Sealed STX Block MOCS

Posted in MTGO Standings on May 9, 2021

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) nathansteuer, 2-0

(8) trader08111

(4) Esteat, 2-0

(5) Jaberwocki

(2) _Caverna_, 2-0

(7) K_Prinz

(3) HinaHara, 2-0

(6) Terribad

Semifinals

(1) nathansteuer, 2-0

(4) Esteat

(2) _Caverna_, 2-1

(3) HinaHara

Finals

(1) nathansteuer, 2-0

(2) _Caverna_

Decklists

nathansteuer (1st Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291622 on 05/08/2021
Download Arena Decklist

_Caverna_ (2nd Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291622 on 05/08/2021
Download Arena Decklist

HinaHara (3rd Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291622 on 05/08/2021
Download Arena Decklist

Esteat (4th Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291622 on 05/08/2021
Download Arena Decklist

K_Prinz (5th Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291622 on 05/08/2021
Download Arena Decklist

trader08111 (6th Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291622 on 05/08/2021
Download Arena Decklist

Terribad (7th Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291622 on 05/08/2021
Download Arena Decklist

Jaberwocki (8th Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291622 on 05/08/2021
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1K_Prinz270.64200.75000.6092
2nathansteuer240.70900.80000.6087
3HinaHara240.66670.69570.6205
4Esteat240.62840.64000.5824
5_Caverna_240.57110.73910.5392
6trader08111240.56910.77270.5321
7Terribad240.56230.70830.5624
8Jaberwocki210.65930.76190.5911
9Lavaridge210.65430.66670.5814
10HardcoreHenry210.64990.69570.5699
11Sahakvic210.62220.63640.6008
12jaek210.60810.75000.5640
13Veveil210.58640.66670.5425
14Sanctity210.58150.70000.5433
15lineopen210.58020.64000.5609
16Monsieur_Verdoux210.57850.72730.5367
17Eaglov210.57410.71430.5435
18emiralim210.57280.72730.5379
19johnsmith3373210.56330.65220.5392
20pokerswizard210.55270.68180.5215
21MCScards210.55060.70000.5364
22FerMTG210.52910.75000.4900
23canepis16210.52010.62500.5153
24ecu16210.51730.71430.4874
25Chris.westerlund210.50000.65220.4931
26alicoco180.66910.56000.5886
27Xerk180.65430.59090.6196
28FunkiMunki180.64810.60870.6095
29roter_Erzengel180.63730.60870.5926
30Lennny180.63090.60870.5744
31Jmulloy180.62990.58330.5720
32sokos13180.62360.59090.5917
33themightylinguine180.61290.61900.5578
34lampalot180.60490.68180.5610
35Mzfroste180.60490.60000.5511
36YouReadNames180.59880.62500.5856
37jaymagic180.59440.68180.5488
38SoulStrong180.59260.61900.5698
39Teston180.59190.54170.5565
40jds-walker180.57900.65220.5283
41NumotTheNummy180.57580.61900.5352
42Tulio_Jaudy180.55110.63640.5266
43armjr180.54140.54550.5305
44mysteryman21180.53840.60000.5073
45VarulfApNep180.52590.65220.5085
46Domi-_-180.52470.63640.5149
47esquilo180.51390.65220.5087
48pallpointben180.51180.60000.5147
49shindy180.50620.68420.4841
50Pier85180.49210.63640.5024
51Bruno_OverLord180.48710.65000.4834
52ManoManoMano180.48540.60000.4932
53ValuePlay180.48020.60000.4654
54Edel180.47040.52170.4860
