Sealed ELD Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on October 20, 2019

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) Lavaridge, 2-1

(8) cherubino

(4) Buzzster, 2-1

(5) ThomasH

(2) DeepFryer, 2-1

(7) zyklone

(3) Oh Too Josie, 2-0

(6) CallMeMOTO

Semifinals

(1) Lavaridge, 2-1

(4) Buzzster

(2) DeepFryer, 2-0

(3) Oh Too Josie

Finals

(1) Lavaridge, 2-0

(2) DeepFryer

Decklists

Lavaridge (1st Place)

Draft ELDx3 PTQ #11995290 on 10/19/2019
Download Arena Decklist

DeepFryer (2nd Place)

Draft ELDx3 PTQ #11995290 on 10/19/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Buzzster (3rd Place)

Draft ELDx3 PTQ #11995290 on 10/19/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Oh Too Josie (4th Place)

Draft ELDx3 PTQ #11995290 on 10/19/2019
Download Arena Decklist

cherubino (5th Place)

Draft ELDx3 PTQ #11995290 on 10/19/2019
Download Arena Decklist

zyklone (6th Place)

Draft ELDx3 PTQ #11995290 on 10/19/2019
Download Arena Decklist

ThomasH (7th Place)

Draft ELDx3 PTQ #11995290 on 10/19/2019
Download Arena Decklist

CallMeMOTO (8th Place)

