Sealed MH2 Block Champs

Posted in MTGO Standings on January 2, 2022

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) nathansteuer, 2-0

(8) zyxwvutsrqpon

(4) Doggins, 2-1

(5) handsomePPZ

(2) Slatorade, 2-0

(7) Jaberwocki

(3) fclmfan13, 2-1

(6) Sandile

Semifinals

(1) nathansteuer, 2-0

(4) Doggins

(2) Slatorade, 2-1

(3) fclmfan13

Finals

(1) nathansteuer, 2-0

(2) Slatorade

Decklists

nathansteuer (1st Place)

Draft MH2x3 Champs #12367722 on 01/01/2022
Download Arena Decklist

Slatorade (2nd Place)

Draft MH2x3 Champs #12367722 on 01/01/2022
Download Arena Decklist

fclmfan13 (3rd Place)

Draft MH2x3 Champs #12367722 on 01/01/2022
Download Arena Decklist

Doggins (4th Place)

Draft MH2x3 Champs #12367722 on 01/01/2022
Download Arena Decklist

handsomePPZ (5th Place)

Draft MH2x3 Champs #12367722 on 01/01/2022
Download Arena Decklist

Jaberwocki (6th Place)

Draft MH2x3 Champs #12367722 on 01/01/2022
Download Arena Decklist

zyxwvutsrqpon (7th Place)

Draft MH2x3 Champs #12367722 on 01/01/2022
Download Arena Decklist

Sandile (8th Place)

