Sealed KTK Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on February 9, 2015

Draft viewer

See the draft viewer for this event here!

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) lunar4lyfe, 2-1

(8) tcm487

(4) Louisbach, 2-1

(5) lamia_loveless

(2) snowwind, 2-1

(7) P_Ninny

(3) Jamezzz, 2-1

(6) tuppu9

Semifinals

(1) lunar4lyfe, 2-0

(4) Louisbach

(2) snowwind, 2-1

(3) Jamezzz

Finals

(1) lunar4lyfe, 2-0

(2) snowwind

Decklists

lunar4lyfe (1st Place)

Draft FRFx1 KTKx2 PTQ #7949579 on 02/08/2015
Download Arena Decklist

snowwind (2nd Place)

Draft FRFx1 KTKx2 PTQ #7949579 on 02/08/2015
Download Arena Decklist

Louisbach (3rd Place)

Draft FRFx1 KTKx2 PTQ #7949579 on 02/08/2015
Download Arena Decklist

Jamezzz (4th Place)

Draft FRFx1 KTKx2 PTQ #7949579 on 02/08/2015
Download Arena Decklist

P_Ninny (5th Place)

Draft FRFx1 KTKx2 PTQ #7949579 on 02/08/2015
Download Arena Decklist

lamia_loveless (6th Place)

Draft FRFx1 KTKx2 PTQ #7949579 on 02/08/2015
Download Arena Decklist

tuppu9 (7th Place)

Draft FRFx1 KTKx2 PTQ #7949579 on 02/08/2015
Download Arena Decklist

tcm487 (8th Place)

