Sealed ZNR Block Champ Qual

Posted in MTGO Standings on September 20, 2020

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) PvtEnormous, 2-1

(8) kasa

(4) Jpsn54, 2-1

(5) The_Smasher

(2) Matti, 2-0

(7) Phill_Hellmuth

(3) Soondubu, 2-1

(6) Aegisaziz

Semifinals

(1) PvtEnormous, 2-0

(4) Jpsn54

(2) Matti, 2-0

(3) Soondubu

Finals

(1) PvtEnormous, 2-1

(2) Matti

Decklists

PvtEnormous (1st Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12208805 on 09/19/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Matti (2nd Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12208805 on 09/19/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Soondubu (3rd Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12208805 on 09/19/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Jpsn54 (4th Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12208805 on 09/19/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Aegisaziz (5th Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12208805 on 09/19/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Phill_Hellmuth (6th Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12208805 on 09/19/2020
Download Arena Decklist

The_Smasher (7th Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12208805 on 09/19/2020
Download Arena Decklist

kasa (8th Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12208805 on 09/19/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1Aegisaziz270.66670.78260.6281
2PvtEnormous240.62840.76190.5829
3Phill_Hellmuth240.61230.80950.5576
4The_Smasher240.58770.85000.5392
5Soondubu240.53700.76190.5294
6kasa210.71600.65220.6513
7Matti210.67900.70000.6136
8Jpsn54210.66510.68180.6036
9Capipf95210.63580.70000.5944
10_EzMud1210.62960.72730.5787
11PeanutBrittle210.59880.71430.5483
12Wyern210.59260.66670.5553
13Kmaster210.59260.58330.5677
14danneahl210.58020.61540.5396
15abijhavs210.56300.60870.5368
16Broniak210.55060.68180.5086
17AlfredoTorres210.52880.61540.5035
18sandydogmtg210.52470.68180.5122
19Znurvel210.52470.68180.4932
20_IlNano_210.49950.69570.4940
21MTG-Maestro180.66670.60870.5918
22bolov0180.64810.61900.5889
23littledarwin180.64070.56520.6053
24Justador180.63580.52170.5912
25lsmguys180.62810.58330.5934
26exoticherman180.61730.63640.5842
27FredTheFifth180.61730.60870.5796
28MomsBasementStreams180.60490.65000.5614
29komattaman180.60000.68180.5599
30maxxgs180.59880.60000.5445
31Gernardi180.59260.63640.5415
32Monsieur_Verdoux180.59080.63640.5489
33Lennny180.58640.63640.5576
34Hamuda180.56020.63640.5334
35Jaberwocki180.55560.66670.5242
36liuyuchen180.54940.60000.5258
37_Ingles_180.54760.57690.5266
38jessy_samek180.54440.60000.5093
39ERUERUFU180.54320.63640.5302
40Impshadowknight180.54320.58330.5322
41Cabalasp180.54320.54170.5216
42ValuePlay180.52910.65000.5105
43MatheusPonciano180.52910.57140.5240
44Leobertucci180.52470.63640.4943
45Flingg180.51360.61900.4975
46Andy_2914180.50120.54550.5128
47_saberex_180.48890.65220.4685
48duofanel150.65280.54550.5973
49Kampo150.60000.50000.5705
50Beekeeper150.59880.54170.5564
51xXGimmliXx150.59880.52380.5545
52Bullwinkkle6705150.59260.45830.5750
53mahzinha_linda150.59080.55000.5648
54pinkbom69150.57280.59090.5330
55Gonzo_J150.56170.50000.5419
56rastaf150.55680.52170.5444
57Icteridae150.55400.60870.5179
58KO_Mak150.54940.54550.5217
59jaek150.54500.52000.5389
60Zinaar150.53650.52380.5081
