade00.55560.00000.5552
217merton51900.55560.00000.5238
218kennythepig00.55000.33330.5339
219professordaniel00.51850.14290.5382
220yoel4200.50000.33330.4721
221Cheesy11100.50000.20000.5325
222cannonhanddan00.50000.20000.5238
223The_Great_Dustini00.50000.20000.5147
224Bamforan00.50000.20000.5109
225Tobey00.50000.00000.5455
226Kumquats00.50000.00000.5000
227IsaacNewton00.47780.00000.4583
228Apsallar00.47220.20000.4143
229skalexjung00.46670.33330.5139
230nate000220000.46670.00000.5262
231wacksalsa00.46430.20000.4690
232papado9000.45000.20000.4318
233BReal200.45000.20000.4306
234dominizzi00.45000.00000.4808
235T0G_MAZTER00.44440.20000.5227
236_Spata_00.44440.20000.5000
237chiralane00.44440.20000.4870
238bosss00.43490.25000.4013
239allbright00.42860.00000.4667
240THE_NARD00.41670.33330.4722
241blaze6600.41670.00000.4417
242asobius00.41670.00000.4167
243yhudiwasa500.41430.00000.4835
244_GLUT4_00.41110.25000.3889
245hellkite32100.41110.14290.4337
246garzasin00.40000.00000.4615
247Pinpan00.39260.25000.4306
248Shadiest00.37040.00000.3944
249Jaime555d00.36670.20000.3939
250Dsaporito00.36670.20000.3693
251Samz3n00.33330.33330.4444
252molcos00.33330.33330.3693
253deturuluz00.33330.33330.3542
254coco772100.33330.00000.4000
255PainVision00.33330.00000.3810
256Giannik8600.33330.00000.3333
257Lolazer00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Modern Event #12361865 on 12/01/2021 in Scheduled Events

December 2, 2021

Modern Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists Icteridae (4-0) ...

Learn More

Constructed Legacy Event #12359671 on 12/01/2021 in Scheduled Events

December 2, 2021

Legacy Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists azatoyellow (4-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All