55Gerschi150.70120.50000.6413
56Jake_CZE150.64690.47620.6067
57Kynitty150.62840.54170.5842
58pacoelflaco150.62320.54550.5874
59Promidnightz150.61600.57140.5700
60CReactor150.61110.52380.5945
61msskinbolic150.59140.60000.5468
62Coopes150.59030.52630.5461
63_Tutenji_150.58640.54170.5466
64James_Zhi150.58520.55000.5643
65Browning150.58080.55000.5586
66datrashguy150.57230.56520.5502
67Jositoshekel150.56790.57140.5348
68caesar607150.56050.54550.5493
69thestudygroup150.55380.50000.5465
70Kirblinxy150.55090.61900.5208
71acidownzz150.53830.54170.5363
72billsive150.53610.60000.5215
73TheChromophiliac150.53210.50000.5095
74delicinha150.52470.54550.4988
75peter780108150.51060.54170.4977
76Finespoo150.50930.52380.5303
77MatthieuOldfield150.50320.57140.4842
78Sneikkao150.49820.56520.4967
79Tortag150.48360.47620.5018
80gutbusted120.64510.45000.5906
81nilemsaile120.59580.52940.5721
82stainerson120.56880.52940.5335
83rastaf120.56400.48000.5427
84jamesfts120.56300.56250.5176
85mrjkl120.56120.53330.5209
86RiseAgainstThe0rcs120.54140.52380.5138
87thinenagooyen120.54140.50000.5179
88keiesu120.53170.52940.4905
89smile_papa4120.52950.50000.5144
90Eken.120.52590.69230.4979
91cheniang120.52580.52380.4930
92VincitSeVincit120.50830.47370.5020
93qbturtle15120.50830.47370.4904
94ericish120.49800.57140.4848
95LackMemory120.48700.60000.4848
96MagicSchild120.48150.42860.4773
97Martin_Dominguez120.47970.45000.4755
98Phill_Hellmuth90.64070.42860.6039
99r031090.63110.57140.5732
100PonyPuddle90.58890.58330.5846
101TheD90.56890.54550.5151
102Flingg90.56670.46670.5591
103Brunister90.56100.53850.5368
104cftsoc390.55820.50000.5393
105jessy_samek90.55560.53850.5545
106LBBL90.55560.46670.5278
107jsteed90.54440.54550.5490
108otakkun90.53700.57140.5048
109MJ_2390.53440.50000.5385
110Kavartech90.53330.58330.5188
111godwoken90.52590.50000.5036
112kozoukun90.52220.54550.5102
113audio33690.52120.46670.5068
114trog3r90.51850.57140.4774
115torers90.51590.42860.4934
116Enter90.51110.58330.5204
117I_Know_Quack_Fu90.51110.58330.4881
118Amaz90.50220.63640.4472
119_Tia93_90.50000.50000.4942
120Malvescastro90.49770.41180.4709
121CanadianBac0nz90.49680.66670.4805
122MKC90.47880.46150.4753
123njso1890.47780.66670.4600
124taruto121290.47780.50000.4957
125freddy4tw90.46980.52940.4703
126felider90.46670.54550.4991
127karn_9090.46600.47060.5064
128Piratus90.46480.52940.4755
129Kazaner300090.46260.47060.4638
130Malakxy90.45850.43750.4566
131lancer041090.45830.35000.4704
132ucad90.45780.58330.4250
133GabbaGandalf90.45560.53850.4885
134Kaies90.43810.44440.4756
135SchimanS90.42700.47060.4720
136up2490.41040.50000.4040
137LizzieBus60.75000.54550.6079
138Nanolotl60.62500.44440.6175
139LaCriaturaBB60.59720.54550.5231
140MiguelCaster60.59720.40000.5859
141quinniac60.58330.54550.5174
142TellKou60.58330.45450.5435
143denverdenver60.55560.55560.4915
144romerito160.55560.38460.5137
145Mister_Mann60.55290.35710.5260
146Izzet_Necessary60.54720.41670.5233
147AlphaFrog60.53020.53850.4894
148Toros60.52000.38460.5300
149Fuuunk60.51670.50000.5034
150Durrrr8960.51670.44440.5025
