Sealed DAR Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on May 21, 2018

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) 7720, 2-0

(8) RTWolF

(4) Elias, 2-0

(5) Yanatoy

(2) drzeuss, 2-1

(7) superstar

(3) myyamagat, 2-0

(6) qbturtle15

Semifinals

(1) 7720, 2-0

(4) Elias

(2) drzeuss, 2-0

(3) myyamagat

Finals

(1) 7720, 2-0

(2) drzeuss

Decklists

7720 (1st Place)

Draft DOMx3 PTQ #11379189 on 05/20/2018
Download Arena Decklist

drzeuss (2nd Place)

Draft DOMx3 PTQ #11379189 on 05/20/2018
Download Arena Decklist

Elias (3rd Place)

Draft DOMx3 PTQ #11379189 on 05/20/2018
Download Arena Decklist

myyamagat (4th Place)

Draft DOMx3 PTQ #11379189 on 05/20/2018
Download Arena Decklist

superstar (5th Place)

Draft DOMx3 PTQ #11379189 on 05/20/2018
Download Arena Decklist

qbturtle15 (6th Place)

Draft DOMx3 PTQ #11379189 on 05/20/2018
Download Arena Decklist

Yanatoy (7th Place)

Draft DOMx3 PTQ #11379189 on 05/20/2018
Download Arena Decklist

RTWolF (8th Place)

