Sealed DTK Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on April 21, 2015

Draft viewer

See the draft viewer for this event here!

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) burnyourowndog, 2-1

(8) FREEROLLIN

(4) MPayot, 2-1

(5) UME

(2) Zapgaze, 2-1

(7) Carmelo

(3) Rikarudo, 2-0

(6) DieForFame

Semifinals

(1) burnyourowndog, 2-0

(4) MPayot

(2) Zapgaze, 2-0

(3) Rikarudo

Finals

(1) burnyourowndog, 2-0

(2) Zapgaze

Decklists

burnyourowndog (1st Place)

Draft DTKx2 FRF PTQ #8164398 on 04/19/2015
Download Arena Decklist

Zapgaze (2nd Place)

Draft DTKx2 FRF PTQ #8164398 on 04/19/2015
Download Arena Decklist

Rikarudo (3rd Place)

Draft DTKx2 FRF PTQ #8164398 on 04/19/2015
Download Arena Decklist

MPayot (4th Place)

Draft DTKx2 FRF PTQ #8164398 on 04/19/2015
Download Arena Decklist

FREEROLLIN (5th Place)

Draft DTKx2 FRF PTQ #8164398 on 04/19/2015
Download Arena Decklist

Carmelo (6th Place)

Draft DTKx2 FRF PTQ #8164398 on 04/19/2015
Download Arena Decklist

UME (7th Place)

Draft DTKx2 FRF PTQ #8164398 on 04/19/2015
Download Arena Decklist

DieForFame (8th Place)