151LukasDusek60.50260.30770.5250
152GodOfSlaughter60.50000.42860.5080
153Xuxa60.49680.41670.5156
154kbol_60.49600.55560.4694
155cvk360.49070.43750.4774
156gooiejar60.48670.40000.4767
157Shingen160.48410.27780.4637
158UrsaMajor60.48330.60000.4593
159Ekeross60.48330.55560.4403
160sakiMTGO60.48330.44440.4909
161TheSecondSliver60.48330.44440.4863
162L1X060.48070.38460.4859
163Matti60.47780.41670.4845
164Xraphie60.46670.55560.4376
165vanicka60.46440.41670.4559
166solace60.45560.55560.4668
167Lumbalgic60.45330.38460.4589
168hogpog_9860.44670.50000.4345
169zsmiley60.44440.55560.4417
170justinwrite260.44440.44440.4396
171SEVERUS60.44170.45450.4405
172nekonekoneko60.44130.45450.4614
173Grimmence60.43330.46670.4110
174Tatsumaki_60.41900.45450.4092
175darkuna60.41670.60000.3958
176ig0r200760.41400.42860.4460
177hzk30.77780.40000.6742
178kanister30.62960.42860.5459
179Gerardo9430.62960.37500.5916
180Team5c30.62960.37500.5467
181KO_Mak30.62960.33330.6032
182CharLy30.61640.28570.5379
183Cover8530.61110.33330.6050
184zarbo30.60740.33330.5290
1852jjm30.59440.25000.5385
186Lifeisrisk730.59260.42860.5657
187reew2n30.59260.28570.6118
188drcheez30.58730.50000.5508
189liopoil30.58330.30000.5455
190majinra30.55560.50000.5643
191Broniak30.55560.42860.5406
192komattaman30.55560.42860.5314
193Thatted30.55560.33330.5598
1942shyshy30.54070.33330.5420
195Demian7730.53700.33330.5190
196GargantuanTurtle30.53330.28570.4952
197atozero30.53170.42860.5495
198Pasdejambon30.53060.33330.4975
199Valorj30.51850.28570.5194
200Sovaaa30.51320.33330.4865
201Tetsubou30.51110.50000.4724
202hshipley30.51110.37500.4930
203howa30.51110.33330.4902
204SakeIzumo30.50990.37500.4643
205McWinSauce30.50000.50000.4710
206EricSeverson30.50000.28570.5137
207iamjosh200330.50000.28570.5051
208toondoslav30.49630.42860.4906
209_IlNano_30.49630.33330.4899
210karatedom30.49470.37500.4942
211jutipl30.48330.30000.5069
212TeamRevolution30.47780.42860.4485
213Beekeeper30.47620.50000.4680
214Condescend30.47620.42860.4532
215taraaasyk30.46830.30000.4591
216Dirhyn30.46670.28570.4500
217TatDaddy30.46460.36360.4666
218albertoSD30.46300.50000.4444
219Kihara_Works30.46300.28570.4709
220bernardocssa30.45830.30000.4762
221GR_DONKIN30.45830.25000.4221
222Polarklint30.45240.25000.4618
223myyamagat30.44440.42860.4396
224SknerusMcKwacz30.44440.42860.4293
225lop55430.44440.30000.4270
226narca30.43330.33330.4727
227gcconnel30.43330.25000.4335
228wefoldforfood30.42660.25000.4470
229Soondubu30.42590.33330.4762
230bomberboss30.42060.28570.4444
231TristanJWL30.41110.33330.3926
232Aya_30.40560.22220.4583
233Haziel_Dagaz30.39880.33330.4240
234AstralPlane30.37780.37500.4462
235Butakov30.37780.37500.3908
236chet18630.37500.22220.4102
237INickStrad30.36510.33330.3870
238kaitsail30.33330.50000.3590
239twinlesstwin00.77780.33330.7000
240homsar5200.77780.00000.7273
241duanceyao00.68890.33330.6117
242SeitaSan00.66670.33330.5417
243nazart00.66670.00000.6364
244MaCed000.66670.00000.6087
245dhalla00.66670.00000.5977
246nk091300.62500.00000.6000
247Niedzwiedz00.61110.00000.5857
248kasa00.61110.00000.5530