Draft DOMx3 PTQ #11379189 on 05/20/2018
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1superstar240.66790.76190.5920
2Elias240.65610.73910.5954
3qbturtle15240.65110.69570.5963
47720240.64500.73910.5961
5drzeuss240.63120.73910.5920
6Yanatoy240.54890.72730.5391
7myyamagat210.67930.71430.6071
8RTWolF210.67780.65220.6327
9rizer210.66170.66670.6070
10madcaPopeye210.64180.69570.5881
11Se777eN210.63120.75000.5967
12meronnpann210.62960.70000.5637
13Lopik6210.62680.68180.5777
14Diceshake210.62380.75000.5753
15Wyuta210.60620.68180.5673
16VJB210.60150.62500.5657
17KO_Mak210.59610.66670.5439
18Flingg210.59440.66670.5495
19deadfinger1210.58970.68180.5534
20P3wP3w210.58020.71430.5516
21tubelkain210.57100.71430.5461
22Spiraling210.55290.66670.5340
23kbzx210.55110.68180.5330
24cabal31000180.67460.63640.6052
25musrreborn180.65610.56520.5963
26Snuck180.63140.59090.5906
27Luchthoofd180.62520.59090.5653
28JPadillaFat-Bob180.62470.63640.5780
29Veveil180.62350.62500.5947
30kennythepig180.60180.57140.5559
31CubeOrDie180.60050.61900.5486
32FilippoK180.58820.66670.5615
33HeyNongMan180.58770.61900.5618
34mik4180.58320.70000.5331
35moon11180.58180.61900.5526
36Markisch180.56790.65000.5345
37sandydogmtg180.56350.66670.5282
38macintosh180.56170.60870.5463
39Broniak180.55860.58330.5412
40chris_nwo2sweet180.55560.65000.5267
41AzraelComplex180.55110.71430.5252
42Chillcollins180.54720.68420.5062
43_IlNano_180.53880.56520.5305
44keeline180.53700.59090.5367
45AdmiralThunder3180.53390.59090.4940
46chofran180.52420.59090.5087
47Tulio_Jaudy180.50000.56000.4601
48limits2180.49820.56000.4918
49ElDuderino720150.68020.50000.5991
50Diamondeye150.67340.50000.6146
51VipexX150.60490.54550.5657
52AKnightWhoSaysNi150.60000.59090.5722
53jadoth150.59440.47620.5708
5412azor150.59240.54550.5634
55Sneaky homunkulus150.57840.64710.5656
56Celestial91150.57530.43480.5742
57Illia5150.55480.54550.5202
58manuginobli150.54620.54550.5215
59FunPoliceman150.53700.54550.5115
60Rayst150.51730.52630.4997
61eragon777150.51660.55000.5080
62GamehendgeMage150.51530.58820.5037
63Blu_Archer150.51230.52380.5062
64Dr_Macoler_150.50720.54550.5027
65Mini_Gnarls150.50180.57140.4707
66vetero150.50120.50000.4929
67Fwanz150.49800.60000.4949
68phineas99120.59520.52940.5429
69Outpost316120.58570.60000.5386
70coert120.57780.42110.5445
71Tixis120.57570.50000.5453
72Romani120.57340.52630.5621
73imezru120.56030.55560.4942
74MLinde007120.55330.50000.5104
75pacoelflaco120.55030.57890.5050
76O_danielakos120.54440.47370.5373
77edward40hands120.53610.52940.5339
78lgarrett120.52380.53330.5187
79sublimenal72120.51940.57890.5053
80____DELBAS120.51590.53330.5446
81GLAM_120.50000.52940.4924
82mot5105120.49790.50000.4972
83Chris_ac120.49480.52630.4660
84proplayer07120.49440.52940.5081
85987789987120.49370.50000.5074
86FunPolicewoman120.47990.50000.4708
87XxDemxBoisxX120.47920.52380.4888
88gottelicious120.47830.50000.4569
89th3pwn3r3r120.47040.43480.4627
90AliaDeschain120.42720.42110.4386
91Dezith120.41430.50000.4398
92cooktai190.60260.53330.5657
93ElPacoLoco90.59440.50000.5354
94sonjay222290.59260.50000.5667
95Wati90.58560.50000.5492
96Ferximus90.57140.50000.5258
97Craft-D90.56670.53330.5225
984-answer90.56410.46150.5578
99juthuppan190.55870.50000.5493
100piggy1290.55740.53330.5339
101errkster90.53040.53850.5125
102Gonzo_J90.51430.58330.4969
103mstephens299690.51380.43750.4909
104bmac66890.51110.57140.4598
105Zlad90.50610.47060.5006
106Freyja90.50190.46670.5175
107Scheinbild90.49340.53330.5119
108Namkrew___Lacsap90.49260.50000.4864
109kremb51990.48770.35290.5023
110_RvH_90.48570.63640.4775
111Rob_bot1390.48410.56250.4638
112cooliobeanz90.47850.57140.4565
113Chompers20390.47670.46670.4882
114Solitaire90.47410.50000.4727
115lailokos90.46000.54550.4833
116SteinwayDK90.45740.46670.4697
117Madverick90.45600.47060.4535
118rubenmarti77790.45460.43750.4864
119TheScourgeEffect90.44760.50000.4707
120ROUND3r90.44220.44440.4528
121Carbonseed60.60070.44440.5577
122I_Know_Quack_Fu60.58410.46150.5221
123bobcards260.56670.54550.5179
124happypster60.56670.42860.5248
125Matti60.55680.50000.4994
126joshmonster60.54440.60000.5312
127damian199660.54170.44440.5030
128mcnasty185860.53330.38460.4842
129Fearless160.52780.50000.5035
130WillyBlake60.52780.44440.5196
131pacisjack0760.52780.40000.5429
132FarFromNear60.52500.45450.5051
133Adlaiunm60.52440.36360.5289
134VampireGodric60.51900.46150.4937
135Crazylegs123160.51430.41670.4884
136Gionax60.51390.55560.4867
137Hauka60.51110.55560.4681
138BOBtheRock60.50000.57140.5051
139rewkon60.50000.55560.5143
140toponecochense60.50000.50000.4726
141riggers60.49170.46150.4653
142gtraecgo60.48810.37500.4972
143FlyMonk32160.48670.50000.4849
14432zeb60.48100.41670.4794
145vanicka60.47880.35710.4665
146rulke12360.47140.40000.4406
147zorloth60.47010.42860.4746
148tetsuro082860.46670.41670.4741
