Sealed SOI Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on August 29, 2016

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) Legion273, 2-1

(8) ATwistOfFate

(4) WannaPo, 2-0

(5) Istheorderarabbit

(2) tuco88, 2-1

(7) BadBeatBret

(3) danielweingard, 2-0

(6) ehos

Semifinals

(1) Legion273, 2-1

(4) WannaPo

(2) tuco88, 2-0

(3) danielweingard

Finals

(1) Legion273, 2-1

(2) tuco88

Decklists

Legion273 (1st Place)

Draft EMNx2 SOIx1 PTQ #10034211 on 08/28/2016
Download Arena Decklist

tuco88 (2nd Place)

Draft EMNx2 SOIx1 PTQ #10034211 on 08/28/2016
Download Arena Decklist

danielweingard (3rd Place)

Draft EMNx2 SOIx1 PTQ #10034211 on 08/28/2016
Download Arena Decklist

WannaPo (4th Place)

Draft EMNx2 SOIx1 PTQ #10034211 on 08/28/2016
Download Arena Decklist

ATwistOfFate (5th Place)

Draft EMNx2 SOIx1 PTQ #10034211 on 08/28/2016
Download Arena Decklist

BadBeatBret (6th Place)

Draft EMNx2 SOIx1 PTQ #10034211 on 08/28/2016
Download Arena Decklist

ehos (7th Place)

Draft EMNx2 SOIx1 PTQ #10034211 on 08/28/2016
Download Arena Decklist

Istheorderarabbit (8th Place)

