Sealed BFZ Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on March 7, 2016

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) msskinbolic, 2-0

(8) Ethnobotanical

(4) cocheese, 2-1

(5) kake

(2) paulmyers, 2-0

(7) Rabrito

(3) Chris.westerlund, 2-1

(6) FlagBoy

Semifinals

(1) msskinbolic, 2-0

(4) cocheese

(2) paulmyers, 2-0

(3) Chris.westerlund

Finals

(1) msskinbolic, 2-1

(2) paulmyers

Decklists

msskinbolic (1st Place)

Draft OGWx2 BFZx1 PTQ #9462537 on 03/06/2016
Download Arena Decklist

paulmyers (2nd Place)

Draft OGWx2 BFZx1 PTQ #9462537 on 03/06/2016
Download Arena Decklist

Chris.westerlund (3rd Place)

Draft OGWx2 BFZx1 PTQ #9462537 on 03/06/2016
Download Arena Decklist

cocheese (4th Place)

Draft OGWx2 BFZx1 PTQ #9462537 on 03/06/2016
Download Arena Decklist

Rabrito (5th Place)

Draft OGWx2 BFZx1 PTQ #9462537 on 03/06/2016
Download Arena Decklist

kake (6th Place)

Draft OGWx2 BFZx1 PTQ #9462537 on 03/06/2016
Download Arena Decklist

Ethnobotanical (7th Place)

Draft OGWx2 BFZx1 PTQ #9462537 on 03/06/2016
Download Arena Decklist

FlagBoy (8th Place)

