Sealed KLD Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on March 13, 2017

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) nilemsaile, 2-1

(8) syrupman

(4) lucianonano, 2-1

(5) Omimi

(2) Ark4n, 2-1

(7) Lennny

(3) Aspankxx, 2-0

(6) YATING

Semifinals

(1) nilemsaile, 2-0

(4) lucianonano

(2) Ark4n, 2-1

(3) Aspankxx

Finals

(1) nilemsaile, 2-0

(2) Ark4n

Decklists

nilemsaile (1st Place)

Draft AERx2 KLDx1 PTQ #10491553 on 03/12/2017
Download Arena Decklist

Ark4n (2nd Place)

Draft AERx2 KLDx1 PTQ #10491553 on 03/12/2017
Download Arena Decklist

Aspankxx (3rd Place)

Draft AERx2 KLDx1 PTQ #10491553 on 03/12/2017
Download Arena Decklist

lucianonano (4th Place)

Draft AERx2 KLDx1 PTQ #10491553 on 03/12/2017
Download Arena Decklist

syrupman (5th Place)

Draft AERx2 KLDx1 PTQ #10491553 on 03/12/2017
Download Arena Decklist

Omimi (6th Place)

Draft AERx2 KLDx1 PTQ #10491553 on 03/12/2017
Download Arena Decklist

Lennny (7th Place)

Draft AERx2 KLDx1 PTQ #10491553 on 03/12/2017
Download Arena Decklist

YATING (8th Place)

