Sealed MH2 Block MOCS

Posted in MTGO Standings on August 29, 2021

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) Jaberwocki, 2-1

(8) Benni_R

(4) Kirblinxy, 2-0

(5) PeanutBrittle

(2) nathansteuer, 2-1

(7) rexjak

(3) Lennny, 2-1

(6) jsteed

Semifinals

(1) Jaberwocki, 2-0

(4) Kirblinxy

(2) nathansteuer, 2-1

(3) Lennny

Finals

(1) Jaberwocki, 2-1

(2) nathansteuer

Decklists

Jaberwocki (1st Place)

Draft MH2x3 MOCS #12333327 on 08/28/2021
Download Arena Decklist

nathansteuer (2nd Place)

Draft MH2x3 MOCS #12333327 on 08/28/2021
Download Arena Decklist

Lennny (3rd Place)

Draft MH2x3 MOCS #12333327 on 08/28/2021
Download Arena Decklist

Kirblinxy (4th Place)

Draft MH2x3 MOCS #12333327 on 08/28/2021
Download Arena Decklist

jsteed (5th Place)

Draft MH2x3 MOCS #12333327 on 08/28/2021
Download Arena Decklist

rexjak (6th Place)

Draft MH2x3 MOCS #12333327 on 08/28/2021
Download Arena Decklist

PeanutBrittle (7th Place)

Draft MH2x3 MOCS #12333327 on 08/28/2021
Download Arena Decklist

Benni_R (8th Place)