Draft OGWx2 BFZx1 PTQ #9462537 on 03/06/2016
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1Rabrito240.68520.72730.6342
2msskinbolic240.67900.65380.6085
3Chris.westerlund240.64810.66670.5740
4kake240.63400.72730.5911
5paulmyers240.61780.80000.5643
6Ethnobotanical210.71160.68180.6444
7FlagBoy210.67900.65220.6160
8cocheese210.64810.61540.6097
9blushed210.64200.72730.5702
10Jonhy.jr210.62470.68180.5819
11totorows210.60670.68180.5437
12Zemonck210.58920.80000.5500
13NielsieBoi210.58200.72730.5186
14NilsT210.58180.71430.5478
15McWinSauce210.58150.71430.5342
16zigoro210.57090.78950.5226
17KO_Mak210.56610.75000.5273
18duparcqG210.56350.71430.5383
19unicornparadise210.51230.65220.4919
20WaterPanda210.50590.65220.4903
21olea180.66670.61900.5963
22qUaBaTcHiEs180.64810.59090.6019
23oracle88180.64200.70000.5711
24OLChamp180.63090.57140.5777
25MynameisSylar180.62540.56520.5775
26bogarden3180.61230.60870.5784
27JobeCircus127180.60050.53850.5435
28Blobbicus180.59880.59090.5382
29capatown180.58770.57140.5453
30RinseNrePETE180.58640.56520.5313
31Metalkiss180.57410.61900.5345
32merton519180.57230.60000.5349
33Boerge180.57090.56520.5466
34allbright180.56650.58330.5317
357720180.55680.61900.5372
36JakeMondello180.55560.56520.5339
37Citizenw180.55450.60000.5249
38rewkon180.53530.63640.5222
39Obnoxious17180.53210.56520.5318
40esheres180.51980.59090.4991
41smiling_hyena180.51230.56520.5039
42Burei180.48730.57140.4949
43RedFishJewFish180.47350.61900.4790
44wiltstorm180.46420.65000.4462
45ONLINEMAGICS150.69930.52000.6234
46floatius150.64640.59090.5990
47Hennaruji1150.62370.52170.5772
48AzraelComplex150.61110.55000.5687
49FinchleyCentral150.60620.54550.5697
50AES1150.60000.52170.5234
51GALL150.57080.54170.5431
52schnda150.56300.60870.5174
53opmomoko150.55910.55000.5583
54Zariana150.55380.50000.5289
55meronnpann150.54890.59090.5330
56Logaromil150.52440.47620.5153
57i4060610150.52290.47620.5076
58esquilo150.51850.50000.4767
59gloop150.50630.61110.5134
60bwmm150.49670.54550.4967
61Matra150.49510.54170.4794
62PiePieBestPie150.48610.47830.5068
63Ticheli150.47970.54170.4742
64dany25150.45940.56520.4465
65Azrael733150.44830.52380.4939
66DelayingScheel5150.44410.52380.4625
67Tunaktunak120.61610.47370.5614
68pecoho120.60480.61110.5705
69FeedMe120.60280.47370.5678
70amboss2120.56980.55560.5583
71Daniel_Garcia120.55950.50000.5242
72Johan Chaos120.54140.45450.5199
73Wernillious120.53530.47830.4985
74Hosaboy120.52950.52630.5052
75mikeveghokay120.52900.42860.5267
76Sahakvic120.52540.56250.5018
77BlinkMe120.51180.47620.5088
78kmchu86120.50750.44440.5303
79EugeneB120.50110.52170.4697
80Recordamx3120.50000.52380.4821
81sukka120.48460.47620.4756
82PSBaro120.45460.50000.4545
83AtYourMomsHouse90.58730.45000.5719
84gannon_link90.58300.46150.5767
85dragon25xx90.53700.46150.4964
86alicoco90.52960.53850.5290
87Rei_90.52920.42860.5187
88Kindredsin90.52440.53850.5117
89Rikarudo90.50430.52630.5022
90Anssi A90.49500.45000.4685
91SheIonizes90.49260.53330.4629
92Getloppy90.48410.50000.4747
93kaenjitan90.48150.53330.4816
94NileOak90.48150.43750.4770
95Brainspoil90.47410.42860.4742
96BBwolf90.47220.42110.4829
97Kaolin90.46980.44440.4760
98Tony_Touch90.46830.50000.4302
99Eken.90.46670.53850.4666
100El_Malhi90.46030.47060.4699
101instantrunoffvote90.46030.41180.4515
102JRaffe90.44640.52940.4547
103Ricky_Spanish90.43970.41180.4524
104Trumpetman90.43330.54550.4638
105Nesut90.41490.38100.4097
106MayoDomo60.70370.42860.6561
107Quatch60.61110.50000.5583
108JoseCabezas60.59680.41670.5827
109Cheesy11160.58330.45450.5166
110Sneaky homunkulus60.56670.50000.5437
111LucaSalvidio60.55830.41670.5222
112gooroom60.55560.60000.5314
113los6960.54170.50000.5045
114DayStart60.53330.46150.5110
115afann60.52780.55560.4919
116Sharpshooter43860.52780.44440.5124
117Zyclone60.52000.46150.4874
118VirgoShaka60.51850.55560.4821
119MarcioCaralho60.51110.35710.5045
120TonyCharizard60.50220.45450.5013
121Daewon260.50000.45450.4945
122Puree60.50000.44440.4970
123Sixes60.50000.35710.4763
124fukusin77760.49210.46670.4696
125greengadget60.48890.50000.4594
126tinadahl60.48810.42860.4844
127Ashok60.48610.50000.4763
