Sealed GRN Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on November 20, 2018

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) James_Zhi, 2-0

(8) rewkon

(4) TBxGreenguy, 2-1

(5) stainerson

(2) makre, 2-0

(7) Aardos

(3) bjarkia, 2-1

(6) drVendigo

Semifinals

(1) James_Zhi, 2-1

(4) TBxGreenguy

(2) makre, 2-1

(3) bjarkia

Finals

(1) James_Zhi, 2-1

(2) makre

Decklists

James_Zhi (1st Place)

Draft GRNx3 PTQ #11703450 on 11/18/2018
Download Arena Decklist

makre (2nd Place)

Draft GRNx3 PTQ #11703450 on 11/18/2018
Download Arena Decklist

TBxGreenguy (3rd Place)

Draft GRNx3 PTQ #11703450 on 11/18/2018
Download Arena Decklist

bjarkia (4th Place)

Draft GRNx3 PTQ #11703450 on 11/18/2018
Download Arena Decklist

drVendigo (5th Place)

Draft GRNx3 PTQ #11703450 on 11/18/2018
Download Arena Decklist

rewkon (6th Place)

Draft GRNx3 PTQ #11703450 on 11/18/2018
Download Arena Decklist

Aardos (7th Place)

Draft GRNx3 PTQ #11703450 on 11/18/2018
Download Arena Decklist

stainerson (8th Place)