61_Stream150.53550.54550.5248
62babones150.53330.50000.5154
63Edel150.53210.52380.5332
64unicornparadise150.53030.57890.5153
65rage_hs150.51980.56520.5017
66Crestomanci150.51360.50000.5103
67Vrym150.50460.50000.5071
68xXLogosXx150.49350.52000.4763
69schizoidman150.49230.52380.4792
70william_ccb150.48770.52170.4782
71chain_twirler150.46000.57140.4626
72Dracker150.45680.56520.4517
73lampalot120.58020.48000.5524
74ekul120.57870.52380.5579
75_Joseph_120.56050.55000.5206
76AlwaysFace120.55560.57890.5263
77Malvescastro120.54320.50000.5203
78Cotrin120.52590.45450.4997
79_against_120.52580.47370.5287
80MTGaggroPro120.51330.47370.5054
81Alleyezonme120.50740.43480.5183
82Mcleskey120.46870.50000.4987
83Woest120.46670.47620.4704
84O_danielakos120.46120.45450.4543
85timewalkinonsunshine120.45610.58820.4693
86ModiSapiras120.45520.42110.4784
87PlaytoNguyen120.44750.50000.4530
88FalseMufn90.58960.45000.5599
89dormitian90.57670.60000.5361
90Griffim390.57500.50000.5706
91Sephh90.54630.46150.5092
92Dafore90.54070.42860.5552
93roter_Erzengel90.52040.56250.4765
94Xuxa90.50930.53330.4805
95CReactor90.50930.52940.4831
96lilianaofthevess90.50790.50000.4722
97JUJUBEAN__200490.50340.41180.4989
98GombleWhop90.49310.45830.4815
99Slatorade90.47920.45000.4727
100liking4real90.47620.43750.4885
101drzeuss90.46890.53330.4922
102daniereski90.44670.53850.4524
103alicoco90.44400.50000.4798
104Jpepic90.44210.50000.4421
105mindbeside90.43970.44440.4530
106esquilo90.42920.42860.4514
107luke823260.59780.46150.5236
108bigjc0060.59720.60000.5776
109andresambiaze60.59440.55560.5341
110knightcomplex60.58330.50000.5169
111BananOlaf60.57460.45450.5652
112cicciogire60.56670.50000.5194
113TeferiBokaer60.55560.50000.5376
114Lukas26199760.55560.40000.5435
115cmalaimo760.53330.41670.4929
116EthanGriffith60.52220.30770.5201
117Turbokurt60.51390.44440.5387
118TheNutLo60.51110.50000.4818
119Mulldrifter60.50000.55560.4883
120McWinSauce60.50000.50000.4820
121pinato60.50000.44440.5017
122AFX60.49500.36360.4866
123Rithenium60.48890.45450.4615
124NaeosPsy60.48890.36360.4737
125ElYallo60.48570.46150.4686
126SergGold60.47950.33330.4887
127IwillCRUSHyou60.47880.40000.4677
128Daniel_Garcia60.47780.41670.4614
129Manas23560.47220.50000.4959
130nekonekoneko60.47220.50000.4292
131_Falcon_60.45830.46670.4700
132T0rchl1ng60.45140.35710.4673
133BSK_hercules60.44440.44440.4577
134Lumbalgic60.43520.37500.4723
135calheiros60.42660.31250.4524
136coert60.41670.35710.4442
137tagosaku60.39880.50000.4282
138JPA9330.70370.33330.6446
139CanadianBac0nz30.66670.42860.6248
140Gleiciano30.60320.40000.5909
141GWreck30.59720.30000.5774
142spartano30.59260.37500.5189
143Laux30.59260.37500.5177
144msskinbolic30.58570.35710.5498
145triosk30.55560.50000.4928
146Trebz30.55560.42860.5202
147holica30.55560.40000.5682
148OlavoJusMTM30.54070.42860.5218
149Busyhands30.53700.28570.5023
150trukanshii30.52780.40000.5208
151SLB30.52380.30000.4986
152Enter30.51850.33330.4940
153Veveil30.51670.36360.4935
154Quatch30.50370.33330.4701
155Beicodegeia30.50000.60000.5076
156GLAM_30.50000.60000.4493
157James_Zhi30.50000.44440.4444
158TopGrinder30.50000.40000.5068
159tarksar199030.50000.40000.4658
160Venom130.50000.33330.4650
161Impeccabrew30.49630.42860.4635
162ht99112230.48610.40000.4494
163NotGood30.48150.44440.4529
164RyanWu30.48150.42860.5040
165murilobds30.48150.42860.4578
