Sealed STX Block MOCS

Posted in MTGO Standings on May 10, 2021

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) Lennny, 2-1

(8) McWinSauce

(4) TeamTrainspotting, 2-1

(5) TristanJWL

(2) federusher, 2-0

(7) lancer0410

(3) Kaies, 2-1

(6) DarkestMage

Semifinals

(1) Lennny, 2-0

(4) TeamTrainspotting

(2) federusher, 2-0

(3) Kaies

Finals

(1) Lennny, 2-0

(2) federusher

Decklists

Lennny (1st Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291623 on 05/09/2021
Download Arena Decklist

federusher (2nd Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291623 on 05/09/2021
Download Arena Decklist

Kaies (3rd Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291623 on 05/09/2021
Download Arena Decklist

TeamTrainspotting (4th Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291623 on 05/09/2021
Download Arena Decklist

lancer0410 (5th Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291623 on 05/09/2021
Download Arena Decklist

McWinSauce (6th Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291623 on 05/09/2021
Download Arena Decklist

DarkestMage (7th Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291623 on 05/09/2021
Download Arena Decklist

TristanJWL (8th Place)

Draft STXx3 MOCS #12291623 on 05/09/2021
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1lancer0410240.70250.80000.5917
2McWinSauce240.66670.72730.5940
3Kaies240.61110.84210.5587
4TeamTrainspotting240.60990.69570.6022
5federusher240.59260.72730.5590
6Lennny240.55380.72730.5412
7DarkestMage240.53090.77270.5139
8TristanJWL210.67280.64000.5962
9CaptainFarbosa210.65930.66670.5858
10Niedzwiedz210.65430.70000.5881
11James_Zhi210.62220.68180.5786
12GargantuanTurtle210.61880.76190.5506
13Eken.210.61110.60000.5882
14AndyGrey210.60000.65220.5682
15LaCriaturaBB210.60000.65220.5574
16billythekiddie210.58800.65220.5523
17Browning210.57710.80000.5459
18Gerardo94210.56050.69570.5212
19lampalot210.55560.71430.5290
20Zach_Dubin210.55560.63640.5455
21trader08111210.52650.62500.5056
22_Joseph_210.50650.66670.5121
23Matti210.48770.69570.4801
24bernardocssa180.66100.65220.6064
25Finespoo180.66050.65220.5893
26C_E.L180.64970.68180.5751
27romerito1180.64550.59090.5969
28Aya_180.64200.61900.5778
29JoseCabezas180.61880.54170.5599
30kbol_180.59880.59090.5801
31Phil_Ivey180.59100.54550.5853
32AlphaFrog180.58770.62500.5670
33O_danielakos180.57530.58330.5398
34Lifeisrisk7180.56910.54170.5302
35fandenunu180.56790.60000.5453
36MatheusPonciano180.55110.59090.5291
37Turbokurt180.55110.57140.5213
38Thali22180.54970.60000.5162
39gutbusted180.54500.63640.5063
40_Tia93_180.54320.60870.5473
41PlaytoNguyen180.54140.57140.5388
42johnsmith3373180.53210.59090.5442
4310189011180.52790.65220.4991
44emiralim180.52650.60000.5006
45KanyMTG180.51850.65220.4986
46ElPacoLoco180.51850.59090.5200
47Omegauo180.51230.70000.4872
48stainerson180.50740.60000.5054
49rastaf180.50250.65000.4993
50MChilperico180.49980.60870.4996
51sokos13180.45800.57140.4815
52CharLy150.66230.57140.5824
53Xerk150.64230.50000.5940
54Tulio_Jaudy150.64140.60870.5725
55komattaman150.61730.54170.5768
56karn_90150.59750.57140.5247
57kanister150.57640.57890.5292
58pabllo996150.57410.52170.5383
59The_Tank150.57410.52000.5538
60gooroom150.57280.54170.5424
61Slatorade150.56790.52380.5278
62msskinbolic150.55110.54170.5417
63chet186150.54940.54550.5145
64kasa150.54940.52170.5248
65freddy4tw150.53260.57140.5110
66drVendigo150.53090.52170.5045
67BSK_hercules150.53060.55000.5071
68ch4rm2nd0r150.52440.55000.5106
69MAFS150.51980.54550.4915
70Leafs67150.51820.54550.5157
71Esteat150.49820.61900.4699
72Gonito150.49210.59090.4695
73ValuePlay150.47430.47830.4992
74StryCe150.46760.58330.4994
75peter780108120.61110.42860.5944
76fj_rodman120.60490.50000.5499
77Pasdejambon120.60390.45000.5553
78cronman87120.59720.47620.5372