Draft MH2x3 MOCS #12333327 on 08/28/2021
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1jsteed240.68520.72730.6055
2Jaberwocki240.66670.72730.6098
3rexjak240.66030.73910.6074
4PeanutBrittle240.64070.69570.5674
5Lennny240.61640.70830.5626
6Benni_R240.59140.84210.5396
7nathansteuer210.67900.73680.6124
8Kirblinxy210.67280.65220.6101
9Nanolotl210.65430.60000.5953
10SEVERUS210.64230.62500.6002
11roter_Erzengel210.62960.69570.5779
12teruteru8140210.61290.65220.5729
13Teston210.61110.65220.5640
14kvza210.61110.58330.5723
15ScreenwriterNY210.59140.69570.5535
16J_tekt210.58970.72730.5616
17Alloran210.58970.65220.5570
18pepeteam210.58170.60000.5421
19Snusnumrick210.56330.65220.5279
20astarisk210.55560.71430.5407
21hzk210.52590.76190.4880
22gooroom210.50120.65220.4938
23taruto1212180.63140.61900.5663
24Joao_Andrade180.62350.60870.5618
25bamzing180.61760.59090.5784
26hodortimebaby180.61600.61900.5577
27AlphaFrog180.60370.63160.5606
28liuyuchen180.59820.58330.5553
29McWinSauce180.59260.65220.5477
30mysteryman21180.59170.63640.5459
31Darthkid180.58640.59090.5426
32LittleShadow180.58470.61900.5548
33CalendarGirl180.58020.59090.5256
34Malvescastro180.56790.59090.5348
35shopshops180.56790.57690.5258
36njso18180.56690.60000.5444
37kogamo180.56050.63640.5536
38mahzinha_linda180.55400.65000.5169
39larkblue180.55380.60000.5335
40Asdusp180.54320.61900.5374
41MEG180.53700.62500.5135
42dweebdog180.53700.59090.5089
43h8cUn180.53580.65000.5293
44Jpsn54180.52910.66670.5157
45Aegisaziz180.52420.63640.5170
46JPA93180.52190.56520.5083
47Lifeisrisk7180.50740.62500.5025
48sokos13180.50000.65220.4940
49yuyan180.49520.54550.5063
50Kaies180.47350.63640.4612
51TennTyou150.64810.52170.5963
52Gul_Dukat150.64070.54170.5943
53rerere150.59140.52170.5500
54drVendigo150.58640.50000.5229
55GargantuanTurtle150.58020.54550.5317
56triosk150.57870.57140.5461
57TristanJWL150.57600.65000.5353
58Gerschi150.57340.65000.5224
59James_Zhi150.56450.55000.5444
60FalseMufn150.56170.47830.5724
61Sahakvic150.55560.52630.5354
62johnsmith3373150.55200.50000.5310
63dust01150.54920.54550.5401
64NumotTheNummy150.54170.57890.5290
65albertoSD150.54040.52380.5157
66pokerswizard150.53700.54550.5641
67sandydogmtg150.52910.47830.5337
68ginaep150.52420.50000.4995
69howa150.51060.52380.5139
70_embaixuxad0r_150.50620.52380.5201
71komattaman150.49880.60000.5082
72Lollopollo2001150.49820.47830.5104
73_gabrielfehr_150.49380.58330.4794
74Wyern150.47800.54170.4787
75RiseAgainstThe0rcs150.47530.59090.4785
76Beats_by_Stan_Digman150.45060.56000.4512
77Slicer Fleisher120.60220.52630.5454
78msskinbolic120.55470.50000.5222
79zachattack23120.54760.52940.5362
80stainerson120.54500.52170.5299
81moyashi0904120.54130.42860.5161
82Soondubu120.54110.50000.5401
83Sapoa120.53700.45830.5005
84INickStrad120.53470.42110.5457
85Guinplain120.52910.50000.5159
86lucianonano120.51850.45450.5106
87BloodTastesLikeIron120.51130.52170.4724
88shadow_PT120.51090.50000.5079
89paragon249120.51060.47370.4893
90IsisDR120.50590.43480.5166
91Elnitzo120.49310.45450.4739
92Slatorade120.48410.55000.4816
93Kwestin120.48030.50000.4894
94Znasty120.45280.47370.4654
95Condescend120.43750.44440.4326
96Tunaktunak120.41980.50000.4266
97chet18690.63330.58330.5884
98pacoelflaco90.62220.58330.6213
99quinniac90.60190.46670.5480
100TAMOMOMO90.58890.50000.5301
101CLimpbizkit90.58000.58330.5625
102nilemsaile90.56550.47370.5482
103SkuuP90.54440.53850.5353
104PTDBond90.54440.52940.5380
105_Tutenji_90.52780.46670.5254
106paka1190.52380.40000.4860
107AlexanderRosdahl90.52220.54550.5457
108Quatch190.52040.53850.5111
109Jonnie90.51590.50000.4927
110Oscar_Franco90.50790.47060.4997
111cftsoc390.50740.43480.4953
112Worldwaker290.48780.36840.4974
113manjyui90.48610.42860.4950
114tsn198890.46830.47060.4436
115rastaf90.46030.50000.4437
116usokui390.45280.58330.4833
117MeraOPDF90.41470.36840.4455
118graphik90.39050.47370.4199
119Sniesk60.62500.50000.5780
120Hidetsugus2ndbaseman60.61110.50000.5543
121Hamuda60.58890.46150.5570
122bolov060.58330.50000.5582
123azatoyellow60.58330.50000.5036
124Kavartech60.56940.55560.5261
125Leviathan10260.56670.54550.5232
126Tatsumaki_60.56300.42860.5522
127MZBlazer60.52780.50000.5038
128The_Smasher60.52780.50000.4792
129hogpog_9860.52180.41670.5081
130myyamagat60.50400.55560.4672
131CReactor60.50000.50000.4827
132redryansox60.50000.38460.4983
133psychologist60.48890.41670.4785
134Istami60.48810.35710.4579
135Dave_Finkle60.48670.41670.4773
1361018901160.48580.40000.4828
137Roquefort60.48210.50000.4951
138SHUTTERSTONE60.48150.38460.4832
139kasa60.47620.40000.4642
140libelous60.47020.27780.4794
141Enter60.46830.54550.4621
142KarmageTSH60.46110.50000.4495
143Chris.westerlund60.45830.60000.4386
