Sealed XLN Block PTQ

Posted in MTGO Standings on January 1, 2018

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) James_Zhi, 2-0

(8) jahughes

(4) AHubbard, 2-1

(5) _kg

(2) _alice1986_, 2-0

(7) FunkMastaJzus

(3) Shaereth, 2-0

(6) PeroLeMetemosBrutal

Semifinals

(1) James_Zhi, 2-0

(4) AHubbard

(2) _alice1986_, 2-1

(3) Shaereth

Finals

(1) James_Zhi, 2-1

(2) _alice1986_

Decklists

James_Zhi (1st Place)

Draft XLNx3 PTQ #11063093 on 12/31/2017

_alice1986_ (2nd Place)

Draft XLNx3 PTQ #11063093 on 12/31/2017

Shaereth (3rd Place)

Draft XLNx3 PTQ #11063093 on 12/31/2017

AHubbard (4th Place)

Draft XLNx3 PTQ #11063093 on 12/31/2017

jahughes (5th Place)

Draft XLNx3 PTQ #11063093 on 12/31/2017

PeroLeMetemosBrutal (6th Place)

Draft XLNx3 PTQ #11063093 on 12/31/2017

_kg (7th Place)

Draft XLNx3 PTQ #11063093 on 12/31/2017

FunkMastaJzus (8th Place)

