Sealed KTK Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on January 5, 2015

Draft viewer

See the draft viewer for this event here!

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) InspectorGadget, 2-0

(8) SteinwayDK

(4) toor_, 2-0

(5) Kaies

(2) Dawnelemental, 2-0

(7) bobcards2

(3) SevenDeuceOff, 2-1

(6) JegCavas

Semifinals

(1) InspectorGadget, 2-1

(4) toor_

(2) Dawnelemental, 2-1

(3) SevenDeuceOff

Finals

(1) InspectorGadget, 2-1

(2) Dawnelemental

Decklists

InspectorGadget (1st Place)

Draft KTKx3 PTQ #7851115 on 01/04/2015
Download Arena Decklist

Dawnelemental (2nd Place)

Draft KTKx3 PTQ #7851115 on 01/04/2015
Download Arena Decklist

SevenDeuceOff (3rd Place)

Draft KTKx3 PTQ #7851115 on 01/04/2015
Download Arena Decklist

toor_ (4th Place)

Draft KTKx3 PTQ #7851115 on 01/04/2015
Download Arena Decklist

bobcards2 (5th Place)

Draft KTKx3 PTQ #7851115 on 01/04/2015
Download Arena Decklist

SteinwayDK (6th Place)

Draft KTKx3 PTQ #7851115 on 01/04/2015
Download Arena Decklist

JegCavas (7th Place)

Draft KTKx3 PTQ #7851115 on 01/04/2015
Download Arena Decklist

Kaies (8th Place)