Draft MH2x3 Champs #12367722 on 01/01/2022
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1handsomePPZ240.67920.72730.6043
2Jaberwocki210.70310.71430.6070
3zyxwvutsrqpon210.63540.71430.5740
4fclmfan13210.62500.75000.5839
5Doggins210.60420.77780.5674
6Slatorade180.68750.65000.6340
7nathansteuer180.68230.60000.6252
8Sandile180.66670.59090.6207
9PeanutBrittle180.64060.73680.5564
10DJ_Hugs180.62500.77780.5704
11rexjak180.59900.73680.5479
12rahmuth180.59380.66670.5618
13moksha180.58330.72220.5245
14Diem4x180.58020.72220.5277
15medvedev180.57810.68420.5607
16talos41180.57290.68420.5472
17Phill_Hellmuth180.57290.66670.5540
18Aegisaziz180.56770.70000.5374
19Saevin_7180.55730.57140.5555
20Condescend150.66670.57140.6100
21SexPistols150.61090.57140.5694
22bennybo150.60100.52630.5661
23Capriccioso150.59380.60000.5625
24JPA93150.58850.52630.5613
252jjm150.57600.60000.5028
26msskinbolic150.56770.56520.5372
27FrancescaJack150.56550.55000.5552
28VipexX150.55730.58820.5160
29armlx150.55730.57890.5292
30Ariamis42150.55730.55560.5405
31Gul_Dukat150.55210.63160.5047
32_INF_150.54690.55000.5321
33bolov0150.53650.61110.5052
34Magnificent_Magikarp150.53650.61110.4960
35HamburgerJung150.53330.61110.5446
36AlphaFrog150.52440.61110.5086
37Twibs150.50150.65000.5157
38m1rage150.48960.61110.4767
39krazymunkyman150.48440.68420.4464
40stainerson150.47400.61110.4916
41q_cubed150.43750.63160.4332
42Griselpuff150.43020.59090.4441
43Tetsubou120.60420.55000.5362
44RNGspecialist120.59900.45450.5482
45Azazel314120.58850.44440.5548
46An_Actual_Potato120.55420.50000.5271
47Smdster120.54690.44440.5432
48Kdc1994120.53650.50000.5175
49RainbowDash69120.53650.50000.5165
50GrilledCheese120.52600.47060.5151
51INickStrad120.52400.47620.5038
52Jpsn54120.52290.47060.5267
53starfall120.51190.42110.5115
54fireshoes120.51040.60000.4952
55NameNotImportant120.50520.45450.5148
56LambdaMan93120.50000.57890.5145
57aarrgh120.50000.44440.5082
58lasjg120.47920.50000.4733
59Exoline120.47920.42110.4949
60Jacobisboss120.46350.52940.4641
61idersee120.45520.45450.4800
62L3D91120.44060.47370.4508
6317greusa120.43750.45000.4457
64Thought-Knot120.41290.47370.4191
65zpopta190.67500.53850.6030
66Beenew90.59720.50000.5685
67XanatharGuildKingpin90.56770.42860.5430
68egadd289490.56560.42860.5160
69hide198490.54170.42110.5326
70twinlesstwin90.53470.47060.5103
71keiesu90.52980.47060.5134
72xfile90.52780.46670.4896
73Adincann90.52080.47370.4862
74Patxi90.51670.63640.4883
75tangrams90.49480.40000.5135
76fadgames90.48960.42110.5016
77Jelssa90.46870.44440.4633
78yashimoro90.44790.47620.4555
79Slasher2190.43250.53330.4644
80CrusherBotBG90.42190.38890.4607
81kokemen4760.58750.50000.5537
82willpulliam60.58330.55560.5462
83drastick60.58330.36840.5234
84D00mwake60.52500.40000.5139
85ArchieCoder60.52080.36840.5286
86badgods60.48810.20000.4737
87Montolio60.47920.35000.4863
88CanadianNinja60.47220.42860.4653
89Suspicious60.45140.35710.4708
90KeeperX60.43750.50000.4208
91Kanm_H60.34370.50000.3914
92Cradley30.58330.42860.5920
93Funnyman3139930.58330.33330.5741
94mhenderson100830.55210.40000.5504
95Thalai30.55210.33330.5353
96mathguy3141530.52780.37500.5118
97PaulieWalnuts30.52080.33330.5000
98Glacier730.51670.25000.5357
99bhc30.48610.37500.4532
100Captain_Sigma30.47920.50000.4667
101dout30.47920.50000.4524
102sandydogmtg30.45830.37500.4472
103mattmanw230.44440.28570.4181
104JoltFX30.42710.45450.4389
105orim30.41670.25000.4254
106jeffrey184730.39580.40000.4352
107zmfhsh30.38890.50000.3793
108varal30.38330.33330.4375
109AnarchistAbe00.87500.33330.7143
110EddyViscosity00.87500.00000.7778
111duskblader00.75000.00000.7368
112pepeisra00.75000.00000.7000
113OtherRGIII00.75000.00000.6000
114PieGonti00.75000.00000.5909
115Tsubasa_Cat00.75000.00000.5714
116Lord_of_Puntlantis00.68750.20000.6389
117Oderus Urungus00.62500.00000.6316
118hockeybro2600.62500.00000.6111
119BLJ00.62500.00000.6111
120karatedom00.62500.00000.5913
121Sungjin00.62500.00000.5882
122Lukas26199700.62500.00000.5789
123fingers199100.60000.00000.6364
124zildjian8800.56940.14290.5497
125CalebD00.56250.20000.6171
126jsteed00.56250.20000.5556
127almostomniscient00.54170.25000.4842
128penach01000.54170.14290.5402
129TheUnseen00.54170.00000.5278
1301bm00.50000.33330.4737
131Lifeisrisk700.50000.33330.4667
132YoungToast00.50000.33330.4545
133non_basic_land00.50000.25000.4972
134Jordi1100.50000.20000.4722
135AndyAWKWARD00.50000.20000.4641
136SwwampySwamp00.50000.00000.5000
137duckduckmongoose00.50000.00000.5000
138WingedHussar00.50000.00000.4575
139MD_bowhunter00.45830.00000.4613
140Prima-Plum00.43750.00000.4050
141PRGJJAR00.42860.00000.4706
142SuperCow1265300.41670.20000.4653
143s_murph72900.41670.20000.4273
144suyasome00.41670.20000.4167
145Xwhale00.37500.00000.4444
146Boland00.37500.00000.4211
147estelazure00.33330.00000.5000
148moro6600.33330.00000.4545
149RandomOctopus00.33330.00000.4000
150Confettii00.33330.00000.3684
151SacmenFeg00.33330.00000.3571
152Nammersquats00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Pioneer Event #12380830 on 01/26/2022 in Scheduled Events

January 27, 2022

Pioneer Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists ecobaronen (4-0) ...

Learn More

Constructed Vintage Event #12380833 on 01/26/2022 in Scheduled Events

January 27, 2022

Vintage Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists Capriccioso (4-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All