Draft XLNx3 PTQ #11063093 on 12/31/2017

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1Shaereth240.69630.64000.6317
2AHubbard240.67410.69570.6292
3_alice1986_240.67110.89470.5856
4jahughes240.61110.72730.5531
5PeroLeMetemosBrutal240.60000.72730.5745
6_kg210.66050.75000.6109
7FunkMastaJzus210.62470.60870.5644
8James_Zhi210.62410.68180.5633
9Romulus731210.62350.71430.5444
10TheDevil123210.60790.62500.5557
11Watchwolf92210.60180.63640.5735
12DarkMonaldson210.59260.61540.5262
13bobristau210.58640.65220.5433
14spartan1zac210.58200.71430.5129
15lebasquiat210.55860.76190.4800
16Falco_Lombardi210.54800.60870.5310
17Steneto210.54440.64000.5157
18macintosh210.53830.76190.5094
19makre210.52590.65220.4891
20mindcandy210.49860.69570.4891
21eragon777180.64370.56520.5728
22Wirecat180.63880.56520.5804
23JairoPerez137180.62520.63640.6212
24ara231180.62030.57690.5836
25-Fish180.61730.62500.5519
26magic_viking180.60000.52170.5613
27JV_7777180.59930.66670.5562
28ht991122180.59880.54170.5731
29chiralane180.58990.57140.5709
30lasebase180.58640.57690.5547
31Cabalasp180.56120.61900.5091
32kidkorean180.55750.57690.5217
33rubinho_08180.55560.65000.5159
34Somniloquist_180.55260.60000.5316
35Draftpain180.55060.56520.5348
36_shipitnugs180.54940.63640.5328
37ChalkyYellow180.54320.62500.5163
38Drana4Life180.54320.57690.5100
39OptimusBro180.53880.60870.5102
40Jazza180.52910.60000.4797
41ortizla96180.47650.60870.4678
42thinenagooyen180.46740.61900.4899
43fetus51150.63140.54550.5786
44sabboth150.63020.50000.6097
45ExpectNoMercy150.61110.43480.5957
46_goblinlackey150.60670.52170.5589
47KO_Mak150.58640.57140.5309
48Toffel150.58640.54550.5527
49Pugmaster150.55730.50000.5370
50jhMAGIC4EVER150.55240.54170.5354
51GGBot150.54940.57890.5127
52FilippoK150.51360.61900.4884
53Sheffielddeckwins150.48970.56520.5011
54MGallichet150.48020.54550.4735
55Koki150.45680.54550.4648
56isz242150.43830.45450.4602
57highmac150.41110.54550.4364
58Swoll120.61840.55000.5786
59keinebeine120.59930.50000.5601
60Br4nc4120.59230.52380.5491
61rewkon120.58570.57890.5451
62blumax8120.57120.42860.5412
63Mojo120.56330.57140.5249
64deter36120.55740.48000.5375
65McWinSauce120.55560.55560.5307
66ProTourFreddie120.55360.50000.5165
67thechamp_2014120.55150.58820.5061
68taruto1212120.53200.50000.5298
69SakeIzumo120.51940.57140.4988
70scant120.51060.42860.4941
71Gamuele996120.51020.56250.5002
72okd120.50950.50000.5011
73_casanova85120.50230.52630.4923
74mattb120.49440.50000.4873
75CallMeMOTO120.48730.50000.4778
76mogilny120.48340.52940.4658
77TchucoPT120.46730.42860.4752
78AllAboutMymagic90.62360.47370.5824
79DrGuldan90.61110.50000.5314
80zachattack2390.60190.47060.5595
81galldrian90.58520.50000.5691
82krbigos90.56300.46670.5512
83radiantforce90.55820.46670.5160
84mommon90.55560.57140.5049
85Simmarn90.54440.57140.5140
86Sahakvic90.54340.50000.5196
87andrew_super90.54150.42860.5149
88AncestralBrainstorm90.54130.40000.5161
89Finja90.53040.50000.4828
90Von Peppermint III90.52380.50000.5184
91rubberneck77790.52040.40000.5535
92sanuking90.51850.43480.4966
93ghost_dog90.51110.57140.4855
94elpariah90.48610.41180.4783
95shadow_PT90.48000.61540.5052
96miyamoto032190.47560.54550.4508
97millennium999990.47220.57140.4813
98andruu31390.46890.50000.4815
99SPottenger90.46670.57140.4978
100meatmonger290.46190.57140.4575
101MontanaMan90.46170.45450.4654
102trooblaz90.43830.63640.4187
103Fwanz90.43520.50000.4531
104BlackLotus001490.42780.46150.4658
105Stroyer2490.42450.52630.4315
106SKK90.41670.46670.4413
107Beandip90.38100.47620.3837
108TSH_Syun60.63890.54550.5663
109YoungProdigy60.63890.50000.6220
110andyskryz9360.61110.45450.5609
111jammo12360.57940.50000.5123
112zhaodada60.57680.36360.5461
113AzraelComplex60.56670.46670.5481
114wumbowizard60.55870.46150.5108
115bobcards260.55650.46150.5590
116Tinefol_Ru60.55560.50000.5349
117Ashok60.55280.50000.5156
118biggertricks60.54560.50000.5341
119Chompers20360.54220.45450.5233
120yuurari_yuko60.54170.45450.5052
