Sealed M20 Block MCQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on August 18, 2019

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) GMANSokol, 2-0

(8) Wasticore

(4) Thatted, 2-0

(5) James_Zhi

(2) TellKou, 2-1

(7) DarkestMage

(3) TopGrinder, 2-1

(6) KO_Mak

Semifinals

(1) GMANSokol, 2-1

(4) Thatted

(2) TellKou, 2-0

(3) TopGrinder

Finals

(1) GMANSokol, 2-1

(2) TellKou

Decklists

GMANSokol (1st Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11947852 on 08/17/2019

TellKou (2nd Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11947852 on 08/17/2019

TopGrinder (3rd Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11947852 on 08/17/2019

Thatted (4th Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11947852 on 08/17/2019

DarkestMage (5th Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11947852 on 08/17/2019

James_Zhi (6th Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11947852 on 08/17/2019

KO_Mak (7th Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11947852 on 08/17/2019

Wasticore (8th Place)

Draft M20x3 Premier #11947852 on 08/17/2019

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1DarkestMage180.67350.63160.6238
2James_Zhi180.66670.76470.5744
3TopGrinder180.65310.66670.6196
4GMANSokol180.61900.72220.6087
5TellKou180.56460.75000.5351
6Thatted180.53330.76470.5357
7KO_Mak150.68030.61110.6198
8Wasticore150.67350.66670.5789
9TheCoddler150.63670.70590.5841
10kobayui150.62590.68750.5485
11pokerswizard150.60820.58820.5615
12OPMegaProEloKoks150.58780.66670.5595
13Kazaner3000150.54420.57890.5178
14stainerson150.52110.58820.4955
153au4oT150.50680.58820.5065
16Zach_Dubin150.50340.57890.5114
17Gamuele996150.49930.61110.4825
18mannji150.45920.63160.4567
19duofanel120.61900.50000.5519
20uhavebeenrobbed120.61110.56250.5487
21dani_tb120.59860.52940.5762
22namclab_b120.59390.55560.5920
23snowwind120.58500.52630.5188
24levunga21120.57820.61110.5412
25ht991122120.57410.60000.5257
26DitrihAntelson120.55780.58820.5286
27CharlesMartinJr120.55370.56250.5419
28mautje87120.53060.56250.4860
29Blackkeys260120.53060.55560.5008
30Ahvena120.51020.52380.4808
31Phill_Hellmuth120.50750.55560.5086
32Bigval777120.49930.56250.4931
33Tu_Nan120.47280.50000.4930
34cherubino120.46940.52940.4637
35msskinbolic120.46800.56250.4698
36RealDizzy120.40820.60000.4287
37Veveil90.63810.63640.5810
38thacarterviii90.60540.50000.5574
39sliverslaver90.55370.38890.5229
40Killerp0p090.54420.43750.5034
41CeleryStick90.52380.50000.4947
42Jin122590.50270.43750.5005
43taruto121290.49900.53330.4843
44Corrado90.49210.53850.4763
45Brivenix90.42380.41180.4470
46Jenara1990.41500.37500.4502
47dklfighter60.60000.40000.5364
48heathcliffff60.59430.50000.5691
49jroy560.59050.46150.5581
50Danker60.51050.50000.4879
51Phil_Ivey60.50320.43750.4801
52ElPacoLoco60.47050.40000.4894
53_Shatun_60.46830.35710.4758
54superstar60.46260.33330.4709
55jaymagic60.45710.40000.4481
56PT Anan60.43810.46150.4462
57LovaLova60.42670.38460.4390
58NaeosPsy30.61900.30000.5702
59pepeisra30.58730.42860.5357
60raminoodle30.58730.37500.5440
61772030.54760.45450.5257
62FeedMe30.53970.33330.5148
63levelerlover30.53970.33330.4913
64melv.p30.52380.40000.4941
65sanuking30.50480.40000.4670
66pokerchef30.49210.33330.4861
67karatedom30.47620.37500.4681
68sandydogmtg30.45830.30000.4589
69fattychopper30.45240.25000.4646
70Browning30.43490.42860.4414
71L1X030.41900.33330.3950
72YoungProdigy30.41270.33330.4268
73Binns30.39290.30000.4231
74SeanPower30.36570.38460.4032
75Fcormier00.85710.33330.7500
761-3drop00.71430.20000.6379
77tagosaku00.71430.14290.6354
7898778998700.64290.33330.5526
79rizer00.60000.33330.5333
80dani_chad00.59520.00000.5490
81Wokattack00.58570.00000.5994
82Sologo_cn00.57140.00000.5778
83Olivetti00.49210.14290.4883
84Justador00.48570.20000.4619
85JaguarXJ00.42860.00000.5000
86justinwrite200.42860.00000.4375
87DaMethod00.41270.25000.3968
88tangrams00.40000.00000.5000
89vanicka00.36510.25000.3836
90ben_d0m00.35560.14290.3726

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Legacy League on 09/13/2019

September 21, 2019

Legacy League

Decklists Decklists wd40rocks (5-0) ...

Learn More

Modern League on 09/16/2019

September 20, 2019

Modern League

Decklists Decklists albert62 (5-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All