Sealed M19 Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on August 13, 2018

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) kyn202, 2-0

(8) TellKou

(4) SethS, 2-0

(5) felider

(2) BenjaminBreeg, 2-1

(7) toiro

(3) .Tree, 2-1

(6) Akiragirl15

Semifinals

(1) kyn202, 2-0

(4) SethS

(2) BenjaminBreeg, 2-1

(3) .Tree

Finals

(1) kyn202, 2-0

(2) BenjaminBreeg

Decklists

kyn202 (1st Place)

Draft M19x3 PTQ #11542638 on 08/12/2018
Download Arena Decklist

BenjaminBreeg (2nd Place)

Draft M19x3 PTQ #11542638 on 08/12/2018
Download Arena Decklist

SethS (3rd Place)

Draft M19x3 PTQ #11542638 on 08/12/2018
Download Arena Decklist

.Tree (4th Place)

Draft M19x3 PTQ #11542638 on 08/12/2018
Download Arena Decklist

Akiragirl15 (5th Place)

Draft M19x3 PTQ #11542638 on 08/12/2018
Download Arena Decklist

TellKou (6th Place)

Draft M19x3 PTQ #11542638 on 08/12/2018
Download Arena Decklist

toiro (7th Place)

Draft M19x3 PTQ #11542638 on 08/12/2018
Download Arena Decklist

felider (8th Place)