128lunar4lyfe60.48610.45450.4994
129billythekiddie60.48610.45450.4643
130Gonzo_J60.47620.50000.4774
131HanznaHrad60.47300.50000.4528
132MagicWhitTony60.47220.55560.4923
133dreamcrushgg60.46030.42860.4616
134xXGimmliXx60.45830.40000.4762
135Koleigh160.45440.50000.4884
13671808460.45240.45450.4291
137MontanaMan60.44250.33330.4477
138romanmy60.44170.50000.4572
139AeroDaft60.43560.36360.4543
140AvatarDylaang60.42820.35290.4162
141melancio60.41670.54550.4487
142Lopik660.41590.38460.4429
143Snuck60.39170.44440.4220
144xghost41130.72220.28570.6787
145ermurgurd30.63890.50000.6071
146slifer15630.61110.40000.5420
147FelixLeong30.58330.40000.5326
148LittleShadow30.58330.33330.5067
149Blinky01030.57570.50000.5416
150K3k3grey30.55560.50000.4965
151caesar60730.55560.37500.5231
152LilRank12330.55560.33330.5202
153fellepastier30.53700.28570.5080
154_Blaze777_30.53400.22220.5471
155braveshine9330.53060.40000.5076
156frigley30.52780.40000.4849
157PortalIsland230.52780.33330.5429
158Rhianne30.52220.44440.5066
159Wiktorrr30.51790.22220.5040
160ArkhamWarden30.51390.40000.5294
161AAmatveev30.51110.36360.5352
162hdmiz30.50160.33330.4804
163Archer.30.50000.50000.4993
164mjdailey30.50000.30770.4876
165cali_z30.48610.22220.5062
166AlmightyGnat30.46670.42860.4713
167__lake__30.45830.36360.5008
168ProtossX30.45440.45450.4212
169DevoutHaruhiist30.45000.30000.4862
170The_Big_Whahoona30.44440.42860.4478
171Tormentrix30.44170.33330.4576
172Xto230.43060.33330.4541
173xXxL3G10NxXx30.42940.30000.4412
174pokeking30.42660.50000.4093
175Everythingspolka30.42060.44440.4278
176MesklateBrother30.41670.33330.4333
177badguy30.40280.50000.3848
178savv1530.38890.50000.3990
179ghostbomb300030.38890.42860.4323
180kyoungshud30.38890.28570.3983
181TeaMan30.38480.30770.3974
182net2330.37780.33330.4113
183drVendigo30.37780.33330.3870
184Louisbach30.37140.25000.4026
1854inhand00.88890.00000.8000
186slinkydog00.77780.33330.7143
187BeyondTilt00.77780.00000.8000
188Tenchiboyx00.77780.00000.7273
18998778998700.77780.00000.6522
190Lennny00.72220.33330.6571
191FunnyPink88800.66670.33330.5909
192Lolazer00.66670.33330.5652
193r031000.66670.00000.6364
194cloudvk00.66670.00000.5833
195billster4700.64440.20000.5833
196porkyoupyne00.61900.00000.5908
197gottelicious00.61110.33330.5468
198Justador00.60000.00000.5385
199Gnarlid00.59260.25000.5314
200EpicLegion00.58890.20000.5761
201Cynthesis00.58330.33330.5466
202ichiro81700.58330.33330.5051
203bnjy9900.58330.20000.5222
204IwillCRUSHyou00.57410.25000.4963
205D_aRkAnGeL00.55560.33330.5417
206m00t00.55560.33330.5417
207Thurin31300.55560.20000.5076
208Phizzle00.55560.00000.5500
209Babylone00.53330.00000.5368
210pacoelflaco00.52780.20000.4841
211justinwrite200.50000.33330.4722
212Asmo00.50000.20000.4969
213hatana00.50000.20000.4915
214RavishingRabbit00.50000.20000.4762
215Kristina00.50000.00000.5333
216slapjackson00.50000.00000.5085
217willjetz132300.47780.25000.4573
218Th00mor00.46430.20000.4367
219futiboladex00.45240.20000.4722
220djb0600.44440.33330.4394
221mwatts1000.44440.25000.4697
222KowV200.44440.20000.4621
223Luisbo8700.44440.11110.4616
224hyoudou00.43060.14290.4577
225tw0th4mmer00.42960.33330.4704
226WannaPo00.41670.20000.4167
227Kojederushka00.41430.00000.4661
228GGGG_You_NIT00.40000.33330.4615
229Rholden00.40000.33330.4286
230turbopitufo00.40000.00000.4545
231UsedCarSalesman00.38890.14290.3968
232Phokus100.38100.20000.5000
233kairanysk00.37500.00000.4500
234Poderosisimo00.33330.33330.3333
235FrankSinatra00.33330.20000.4167
236DarkestMage00.33330.00000.5000
237whutrat30800.33330.00000.4286
238fingers199100.33330.00000.3571
239NumotTheNummy00.33330.00000.3333
240cjlack9200.33330.00000.3333
241shtaket00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Pioneer Event #12434081 on 06/27/2022 in Scheduled Events

June 28, 2022

Pioneer Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists hauterho (4-0) ...

Learn More

Constructed Modern Event #12434077 on 06/27/2022 in Scheduled Events

June 28, 2022

Modern Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists azatoyellow (4-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All