Draft AERx2 KLDx1 PTQ #10491553 on 03/12/2017
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1syrupman240.63750.80000.5694
2Ark4n210.69060.68180.6153
3Omimi210.66670.71430.5856
4Aspankxx210.63020.68180.5917
5nilemsaile210.61980.73680.5712
6Lennny210.58850.73680.5406
7lucianonano180.63020.77780.5705
8YATING180.61670.61900.5861
9yuurari_yuko180.60100.54550.5721
10Marxelo180.59900.66670.5623
11The_Great_Dustini180.57510.68420.5538
12Forduc180.56460.68420.5209
13Zonerunner180.56410.70000.5287
14nekoyanagi180.55730.60000.5282
15Captain_Crunched180.55360.68420.5311
16BungooStacker180.55150.63640.5417
17pokerswizard180.55060.63160.5647
18Ra_Po180.53650.61900.5396
19Lehning74180.53270.66670.5339
20RealityVoid180.52020.72220.5087
21kuchinawa180.50520.72220.4986
22cvk3180.50160.59090.4935
23PTDBond180.49110.60000.5075
24nekonekoneko180.48750.61900.4862
25markchalice180.48020.63640.4771
26KO_Mak150.71880.61900.6238
27Tetsubou150.67500.58820.6077
28Teredier150.64580.57890.5728
29Swoll150.63750.59090.5534
30yashimoro150.63130.58820.5731
31mahonen150.61980.55000.5885
32dingobeast13150.61980.52630.5671
33Jake_CZE150.60270.55000.5549
34olimen150.59000.57140.5303
35cronman87150.57600.60000.5404
36billster47150.55520.52630.5362
37wildedoriangray150.55210.61110.5330
38rewkon150.55150.57140.5391
39Goldie_925150.55090.55000.5190
40meanfannypack150.54780.61900.4924
41Tunaktunak150.54320.59090.5120
42ashgrabbr150.53960.60000.5113
43mdyungm150.53810.59090.5117
44Oltanya150.52750.57140.5270
45sager54150.52750.57140.5114
46Doryphoros150.51670.66670.4731
47doveshack150.50120.61110.4837
48Expendable Crewmember150.48750.55000.5119
49urafever150.46820.60000.4625
50Call1Me1Dragon150.46460.63160.4615
51Morat150.44580.57890.4518
52ST4KS120.63540.55000.5809
53romanmy120.60770.44440.5724
54TopDeck_Pomogaet120.58270.45000.5316
55JuGennari120.57290.52630.5451
56Snuck120.56770.47620.5437
57jimmax30120.55530.58820.5148
58unclejimthetank120.55210.52630.5353
59Morten_Rosenbak120.53270.44440.5240
60sandydogmtg120.52310.57890.5144
61chrisfedelleck120.52310.55560.5006
62panai23120.49780.47620.5153
63d0m89120.47190.52630.4900
6432zeb120.44730.52380.4627
65Obama_RJ90.60140.42860.5713
66kollaps90.58060.50000.5514
67_goblinlackey90.58060.50000.5450
68majg198990.56770.40000.5308
69Pyronick90.55830.53850.5200
70asura490.54880.46670.5581
71romeupug90.54170.47060.5199
72Teh Original Forker90.53400.41180.5139
73Bernado90.53330.61540.5116
74Chagsal0t90.53330.50000.5008
75snapcaster____mage90.52380.52630.4997
76twood444490.51110.53330.4895
77Sahakvic90.50220.53330.4839
78Kazaner300090.50190.42110.4898
79scaury8690.50120.45000.5095
80darumasangakoronda90.50000.53330.4858
81zeuth90.49030.53850.4773
82CasadeiL90.48830.50000.4587
83Toffel90.47640.56250.4746
84ichigo80690.46050.53850.4594
85Dr_Macoler_90.46020.43750.4625
86TripleD60.66670.50000.5900
87McWinSauce60.66430.42860.6115
88BurleyKimLouise60.60000.45450.5708
89Wasticore60.59170.41670.5438
90TheScourgeEffect60.58670.41670.5556
91BigDRon70760.57290.55560.5192
92todo_boss60.56670.40000.5860
93Jazza60.55210.45450.5125
94below_me60.54760.31250.5388
95Degan160.53390.50000.5215
96MagicPlayer7519284060.53100.46150.5083
97duofanel60.52410.50000.5394
98lickens_2160.51670.46150.5150
99MouT60.50830.40000.5081
100David198760.50300.50000.4832
101Solesticio60.50240.36360.5013
102NumotTheNummy60.49580.50000.4882
103stainerson60.48330.41670.4667
104TheIvanhoe60.47420.42860.4340
105Tormented60.46940.38460.4698
106MTGTopher60.45830.36360.4744
107Xul_Solar60.45000.50000.4326
108Jeptxu60.45000.46150.4761
109mindcandy60.44790.50000.4686
110NoGoodTsuna60.44400.46150.4415
111Ugilt6060.44400.45450.4537
112CharlesBukowski60.43570.42860.4309
113WhiteStripe60.43330.41670.4695
114aytor_9260.37700.35710.4393
115yamakiller30.66670.42860.6259
116msskinbolic30.61110.42860.5809
117pikuminxx30.61110.42860.5582
118Dicevader30.60280.42860.5619
119JoseCabezas30.58330.28570.5485
120PumpTwin30.56940.42860.5297
121thesamasaurus199330.56940.42860.5199
122baito2009final230.56940.37500.5303
123Docfruzzi30.56250.50000.5222
124Bayris30.56110.50000.5284
125kashification30.55210.22220.5312
126Yeggypop30.54560.28570.5061
127Ryo-chin30.54170.40000.5278
128rizer30.52780.42860.4849
129ILL-CLINTON30.52080.40000.4811
130Se777eN30.50830.37500.5423
131stonethrowingdevil30.49580.30000.4708
132Sir-Lucius30.49440.50000.4722
133Xuxa30.49440.50000.4466
134Enderdejoran30.48960.30000.4625
135r031030.48610.50000.4894
136eheh_dude30.48610.50000.4770
137SWPC30.48610.42860.4819
138GoDennison30.47220.42860.4841
139Lonestar1630.47170.30000.4985
140KotoriS30.46460.33330.4672
141.truelove30.45830.36360.4506
142SCNA30.45420.25000.4960
143caesar60730.44790.41670.4274
144DrGuldan30.44790.25000.4738
145bigboypin0y30.44440.50000.4111
146my2ndbook30.44400.25000.4711
147MblH30.44290.28570.4468
148KowV230.43960.30000.4325
149UrbanPaddler30.42260.40000.4187
150Yiyi30.41550.40000.4304
151i_dont_know30.39170.30000.4071
152Spider9100.75000.33330.6434
153Mariklus8600.68750.20000.5952
154bloucester00.68750.00000.6421
155Butakov00.62500.33330.5909
156Grrns00.62500.33330.5108
157paulx44100.61110.25000.5566
158Semulin00.60420.00000.5552
159Chompers20300.60000.00000.5000
16016bonbon00.57500.33330.5038
161Ayratan199000.56250.20000.5587
162plasticman00.55000.33330.4692
163Sykhlo00.55000.20000.4881
164TigerMark110500.55000.14290.5464
165kyoungshud00.54170.20000.5088
166protourplayer12300.50400.14290.4655
167Hypnotoad0700.50000.00000.5385
168chrispowell00.50000.00000.5263
169swissbutter00.48570.20000.4778
170Anathik00.47920.00000.4774
171Arkesh00.47920.00000.4722
172Borzoi00.47920.00000.4298
173RiseAgainstThe0rcs00.47320.20000.4941
174factorfictiongames00.46230.14290.4499
175Dgomez400.45280.25000.5205
176toaster112700.45240.20000.5038
177apatheticqtip00.45000.00000.4495
178sarpedun00.44440.00000.4843
179The_NotSure00.41670.20000.4507
180yn_pearlchained00.41670.00000.5167
181TheBrolarBear00.41110.25000.4418
182esella00.40000.00000.4615
183calebvp00.40000.00000.4167
184_alice1986_00.40000.00000.4167
185Gonzo_J00.36670.33330.3810
186Vrym00.36670.00000.4273
187Bond2King00.35560.14290.3889
188WilliamRegal00.33330.33330.3636
189juggler31400.33330.20000.4583
190Dsaporito00.33330.20000.3810
191_Batutinha_00.33330.00000.5000
192riamuriamu00.33330.00000.4286
193takimotomtg00.33330.00000.4286
194NARogers00.33330.00000.4000

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Sealed VOWx6 Event #12375122 on 01/16/2022 in Scheduled Events

January 17, 2022

Sealed VOW Block Super Qualifier

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Constructed Vintage Event #12375153 on 01/16/2022 in Scheduled Events

January 17, 2022

Vintage Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All