Sealed ZNR Block Champ Qual

Posted in MTGO Standings on September 27, 2020

Bracket

Quarterfinals

(1) GPJedi, 2-0

(8) Korgman78

(4) Rithenium, 2-1

(5) daniereski

(2) nathansteuer, 2-0

(7) dweebdog

(3) Ulyanov, 2-0

(6) drzeuss

Semifinals

(1) GPJedi, 2-0

(4) Rithenium

(2) nathansteuer, 2-0

(3) Ulyanov

Finals

(1) GPJedi, 2-0

(2) nathansteuer

Decklists

GPJedi (1st Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12211130 on 09/26/2020
Download Arena Decklist

nathansteuer (2nd Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12211130 on 09/26/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Rithenium (3rd Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12211130 on 09/26/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Ulyanov (4th Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12211130 on 09/26/2020
Download Arena Decklist

dweebdog (5th Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12211130 on 09/26/2020
Download Arena Decklist

daniereski (6th Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12211130 on 09/26/2020
Download Arena Decklist

drzeuss (7th Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12211130 on 09/26/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Korgman78 (8th Place)

Draft ZNRx3 Champs #12211130 on 09/26/2020
Download Arena Decklist

Standings

RankNamePointsOMWPGWPOGWP
1Rithenium270.70920.76000.6325
2Ulyanov270.69670.75000.6463
3GPJedi270.65620.82610.5943
4dweebdog270.58380.73080.5606
5daniereski270.57780.79170.5405
6drzeuss240.70950.66670.6350
7Korgman78240.67710.70830.6155
8nathansteuer240.65330.70830.5998
9captainobv240.63330.69570.5833
10Lumbalgic240.63000.65380.5731
11Poderosisimo240.62380.68000.5654
12_Marian_240.61630.69570.5840
13pacoelflaco240.61330.62960.5760
14Capitano_CL240.59290.75000.5472
15Ramsey0609240.58670.69570.5376
16cftsoc3240.57920.64290.5309
17blackmagix240.57670.72730.5475
18SkuuP240.57000.69230.5470
19CanadianBac0nz240.54560.70830.5328
20rastaf240.52330.73910.5052
21maxmick210.68500.61540.6256
22Niedzwiedz210.65050.64000.5742
23AlfredoTorres210.63710.55560.6015
24duofanel210.63330.65220.5817
25BananOlaf210.63220.69570.5736
26PeanutBrittle210.61580.61540.5652
27dani_chad210.60670.60870.5796
28jupiterbrando210.60140.62500.5379
29Alloran210.59670.58330.5555
30rEPTILIUM_210.59490.61540.5396
31jaekuN210.59380.64000.5628
32bobjackson210.59330.61540.5371
33Marych92210.59000.70830.5189
34FredTheFifth210.58380.62500.5399
35exoticherman210.58080.59260.5485
36msskinbolic210.57220.65220.5312
37chet186210.56380.57690.5227
38worldofdog210.56330.61540.5490
39PlaytoNguyen210.55380.62500.5613
40Rbyan210.55330.62500.5430
41nasilemak210.55110.57690.5341
42Veronkierto210.55050.63640.5235
43Humpaa210.54600.65220.5238
44ManuGodineau210.54380.62500.5124
45452379603210.52000.65380.4974
46Elnitzo210.51890.57140.5197
47AliraSirin210.51360.65220.5050
48drVendigo210.51330.60870.5082
49Picathartes210.51300.61540.5175
50mysteriogi210.50670.59260.5153
51qbturtle15210.49330.60000.4842
52Butakov180.63560.51850.5812
53Lupidogmtg180.63330.52000.5924
54I_Know_Quack_Fu180.62830.53850.5799
55SLB180.61000.53850.5783
56EthanGriffith180.60580.52170.5478
57greir180.60330.60870.5665
58Xerk180.60330.56000.5661
59RiseAgainstThe0rcs180.60330.50000.5612
60StryCe180.60050.54170.5790
61Pro_Found180.60000.61900.5879
62O_danielakos180.59780.56000.5818
63Veveil180.58920.59090.5313
64KingHairy180.58670.56000.5280
65Sentoe187180.57140.56000.5509
66Phizzle180.57080.56000.5480
67hutch_climacus180.57040.56520.5408
68MatheusPonciano180.56470.56000.5348
69komattaman180.56330.62500.5216
70SidRocha180.56330.57690.5386
71Darkiundsa180.56330.52170.5579
72_tsoi_180.54780.60000.5404
73Wulkanos180.54670.56000.5271
74ForgottenTreasures180.54580.55560.5301
75esquilo180.54330.57690.5212
76JouNick180.54220.56000.5312
77khaalimx180.53560.54170.5195
78KO_Mak180.52670.54170.5160
79trojanmamba180.51560.58330.4952
80Sturvedog180.51380.56520.5096
81Midguy180.51000.60000.5049
82GamehendgeMage180.50670.57690.4926
83babones180.50380.58330.4989
84chalobisbal180.49670.52000.5038