Draft EMNx2 SOIx1 PTQ #10034211 on 08/28/2016
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1ATwistOfFate240.69750.72730.5924
2danielweingard240.64140.69570.5910
3WannaPo240.62350.70830.5670
4BadBeatBret240.58020.72730.5498
5Legion273240.56790.85000.5401
6ehos210.70260.71430.6284
7Istheorderarabbit210.66970.71430.6295
8tuco88210.65730.62500.6021
9JRaffe210.62960.66670.5823
10r0310210.62350.65220.5852
11lucianonano210.62000.70000.5798
12BazookaJoe210.61230.72730.5862
13yoel42210.60600.75000.5629
14keinebeine210.59510.62500.5639
15psycovvv210.58800.72730.5391
16Sneaky homunkulus210.58690.68180.5493
17draxdyn210.57900.70000.5586
18Gobo2009210.57860.75000.5442
19Wilkmeister210.55110.68180.5367
20ODemetrius210.52800.70000.5215
21UrzasTurtle210.51210.66670.5073
22Evael210.50250.66670.4958
23melancio180.65870.59090.6108
24Dave_Finkle180.65450.61900.5972
25Xeno8180.64810.63640.5856
26Ggb180.64350.60000.5700
27DelayingScheel5180.64200.52170.6031
28Vilaboy180.61290.61900.5816
29Purple_Rain180.61230.52000.5834
30RedFishJewFish180.60990.61900.5693
31_FrostFire180.60490.61900.5609
32Grymreapz180.60370.60870.5471
33knightcomplex180.60160.66670.5299
34Hulkbot180.59880.56520.5535
35Hiphopisdead180.59610.58330.5592
36Asdusp180.59210.58330.5762
37thoren180.59080.65000.5382
38drzeuss180.58470.58330.5620
39floatius180.58200.56520.5542
40MrValakut180.55560.54550.5325
41amelin180.55110.63640.5305
42C6_Law180.54600.59090.5695
43Melidiadus180.54440.63640.5273
44Romani180.54270.54550.5373
45jfcollier180.53700.63640.4999
46BlackLotus0014180.53190.61900.5111
47mavignon180.52790.57140.5011
48tabata180.52690.58330.5321
49Tunaktunak180.49440.57140.4740
50Tormented180.48610.61900.4815
51Mojo150.64970.54550.6036
52Phillythekid150.63890.58820.6043
53erlendhegni150.61600.50000.5740
54jakajaka150.61110.56520.5622
55paulmyers150.59880.59090.5381
56Tschjo150.59260.58330.5476
57Cry Baby Quinn150.57410.78570.5230
58ColletClow150.56650.55000.5481
59jojoseef07150.56610.54550.5447
60Arodin150.55240.55000.5313
61warplord150.54940.52170.5173
62Ricky_Spanish150.53530.60000.5199
63Teh Original Forker150.53090.58330.5027
64_Spata_150.52750.57890.5056
65Din150.52750.50000.5151
66Shrodin850150.50000.63160.4887
67MillnocS150.48150.56520.4726
68theendless1150.47710.52380.4677
69kings55150.47350.55000.4621
70youmeandiowa150.46670.58820.4818
71freneticE150.45030.58330.4526
72Elodin150.44730.54550.4427
73Sklez120.65310.58820.5936
74negi_negimaster120.59720.58820.5622
75Wiktorrr120.58530.52630.5398
76Skyfly22120.57780.44440.5348
77Wasticore120.55000.50000.5381
78mirox120.54980.50000.5255
79Rindsgerd120.54310.52380.5342
80sneakattackkid120.54170.55560.5086
81ghost_dog120.53170.50000.5288
82medvedev120.52610.47060.5296
83fellepastier120.52380.56250.5009
84VintageErratica120.51360.47370.5095
85pjc623120.51190.42110.4975
86syuji84120.47920.47370.5056
87cliff_z120.47870.40910.4753
88_goblinlackey120.47580.52940.4738
89BeReborn120.47180.52630.4603
90ApesOfRath120.45940.52170.4544
91ibelievable120.44640.55560.4450
92ElfKid90.61110.40000.5955
93Alcatrazz072290.58520.42860.5619
94kizito4090.56710.53330.5431
95pokerswizard90.56010.50000.5336
96Kristina90.55890.33330.5528
97ExactLee90.55780.47060.5199
98Yiyi90.55560.46150.5584
99Phil_Ivey90.54810.53330.5081
100IwillCRUSHyou90.53810.50000.5195
101Matsukasa1090.53330.50000.5213
102JoshuaVesper90.53170.44440.5076
103jasonyyc90.52380.41180.5327
104Dan_Wolfgang90.52040.50000.5164
105headshot9390.51420.50000.5002
106Jordi1190.50950.47060.4802
107Gatol90.50930.50000.5095
108abelusk90.50790.60000.5119
109HermonHero90.50790.50000.4840
110alicoco90.50720.53850.5061
111LippiAlessandro90.50630.53330.4716
112Morenothings90.50630.47060.4988
113bwmm90.49260.43750.5153
114duke1290.48890.58330.4924
115Taslehoff90.48610.41180.4728
116paka1190.48410.44440.5143
117Leuquetroman90.48330.46670.4965
118TopDeck_Pomogaet90.47590.43750.4828
119lunatic90.47410.53330.4645
120EQprexus90.46830.44440.4593
121ModiSapiras90.45820.56250.4726
122Collecter90.43920.53330.4289
123Klezmer90.43330.35000.4472
124BipoleCrazy60.62540.45450.5714
125MrSkyBlue60.61110.54550.5977
126petomartinez60.60280.50000.5698
127Sc0ttus60.58680.50000.5540
128Papoli60.56670.55560.5333
129fattyjosum60.56580.44440.5236
130DF_Foreman60.54890.40000.5067
131Xarys60.54440.50000.5269
132I sNaRe I60.53970.43750.5132
133_Monstruito_60.52780.54550.5025
134Epattaro60.52780.50000.5298
135BurningTrees60.52220.46150.4800
136rabble60.51940.50000.4679
137Furyant60.51110.50000.4883
138nodnol60.50120.54550.4476
139tylauren60.50000.50000.4793
140Blood_Junkie60.50000.35710.5040
141Pintogeddon60.49780.46150.4691
142Blinky01060.49310.43750.4825
143Gomabuk60.49050.50000.4653
144WhiTe TsaR60.48890.36360.5192