144Hanbing60.45560.60000.4506
145Veveil60.45560.55560.4321
146Wasticore60.45560.50000.4345
147ht99112260.44670.38460.4774
148Xuxa60.43250.35710.4812
14917greusa60.43020.43750.4243
150alicoco60.42220.50000.4203
151colonialempire60.41140.35710.4136
152Flingg60.39940.46150.3939
153Sentoe18730.66670.42860.5890
154RUDEN141430.65080.37500.5985
155dani_chad30.62960.33330.6032
156mrjkl30.62960.33330.5419
157ColletClow30.62960.28570.6187
158MCScards30.61570.37500.5917
159yamashowwww30.59260.42860.5512
160romerito130.59260.42860.5349
161Busyhands30.59260.28570.5496
162BERNASTORRES30.59260.28570.5400
163yaya330.58330.50000.5287
164Mulldrifter30.57410.33330.5387
165Piratus30.55560.50000.5406
166rabbitrabbitrabbit30.55560.42860.4929
167hateatos30.54440.25000.5058
168jds-walker30.54230.28570.5352
169JV_777730.53700.42860.5285
170Ailien0230.53700.33330.5303
171Scacco Malto30.52780.30000.4888
172canepis1630.51850.42860.5016
173nekonekoneko30.51850.42860.4675
174felider30.50000.50000.4997
175CanadianBac0nz30.50000.50000.4508
176duanceyao30.50000.44440.4921
177Midguy30.50000.37500.4566
178MoxSquirrel30.50000.33330.4613
179mengfanxuan30.49630.42860.4889
180LukasDusek30.48890.33330.4592
181lineopen30.48680.50000.4701
182lsmguys30.48150.37500.4762
183HouseOfManaMTG30.48150.37500.4702
184ReanimatorFiend30.48150.28570.4626
185parrers30.47570.30000.4958
186Nblearchange130.47220.33330.4823
187Palmiotti30.46670.60000.4583
188toyokwsk30.46670.33330.4883
189I_Know_Quack_Fu30.46300.28570.4778
190SakeIzumo30.45830.44440.4993
191Lumbalgic30.45830.25000.4613
192measurenull30.45400.50000.4508
193Monsieur_Verdoux30.44440.60000.4394
194HardcoreHenry30.44440.44440.4596
195Lopik630.44440.33330.4444
196Martin_Dominguez30.44370.28570.4776
197MadMaxErnst30.43920.33330.4498
198Sarlanga30.43560.33330.4605
199Kazuga30.43060.30000.4727
200magic_viking30.42060.37500.4346
201yuurari_yuko30.41670.50000.4167
202MaxMagicer30.41670.40000.4833
203tarkanmag30.41670.33330.3864
204Edel30.41670.25000.4004
205TellKou30.40740.44440.4398
206boytriton30.38730.28570.3983
207Ein00030.37040.33330.3801
208Kihara_Works30.37040.28570.3961
209_Caverna_30.33330.33330.3584
210xXGimmliXx00.88890.00000.7083
211faisal00.77780.00000.7208
212OrnatePuzzles00.72220.20000.6522
213Nodintree00.66670.33330.6190
214_Joseph_00.66670.00000.6250
215FerMTG00.66670.00000.6000
216wolperd00.63890.33330.6310
217armjr00.63330.00000.5682
218kiko00.63190.20000.6353
219Gernardi00.61110.20000.5346
220C_E.L00.60000.33330.5385
221kaitsail00.60000.33330.5000
222terbear00.58330.00000.5682
223SuperCow1265300.55560.33330.5600
224Rixxen00.55560.33330.5417
225Xraphie00.55560.20000.4792
226DarkestMage00.55560.00000.6000
227gtraecgo00.53440.00000.4780
228Xenowan00.53330.33330.5105
229nadal77700.53330.20000.5344
230JCspider00.53330.20000.5179
231hide198400.52780.20000.5000
232LBBL00.50460.00000.5803
233cicciogire00.50000.33330.5000
234IntegralHDK00.50000.33330.5000
235Mazuku9400.50000.33330.4000
236WhiTe TsaR00.50000.20000.5278
237tomchoma00.50000.20000.5111
238Mcleskey00.50000.14290.5167
239BonVoyYawg00.50000.11110.5280
240FinReal00.50000.00000.6000
241karn_9000.50000.00000.5455
242Slasher2100.50000.00000.5263
243Albimtg00.50000.00000.5238
244THE_RAKE00.50000.00000.5000
245Zach_Dubin00.50000.00000.4848
246e_dubs00.48150.00000.4396
247La-z-chicken00.47220.20000.4697
248LucasG1ggs00.45830.20000.4586
249SpencertheOmniscient00.45240.20000.4522
250Karolmo00.44440.33330.4949
251quibblets00.44440.33330.4298
252_IlNano_00.43650.00000.4773
253L1X000.42860.00000.4737
254denverdenver00.42860.00000.4706
255DaniMRebel00.42130.14290.4363
256NAKISHIMA00.41670.33330.3810
257lighdar00.41670.20000.4167
258crazypond00.41670.00000.5500
259handsomePPZ00.40000.33330.5000
260GodOfSlaughter00.38890.20000.4275
261solace00.38890.20000.4167
262GreyKnightR00.38890.14290.4206
263keiesu00.38100.20000.4020
264otakkun00.38100.20000.3667
265BaronOfBacon00.36670.00000.3974
266peter78010800.33330.33330.4348
267Capriccioso00.33330.33330.3750
268Justador00.33330.33330.3452
269Boucha00.33330.33330.3333
270toondoslav00.33330.20000.4375
271Lirek15400.33330.20000.4018
272Vrhoska00.33330.20000.3333
273Testacular00.33330.00000.4286
274GWreck00.33330.00000.4286
275Uagli100.33330.00000.4167
276djbmppwns00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Standard Event #12342288 on 09/23/2021 in Scheduled Events

September 24, 2021

Standard Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists cftsoc3 (3-1) ...

Learn More

Constructed Modern Event #12342281 on 09/23/2021 in Scheduled Events

September 24, 2021

Modern Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists moyashi0904 (4-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All