79Chris.westerlund120.57940.47370.5667
80blindmonk13120.56790.42860.5502
81KO_Mak120.55830.45000.5638
82Juaspas120.54940.45830.5360
83SnailArg120.54760.52170.5139
84gottelicious120.52080.44440.5240
85MKC120.51940.50000.5104
86MandrillMan120.51700.40000.5109
87reew2n120.50160.52630.4794
88bolov0120.49370.60000.4620
89rage_hs120.48570.60000.4673
90gcconnel120.48440.44440.4825
91Kavartech120.47410.64290.4795
92Lirek15490.71110.53850.6359
93abethemage90.61110.57140.5480
94K_Prinz90.60190.46670.5663
95Tatsumaki_90.54630.50000.5171
96Serguei90.54440.47060.5149
97makusong2490.54070.50000.5420
98pacoelflaco90.53330.58330.5072
99keinebeine90.51430.41180.5234
100JMM90.51110.58330.4707
101motw_ru90.48610.53850.5002
102helena90.48610.45000.4767
103PTDBond90.48150.50000.4642
104acidownzz90.47670.47060.4752
105sMann2.090.46900.50000.4503
106rerere90.46480.53330.4825
107schnda90.46190.44440.4574
108bloodymessjess90.45690.47370.4392
109Veveil90.45560.53330.4338
110azatoyellow90.40000.50000.4181
111Thommimp90.39680.50000.4240
112albertoSD60.65280.50000.5863
113Gerschi60.63890.45450.6034
114LizzieBus60.62220.45450.5628
115FalseMufn60.60320.45450.6067
116Ryan10049560.59720.44440.5646
117GMANSokol60.58330.54550.5049
118The_Smasher60.57410.57140.5251
119NumotTheNummy60.56990.50000.5889
120themightylinguine60.56940.54550.5429
121superdan_760.56670.41670.5503
122thinenagooyen60.56030.42860.5334
123Graciasportanto60.55950.55560.5621
124SakeIzumo60.55900.44440.5235
125_Falcon_60.54440.42860.5212
126Venom160.54170.50000.5257
127HiTherePal60.54120.45450.5510
128paragon24960.51390.26320.5046
129JPA9360.50790.33330.4693
130SoulStrong60.50690.38460.5112
131GodOfSlaughter60.50000.50000.4871
132AlexanderRosdahl60.50000.50000.4816
133r031060.50000.44440.4643
134Gernardi60.50000.40000.4869
135maruyama2560.50000.33330.4944
136zarbo60.49110.53850.4567
137jsteed60.48330.44440.4801
138justinwrite260.48150.57140.5132
139Terribad60.47220.44440.4673
140zangots60.47170.33330.4733
141kthanakit2660.46060.35710.5044
142Garufita60.45880.45450.4664
143Valorj60.45830.60000.4340
144iamjosh200360.45830.50000.4359
145snakez60.45240.46150.4317
146Monsieur_Verdoux60.44190.36360.4885
147Justador60.43820.54550.4354
148AnthonyChalmers60.43560.50000.4477
149thesamasaurus199360.43060.60000.4602
150taruto121260.43060.55560.4588
151BananOlaf60.42060.62500.4074
152crazysnake36560.39810.35710.4057
153panza_quiroga60.38620.35710.3958
154UrsaMajor30.74070.44440.6543
155Gurmag_1230.62960.42860.5400
156trukanshii30.62960.33330.5505
157kaitsail30.61110.50000.5877
158isollator1330.61110.33330.5377
159AHammer30.59260.33330.5772
160abombdiggity30.57410.37500.5618
161Renaud30.57040.37500.5437
162ssakke30.55560.50000.5076
163duke1230.55560.50000.5000
164yuurari_yuko30.55560.50000.4867
165canepis1630.55560.44440.5229
166dormitian30.55560.44440.4921
167caesar60730.55560.42860.5802
168frigoriferoROSSO30.55560.42860.5020
169Tixis30.55560.37500.5398
170FriskiFraska30.55560.33330.5238
171Phill_Hellmuth30.54070.25000.5523
172Mojo30.53890.33330.5307
173tanunah30.53700.42860.5285
174Lord_of_Puntlantis30.53700.37500.5097
175MCScards30.53700.37500.4861
176Kuma-chan2230.53700.33330.4778
177Demian7730.53700.33330.4767
178Cover8530.53700.28570.4899
179Rixxen30.53330.42860.5111
180Kihara_Works30.51850.50000.5000
181Obliterage30.51850.37500.5335
182Fastfake30.51850.37500.4656
183kozoukun30.50370.33330.4763
184NoGoodTsuna30.50000.66670.5455
185SEVERUS30.50000.50000.4640
186Wasticore30.50000.44440.4778
187TellKou30.50000.44440.4587
188esquilo30.50000.42860.4649
189babones30.50000.41670.4689
190Coopes30.50000.40000.5079
191Eaglov30.50000.37500.4670
192GPJedi30.50000.33330.4861
193bistromathtician30.48150.42860.4820
194L1X030.47220.40000.4684
195Joey_Wheeler30.46670.44440.4641
196Peinie281830.46300.44440.4668