121myyamagat60.53890.50000.5018
122Venomonk60.52220.46150.4893
123ericish60.51390.60000.4575
124Moopatroopa760.51320.28570.5290
125GamehendgeMage60.50890.46670.4604
126elmin60.50350.54550.4961
127Collinisimo60.50000.55560.4987
128AKDavis60.50000.50000.4784
129Drew364860.50000.50000.4551
130Poru0160.50000.38460.4703
131Wyern60.49720.55560.4648
13212azor60.48320.41670.4631
133BoilersMakers34200060.47490.38460.4484
134RockLaw60.45330.50000.4386
135selimpif60.45110.33330.4423
136Ohyodosan60.44670.31250.4260
137steinbean60.44180.37500.4784
138Shrep60.44170.42860.4720
139Luisdi60.43330.44440.4107
140pjc0860.43330.41670.4610
141iMacPlayer60.43250.33330.4576
142quatro260.43060.50000.4750
143Eldest60.43060.44440.4500
144manuginobli60.41670.50000.4271
145kaitsail60.39290.54550.4086
146Greenman1160.38890.50000.4092
147xrpoppasx30.66670.37500.5719
148GodOfSlaughter30.62590.42860.5577
149jaxxs30.60740.37500.5998
150Griffim330.59720.30000.5792
151jjkbb200530.57940.22220.5602
152Stringbean30.56940.33330.5038
153cwllc30.56940.30000.5086
154C_S_W____30.56390.28570.5589
155Dolphins3D30.56080.28570.5486
156Sephh30.55560.36360.5444
157JazzyOJ30.55160.25000.5576
158Zarutha30.54170.40000.5077
159Wyuta30.53700.44440.4952
160karatedom30.53700.42860.4733
161djbmppwns30.53700.28570.5335
162Iaak30.53330.37500.5303
163jparnold30.52780.28570.4915
164bossluis9330.51850.33330.5079
165menp77730.50000.33330.4821
166tkd_firemind30.49600.40000.5034
167DakonB30.49290.25000.5058
168Spike61430.48680.44440.4803
169PedrinhooPolukranos30.48680.37500.4605
170bistromathtician30.47620.36360.4688
171ACBACC30.46830.42860.4259
172sandydogmtg30.46670.44440.4590
173PortalIsland230.46670.33330.4655
174The_lonely_one30.46300.42860.4545
175GeneralSmallChild30.44440.33330.4683
176jsteverino30.44440.33330.4630
177SicarioDigital30.43610.40000.4214
178Elephant1Man30.43330.36360.4516
179LuckyOnline30.41670.30000.4219
180zman234030.41270.42860.4206
181AltEisenRiese30.41110.44440.3949
182subcook30.41110.42860.4333
183Xandr30.41110.42860.4316
184chrisjanota7530.40830.40000.4418
185luca2b30.39900.33330.4090
186Buzzster30.38890.28570.4206
187bebateson30.35560.37500.3611
188msskinbolic00.77780.33330.7050
189Kazastankas00.77780.33330.6522
190Phokus100.77780.00000.7619
191brawrdy00.77780.00000.6400
192kriegvogels00.68890.33330.6429
193BorosCharm00.66670.33330.5711
194klupicki00.66670.33330.5652
195Deaneo00.66670.00000.5417
196MoggFanatic00.61110.33330.5500
197rotn00.61110.00000.5478
198silenttrigger00.60000.33330.5714
199Neo-DINO00.60000.00000.5455
200Terowin00.58330.20000.5625
201jadoth00.58330.00000.5662
202BurningSands00.57780.20000.5909
203Boin00.57140.33330.5263
204rizer00.55560.33330.5000
205Lilguy199100.55560.33330.4862
206Fire_bert00.55560.20000.5238
207xigualy00.55560.00000.5789
208Gotti00.54230.14290.5335
209Residentevil032400.53570.33330.5374
210mmmbeer00.53330.25000.5137
211pokeking00.52780.33330.4545
212Yeggypop00.52080.20000.5523
213SavTheGod00.50000.33330.4493
214Tunaktunak00.50000.14290.4872
215Kadavrus00.50000.00000.5000
216DarkestMage00.50000.00000.5000
217TERROl200.47620.14290.4995
218Bauxi00.46670.33330.4802
219Star_Caster00.46670.14290.5053
220Mafiaboy51400.45240.00000.4955
221bladede00.44440.20000.4970
222penguinia00.44050.20000.4546
223GOINA00.43110.27270.4470
224asherr00.42060.14290.4734
225Slithice00.41670.33330.4575
226Samwise_GeeGee00.41670.33330.4167
227Althena_Luna00.41670.20000.4949
228njmylrea00.41670.00000.4500
229Dotta00.41670.00000.4394
230eblanchet00.40000.33330.4667
231bigward2800.38100.00000.4143
232fukusin77700.36670.20000.4495
233Dazai00.36670.20000.3974
234andrewsingleton8000.35000.11110.3795
235Chris.westerlund00.33330.33330.4000
236Campana00.33330.33330.3542
237Maxbell8500.33330.20000.3810
238onegu00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Pauper Event #11767836 on 01/13/2019 in Scheduled Events

January 14, 2019

Pauper Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All