Draft DTKx2 FRF PTQ #8164398 on 04/19/2015
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1FREEROLLIN270.69140.72000.6303
2Carmelo240.62960.73910.5702
3UME240.55560.72730.5487
4Rikarudo240.50620.76190.5009
5burnyourowndog210.64200.65220.5895
6Zapgaze210.62350.72730.5474
7MPayot210.61730.66670.5718
8DieForFame210.60670.72730.5419
9baconator5000210.60670.60870.5722
10LindseyStirling210.58150.72730.5374
11PhSeezy210.55560.68180.5392
12rubinho_08210.54440.68180.5340
13seterreh210.53880.66670.5328
14The_Yoda210.53830.62500.5165
15Gonzo_J210.53650.75000.5073
16StasisGo210.51800.68180.5057
17DSILVERCS210.49380.66670.4769
18Dronny180.67900.65220.5938
19CalebD180.66050.58330.5902
20fire10798180.61730.61900.5728
21SkuuP180.60930.63640.5750
22bobcards2180.60440.58330.5757
23SuperSnuGnu180.58820.66670.5440
24kyoungshud180.58640.61900.5354
25PeTeRuNsMaGiC2180.58020.63640.5480
26seedy_k180.57410.62500.5419
27blushed180.57250.63640.5220
28aytor_92180.56670.56520.5485
29drainslaver180.55680.62500.5252
30BlackOcean180.55500.60870.5339
31sneakattackkid180.53830.61900.5129
32Eken.180.53210.59090.5197
33SaintP2180.53170.61900.5133
34The_lonely_one180.52470.54170.5338
35El_Magia_Tomate180.51230.60870.4986
36bobjackson180.51230.59090.4977
37kystich180.51060.60870.5133
38maniactilt24180.50410.60870.5014
39Sam_Gagner180.49970.58330.5069
40oRS180.48190.65000.4778
41rboyer99150.70860.56520.6285
42juswan150.65930.59090.5738
43qlippoth150.65430.59090.5847
44tallanddirty150.62960.52170.5782
45reelkena150.61730.57140.5652
46Breeban150.58770.52380.5596
47ipnodonte150.58020.54550.5514
48Blue_Mage150.56610.54550.5357
49Athesmos150.55500.52170.5206
50EugeneB150.53650.47620.5279
51_Spata_150.52420.57140.4986
52TheYostWithTheMost150.52100.50000.5273
53Malhi150.51880.57890.4922
54SCNA150.51850.54550.4898
55Keraan150.51180.52630.5001
56shhsneaky150.51060.53970.4779
57Archgaze150.48940.52380.4699
58GargantuanTurtle150.46130.50000.4587
59Obzedatghost111120.58330.50000.5693
60pokerswizard120.58330.45450.5334
61lexicondevil120.57440.50000.5303
62SknerusMcKwacz120.54860.52630.5092
63fibero23120.54540.52940.5183
64Ingrish120.52540.50000.5181
65Joker11120.52290.45450.5062
66WillyBlake120.51360.47060.4883
67BiancasDDs120.48610.45450.4963
68Kuazon120.48610.45000.4760
69Eloren120.45630.52630.4439
70ohgeezjoe120.45170.53330.4930
71Quatch90.69440.46150.6163
72Shushi10090.62960.46670.5823
73oldboot_angel90.57220.46670.5545
74buldur90.56580.43750.5321
75Dead_Knight90.54760.43750.5252
76ThePeoplesChamp90.54200.38890.5362
77Willioufouf90.51640.50000.5032
78Azevedo90.50790.44440.4941
79CLYDE THE GLIDE DREXLER90.50630.47060.4890
80inamess90.50260.50000.4683
81jadoth90.49800.41180.4977
82_Blaze777_90.49250.42110.4827
83WitchKling90.48410.53330.4612
84boxofhappiness90.48150.46670.4821
85Blinky01090.47780.50000.4594
86Come_atme_bro90.47620.44440.4681
87Joaozinhhu90.45440.50000.4820
88HAUMPH90.43700.40000.4504
89batjones2290.41400.47060.4219
90euclidiangeometer90.40930.46670.4222
91Valashu60.69440.44440.5931
92cjlack9260.65560.60000.5644
93Fliegendachs60.61110.50000.5816
94RandomDrooler60.61110.50000.5468
95Zocojr60.58990.33330.5735
96Citrus60.58810.40000.5477
97Thali2260.58730.60000.5419
98JoshMitchell60.57780.41670.5355
99Sw1der60.57410.33330.5398
100jotajota60.54170.50000.5193
101AMBArda60.52380.54550.5014
102Aspankxx60.52220.50000.4947
103Shadoe60.51390.54550.4735
104comradGT60.51390.50000.4942
105jmagee60.51190.42860.4826
106Matuffino60.50660.35710.4865
107Bubba_boi60460.50320.41670.4878
108DaBa11ocaust60.50000.44440.4676
109goldchr60.50000.41670.4586
110Kingof pain60.50000.36360.4940
111dominizzi60.49170.55560.5112
112silenttrigger60.48890.46150.4794
113iPreferProdigy60.48100.50000.4617
114tuppu960.47940.50000.4427
115egadd289460.47220.55560.4623
116Adyx60.46960.37500.5003
117ExisFlame60.46110.45450.5025
118Lothar_60.43330.55560.4479
119ChadKaplan60.41670.50000.4264
120mybudde60.35710.55560.3710
121BerserkerMode30.66670.40000.6167
122Lilarry30.59790.42860.5202
123BlackLotus001430.59260.37500.5405
124mechalink30.58730.37500.5542
125Cheesy11130.57410.33330.5056
126Tormentrix30.56940.33330.5375
127u_mad_bro30.55560.50000.5000
128Budski30.55560.50000.4710
129Appollus30.54170.33330.5023
130Duybex30.53170.42860.5253
131Zulco30.53170.40000.4821
132scuz3930.52780.40000.5198
133Localpref30.50280.30000.4822
134twister6630.50000.50000.4807
135Venom130.50000.50000.4444
136GoinInfinite30.50000.40000.5000
137Minhsumo30.50000.33330.4993
138jmorphinominal30.50000.22220.4962
139Depths30.49630.28570.4747
140cwhaley2730.47500.33330.4727
141darktemplar_2330.46430.50000.4915
142ht99112230.46300.28570.4497
143ryuumei30.45830.33330.4636
144toahaomin30.45560.27270.4831
145elcolouru130.44970.28570.4947
146genomancer30.44720.23330.4425
147StrykerX30.44440.37500.4630
148P_Ninny30.44050.40000.4320
149mysteriogi30.43330.41670.4374
150chiralane30.43060.33330.4523
151dlt00630.43060.30000.4268
152_kg30.42960.28570.4532
153TonyCharizard30.42590.42860.4478
154Ariochk30.42590.37500.4293
155Hcorvese130.40210.42860.4195
156petrolis_volitans30.39240.30770.4168
157Pigsofa_twist30.35560.33330.3929
158pastro30.33330.66670.3333
159ManavonRX30.33330.50000.3472
160ram71000.77780.33330.6087
161mdeluxsc00.77780.00000.7500
162LilRank12300.77780.00000.7273
163Comebackkid00.77780.00000.6818
164DarkestMage00.77780.00000.6667
165gooroom00.75000.20000.6100
166TopDeckMiracle00.72220.33330.5585
167eli1200.72220.00000.6732
168allbright00.66670.33330.6277
169FortNoxer00.66670.33330.6250
170TheRealStorey00.66670.20000.6139
171xXGimmliXx00.66670.20000.6042
172badguy00.66670.20000.5909
173thebigO00.60320.33330.5184
174KO_Mak00.58330.20000.5326
175Rico038900.57140.33330.4706
176Bryang00.57140.00000.5333
177Kazaner300000.55560.33330.5455
178enzoreal00.55560.33330.5000
179AKMiD00.55560.20000.5417
180ASUgrad1000.55560.00000.5909
181kkforex00.55560.00000.5909
182kmchu8600.55560.00000.5714
183usokui300.55560.00000.5455
184Zemonck00.50000.33330.5359
185terrordactyl00.50000.33330.5000
186spenced00400.50000.33330.4667
187DrSideShoBobNic00.50000.33330.4444
188bashfor100.50000.20000.5000
189ifarnung00.50000.20000.4848
190CJswoosh2300.50000.20000.4710
191P Fresh00.50000.00000.6000
192medvedev00.50000.00000.5556
193Tedpanic00.50000.00000.5097
194NJAlucard00.50000.00000.5028
195Elsewhere00.50000.00000.5000
196Raphael_Cunniff00.50000.00000.4928
197jimrock900.49210.20000.4841
198Mountain_Mods00.49210.20000.4831
199Omega_Phoenix100.48150.25000.4634
200steinbean00.47620.14290.4514
201Dotta00.47220.27270.4554
202MULLIGAN00.46670.33330.4167
203Pandabeast2400.46430.33330.5020
204Sir-Lucius00.44440.33330.4275
205InspectorGadget00.44440.25000.4899
206zazx_l00.44440.00000.4545
207spiffer00.41110.14290.4596
208blackmagix00.40000.00000.5000
209Goodgamez00.40000.00000.4167
210janderson818900.38100.20000.3944
211VipexX00.36670.20000.4183
212whitnen00.35420.20000.4605
213moxruby00.33330.33330.3333
214cclarkulous42000.33330.33330.3333
215TERROl200.33330.20000.3929
216citynoise00.33330.00000.3333
217ReadinReverse00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Vintage Event #12377875 on 01/23/2022 in Scheduled Events

January 24, 2022

Vintage Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Constructed Vintage Event #12377881 on 01/23/2022 in Scheduled Events

January 24, 2022

Vintage Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists Fnoop (3-1) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All