249O_danielakos00.60740.25000.5707
250Leviathan10200.60000.33330.5000
251zachattack2300.60000.00000.6667
252darius8900.60000.00000.6364
253rage_hs00.60000.00000.5833
254love-quandra00.60000.00000.5455
255sandydogmtg00.60000.00000.5385
256zangots00.59260.14290.5808
257CaveFr0g00.58730.00000.6003
258Kazuga00.58570.00000.5394
259hodortimebaby00.58330.20000.5629
260FriskiFraska00.58330.00000.6000
261poogaloo00.57140.33330.5000
262Wasticore00.57040.25000.5027
263Dot1100.55560.33330.5652
264delwer00.55560.33330.5011
265lilianaofthevess00.55560.33330.4928
266Juaspas00.55560.14290.5139
267yuurari_yuko00.55560.00000.6190
268SidRocha00.55560.00000.5666
269thesamasaurus199300.55560.00000.5500
270mysteriogi00.55560.00000.5476
271Graciasportanto00.55560.00000.5455
272Dawnelemental00.55560.00000.5417
273yaya300.55560.00000.5417
274Justador00.55560.00000.5417
275BonVoyYawg00.55560.00000.5238
276Juomaru00.55560.00000.4762
277Serguei00.54760.20000.5684
278rerere00.54760.00000.5188
279mikeleee00.53700.00000.5159
280LucasG1ggs00.53330.20000.5515
281Zonerunner00.53170.25000.5431
282azatoyellow00.52780.20000.5048
283xXGimmliXx00.50000.33330.4737
284Icteridae00.50000.33330.4706
285federusher00.50000.33330.4545
286ColletClow00.50000.33330.4479
287Kagooick00.50000.33330.4444
288THEsneakyhomunculous00.50000.33330.4444
289kiethverin00.50000.20000.5076
290JoseCabezas00.50000.20000.4928
291Chefen00.50000.20000.4275
292hermanomlg00.50000.00000.5714
293HeyyQT00.50000.00000.5556
294therock98800.50000.00000.5455
295kom14100.50000.00000.5238
296abombdiggity00.50000.00000.5150
297LSMD00.50000.00000.5000
298fistfullofmetal00.50000.00000.5000
299bolov000.47920.20000.4298
300damian199600.47780.00000.4773
301astarisk00.46670.00000.5000
302Gernardi00.46670.00000.4394
303Erdae00.45000.20000.4701
304Antillectual00.45000.20000.4231
305JV_777700.44440.20000.4732
306tyaburi00.44440.00000.5238
307machu2200.44440.00000.4503
308happypster00.42860.00000.4667
309motw_ru00.42220.00000.4250
310dani_tb00.41670.33330.4732
311CaptainFarbosa00.41670.33330.3667
312woea00.41670.20000.4875
313mansak00.41670.20000.4643
314dormitian00.41670.20000.4286
315paka1100.41670.00000.4643
316cronman8700.40000.33330.5000
317killersuv00.40000.33330.4167
318MZBlazer00.38100.33330.4020
319Gonito00.38100.33330.3725
320duke1200.36670.33330.3590
321Garufita00.36670.20000.4226
322pedro_carvalho00.36670.00000.4583
323katuo07959500.33330.33330.3333
324PlaytoNguyen00.33330.33330.3333
325Tixis00.33330.20000.4018
326_Joseph_00.33330.00000.4643
327DarkestMage00.33330.00000.4286
328Jpsn5400.33330.00000.3810
329hellkito00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Pioneer Event #12361883 on 12/03/2021 in Scheduled Events

December 4, 2021

Pioneer Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists Bedell (4-0) ...

Learn More

Constructed Vintage Event #12361882 on 12/03/2021 in Scheduled Events

December 4, 2021

Vintage Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists CrazyDiamond513 (4-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All