Draft GRNx3 PTQ #11703450 on 11/18/2018
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1drVendigo270.63760.81820.5725
2rewkon240.64640.68000.6352
3makre240.63710.85000.5817
4TBxGreenguy240.55060.77270.5209
5bjarkia210.77280.71430.6760
6James_Zhi210.67460.70000.6022
7Aardos210.65430.66670.5898
8stainerson210.64370.71430.5727
9KingLL210.64250.66670.5787
10Xandr210.60320.68180.5442
11htotheb210.59260.65220.5478
12JMM210.58890.65220.5657
13Domi-_-210.58020.66670.5556
14TribalMinotaur210.57940.63640.5555
15Snuck210.57690.73680.5536
16janelastur210.57530.62500.5448
17_Antoniou_210.56910.66670.5544
18rubinho_08210.56350.72730.5291
19Erratacorrige210.55640.62500.5181
20PigNorton180.68850.60870.6184
21Gfrpaac180.64810.60870.6186
22AlphaBlade180.63580.56520.5866
23zachattack23180.62520.60870.5557
24HamburgerJung180.60850.65220.5510
25ArabianKirdApe180.60490.54550.5506
26MaxW180.59520.57140.5646
27HomerJay180.59260.59090.5528
28TheStoneColdNuts180.58450.63640.5254
29kdellagrotte180.57440.56520.5495
30RunRunRun180.56170.63640.5352
31JaguarXJ180.55520.58330.5291
32Nicofly180.54690.63160.5131
33ArcaCrema180.54320.54170.5213
34giggless180.52590.65220.5063
35PlaneswalkerMaster69180.52590.60000.5021
36visitor636180.50300.60870.5054
37FutureMagicChampion180.50000.63640.5002
38tvojeBaba180.48890.61900.4889
39some1random180.48890.60000.4820
40Gix0r180.48270.60870.4736
41Roberto777180.47160.62500.4657
42IronySG180.45010.65220.4567
43Flingg150.67580.56520.5882
44Sawatty150.63490.55000.5835
45UrsaMajor150.60490.54170.5791
46IamTheSuck150.56300.47830.5472
47Tomy_A150.56170.52170.5424
48Schnabulant150.55110.54550.5159
49anarkist150.54620.54550.5192
50Brivenix150.54500.47620.5336
51orilimor150.53210.61900.4877
52Rosen150.52540.64710.4821
53Wokattack150.51530.54170.5021
54NumotTheNummy150.51390.61110.5063
55Redzone91150.49210.55560.4502
56Browndog19150.43800.50000.4700
57AlexanderRosdahl120.64580.52380.6117
58MCScards120.60060.52630.5592
59Sick_Variance120.57940.52940.5434
60medvedev120.57260.52630.5340
61Memnito120.56510.52940.5253
62andreev120.55060.42110.5504
63SirHamster120.54860.45000.5345
64gcb120.54760.50000.5349
65Magister187120.54540.56250.5268
66Cheesy111120.53330.53330.5044
67MGallichet120.52940.52630.5252
68tangrams120.51800.55000.5054
69Proenca120.51750.50000.5205
70Cabalasp120.51430.62500.5208
71fireshark519120.50950.47370.4775
72Pristine Zealot120.50500.45000.5300
73Keyser520120.49250.42860.5002
74GregM08120.48610.50000.4895
75Liehos120.46860.40910.4708
76Manipulate120.45770.52380.4600
77demidev13120.44730.43480.4626
78Zkke120.42580.47370.4343
79Sjoof90.61500.41180.5791
80I_Know_Quack_Fu90.58600.50000.5254
81txepi90.58330.46150.5756
82Spiraling90.57280.53330.5263
83Vesuvius303190.56480.50000.5405
84shachmand90.55560.53850.5060
85Omeezy90.54370.50000.5267
86hoopyfrood290.54130.50000.4937
87JairoPerez13790.53770.75000.5208
88itsLux90.53560.58330.4972
89Gernardi90.50450.46150.4836
90Johansen790.49590.47060.5063
91BSF7590.49520.63640.4803
92scheidguy90.49370.50000.4594
93magicalmark90.49260.50000.4720
94teakayfortoowon90.49070.50000.4945
95Th00mor90.48320.63640.4992
96Eiloth90.48150.50000.4812
97RvdO90.47670.53850.4427
98Dawnelemental90.47670.52940.4546
99yu-riSc90.47640.57140.4629
100Katzinho90.47590.53850.4555
101pacoelflaco90.47220.53850.4749
102namclab_b90.46030.42110.4594
103mrcarlos90.43700.53330.4197
104RFY90.40630.50000.4293
105Eken.60.63890.45450.5930
106mortemus60.59680.36360.5488
107__Noob__60.59440.40000.5599
108Hon3yBadg3r60.57620.33330.5698
109hyphon6845060.56890.45450.5473
110Beats_by_Stan_Digman60.56670.40000.5541
111772060.55560.50000.5008
112Malhas560.55330.41670.5403
113Phokus160.54440.38460.5610
114SWPC60.54440.36360.5247
115Degan160.54170.50000.5090
116O_danielakos60.54120.28570.5463
117IPA qualifier 02 drop Paul60.53330.45450.5023
118Wyant198560.52080.40000.5519
119Glouton_Award60.51110.46150.4789
120Jmulloy60.50930.46670.4780
121chrisfedelleck60.50400.54550.4479
122pepeteam60.50120.55560.5296
123Ragisacam60.50100.45450.4717
124willmitchell78560.50000.40000.5091