Draft KTKx3 PTQ #7851115 on 01/04/2015
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1bobcards2240.65770.80000.5948
2SteinwayDK210.66150.65220.6056
3SevenDeuceOff210.65830.70000.5913
4toor_210.61310.83330.5511
5Dawnelemental210.60730.73680.5460
6InspectorGadget210.60420.70000.5504
7JegCavas210.56100.75000.5441
8Kaies180.70310.68420.6300
9ElPacoLoco180.64430.66670.5835
10eli12180.64060.72220.6030
11VanPhanel180.63760.73680.5847
12anarkist180.63020.72220.5722
13cjlack92180.62870.70590.5918
14panoma180.60790.68420.5365
15magoud180.58500.68420.5612
16paschan180.58440.63160.5851
17GMANSokol180.57600.65000.5605
18StryCe180.56410.72220.5591
19Paanika180.55420.72220.5280
20psychologist180.55210.61900.5504
21zeno1865180.52400.72220.5017
221OR513N86180.52080.63160.5465
23Krukke180.51500.57140.5277
24Gosu.180.50830.65000.4964
25schechtl180.50830.65000.4770
26Jumble180.48440.72220.4569
27Jaires150.68440.57890.6217
28Inglish150.65420.61110.6052
29_Nukesaku_150.62870.60000.5616
30themayneski150.61670.54550.5601
31b_billingslea150.61610.50000.5791
32LillHalonen150.60730.57890.5546
33MaliciousisNeon150.59900.57890.5527
34Higdur150.57810.63160.5628
35chrispowell150.56770.55000.5429
36MayoDomo150.56560.61110.5295
37PapaHook150.55210.62500.5214
38Antivamp150.54900.60000.5083
39sneakattackkid150.54480.64710.5303
40cocheese150.53790.57140.5230
41batjones22150.53590.65000.4868
42Dafore150.53330.65000.4980
43L1X0150.52920.57890.5002
44Djupet150.52400.57890.4894
45_Caverna_150.52080.60000.5134
46bootcamper150.52080.57890.5082
47Chiggins150.50830.52630.5071
48HornOfAmmon150.49750.52630.4982
49Nuriach150.48960.63160.4660
50nikrifle150.48380.55000.5046
51goobafish150.48230.59090.4771
52bogarden3150.46520.60000.4769
53greatgod_om150.46150.63160.4791
54Thomasvdp120.71790.50000.6673
55m3l0q120.62500.56250.6240
56riseONE120.62290.47830.6129
57The_Game_pt120.60060.42860.5691
58jready120.58330.47620.5465
59TheGamersDome120.58270.45000.5499
60Derek8701120.56770.47620.5433
61Cabalasp120.53590.47620.5263
62holmes34120.52860.45000.5224
63Jimmy87120.52400.45450.5270
64arya48120.50670.47370.5099
65TuKoX120.50520.45450.4848
66Rvant120.49270.50000.4718
67jet411120.49170.52630.4925
68abelusk120.48210.55560.4569
69tophboth120.48080.52630.5047
70Dunzor120.43710.52380.4503
71Grove90.67500.53850.6087
72jono mizer90.59720.57140.5702
73rapidluis0890.59720.53330.5550
74Tirentu90.57740.44440.5223
75terrordactyl90.56670.63640.5353
76Marko_G90.56670.42860.5536
77rubinho_0890.55830.43750.5642
78Warren13890.55000.50000.5521
79Chappu8890.54780.46670.5208
80flabbergasted90.54780.42860.5494
81jotajota90.54310.46670.5464
82Zarkxees90.52300.53850.5008
83SilasEmil90.51810.43750.5456
84ExiledSenpai90.50950.52630.4673
85Xar_on90.48810.47060.4616
86macro90.48610.46670.4951
87sofaknight90.46530.53850.4446
88tym00190.46050.53850.4608
89iLikeFarts90.44940.46670.4637
90Lennny90.44860.53330.4690
91lunar4lyfe90.43830.53850.4424
92kystich90.43270.53850.4425
93DJ_Fomorian90.43190.50000.4413
94maniactilt2460.58330.45450.5546
95RegB60.58330.40000.5486
96Giddeh60.56170.50000.5065
97WASEboy60.55210.55560.5253
98Outpost31660.55210.50000.5050
99Carbo2260.54860.30770.5195
100Gman1960.54170.53850.5077
101aliaras60.54170.42860.5130
102Tinkiwinki60.53330.46670.4760
103varea60.53100.50000.5138
104FunkPhenomena60.52780.42860.4928
105bossealmighty60.51670.36360.5367
106aytor_9260.51100.46150.5268
107Hfgripkey60.49670.50000.4710
108EugeneB60.49670.46150.4950
109lancer041060.49170.38460.4862
110GMKiller60.48330.50000.4546
111runboy60.48330.50000.4495
112_Blaze777_60.48330.50000.4363
113MoscowFish60.47920.55560.4464
114odango60.47080.45450.4659
115bobristau60.46900.46150.4973
116Dave_Finkle60.45830.50000.4629
117gobbuman60.45830.33330.4319
118Steppelhoff60.44790.45450.4924
119vagariousdragon60.42500.41670.4148
120Altimore60.42080.25000.4337
121twoduckcubed60.41330.41670.4496
12200mancan60.38690.38100.4161
123GWreck30.69440.42860.5944
124Bereavement30.69440.28570.5944
125Shinganova30.64580.36360.5662
126FREEROLLIN30.60710.28570.5597
127m1cro30.56940.42860.5624
128The_Albino_Magician30.56250.30000.5747
129DarudeSandstorm30.53750.40000.5096
130ichiro81730.53750.36360.5334
131Conelead30.52780.42860.5146
132Th00mor30.52780.42860.4690
1332lucky30.52780.37500.5058
134wima30.52710.40000.4619
135pokerswizard30.52710.33330.5417
136Nugs30.50990.33330.4893
137esquilo30.50400.37500.5000
138martinyu30.50400.33330.5087
139greennugget30.50400.28570.5273
140bbajgo30.48960.22220.5008
141tinadahl30.48830.33330.5023
142BlueEyedFox30.48610.42860.4855
143orilimor30.48610.28570.4857
144WinRyder30.48240.36360.5047
145ht99112230.47780.42860.4747
146EvilChuck30.47080.40000.4960
147smother230.46670.40000.4359
148Nukular30.45420.33330.4211
149gilgemish30.45280.44440.4611
150Tjolnar330.44440.42860.4214
151boxofhappiness30.44440.33330.4444
152MPayot30.44440.28570.4741
153ToddTheWraith30.43830.27270.4707
154Blue_Blast30.43330.40000.4458
155jahcronin30.43330.22220.4649
156elohim198530.42500.30000.4595
157karcayou30.42290.22220.4602
158ASchulhof30.41670.36360.4053
159KO_Mak30.41110.50000.3911
160radareyes30.41110.44440.4323
161sokos1330.38890.42860.4095
162noesmitipo30.38890.33330.4146
163u_mad_bro00.81250.20000.6750
164JoeShoe22400.75000.00000.7222
165AngryProbe00.75000.00000.7059
166allbright00.75000.00000.7032
167eduardoPunk00.68750.33330.6213
168BenjaminBreeg00.68750.33330.5727
169Phil_Ivey00.68750.00000.6684
170pavelb00.67500.00000.6574
171hauntedpudding00.62500.33330.5455
172sabboth00.62500.00000.6500
173RiseAgainstThe0rcs00.62500.00000.6316
174Bubba_boi60400.62500.00000.6000
175CharLy00.62500.00000.5942
176_Soku_00.61110.00000.5497
177Neo-DINO00.60420.33330.4928
178Justador00.59820.33330.5409
179Orion1232100.56250.20000.5506
180Kizaru8600.55000.33330.5192
181bobbie170600.51250.33330.4833
182cssjunkie00.51250.00000.5942
183rizer00.50000.33330.4737
184JakeMondello00.50000.33330.4333
185dailyllama00.50000.00000.5333
186Platinum Angel00.50000.00000.4667
187magicalmark00.47920.33330.4561
188thegary8600.47920.20000.4417
189xXGimmliXx00.47920.00000.4895
190Dvalincards00.45280.33330.4806
191Athesmos00.45240.00000.4298
192Serg12100.45000.20000.4359
193poyi4400.44440.00000.5075
194Residentzombie00.42860.00000.4444
195bugstud00.41670.20000.4881
196dauthawhitemeat00.41670.20000.4143
197JPlocher00.41670.20000.4058
198Xfer00.41670.00000.4921
199qlippoth00.41670.00000.3810
200usokui300.38100.00000.4774
201woelfy100.37780.14290.4389
20230A00.33330.33330.3485
203Memmnoch00.33330.33330.3333
204xskaxninjax00.33330.20000.4365
205Zapgaze00.33330.00000.4286
206myyamagat00.33330.00000.4286
207Squall9300.33330.00000.3810
208Smorehead00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Modern Event #12436832 on 06/29/2022 in Scheduled Events

June 30, 2022

Modern Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists Tobyr6 (4-0) ...

Learn More

Standard League on 06/26/2022

June 30, 2022

Standard League

Decklists Decklists CHESSTER (5-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All