Draft M19x3 PTQ #11542638 on 08/12/2018
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1BenjaminBreeg240.74070.72730.6416
2SethS240.68690.80000.6038
3Akiragirl15240.66000.77270.5985
4TellKou240.65560.77270.6203
5toiro240.59110.80000.5671
6felider210.64200.62500.5909
7.Tree210.63120.68180.5966
8kyn202210.62960.70000.5608
9RiseAgainstThe0rcs210.62810.71430.5812
10Bmadman210.62320.60000.5972
11Craft-D210.60990.63640.5853
12romanmy210.60620.66670.5710
13Viola210.59440.72730.5521
14p073n7473210.58180.70000.5463
15JoseCabezas210.57140.62500.5456
16Lorwy210.57010.63640.5560
17sabboth210.55830.75000.5250
18VampireGodric210.55560.70000.5473
19Tetezinho210.53030.63640.5254
20__Vitas__210.52920.73680.5156
21bistromathtician210.52920.65220.5189
22rastaf180.66230.65000.6004
23MagicPlayer140812956180.65430.61900.5866
24Pupsta180.62960.58330.5791
25drVendigo180.61900.61900.5665
26DirtyxDishes180.61730.65000.5394
27Jmulloy180.61290.63640.5806
28mentai180.60350.59090.5565
29Hoey07180.59380.66670.5387
30frayfrazetta180.57650.56520.5478
31Master Warcraft180.57530.65000.5211
32xXxL3G10NxXx180.56970.62500.5221
33Marangon3180.56790.65220.5287
34thew_retched180.55570.60000.5483
35Joao_Andrade180.55110.56000.5302
36ArgentGod180.54710.62500.5149
37mathewslife180.54620.57140.5137
38mando1997180.53860.56520.5129
39Jaberwocki180.53700.58330.5317
40rainsville180.53210.60870.5182
41Butt_Luckily180.52800.61900.5126
42Garufita180.52750.57140.5218
43ht991122180.51980.59090.5159
44ERUERUFU180.51850.56520.5152
45Flingg180.50300.59090.4885
46XxDemxBoisxX150.66030.60000.5896
47BobFleming150.61110.52170.5839
48Turbokurt150.60990.50000.5838
49GigaParseC150.59880.56000.5451
50DarkestMage150.59230.60000.5406
51hzk150.57580.52170.5500
52svejk150.56790.50000.5422
53ElPacoLoco150.55860.52170.5195
54Sbt_150.55800.54170.5150
55Snuck150.55040.52380.5168
56ProfessorZakharov150.54250.47620.5349
57Psylocke22150.53810.61900.5306
58discover150.51360.50000.5230
59rexFaraon150.50440.55000.4938
60keencole150.50260.54550.5006
61Sfugliatella150.48860.57140.4856
62Philipove9150.48270.52380.4874
63Irra0770150.48060.55000.4675
64TMB000150.47970.51850.5123
65feistyrabbit150.45030.56520.4500
66_IlNano_120.64810.60000.5762
67chrisclay5120.61810.52630.5810
68Dreamcrusher119120.61280.50000.5557
69Br4nc4120.60620.55560.5434
70colline120.60290.50000.5632
71Jankstah120.57780.50000.5388
72the real quaid120.56920.50000.5474
73hatejersey120.55940.50000.5338
74Durk120.54310.50000.5191
75pORRytOoO120.53700.64290.4998
76drmchsr_86120.53240.47620.5183
77chet186120.53210.52940.5242
78Jeep120.52950.55560.5058
79RunRunRun120.52780.52380.5228
80ApesOfRath120.52540.56250.4912
81Bayris120.52220.57890.5074
82SpencertheOmniscient120.50990.50000.5398
83dimk120.50690.45000.4876
84ACBACC120.49940.50000.4980
85Valar-Morghulis120.49840.55560.4798
86Kioskman2120.48100.52630.4840
87Pinto1990120.45970.50000.4473
88chaoscharm120.45630.40910.4589
89thetank72120.44250.45450.4462
90Memnito90.61110.53330.5264
91Rooney5690.60740.47060.5521
92Magnificent_Magikarp90.60450.50000.5851
93Phun90.60450.46670.5669
94joackim8390.57590.42860.5635
95Pizzo90.57300.40000.5551
96renwaw90.55710.47060.5008
97O_danielakos90.54000.44440.5273
98beraldi90.52540.50000.4933
99admiral_ace90.52540.41180.5107
100YoungProdigy90.52020.50000.5069
101Eken.90.51330.58330.5251
102DOMINARIA_MARTOS90.50630.42860.5207
1032shyshy90.48780.50000.4683
104Kulturistik90.46900.50000.4658
105Kzrds90.46480.50000.4722
106azatoyellow90.46330.50000.4570
107I sNaRe I90.46300.39130.4739
108The_Smasher90.45460.55560.4405
109Solitaire90.45370.56250.4506
110cjrand90.44260.44440.4311
111andreev90.43830.53850.4481
112EPologize90.42780.50000.4424
113Tenshi90.40690.56250.4169
114JPA9360.62220.46150.5533
115ScriptKip60.59780.46150.5471
116GALL60.55870.42860.5471
117Call1Me1Dragon60.55870.41670.5174
118uhavebeenrobbed60.55830.55560.5163
119whitnen60.55830.46150.5411
120FilippoK60.54440.54550.5275
121fake-news60.52500.41670.5080
122Sirbonezoni60.51790.55560.5097
123Veveil60.51110.54550.4612
124redryansox60.50930.42860.5011
125dmann71460.50930.35710.4907
126jaymagic60.50220.46150.4947
127ggrove60.50000.55560.5148
128ChillingLauge60.50000.50000.4888
129efuda60.50000.44440.5079
130contrap60.49900.50000.4705