197Kazaner300030.44440.40000.4524
198FunkiMunki30.44440.37500.4762
199EricSeverson30.44440.28570.4850
200jds-walker30.44440.28570.4540
201TeamRevolution30.43920.42860.4289
202Felo30.43490.33330.4403
203Danks30.43110.22220.4768
204njso1830.43060.42860.4291
205INickStrad30.42220.37500.4028
206fer_magic30.41670.30000.4022
207kauffj30.40740.50000.3955
208kvza30.40740.42860.4266
209Amaz30.40740.37500.4901
210VincitSeVincit30.40560.40000.4281
211Smdster30.38890.60000.3810
212SCNA30.38890.42860.4179
213Leviathan10230.38890.33330.4556
214Nikywuff30.37780.42860.3929
215pokerswizard30.36670.50000.3939
216dweebdog30.33330.42860.3926
217ucad00.77780.33330.6818
218stonepeanut00.77780.33330.6522
219bomberboss00.77780.20000.6553
220Kazuga00.77780.00000.7045
221sacca9300.72220.00000.7127
222Karlomancer00.68890.33330.5761
223Mcleskey00.66670.33330.6250
224darkuna00.66670.33330.6190
225katuo07959500.66670.00000.6818
226Fuuunk00.66670.00000.6522
227Piratus00.66670.00000.6522
228Shinshire00.66670.00000.6214
229Edel00.66670.00000.5909
230Sahakvic00.66670.00000.5909
231roter_Erzengel00.63890.20000.5833
232I_Know_Quack_Fu00.63330.00000.5871
233xXGimmliXx00.61900.00000.5857
234mysteriogi00.61110.33330.5652
235medvedev00.61110.20000.5511
236Kynitty00.61110.00000.5727
237quinniac00.60000.33330.5714
238nik93l00.58330.20000.4931
239mattb00.56350.00000.5857
240mysteryman2100.55560.33330.5417
241Secretaznman00.55560.20000.5208
242vanicka00.55560.14290.5229
243PonyPuddle00.55560.00000.6190
244Pupsta00.55560.00000.5325
245mando199700.55560.00000.4792
246Jositoshekel00.53570.33330.5132
247pedro_carvalho00.53470.20000.5038
248bmac66800.52780.20000.5208
249Avalanche102400.52080.20000.5077
250astarisk00.50790.20000.4591
251jessy_samek00.50000.33330.5333
252LukasDusek00.50000.33330.5080
253rbj100.50000.33330.5000
254keiesu00.50000.33330.5000
255Lavaridge00.50000.33330.4545
256Chefen00.50000.33330.4444
257subzero970000.50000.20000.5417
258nekonekoneko00.50000.20000.5227
259DInglis00.50000.20000.5000
260_Caverna_00.50000.20000.5000
261eyalorel00.50000.20000.4621
262Enter00.50000.00000.6000
263_IlNano_00.50000.00000.5500
264BERNASTORRES00.50000.00000.5455
265Wyern00.50000.00000.5143
266HeyyQT00.50000.00000.5000
267DennyWeinhardt00.50000.00000.5000
268_Tutenji_00.50000.00000.5000
269FerMTG00.50000.00000.5000
270Butakov00.50000.00000.4444
271coert00.47920.33330.4972
272Beats_by_Stan_Digman00.47780.20000.5035
273kom14100.47220.20000.5278
274pallpointben00.46670.33330.4375
275Sanctity00.46670.20000.4567
276BonVoyYawg00.45780.28570.4502
277MJ_2300.45000.20000.4476
278nazart00.44440.33330.4583
279toondoslav00.44440.20000.4841
280woea00.44440.20000.4621
281adecesar00.44440.00000.4743
282TypeMoon00.44440.00000.4417
283Durrrr8900.44440.00000.4286
284love-quandra00.44440.00000.4000
285hodortimebaby00.42860.00000.4118
286ecu1600.41670.20000.4853
287Baleful_Tim00.41110.25000.4361
288ColletClow00.40000.33330.3333
289teruteru814000.38890.00000.4524
290mahzinha_linda00.38890.00000.4317
291GiestOfIWin00.37500.33330.4500
292AliraSirin00.36670.00000.3923
293Phizzle00.33330.33330.4167
294cicciogire00.33330.33330.3333
295Broniak00.33330.20000.4365
296godwoken00.33330.20000.3889
297lilianaofthevess00.33330.20000.3810
298hogpog_9800.33330.20000.3452
299Jmulloy00.33330.00000.4286
300Do0mSwitch00.33330.00000.4286
301chrisfedelleck00.33330.00000.4000
302Team5c00.33330.00000.3571
303NoWa100.33330.00000.3333
304CanadianBac0nz00.33330.00000.3333
305atozero00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Vintage Event #12305277 on 06/20/2021 in Scheduled Events

June 21, 2021

Vintage Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Constructed Standard Event #12305283 on 06/20/2021 in Scheduled Events

June 21, 2021

Standard Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All