145CurtisLowe60.48790.46150.4877
146TERROl260.48330.50000.4685
147flamyblade60.47780.53850.4375
148SIR_GNARLS_BARKLEY60.47620.50000.4629
149RFY60.47620.35710.4759
150Lister199160.47220.60000.4967
151ericish60.47220.50000.4775
152Forduc60.47220.50000.4492
153JoseCabezas60.46670.50000.4564
154TJ180060.46670.41670.4437
155Tetezinho60.46190.38890.4673
156wegahta122760.46030.35710.4486
157Residentevil032460.45830.45450.4660
158Godfather60.45240.41670.4508
159Korinth60.44440.46150.4265
160Dedawghee60.44170.54550.4071
161faisal60.43330.45450.4650
162ktyk47jp60.42000.50000.4144
163puffatron60.41430.41670.4053
164xXGimmliXx60.41330.36360.4295
165sweetnshiny60.39440.37500.4221
166Sir-Lucius60.39170.55560.4226
167lllllllllllll30.66670.37500.6286
1682ndJourney30.63890.40000.5866
169Lopik630.61480.50000.5781
170THEsneakyhomunculous30.61110.42860.5986
171IsaacNewton30.61110.25000.5508
172FlyMonk32130.60400.33330.6014
173Tetsubou30.56940.33330.5349
174AKDMAN30.54600.28570.5571
175P_Ninny30.54070.33330.5388
176keiesu30.52380.37500.4912
177sebiFI30.51850.37500.4814
178merton51930.51850.37500.4778
179thetank7230.50400.27270.4747
180HP_30.50350.33330.5068
181kairanysk30.50000.50000.4826
182unicornparadise30.50000.50000.4762
183jmoore1330.50000.50000.4754
184SPottenger30.50000.42860.4944
185suckatog30.48680.50000.4498
186tkfrhtlvj30.48680.33330.4933
187myyamagat30.48150.28570.4829
188d0lemite30.47620.40000.4664
189Tjolnar330.47620.36360.4649
190GoDennison30.47100.25000.4988
191Kjarl30.46300.37500.4596
19298778998730.46300.33330.4796
193Read_Icculus30.45830.33330.4500
194Luisdi30.45240.37500.5050
195GMANSokol30.44440.42860.4778
196Jaberwocki30.44440.37500.4347
197Marxelo30.44440.33330.4683
198PL930.43610.30770.5144
199drevopolom30.43330.41670.4458
200772030.43060.50000.4056
201lgarrett30.42960.33330.4611
202olimen30.42620.30000.4596
203Pseudonym30.42260.41670.4371
204_lluks_30.42220.33330.4540
205Von Peppermint III30.42220.33330.3968
206KitchenFinkel30.42060.33330.4444
207stalker_br30.41110.42860.4318
208R0sarioMaij30.41110.14290.4762
209dd_fan30.40830.30000.4554
210Trumpetman30.38730.37500.3999
211RefuseResist30.33330.37500.3694
212Decipio00.77780.33330.6399
213rubinho_0800.77780.00000.6667
214mitchcasa00.77780.00000.6667
215Kallio00.69440.20000.6636
216beasley13100.69440.20000.6414
217Sovac00.67460.00000.6528
218PieceOfLard00.66670.20000.6042
219shufflerlovesme_24700.66670.00000.6364
220Obzedatghost11100.66670.00000.6190
221FelixLeong00.66670.00000.5217
222bossealmighty00.64580.20000.6201
223FirefistStriker22800.63890.00000.6449
224jaydubyah00.63890.00000.6227
225a.chikamiya00.63330.20000.5455
226PortalIsland200.62430.14290.5870
227Arianne00.61110.20000.6333
228_Razor_00.61110.00000.5683
229blackwidow7300.60000.33330.5000
230Plain Bagel00.59030.20000.5369
231magic_guru1100.56350.20000.5179
232silenttrigger00.55560.33330.5000
233Yuu Nakagawa00.55560.00000.5833
234Derigaaz00.55560.00000.5455
235Znapcaster00.55560.00000.5076
236Daniel_Garcia00.54760.33330.4786
237shtaket00.54070.14290.5012
238zeuth00.53570.20000.5035
239Aspankxx00.53570.20000.4853
240sp33di00.53330.20000.5682
241poogaloo00.52780.20000.5224
242Gonzo_J00.52780.20000.5109
243demonthor00.50000.20000.4970
244Obama_RJ00.50000.20000.4702
245ponza00.50000.00000.5455
246wkneepkens00.50000.00000.5325
247Ark4n00.50000.00000.5000
248Sbt_00.50000.00000.5000
249esw700.50000.00000.5000
250BrBa00.50000.00000.5000
251graymocker00.50000.00000.4762
252techninja70100.48520.25000.4722
253ChaosCorgi00.47920.20000.4727
254_Pain_00.47220.20000.5109
255pshlos_grrr00.46670.14290.5150
256Lowlandwizards00.46430.00000.4985
257madsenm0100.45240.20000.5129
258Zomcho00.44440.00000.4727
259SevenDeuceOff00.44440.00000.4621
260DraftMagic00.42860.00000.4444
261drVendigo00.41670.33330.4063
262_Batutinha_00.41670.20000.4333
263Anthropy00.41670.20000.4243
264Ironicus00.41670.20000.3939
265Br4nc400.41670.00000.4444
266AAdeuce300.41670.00000.4333
267hmz00.41430.20000.4722
268TheScourgeEffect00.41430.20000.4559
269FoyfluffMTG00.41270.14290.4236
270LittleShadow00.40740.14290.4809
271Mazuku9400.40000.00000.5385
272wouter10600.40000.00000.5000
273HeyNongMan00.40000.00000.5000
274Dragonking33400.40000.00000.4167
275ProtossX00.40000.00000.3636
276rastaf00.38890.25000.4278
277SIKOSLOVAKE00.38100.00000.5000
278YugiMoto00.36670.20000.3568
279sikion00.35000.11110.4229
280Amoras2700.33330.33330.3333
281Lolazer00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Vintage Event #12361896 on 12/05/2021 in Scheduled Events

December 6, 2021

Vintage Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Constructed Standard Event #12361901 on 12/05/2021 in Scheduled Events

December 6, 2021

Standard Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All