166Liv_One30.48150.37500.4747
167Theo_Jung30.47780.50000.4573
168Elias30.47780.40000.5035
169rubinho_0830.47620.42860.4958
170kbzx30.47500.36360.4423
171Saitama30.47220.22220.4583
172hodortimebaby30.46670.37500.4497
173dani_chad30.46300.28570.4630
174Danker30.46300.28570.4332
175FernandinhoMooca30.44890.27270.4781
176Comrade131230.44720.22220.4607
177Misplacedginger30.44440.42860.4593
178audio33630.44440.40000.4417
179ZonkmasterX30.44440.28570.4441
180Ramzamela730.44440.27270.4587
181luanbraga30.44440.20000.4286
182ghost_dog30.42710.45450.4266
183GioNuti730.41670.50000.3889
184Snapscooper30.37780.30770.3667
185BReal230.35560.42860.3889
186nasilemak30.35560.28570.3974
187Padresatan30.33331.00000.3333
188H0llaathim1101.00000.00001.0000
189manu_chao00.88890.00000.8500
190Mad-Ramon00.88890.00000.7619
191Williambax00.77780.00000.7273
192kaikalbuquerque00.77780.00000.6818
193saidin.raken00.77780.00000.6087
194CitrusD00.66670.33330.6522
195AlphaFrog00.66670.20000.5804
196killersuv00.66670.00000.6667
197katuo07959500.66670.00000.6500
198Se800.66670.00000.6364
199darius8900.66670.00000.6364
200LucasG1ggs00.66670.00000.6153
201eXavie00.66670.00000.5833
202drVendigo00.66670.00000.5714
203valmouth00.63890.00000.5702
204sokos1300.61110.20000.5346
205AJV2000.61110.20000.5308
206Scalli32300.61110.00000.5921
207tuhgz100.60320.00000.5700
208VarulfApNep00.58890.20000.5390
209pacoelflaco00.58330.00000.5682
210maxmick00.57780.20000.5394
211L1X000.55560.20000.5219
212Pmizz00.55560.00000.6087
213MaCed000.55560.00000.5909
214Gerschi00.55560.00000.5500
215Coopes00.55560.00000.5238
216jsteed00.55560.00000.5000
217luca2b00.53240.25000.5467
218KingHairy00.53170.33330.4997
219brunocaleb00.50000.33330.5000
220jupiterbrando00.50000.33330.5000
221yoshiwata00.50000.33330.4970
222albertoSD00.50000.33330.4000
223jvidarte00.50000.20000.4869
224NosonosaN00.50000.20000.4818
225blushed00.50000.20000.4773
226JMM00.50000.20000.4752
227champ_n00.50000.00000.6000
228SacredDevil00.50000.00000.6000
229shiven djinn00.50000.00000.5625
230jimmax3000.50000.00000.5556
231love-quandra00.50000.00000.5500
232HouseOfManaMTG00.50000.00000.5000
233JV_777700.50000.00000.4493
234slow_brz00.47320.20000.5084
235SoulStrong00.46300.14290.4683
236GregM0800.44440.33330.4275
237SnuffyTheFluffy00.44440.33330.3958
238fermaster00.44440.20000.4752
239themuuk00.44440.00000.5238
240BERNASTORRES00.44440.00000.5000
241diegoxxx00.43750.20000.4750
242dragon7k00.43610.14290.4501
243garagegoblin00.43330.11110.4453
244Hennaruji100.42860.33330.4500
245kaitsail00.42860.00000.5000
246Larry1100.41670.33330.4167
247AstralPlane00.41670.33330.3667
248FriskiFraska00.40000.33330.4167
249claudioh00.40000.00000.4167
250Fnoop00.38890.00000.4524
251rEPTILIUM_00.33330.33330.4444
252A_AdeptoTerra00.33330.33330.3750
253_Batutinha_00.33330.25000.4209
254Lupidogmtg00.33330.25000.3472
255SuperCow1265300.33330.20000.4208
256captainobv00.33330.00000.5000
257772000.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Sealed ZNRx6 Event #12218023 on 10/18/2020 in Scheduled Events

October 19, 2020

Sealed ZNR Block Champ Qual

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Constructed Vintage Event #12218057 on 10/18/2020 in Scheduled Events

October 19, 2020

Vintage Challenge

Bracket Decklists Standings Bracket Quarterfinals ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All