131Rindsgerd60.48960.60000.4758
132Gobo200960.48670.50000.4750
133fantasy1360.48100.41670.4640
134W4rr1or0fTh3Light60.48060.45450.4373
135Tunaktunak60.47880.37500.5039
136stainerson60.47780.36360.4871
137Spiraling60.47620.55560.4483
138tzio60.47500.44440.4677
139Doctor_Wyrm60.47220.44440.5006
140Necroses60.46830.38890.4676
141salliej0360.46190.50000.4386
142finalboss215060.45560.46150.4540
143Broniak60.45240.46150.4842
144_a.c.a.i_2007_60.45240.41670.4440
145Th00mor60.44440.55560.4221
146kimjoshu60.43330.38460.4226
147sikion60.42860.33330.4167
148Uegjo60.42760.41670.4458
149Jake_CZE60.41330.46150.4414
150strangledangles60.40520.45450.4204
151Justador60.40000.60000.4062
152giggless60.39640.35290.4426
153okd30.62960.42860.5778
154TeddyBubs30.58330.40000.5234
155andyskryz9330.57780.33330.5486
156slaxx30.57410.42860.5507
157Mountain_Mods30.57220.22220.5414
158Elodin30.56080.44440.4876
159Cheesy11130.56080.37500.5419
160Ledime130.55560.42860.5369
161Xto230.55560.42860.5278
162Aaiw30.53570.25000.5202
163Kazaner300030.53330.33330.5248
164sandydogmtg30.53170.37500.5554
165mik430.53120.30000.5028
166AKMiD30.52780.33330.4896
167NovemberRain30.51940.37500.4969
168Yeggypop30.51850.33330.4802
169juanpa50630.51330.38460.4955
170Bigval77730.51330.30770.5230
171gaandus30.50370.50000.4983
172Rico038930.50370.50000.4762
173Staples2130.50000.33330.4855
174acause4alarm30.49210.38460.4820
175MRevere30.48610.42860.4993
176TEAM_MONEYBALL30.48610.25000.5044
177Veronkierto30.48150.28570.4618
178Ruinescion30.47220.33330.4940
179elder08830.46830.50000.4259
180msskinbolic30.46670.37500.4815
181STELLARAPALLO30.46300.37500.4691
182syrupman30.46300.28570.4286
183gilgemish30.45280.28570.4650
184Norbert30.45240.25000.4934
185deltron303030.43330.33330.4747
186batjones2230.42260.30000.4380
187sunsleader30.41110.37500.4370
188duke1230.40710.22220.4573
189Cabalasp30.39170.30000.4312
190NoGoodTsuna30.38890.44440.3843
191kitchenfink30.38890.42860.4236
192Tanisraistlyn30.38890.37500.3968
193hogpog_9830.38890.28570.4540
194jhois77730.37780.42860.3712
195Lopik630.35560.28570.4206
196robcards00.77780.33330.6818
197Happysandman00.77780.20000.6866
198IANoDOOM00.77780.00000.7273
199Iziter00.77780.00000.6667
200Boin00.77780.00000.6522
201Slickk00.77780.00000.6364
202WadapusRex00.72220.33330.5951
203tubelkain00.72220.00000.6761
204Shaereth00.66670.33330.6136
205lazyleper00.66670.33330.5952
206JKDay00.66670.20000.6214
207MoistTony00.66670.20000.6109
208NomisugiTarou00.66670.00000.5909
209THEsneakyhomunculous00.62500.33330.6000
210McWinSauce00.60000.33330.5385
211Raynerd00.59790.00000.5738
212yu-riSc00.55560.20000.5375
213pacisjack0700.55030.14290.5234
214sonezaki00.54170.14290.4914
215Dawdler00.52780.20000.5109
216skream00.51390.11110.5175
217walshi4life00.50000.33330.5000
218coco772100.50000.33330.5000
219Outpost31600.50000.33330.4583
220swensoch00.50000.20000.5119
221chr_harrell00.50000.20000.5063
222Stemz00.50000.20000.4762
223shachmand00.50000.00000.5000
224Northhouse00.48570.20000.5000
225Nick_Spears00.47780.00000.4808
226esmyth00.47220.20000.4517
227keinebeine00.46670.33330.4375
228kiteon00.46670.25000.4667
229sendousya54000.46670.25000.4563
230Entrer100.46670.20000.4643
231kirbycool00.46670.14290.4801
232Ssejemba00.45240.20000.5147
233Pete227700.45000.00000.4773
234Staimatzky00.44440.33330.4167
235JaguarXJ00.44440.20000.4167
236Jpepic00.44440.00000.4943
237AlexanderRosdahl00.42860.00000.4706
238Hypnotoad0700.41670.20000.5000
239MicAncona00.41670.20000.4394
240mommon00.41670.20000.4097
241Naga700.41670.00000.5278
242cheesfactory00.41670.00000.4444
243JasenBS00.41110.25000.4798
244Renaud00.40000.33330.4167
245Zayoh00.40000.00000.5000
246neonis00.40000.00000.5000
247allbright00.38890.20000.4188
248Docfruzzi00.36670.33330.3485
249ibelievable00.36670.20000.3974
250Wyuta00.36670.20000.3810
251exoticherman00.36670.00000.4226
252brandi9600.36670.00000.4028
253THE_NARD00.33330.33330.4097
2541-3drop00.33330.33330.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Pioneer League on 02/28/2021

March 4, 2021

Pioneer League

Decklists Decklists osodan (5-0) ...

Learn More

Standard League on 02/28/2021

March 4, 2021

Standard League

Decklists Decklists Laux (5-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All