Sealed WAR Block MCQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on May 13, 2019

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) Aardos, 2-0

(8) Flingg

(4) Dreamcrusher119, 2-1

(5) kennythepig

(2) Condescend, 2-0

(7) Trebz

(3) rizer, 2-0

(6) Ahvena

Semifinals

(1) Aardos, 2-1

(4) Dreamcrusher119

(2) Condescend, 2-1

(3) rizer

Finals

(1) Aardos, 2-1

(2) Condescend

Decklists

Aardos (1st Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Condescend (2nd Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

rizer (3rd Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Dreamcrusher119 (4th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

kennythepig (5th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Trebz (6th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Flingg (7th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Ahvena (8th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1kennythepig210.62410.82350.5977
2Trebz180.63950.76470.5722
3Flingg180.63130.76470.5635
4rizer180.62590.65000.5854
5Dreamcrusher119180.54760.70590.5240
6Condescend180.54420.76470.4967
7Aardos150.67410.61110.6215
8Ahvena150.61840.68750.5688
9Hanbing150.60540.68750.5533
10YoungProdigy150.59860.68750.5482
11Lavaridge150.59860.64710.5506
12Daniel_Garcia150.57820.61110.5477
13qltwi150.57520.58820.5555
14Yvon35150.56730.63160.5512
15Shireman28150.54420.75000.4731
16TellKou150.52930.61110.5150
17Justador150.51900.68750.5050
18FiveColorJoker150.47990.63160.4449
19Beats_by_Stan_Digman120.66330.47370.6069
20scheidguy120.61900.50000.5684
21DarkestMage120.58440.62500.5508
22Moogles120.57460.56250.5100
23Kazaner3000120.57460.52630.5332
24KO_Mak120.56800.61110.5329
25Monsieur_Verdoux120.56390.55560.5405
26cheniang120.56390.53330.5614
27jessy_samek120.54760.50000.5224
28im2g00t4ubarn120.54010.56250.5124
29addugger120.52930.58820.5241
30GMANSokol120.51970.55000.5090
31eugenegene120.50270.61110.4902
32pepeisra120.49930.55560.5001
33Xerk120.47890.52940.4792
34magic_guru11120.45630.56250.4576
35Shinryuu120.44560.50000.4753
36WillyBlake90.70710.60000.6150
37MagicFromTheTruck90.54420.43750.5115
38Malavi90.53330.40000.5402
39Phill_Hellmuth90.52930.41180.5168
40Ohyodosan90.49320.43750.4875
41taruto121290.47050.58330.4664
42Zarutha90.45870.42860.4587
43tagosaku90.43970.46150.4714
44Hoej60.60000.50000.5694
45shadow_PT60.58330.30000.5704
46Slatorade60.58100.45450.5540
47Morenothings60.56900.41670.5171
48KieranT60.55950.50000.5287
49Gonzo_J60.55240.50000.5113
50VMania60.55240.38460.5197
51772060.54380.46150.5155
52Ramsey060960.52380.41670.4871
53Phokus160.51190.50000.4729
54kukeke60.50950.36360.4810
55wantai60.47620.54550.4566
56dudekman60.47050.38460.4818
57O_danielakos60.46750.38460.4411
58ShawnDanger60.45630.43750.4306
59Wasticore60.45240.50000.4826
60shachmand60.44190.46150.4662
61ERUERUFU30.60120.40000.5058
62Hawkester30.58730.33330.5508
63denverdenver30.57140.30000.5781
64yokakenana30.53970.44440.5255
65drVendigo30.53330.33330.5393
66RyanBoros30.52140.40000.4904
67keinebeine30.51590.37500.5069
68amiel tenenbaum30.50480.33330.4669
69GamehendgeMage30.49520.18180.4836
70sandydogmtg30.49210.44440.4611
71stsaver30.46900.30000.4711
72SkuuP30.44050.36360.4347
73I_Know_Quack_Fu30.41270.33330.4000
74PietroDona30.41110.42860.4293
75James_Zhi00.78570.20000.7261
76triosk00.71430.33330.6316
77TeamBleuBleu00.71430.00000.6111
78Laux00.66670.20000.5784
79bojo119800.59520.33330.5490
80McWinSauce00.59520.20000.5717
81Lele000.59520.20000.4917
82Gman1900.59520.00000.5490
83jaekuN00.57140.00000.6111
84MagicPlayer1101100100.57140.00000.5754
85hzk00.57140.00000.5147
86TeamRevolution00.57140.00000.5000
87Rooney5600.55710.00000.5833
88Sephh00.53570.20000.5000
89sunsleader00.45000.20000.4231
90L1X000.45000.00000.5000
91FalseMufn00.43490.33330.4505
92Teston00.41670.33330.4949
93LittleShadow00.41670.00000.4423
94DitrihAntelson00.38100.20000.4059
95_goblinlackey00.36670.20000.4530
96CachorroDelMal00.33330.20000.4018
97SeanPower00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Vintage Event #12476819 on 09/24/2022 in Scheduled Events

September 25, 2022

Vintage Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Constructed Standard Event #12476790 on 09/24/2022 in Scheduled Events

September 25, 2022

Standard Showcase Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All