Sealed WAR Block MCQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on May 13, 2019

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) Aardos, 2-0

(8) Flingg

(4) Dreamcrusher119, 2-1

(5) kennythepig

(2) Condescend, 2-0

(7) Trebz

(3) rizer, 2-0

(6) Ahvena

Semifinals

(1) Aardos, 2-1

(4) Dreamcrusher119

(2) Condescend, 2-1

(3) rizer

Finals

(1) Aardos, 2-1

(2) Condescend

Decklists

Aardos (1st Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Condescend (2nd Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

rizer (3rd Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Dreamcrusher119 (4th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

kennythepig (5th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Trebz (6th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Flingg (7th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Ahvena (8th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11866400 on 05/10/2019
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1kennythepig210.62410.82350.5977
2Trebz180.63950.76470.5722
3Flingg180.63130.76470.5635
4rizer180.62590.65000.5854
5Dreamcrusher119180.54760.70590.5240
6Condescend180.54420.76470.4967
7Aardos150.67410.61110.6215
8Ahvena150.61840.68750.5688
9Hanbing150.60540.68750.5533
10YoungProdigy150.59860.68750.5482
11Lavaridge150.59860.64710.5506
12Daniel_Garcia150.57820.61110.5477
13qltwi150.57520.58820.5555
14Yvon35150.56730.63160.5512
15Shireman28150.54420.75000.4731
16TellKou150.52930.61110.5150
17Justador150.51900.68750.5050
18FiveColorJoker150.47990.63160.4449
19Beats_by_Stan_Digman120.66330.47370.6069
20scheidguy120.61900.50000.5684
21DarkestMage120.58440.62500.5508
22Moogles120.57460.56250.5100
23Kazaner3000120.57460.52630.5332
24KO_Mak120.56800.61110.5329
25Monsieur_Verdoux120.56390.55560.5405
26cheniang120.56390.53330.5614
27jessy_samek120.54760.50000.5224
28im2g00t4ubarn120.54010.56250.5124
29addugger120.52930.58820.5241
30GMANSokol120.51970.55000.5090
31eugenegene120.50270.61110.4902
32pepeisra120.49930.55560.5001
33Xerk120.47890.52940.4792
34magic_guru11120.45630.56250.4576
35Shinryuu120.44560.50000.4753
36WillyBlake90.70710.60000.6150
37MagicFromTheTruck90.54420.43750.5115
38Malavi90.53330.40000.5402
39Phill_Hellmuth90.52930.41180.5168
40Ohyodosan90.49320.43750.4875
41taruto121290.47050.58330.4664
42Zarutha90.45870.42860.4587
43tagosaku90.43970.46150.4714
44Hoej60.60000.50000.5694
45shadow_PT60.58330.30000.5704
46Slatorade60.58100.45450.5540
47Morenothings60.56900.41670.5171
48KieranT60.55950.50000.5287
49Gonzo_J60.55240.50000.5113
50VMania60.55240.38460.5197
51772060.54380.46150.5155
52Ramsey060960.52380.41670.4871
53Phokus160.51190.50000.4729
54kukeke60.50950.36360.4810
55wantai60.47620.54550.4566
56dudekman60.47050.38460.4818
57O_danielakos60.46750.38460.4411
58ShawnDanger60.45630.43750.4306
59Wasticore60.45240.50000.4826
60shachmand60.44190.46150.4662
61ERUERUFU30.60120.40000.5058
62Hawkester30.58730.33330.5508
63denverdenver30.57140.30000.5781
64yokakenana30.53970.44440.5255
65drVendigo30.53330.33330.5393
66RyanBoros30.52140.40000.4904
67keinebeine30.51590.37500.5069
68amiel tenenbaum30.50480.33330.4669
69GamehendgeMage30.49520.18180.4836
70sandydogmtg30.49210.44440.4611
71stsaver30.46900.30000.4711
72SkuuP30.44050.36360.4347
73I_Know_Quack_Fu30.41270.33330.4000
74PietroDona30.41110.42860.4293
75James_Zhi00.78570.20000.7261
76triosk00.71430.33330.6316
77TeamBleuBleu00.71430.00000.6111
78Laux00.66670.20000.5784
79bojo119800.59520.33330.5490
80McWinSauce00.59520.20000.5717
81Lele000.59520.20000.4917
82Gman1900.59520.00000.5490
83jaekuN00.57140.00000.6111
84MagicPlayer1101100100.57140.00000.5754
85hzk00.57140.00000.5147
86TeamRevolution00.57140.00000.5000
87Rooney5600.55710.00000.5833
88Sephh00.53570.20000.5000
89sunsleader00.45000.20000.4231
90L1X000.45000.00000.5000
91FalseMufn00.43490.33330.4505
92Teston00.41670.33330.4949
93LittleShadow00.41670.00000.4423
94DitrihAntelson00.38100.20000.4059
95_goblinlackey00.36670.20000.4530
96CachorroDelMal00.33330.20000.4018
97SeanPower00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Sealed THBx6 Event #12117238 on 03/27/2020 in Scheduled Events

March 28, 2020

Sealed THB Block Super Qualifier

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Constructed Vintage Event #12117267 on 03/27/2020 in Scheduled Events

March 28, 2020

Vintage Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists ecobaronen (5-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All