Sealed WAR Block MCQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on June 2, 2019

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) yoshidora, 2-1

(8) takimotomtg

(4) stonepeanut, 2-0

(5) abs369

(2) rizer, 2-0

(7) sheeps42

(3) The_Great_Dustini, 2-0

(6) eheh_dude

Semifinals

(1) yoshidora, 2-0

(4) stonepeanut

(2) rizer, 2-0

(3) The_Great_Dustini

Finals

(1) yoshidora, 2-1

(2) rizer

Decklists

yoshidora (1st Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11880872 on 06/01/2019

rizer (2nd Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11880872 on 06/01/2019

stonepeanut (3rd Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11880872 on 06/01/2019

The_Great_Dustini (4th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11880872 on 06/01/2019

abs369 (5th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11880872 on 06/01/2019

sheeps42 (6th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11880872 on 06/01/2019

takimotomtg (7th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11880872 on 06/01/2019

eheh_dude (8th Place)

Draft WARx3 Premier #11880872 on 06/01/2019

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1stonepeanut210.70070.77780.6271
2rizer180.69050.75000.6031
3yoshidora180.61900.75000.5616
4The_Great_Dustini180.61900.63160.5797
5abs369180.60880.80000.5436
6sheeps42180.57410.72220.5345
7takimotomtg150.64970.66670.5833
8eheh_dude150.63270.63160.5694
9SkuuP150.60540.66670.5375
10Lavaridge150.59860.66670.5516
11Zastoparikus150.58500.64710.5355
12Nanolotl150.57760.66670.5323
13darius89150.56800.61110.5278
14dav5037150.56730.61110.5296
15TellKou150.55440.55560.5633
16LimitedPower150.54420.70590.5011
17alicoco150.51290.70590.4615
18Naemen150.51290.61110.4816
19shadow_PT150.50680.66670.4823
20PsyK0120.62590.53330.5885
21keinebeine120.60540.50000.5612
22coll520120.58370.57890.5586
23devfizzle117120.58230.52630.5501
24Condescend120.57410.47060.5618
25Zlad120.57140.47060.5448
26stainerson120.55850.52630.5435
27RampantGrowth120.54760.52940.5239
28superstar120.52990.55560.4992
29OffTheDBend120.52790.52630.5202
30nekonekoneko120.52380.56250.4995
31Dafne17120.51020.52940.4913
32CachorroDelMal120.50340.50000.5098
33ZYX_Jerry120.46670.52940.4480
34Dafore90.56980.56250.5271
35Jeff106090.56050.37500.5122
36Phil_Ivey90.55780.42860.5206
37watevs90.53330.53850.5278
38taruto121290.53170.53850.5158
39Yvon3590.53100.50000.5251
40fattychopper90.52700.50000.5187
41Oscar_Franco90.52380.50000.4722
42justAlice90.51020.44440.4925
43FeedMe90.50680.52630.4912
44S1lv3r13190.49320.44440.4992
45cherubino90.48980.47370.4919
46YoungProdigy90.46190.66670.4550
47qltwi60.59050.40000.5551
48toiro60.52380.50000.4937
49D_megane60.51900.50000.4765
50DarkestMage60.51190.44440.5619
51eragon77760.49900.36360.4722
52NAKISHIMA60.47460.33330.4727
53Wasticore60.47020.50000.4687
54ShikiXYZ60.46190.36360.4602
55Xuxa60.45520.33330.4247
56Justador60.44670.41670.4427
57JV_777760.41770.41180.4365
58drVendigo60.40000.38460.4208
59JakeHelms30.63490.28570.5373
60lucianonano30.57620.33330.5003
61jaekuN30.54760.36360.5139
62SpiderSpace30.53810.37500.5302
63kazna30.52980.36360.4861
64pace201930.51590.28570.5131
65Rhianne30.51190.40000.4859
66SIKOSLOVAKE30.50950.44440.5579
67Clexxor30.49210.37500.5209
68prowler6630.49210.33330.4630
69MayoDomo30.48250.37500.4296
70Ganksyou30.46830.37500.4444
71Flingg30.44050.40000.4535
72JTMS30.42220.50000.4156
73maruyama2500.85710.00000.7500
74felider00.72860.20000.6692
75James_Zhi00.72860.00000.6944
76PiePieBestPie00.71430.00000.6667
77Seizurema00.57140.33330.5196
78McWinSauce00.57140.00000.5625
79OPMegaProEloKoks00.57140.00000.5556
80PT Anan00.57140.00000.5333
81romanmy00.55710.33330.5278
82jjkbb200500.53570.20000.5324
83snjs200400.53020.25000.4893
84JPA9300.52380.20000.5208
85Bayris00.52380.00000.5392
86BeeMoh00.50000.33330.5000
87sbkids00.46670.14290.4722
88andreev00.46030.14290.4667
89Gonzo_J00.45240.33330.4375
90ERUERUFU00.45000.33330.4318
91772000.42860.33330.3750
92rubinho_0800.42860.00000.5263
93dragonflyz5000.38100.20000.4040
94Griffith-The-King00.38100.20000.3810
95jakajaka00.33330.20000.4318
96Wyuta00.33330.00000.4000

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Legacy League on 08/09/2019

August 17, 2019

Legacy League

Decklists Decklists d98 (5-0) ...

Learn More

Modern League on 08/12/2019

August 16, 2019

Modern League

Decklists Decklists PetyrBaelish (5-0) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All