Draft ELDx3 PTQ #11995290 on 10/19/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1Buzzster240.66670.80000.6052
2Oh Too Josie210.71350.70000.6247
3cherubino210.68750.77780.6123
4zyklone210.60730.71430.5789
5ThomasH210.59480.70000.5375
6CallMeMOTO210.57600.71430.5517
7Lavaridge210.51730.70000.5100
8DeepFryer180.66980.73680.5719
9Leeches180.66880.66670.6010
10TellKou180.66670.59090.6047
11lasebase180.64060.70000.5836
12RodrigoPinheiro180.63750.68420.5599
13Phil_Ivey180.63230.63640.5758
14LaCriaturaBB180.60060.65000.5764
15Jaberwocki180.60060.65000.5646
16slaxx180.59900.68420.5648
17Sir-Lucius180.59520.59090.5539
18PT Anan180.59230.65000.5496
19wong4210180.56770.61900.5270
20Garufita180.55370.70000.5198
21drzeuss180.54840.65000.5344
22KO_Mak180.54790.63160.5278
23love-quandra180.53940.70180.5062
24limits2150.66670.54550.6087
25rizer150.61620.54550.5641
26katuo079595150.61460.57890.5381
27PanJ150.60940.63160.5558
28pepeisra150.60100.64710.5320
29caesar607150.60100.60000.5428
30Xerk150.59900.55000.5584
31Aardos150.59170.57140.5578
32giantgeek150.56770.57890.5266
33DrOzda150.56710.57140.5424
34Dawnelemental150.55730.57970.5344
35Tractorage150.54480.65000.5408
36thekid150.54480.60000.5080
37Piratus150.53960.60000.5261
38moyashi0904150.53960.60000.4930
39Zastoparikus150.53590.61110.5041
40Aya_150.52020.63160.4779
41maelstrom00150.50520.52380.5007
42Busyhands150.50460.61900.4952
43Swish41150.50000.55000.4874
44felider150.48750.63160.4678
45Triggeronstack150.48020.55000.4628
46SeanPower150.47540.55000.4746
47Lhaoyun150.46820.59090.4748
48Viola120.62500.57140.5602
49ox739120.59170.50000.5624
50_alice1986_120.56770.47370.5391
51Rhianne120.56550.56250.5136
52poorhorse120.56040.50000.5300
53avb120.55730.44440.5448
54C_E.L120.54170.52630.5347
55ElPacoLoco120.53810.44440.4949
56CLimpbizkit120.52020.52630.4937
57riverrunpast120.51670.44440.5096
58L1X0120.51550.47620.5196
59Gman19120.50460.52170.4986
60vandit120.46460.45000.4776
61bobcards290.59720.46670.5624
62ynnhoj1490.59170.53850.5767
63ShawnGupta90.53890.57140.4935
64fp91gx90.53890.50000.4965
65gemaide90.53890.46150.5400
66BrainStew5390.53470.46150.5050
67Icharist90.52310.47060.5161
68rhoaen90.52220.53330.5271
69Purple_Rain90.52130.44440.5023
70makre90.51880.53850.4977
71772090.49800.42860.5037
72Leafpanda90.49760.50000.4845
73Phizzle90.48950.46150.4749
74MTGaggroPro90.47740.41180.4936
75VampiricFrog90.47540.37500.4775
76Wyuta90.45830.61540.4617
77rexFaraon90.45240.50000.4636
78pokerswizard90.43670.40000.4473
79James_Zhi90.43270.42860.4666
80toiro60.61460.44440.5974
81GODhamu60.59170.40000.5618
82MightyFisherman60.58330.55560.5474
83magic_viking60.57170.38460.5672
84sabboth60.57140.50000.5075
85danielr288860.56070.40000.5319
86Humpaa60.55830.33330.5637
87sneaky robot60.54170.55560.5104
88Jmulloy60.54170.50000.5415
89taruto121260.54170.50000.4996
90millennium999960.54170.36360.4962
91WrzoBuSeks60.53330.41670.4940
92CReactor60.53330.41670.4856
93Kwestin60.49670.55560.4985
94redryansox60.48330.46150.5072
95doughhater60.47920.45450.5009
96Benni_R60.47290.60000.4679
97hzk60.47290.50000.4366
98SoSick60.45830.50000.4652
99Daniel_Garcia60.45830.40000.4476
100mightremind260.45260.45450.4497
101MagicPlayer10375860.44790.44440.4300
102Atraxia60.44780.42860.4464
103reew2n60.43830.46150.4349
104pesi8260.43810.35290.4352
105hoek4760.43570.33330.4432
106M_Margolis198760.41330.40000.4066
107Blackkeys26030.65830.33330.6051
108mortemus30.62500.33330.5285
109uhavebeenrobbed30.61110.44440.5357
110_Lenny_30.58570.42860.5563
111sbkids30.57590.33330.5077
112Tygerob30.55830.33330.5111
113JoseCabezas30.55000.33330.5352
114Sneaky homunkulus30.54560.50000.5013
115qbturtle1530.54170.50000.5007
116toondoslav30.52780.44440.4787
117Gul_Dukat30.52710.40000.5079
118mannji30.51390.42860.4742
119Like Ur Gonna Win30.48960.33330.4905
120Condescend30.48960.33330.4472
121Nosferatu30.48610.42860.4971
122SakeIzumo30.48610.42860.4796
123msskinbolic30.48610.33330.4708
124JaguarXJ30.47920.50000.4917
125Jimmygatao30.47920.40000.4892
126tagosaku30.47780.37500.4866
127Wyern30.46830.33330.4740
128FeedMe30.45830.30000.4512
129HowAsian30.45420.27270.4292
130zorloth30.45280.33330.4430
131andreev30.44790.25000.4266
132lop55430.44440.50000.4279
133Veveil30.44440.37500.4796
134Monsieur_Verdoux30.43060.44440.4692
135DitrihAntelson30.43060.33330.4373
136Finespoo30.43010.40000.4164
137Slatorade30.43010.30000.4434
138Logaromil30.41110.42860.4650
139N3ardeath30.41110.28570.4111
140brandi9630.40830.41670.4348
141nomismagic30.38830.20000.4046
142mcnasty185830.37780.42860.3726
143JV_777700.87500.33330.7000
144themiz2003k00.87500.00000.7000
145McWinSauce00.75000.33330.6842
146GMANSokol00.75000.33330.6500
147beatles00.68750.33330.5955
148Flingg00.68750.20000.6434
149Dot1100.62500.33330.5714
150bgv198900.62500.33330.5238
151orantspro00.62500.00000.6471
152AvocadoToast00.62500.00000.6316
153lampalot00.61250.20000.5500
154GgunnerGX00.60000.00000.5385
155Mountain_Mods00.57500.00000.5318
156Wati00.56940.14290.5506
157alicoco00.56250.00000.5621
158Sentoe18700.56250.00000.5491
159OPMegaProEloKoks00.54170.00000.5238
160SIKOSLOVAKE00.53610.14290.5348
161ht99112200.52780.33330.4778
162JakeHelms00.51250.20000.4811
163mysteriogi00.51250.00000.5023
164Tetsubou00.50000.33330.4762
165Drew_Deze00.50000.00000.5146
166wooda00.50000.00000.5000
167Zonda00.50000.00000.4444
168Aegisaziz00.50000.00000.4444
169emiralim00.47920.20000.5222
170jsteverino00.47920.20000.5041
171Rikarudo00.46430.00000.5000
172krbigos00.45000.33330.3889
173MagicPlayer7519284000.45000.20000.4226
174Vrym00.44440.00000.4573
175yoshidora00.42860.33330.4444
176kiteon00.41670.33330.4167
177GoDennison00.41670.20000.5000
178furyzera00.41110.14290.4429
179prowler6600.38890.14290.3704
180JMM00.38100.33330.4222
181akjets600.33330.20000.3667
182drVendigo00.33330.20000.3431
183akvi00.33330.00000.4167
184Recoil00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Vintage Event #12021808 on 11/16/2019 in Scheduled Events

November 17, 2019

Vintage Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Constructed Modern Event #12021807 on 11/16/2019 in Scheduled Events

November 17, 2019

Modern Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All