149halperin4560.46670.41670.4603
150NovemberRain60.46440.45450.4472
151keinebeine60.46110.50000.4533
152deltron303060.45830.50000.4572
153Call1Me1Dragon60.45560.50000.4483
154pokerswizard60.44760.42860.4606
155tkpy54360.43830.38460.4448
156RPhantom60.43560.41670.4558
157Logarythme60.43560.36360.4670
158JCspider60.43330.36360.4511
159wee_dragonwatts60.41430.41670.4249
160Ritsu60.41330.41670.4238
161mdyungm60.37500.50000.3810
162biggertricks30.66670.33330.6364
163Gobern30.64810.44440.5898
164dominizzi30.62960.33330.5599
165junglefever8530.62960.33330.5419
166Nookingway30.61860.25000.5786
167oppodump30.61110.60000.5514
168Eken.30.59260.37500.5714
169Pascal300030.57410.44440.5208
170BrunoBraunbart30.57410.42860.5056
171TheMelkMan30.57040.37500.5328
172Wasticore30.55930.33330.5466
173dani_chad30.54760.42860.5199
174SpiderSpace30.54070.28570.5627
175ponza30.53700.37500.5063
176____LIMONE30.53700.28570.5278
177GooGooDoll30.53570.41670.4864
178MdJ30.53330.60000.5038
179Usama9630.53330.33330.5303
180Joseph764730.52380.37500.5081
181reew2n30.52380.33330.4889
182Wolftap Boy30.52380.28570.4968
183hwarang10230.51850.33330.5079
184m3l0q30.50990.42860.5033
185Wokattack30.50620.33330.4776
186bigla30.50000.42860.4827
187kom14130.50000.42860.4807
188DeepFryer30.50000.40000.5088
189Sober_Jerry30.50000.37500.4929
190EdgyName30.50000.30000.5085
191duckmammal30.49720.22220.5038
192Ihavethefire30.48890.42860.5198
193s_b_i_r_u30.48610.33330.4770
194FirstWalker30.47220.36360.4235
195Akiragirl1530.46830.37500.4431
196Wiktorrr30.45240.42860.4375
197Piratus30.45120.33330.4782
198cronman8730.44720.36360.4236
199Jankstah30.44440.42860.4826
200Fnoop30.44440.42860.4424
201The_Great_Dustini30.44440.28570.4834
202rockdrigo30.44130.33330.4408
203Gallatin30.43920.33330.4611
204cdranobm30.43490.33330.4167
205bladede30.43330.33330.4699
206jet41130.42960.37500.4211
207Worldwaker230.42670.33330.4294
208xchu022130.42620.40000.4034
209jsteverino30.42060.37500.3954
210hoopyfrood230.41670.60000.3667
211stainerson30.41550.36360.4185
212jorge_taylor30.41110.42860.4392
213sEnSiTiVe CaSe30.40830.36360.4337
214Ryousei30.40830.30000.4571
215Amaz30.38730.33330.4444
216CLYDE THE GLIDE DREXLER30.36670.42860.3902
217EpicLegion30.36510.44440.3930
218FlagBoy00.77780.33330.6667
219luca2b00.69440.00000.6457
220paddy2cool00.67200.25000.5833
221kaitsail00.66670.00000.6500
222bobthyllama200.66670.00000.6364
223blackmagix00.66670.00000.5909
224duke1200.66670.00000.5909
225RisenFenix00.66670.00000.5714
226majinra00.63890.33330.5833
227GALL00.63890.20000.5909
228Dudaseifert00.63890.20000.5905
229Tortag00.62500.00000.5882
230tk429900.60090.33330.5524
231PhotonTheGrey00.59030.00000.5574
232yondaime00.58890.20000.5492
233Tobermory00.58890.00000.5568
234Chisper00.57140.33330.5000
235SCNA00.55560.20000.5446
236Siegel.J00.55560.00000.5580
237cheesfactory00.55560.00000.5145
238tantska00.54760.00000.5448
239WandererVal00.54070.14290.5278
240sneaky robot00.53570.20000.5000
241chiralane00.53570.20000.5000
242ortizla9600.53570.00000.5895
243RealUlysse00.53330.33330.5179
244Alvas00.52780.33330.5079
245AncestralBrainstorm00.52780.20000.5346
246zxk00.52680.20000.5458
247Monsterden00.52380.00000.5283
248SarudeDandstorm00.52220.25000.5050
249JMM00.50000.33330.4830
250PeroLeMetemosBrutal00.50000.33330.4444
251Gobo200900.50000.33330.4375
252Drew_Deze00.50000.00000.6000
253Garr3t00.50000.00000.5333
254R0sarioMaij00.50000.00000.5000
255Jazza00.50000.00000.4917
256avb00.48570.00000.5167
257mysteriogi00.47780.14290.4532
258TheGame151000.47220.27270.4154
259Jilesoftrees00.47220.00000.4605
260regice00.46670.20000.5000
261brokenvow00.46670.00000.4848
262melv.p00.45240.20000.4869
263WhiteStripe00.45000.00000.5051
264scant00.45000.00000.4978
265piccia100.41670.33330.4722
266LandK00.41670.33330.4631
267Ra_Po00.41670.33330.3772
268slapjackson00.41430.00000.4688
269sixco00.38890.33330.4375
270capatown00.38890.00000.4167
271fabioueta00.38730.25000.3570
272linabak00.38100.20000.4020
273AzoriusRog00.36670.20000.4148
274Keraan00.36670.20000.4143
275Killerp0p000.36670.20000.4126
276Tunaktunak00.35560.33330.4122
277oinkmage00.33330.33330.3750
278TheYostWithTheMost00.33330.33330.3750
279itsLux00.33330.33330.3485
280Flakle00.33330.20000.4018
281Sologo_cn00.33330.20000.3810
282sugawara2400.33330.00000.4286
283AlmightyGnat00.33330.00000.4286
284saarlaender00.33330.00000.4286
285Bucknasty69198900.33330.00000.3810
286VinFF4jP6g00.33330.00000.3571
287mrounds121600.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Vintage Event #12456979 on 08/13/2022 in Scheduled Events

August 14, 2022

Vintage Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Constructed Standard Event #12456977 on 08/13/2022 in Scheduled Events

August 14, 2022

Standard Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All