Sealed M20 Block MCQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on August 12, 2019

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) TheNutLo, 2-1

(8) GWreck

(4) eheh_dude, 2-0

(5) manuginobli

(2) ht991122, 2-0

(7) RodrigoPinheiro

(3) namclab_b, 2-1

(6) OPMegaProEloKoks

Semifinals

(1) TheNutLo, 2-1

(4) eheh_dude

(2) ht991122, 2-1

(3) namclab_b

Finals

(1) TheNutLo, 2-1

(2) ht991122

Decklists

TheNutLo (1st Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11941105 on 08/11/2019
Download Arena Decklist

ht991122 (2nd Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11941105 on 08/11/2019
Download Arena Decklist

eheh_dude (3rd Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11941105 on 08/11/2019
Download Arena Decklist

namclab_b (4th Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11941105 on 08/11/2019
Download Arena Decklist

OPMegaProEloKoks (5th Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11941105 on 08/11/2019
Download Arena Decklist

RodrigoPinheiro (6th Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11941105 on 08/11/2019
Download Arena Decklist

GWreck (7th Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11941105 on 08/11/2019
Download Arena Decklist

manuginobli (8th Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11941105 on 08/11/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1OPMegaProEloKoks210.64630.77780.5579
2eheh_dude180.65650.75000.5833
3RodrigoPinheiro180.64970.72220.5743
4GWreck180.62930.66670.5574
5namclab_b180.59460.72220.5408
6manuginobli180.59390.68420.5637
7ht991122180.56460.76470.5063
8TheNutLo180.56050.81250.5543
9snowwind150.65920.62500.5959
10JoshicallsmeFabo150.65080.62500.5876
11PT Anan150.62520.55000.5763
12Phill_Hellmuth150.62450.60000.5800
13JPA93150.61220.64710.5756
14Arodin150.60880.62500.5761
15Condescend150.58500.64710.5339
16dunyosaur150.57820.62500.5606
17katuo079595150.54970.62500.5473
18Sir-Lucius150.54760.57890.5421
19NooxTom150.52990.64710.4844
20Sologo_cn150.52930.64710.4956
21Zodiacek150.52380.63160.4907
22Rooney56150.50000.75000.4903
23sliverslaver150.49250.63160.4811
24Phil_Ivey150.43810.66670.4370
25TennTyou150.42860.61110.4504
26vanicka120.64290.62500.5640
27Quatch120.60880.57890.5484
28DarkMonaldson120.60140.52630.5587
29Xerk120.58500.52380.5447
30Persius120.57480.60000.5236
31Wyant1985120.56390.50000.5233
32LittleShadow120.56390.47370.5574
33Sephh120.55440.52940.5255
34sbzyn120.55030.56250.5231
35stainerson120.54010.52940.5266
36dani_chad120.54010.52940.4979
37Amurica120.52310.52940.5083
38Spongeday120.48300.50000.4878
39ApesOfRath120.47480.55560.4793
40Aardos120.46870.55560.4570
41KO_Mak120.45510.56250.4755
42Camparulez90.59180.50000.5522
43wantai90.55160.57140.4982
44BoraxTheClean90.55080.50000.5273
45Joao_Andrade90.54760.43750.4891
46_goblinlackey90.53330.41180.5397
47naggisampyla90.52300.43750.5003
48Rhianne90.51900.43750.5028
49DrGuldan90.51110.46670.5242
50Tu_Nan90.49210.50000.4951
51Lumbalgic90.46350.50000.4651
52mindcandy90.42380.53330.4384
53dragonflyz5090.42100.41670.4592
54CalgaryWizard60.69050.50000.6065
55Namkrew___Lacsap60.64290.50000.5808
56keinebeine60.63490.50000.5716
57SIKOSLOVAKE60.59840.40000.5701
58SkuuP60.59520.40000.5520
59Garufita60.59430.41670.5311
60MagicPlayer4789809860.58330.45450.5278
61ARUSEUS11160.54760.50000.5263
62tyobe044060.52980.50000.4813
63prowler6660.52380.46150.5055
64Goshiki60.50480.53850.4735
65FalseMufn60.50480.46150.4903
66foggmanatic60.50480.41670.4850
67tagosaku60.50480.38460.4551
68DutertePH60.49050.46150.4425
69regice60.48690.40000.4583
70BorosMichel60.46830.38460.4668
71chriswins60.46190.46150.4891
72CanadianBac0nz60.41670.44440.4583
73CookieKid0030.60120.33330.5840
74Tower30.59520.33330.5546
75maruyama2530.58730.37500.5694
76pbarrrgh30.58330.30000.5753
77James_Zhi30.57140.45450.5369
78D4fault30.56550.45450.4993
79Antillectual30.56190.37500.5803
80JV_777730.55360.33330.5107
81DitrihAntelson30.53970.33330.4913
82CheeseThrone30.53330.33330.5166
83Mountain_Mods30.49400.33330.4506
84Pinolo30.48690.45450.4660
85Spiraling30.46830.42860.4762
86blaze6630.45830.33330.4732
87Browning30.43490.42860.4414
88ponza30.43330.33330.4156
89kennythepig30.41270.33330.4319
90ashgrabbr30.41270.33330.4097
91SuperCow1265330.41110.42860.3926
92Justador30.38100.40000.3854
93Piratus00.78570.33330.6491
94Hoej00.78570.20000.7361
95sbkids00.71430.33330.6291
96NumotTheNummy00.71430.00000.6471
97772000.71430.00000.6250
98Alrawn00.66670.20000.6032
99Veveil00.60710.33330.5082
100Kazaner300000.59520.00000.6096
101The_Tank00.59520.00000.5278
102Wolftap Boy00.58730.14290.5373
103kitchenfink00.57140.33330.5294
104Snuck00.57140.33330.5119
105kukeke00.57140.20000.5444
106Malavi00.57140.20000.5015
107djbmppwns00.57140.00000.5789
10898778998700.50000.33330.5000
109Marangon300.50000.33330.5000
110Daniel_Garcia00.50000.00000.4667
111reew2n00.45710.25000.4696
112GLAM_00.45240.00000.4790
113pokerswizard00.45240.00000.4444
114L3D9100.44290.25000.4663
115chrolony00.41670.20000.4167
116jsteverino00.41670.00000.4333
117bujanowicz00.41110.14290.4336
118billster4700.40000.00000.4615
119Eiloth00.36670.00000.4356
120kiteon00.36670.00000.4143
121yoshidora00.33330.20000.3542
122justinwrite200.33330.00000.3333
123JaguarXJ00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Modern League on 10/22/2020

October 27, 2020

Modern League

Decklists Decklists JogandoPelado (5-0) ...

Learn More

Constructed Pioneer Event #12221086 on 10/26/2020 in Scheduled Events

October 27, 2020

Pioneer Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists bgv1989 (4-1) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All