125AcidArA60.49110.46670.4547
126Xerk60.48890.55560.4687
127Finespoo60.48890.46150.4611
128Malpyrocky60.48250.41670.4762
129Prescienced60.47620.50000.4815
130azoriusftw60.46670.41670.4673
131Trophy8560.45870.38460.4869
132keeline60.45830.45450.4872
133Cotrin60.44670.38460.4536
134Dimba60.43450.50000.4144
135CLYDE THE GLIDE DREXLER60.43450.45450.4500
136Outpost31660.43330.45450.4469
137jaymagic60.43330.38460.4717
138AES160.43060.50000.4509
139Plazbo30.62960.37500.5619
140Ariochk30.59260.42860.5389
141bladede30.58890.30000.5892
142ForgottenTreasures30.57940.42860.5127
143ceylonjay30.57410.50000.4878
144VampireGodric30.57410.37500.5494
145jarsensf30.54720.36360.5297
146pepeisra30.53700.44440.4983
147toiro30.53700.42860.5147
148Ruiner30.53700.42860.4747
149ChildOfAlara730.53640.37500.5291
150twoduckcubed30.53570.36360.5540
151Garybb30.52380.28570.5223
152RyanR30.52220.42860.4754
153hilltribes30.51850.50000.4489
154LippiAlessandro30.51390.25000.4801
155JBV30.50000.50000.4825
156maverick-nico30.49840.44440.4735
157esquilo30.49720.30770.4884
158lsp_mtg30.48890.41670.4553
159Martinizzle30.48610.40000.4754
160manxset30.47780.28570.4863
161Victo_MtG30.47500.40000.4578
162mindbeside30.47460.35710.4679
163farielvolador30.46830.37500.4849
164cchapin30.46300.28570.4596
165madcaPopeye30.45830.41670.4552
166deNyKe30.45830.36360.4399
167Whoaday30.45560.35710.4805
168TheBusiness930.44810.33330.4458
169TellKou30.44440.42860.4181
170bobcards230.43330.25000.4953
171GilipollasJR13730.43060.33330.4167
172denverdenver30.43060.22220.4306
173Condescend30.42960.33330.4214
174ElPacoLoco30.42060.37500.4573
175Bombchu30.41670.30000.4187
176zorloth30.41550.45450.4295
177Samz3n30.39260.28570.3752
178riggers30.38890.42860.3737
179heraklinos198930.38890.37500.4017
180Shabs30.36670.30000.4564
181Ruddy00.88890.00000.7727
182NumberMuncher00.77780.00000.6667
183Hiyama00.71430.00000.6471
184temple_tail00.67460.20000.6534
185biggertricks00.66670.33330.6522
186BlazingXfox00.66670.33330.6000
187JPA9300.66670.33330.5714
188McWinSauce00.66670.00000.5909
189eheh_dude00.63890.33330.5625
190Mobutu00.63890.20000.5874
191Scookie00.62500.33330.6111
192Zombieinvasion00.61900.20000.5647
193Lavaridge00.61110.33330.5306
194AntzzzOnALog00.61110.00000.5761
195AdofoNyack00.60000.00000.6364
196Lennny00.59720.00000.6118
197PetyrBaelish00.58890.33330.5559
198Szychuz00.58890.00000.5768
199JoseCabezas00.58330.00000.5351
200DJ_Hugs00.55560.20000.5417
201Xto200.55560.20000.5333
202PSBaro00.55560.00000.6190
203Crook66600.55000.33330.5417
204MathMili00.54170.27270.5006
205pjc0800.53700.00000.5259
206thisisaname00.53570.20000.5279
207Tortag00.53570.00000.5192
208Mafiaboy51400.52780.20000.5425
209Jsnyder20700.52780.20000.5208
210LigerZX00.52380.14290.5073
211TeamBleuBleu00.50000.33330.5455
212TonyMontana00.50000.33330.5132
213Phizzle00.50000.33330.4000
214frozenian00.50000.20000.5186
215yipark00.50000.00000.5714
216flippyj00.50000.00000.5556
217BrennanR200.50000.00000.5543
218mattb00.49470.25000.4966
219carlosale12300.47780.20000.4673
220MblH00.46670.33330.4567
221MoreLuckThanSkill00.46670.00000.4800
222Bigbubs00.45000.20000.4750
223PopNLockSock00.44440.20000.4811
224TapThat00.41670.33330.4148
225pokerswizard00.41670.33330.3667
226FlyMonk32100.41670.20000.4915
227Golden9100.41670.20000.4810
228JouNick00.41670.20000.4183
229RagingMachismo00.41670.20000.4167
230ididitebay00.41670.20000.3917
231HeyyQT00.41670.00000.5000
232robedarcourt00.41270.11110.4902
233futschlatz00.38100.20000.4167
234Northgor00.37780.25000.4165
235iraymi00.36670.00000.4226
236kiteon00.35420.00000.4105

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Pioneer Event #12480055 on 09/29/2022 in Scheduled Events

September 30, 2022

Pioneer Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists samsoni1 (4-0) ...

Learn More

Constructed Modern Event #12480050 on 09/29/2022 in Scheduled Events

September 30, 2022

Modern Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists klien7 (4-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All