Draft FRFx1 KTKx2 PTQ #7949579 on 02/08/2015
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1snowwind240.68080.84210.6224
2Louisbach210.65420.77780.5925
3Jamezzz210.58560.73680.5583
4lunar4lyfe210.58330.73680.5479
5P_Ninny210.56400.68180.5501
6lamia_loveless210.53650.65220.5581
7tuppu9180.70310.72220.6364
8tcm487180.70100.63160.6316
9cube82180.67710.72220.5950
10BurningTrees180.61830.60000.5880
11adr2370180.61620.70590.5668
12cjlack92180.61460.60870.5594
13dsk52290180.60940.60000.5677
14Elias180.60420.68420.5534
15Ilyon180.59370.58330.5844
16larkblue180.58330.65000.5647
17Arianne180.58180.68420.5319
18suckatog180.57080.68420.5262
19tomy_vercety180.56040.70000.5044
20bugstud180.54540.61900.4895
21ht991122180.54110.70000.5128
22mirakurufait180.52980.61900.5259
23GaT180.52920.66670.5130
24panPokemon180.52600.66670.4997
25djbmppwns180.49690.60000.5033
26Arodin180.47710.63640.4660
27goldendragon1150.65100.60000.5913
28Zapgaze150.64060.57140.5957
29Sulhelka150.63540.58820.5973
30Wasticore150.62290.57140.5716
31sofaknight150.61160.60000.5772
32feingershb150.60420.57140.5663
33SebD150.60210.54550.5425
34PhanTom_lt150.59520.60000.5428
35bobr80150.59370.50000.5844
36StryCe150.58330.60000.5492
37Zampire2150.57080.59090.5244
38Gallatin150.56770.65000.5115
39_goblinlackey150.56620.61900.5301
40Cynthesis150.56400.65000.5121
41ApesOfRath150.54480.57140.5386
42GALL150.53650.55000.5064
43GrodyToadie150.53590.61900.5201
44blaaaaaaa150.53120.61900.5011
45Shaereth150.52710.63160.4617
46tarkanmag150.51770.61110.5177
47Cyberzilla150.50670.61110.4704
48lunatic150.50310.57140.4792
49Yuffie150.46870.60000.4765
50Justador150.44730.63160.4336
51Kenji_Ishimura120.64960.47620.5946
52itsLux120.61070.61110.5621
53QMage120.60480.57890.5560
54abyloser123120.60040.50000.5498
55ProfessorHandsome120.57960.45000.5556
56atelier120.57640.60000.5298
57shhsneaky120.56310.52630.5298
58Juanito120.55210.52380.5482
59MJ_23120.54480.50000.5199
60ShaneTobin120.54480.44440.5338
61Mattame120.53940.52380.5128
62Raphael_Cunniff120.50310.47060.4870
63baconator5000120.49170.57140.4729
64Mojo120.48380.50000.4843
65FiNe120.47920.50000.4685
66El_Magia_Tomate120.45610.47060.4644
67HunterLionheart120.37960.52630.4124
68C_E.L90.58530.46670.5538
69BobbySapphire90.56940.46150.5365
70LukasC90.56050.43750.5346
71Neilu90.55210.70000.5176
72umadbra90.53470.50000.5220
73Semulin90.52170.66670.4822
74VipexX90.51790.46670.5000
75CUBErt90.51390.53330.4909
76Bane_Bane90.51110.47060.4994
77Sir-Lucius90.50600.41180.5032
78yoel4290.50280.53330.5046
79wizardslash90.50220.53850.5132
80thebigO90.50200.50000.5095
81BlackMeOut90.49920.46670.4826
82Astrali90.49030.56250.4750
83Rico038990.49030.47060.5018
84esquilo90.49030.46670.5002
85Sologo_cn90.48610.46150.4912
86lifanqiao190.47920.46670.4620
87Mazuku9490.47640.53850.4622
88Baphometh190.46960.40000.4760
89ionez90.46430.52630.4422
90DuffyJ90.45980.42110.4450
91Sinister_Dexter90.45240.46670.4565
92Plat90.41840.40000.4563
93krebrovich90.40280.42860.4125
94VinFF4jP6g60.70000.41670.6552
95mtgSage60.61460.40000.5675
96BlackOcean60.59170.41670.5555
97PowerBauer60.58330.35290.5565
98wima60.57020.36360.5494
99bobcards260.54790.54550.5517
100Lothar_60.54500.33330.5626
101JonahMize60.53420.60000.4773
102ForTheHorde60.53130.55560.5009
103CameronShunta60.52780.44440.5262
104mybudde60.52080.45450.4914
105MPayot60.51900.45450.4835
106JB200260.50690.37500.4807
107wiltstorm60.49230.35290.4998
108immapwner60.49170.50000.4812
109blaze6660.48330.50000.4782
110Mariklus8660.47920.45450.4576
111TheGamersDome60.47420.43750.4378
112eli1260.47420.42860.4655
113Chiggins60.47260.50000.4698
114dominizzi60.47260.46150.4772
115__matsugan60.46130.50000.4779
116pantanonegro60.45340.38460.4653
117muddchem0760.44150.35710.4496
118Greenlungs60.43330.50000.4500
119_Soku_60.43330.46150.4426
120oRS60.41670.55560.4321
121Pomade Vendor30.69440.44440.5840
122Meddling_Pest30.62500.42860.5594
123duparcqG30.62500.37500.5589
124Jumble30.61110.28570.5778
125PastorofMuppets30.60710.33330.5675
126ChelliD30.59170.33330.5452
127RhodesianSpaceProgram30.57590.25000.5621
128chris_nwo2sweet30.56940.50000.4952
129SnapDragon8630.56940.37500.5183
130Raziel_1830.56880.36360.5411
131mattdrake30.53750.22220.5280
132KO_Mak30.52780.28570.4899
133serafino3630.52080.40000.4620
134rancormubu30.51250.33330.4976
135BigJoeValdes30.51070.38460.4891
136MayoDomo30.50830.42860.5322
137UME30.50000.50000.4667
138RvdO30.49800.31250.4826
139tKE_iNHIBITOR30.49170.27270.4837
140Redviking199330.48960.36360.4553
141Ill_KG30.47400.30000.4628
142VonUber30.46460.30000.4565
143darktemplar_2330.45240.50000.4722
144eh loko30.44440.44440.4051
145Zarkxees30.44440.33330.4764
146seikothewizard30.43750.30000.4286
14730A30.43060.33330.4675
14871808430.42260.33330.4339
149JegCavas30.41670.22220.4582
150floatius30.41110.42860.4346
151Jhenault30.40950.30000.4372
152trog3r30.38890.42860.4060
153zyuraru30.33331.00000.3333
154loc.30.33331.00000.3333
155Kaies01.00000.00001.0000
156TheKemplar01.00000.00001.0000
157Oranos200.75000.33330.6842
1583armwall00.75000.33330.6842
159Hosaboy00.75000.00000.7059
160JonasJonas00.75000.00000.6667
161DaShakAttack00.75000.00000.6190
162aybcs00.75000.00000.6000
163mechalink00.68750.20000.6333
164Pranayama00.68750.20000.5957
165n00bcheesepwner00.68750.00000.6389
166TatDaddy00.62500.00000.6190
167Hauka00.62500.00000.6000
168lennysill00.62500.00000.5558
169bovien1200.59820.20000.5789
170ThroatWolf00.58330.14290.5889
171bazar100.57140.00000.5714
172jstihle00.56250.33330.5210
173Lordzedane00.56250.33330.5083
174Dave_Finkle00.56250.33330.4955
175keiesu00.56250.00000.5850
176Gregsterism00.54560.14290.5123
177BReal200.54170.20000.5222
178boxofhappiness00.54170.20000.5167
179Cantu00.54170.20000.5088
180AWebb5200.50000.33330.5000
181ikomarena300.50000.33330.4706
182battlemace00.50000.33330.4500
183portmanticombo00.50000.14290.4540
184AlphaFrog00.50000.00000.5385
185SolorKatarina00.50000.00000.5000
186lasebase00.50000.00000.5000
187isadore00.50000.00000.4667
188DarkestMage00.47920.33330.4394
189FatJesus00.47920.00000.4765
190glumax00.46670.20000.5000
191ExisFlame00.45000.00000.5313
192Jamal_XL00.45000.00000.4626
193thesidestepkids00.44440.00000.4664
194SpcCanyock00.42500.23080.4314
195physique00.41670.20000.4875
196Godfather00.41670.00000.4444
197theeast082100.40000.00000.5000
198marcosheredia00.39680.25000.4278
199treyelt00.36670.20000.4722
200Comebackkid200.36670.00000.4231
201KanyMTG00.36510.14290.4111
202lnsight00.34720.14290.3943
203Tenjum00.33330.33330.3636

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Modern Event #12359633 on 11/26/2021 in Scheduled Events

November 27, 2021

Modern Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists samslam (4-0) ...

Learn More

Constructed Legacy Event #12359628 on 11/26/2021 in Scheduled Events

November 27, 2021

Legacy Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists Maraxus_of_NL (4-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All