85MatthieuOldfield180.48920.56000.4837
86slow_brz180.48670.55560.5046
87Kirblinxy180.48150.54550.5286
88kbzx180.45290.56000.4564
89Nuriach180.36750.62500.3906
90WoohDaKing01150.61670.60000.5634
91mattmanw2150.60470.52000.5567
92easydropd150.59260.50000.5638
93gemaide150.57250.46150.5491
94keiesu150.56670.57890.5224
95h8cUn150.56620.52000.5335
96BWG150.56490.52170.5313
97liopoil150.55890.54170.5385
98Cenalan150.55240.50000.5406
99Guinplain150.55080.56000.5244
100Aegisaziz150.54670.52000.5172
101PMartinho150.53580.50000.5109
102HardcoreHenry150.53560.54550.4989
103ModiSapiras150.53440.52170.5123
104Tahri150.53430.45830.5145
105questionmuppet150.53330.55000.5116
106TeamTrainspotting150.53000.54170.5224
107MJ_23150.52300.54170.5251
108Sanctity150.51670.45830.5118
109mahzinha_linda150.51480.50000.5201
110scapeghost150.50640.54170.4917
111Aardos150.47780.50000.4688
112Beekeeper150.47670.54170.4824
113dummy150.47330.54170.4667
114wordy333150.46670.48150.4534
115TennTyou150.45290.52170.4916
116renatoaraujo150.45000.51850.4571
117annilatort150.44750.47830.4770
118Chronos150.41890.56000.4168
119TheNutLo120.63330.62500.5817
120MomsBasementStreams120.60480.52940.5605
121Turbokurt120.58410.55560.5421
122Slatorade120.58160.55560.5663
123yashimoro120.57620.53330.5449
124lickadonkey120.57140.57890.5312
125trukanshii120.55460.60000.5145
126ristinend120.55360.47370.5545
127Dawnelemental120.54500.45000.5236
128Wirecat120.54390.50000.5169
129GargantuanTurtle120.53700.44000.5308
130LouisB120.53050.50000.5226
131Mojo120.53000.43480.5354
132Quatch120.52980.55560.5043
133GWreck120.52380.60000.4985
134millennium9999120.51670.45000.4932
135Pilototo120.51170.50000.5028
136Impshadowknight120.50830.50000.4965
137paragon249120.48150.36840.4639
138Wolldos120.47080.50000.4616
139Eaglov120.47000.44440.4887
140GregM08120.46000.44000.4696
141Coexistence120.43670.40910.4386
142Fort-Knight120.43000.38100.4722
143TBxGreenguy90.61430.52630.5352
144Sephh90.59520.53850.5515
145yu-ki90.58670.66670.5369
146paucr590.57780.53330.5248
147IfHeDiesHeDies90.57780.50000.5260
148sneaky robot90.56530.42860.5380
149Venom190.55560.46150.5396
150Serguei90.55240.58330.5279
151TellKou90.55000.60000.5301
152_Spata_90.55000.46150.5219
153fake-news90.54520.57140.4897
154xQNDxPHEX90.54440.42860.5426
155Daniel_Garcia90.52220.46670.5385
156Gobern90.51770.43750.5542
157oarsman90.51670.50000.4837
158ChillingLauge90.51330.61540.4713
159Zastoparikus90.50950.41180.5096
160KenjiTs90.50740.42860.4974
161wong421090.50670.58330.5123
162_Falcon_90.50160.50000.5140
163audio33690.50100.58330.4728
164ekul90.50000.39130.4821
165WrzoBuSeks90.49520.50000.4860
166Azuregun90.49440.50000.4755
167lampalot90.48970.53330.4618
168Sherwinator90.48970.47060.4917
169MZBlazer90.48150.50000.4476
170SKK90.47780.50000.4904
171S1lv3r13190.47690.46670.4586
172772090.47220.46670.4883
173theschwarzwelthasyou90.47080.45450.4660
174bayo9690.47040.46670.4804
175LooterTooter90.46250.41180.4648
176Timr0d90.46170.53850.4497
177danneahl90.44940.50000.4468
178TheAznYoshi90.42140.50000.4293
179bmac66890.41110.50000.4219
180mattb90.40560.50000.4411
181xf13rc3byerly60.64670.41670.5921
182Broniak60.62500.50000.5936
183ziyanghuakai60.60830.50000.5393
184shir kahn60.60570.38460.6045
185Jpsn5460.60000.46670.5459
186Elias60.57500.55560.5368
187Pasdejambon60.56760.46150.5096
188T1mberwatch60.55830.55560.4964
189tarksar199060.55830.50000.5489
190teruteru814060.55830.44440.5260
191DarkMonaldson60.54930.36360.5572
192snowwind60.54170.40000.5246
193Nunomgg60.54100.41670.5170
194Soupir60.53330.50000.4934
195Woest60.52670.36360.5121
196LucasG1ggs60.52220.37500.4923
197bolov060.52000.46150.4988
198love-quandra60.51780.41670.4681
199keinebeine60.51670.54550.4736
200mindbeside60.50950.38890.4932
201felider60.50830.44440.5259
202Gernardi60.50780.50000.4569
203Matti60.50740.46150.5174
204Lennny60.50560.42860.4870
205_EzMud160.50120.33330.4938
206MrSatan60.49720.50000.5111
207Omegauo60.49330.46150.4873
208L1X060.49330.36360.4799
209rerere60.49170.50000.5081
210BlazingXfox60.48330.55560.4784
211paka1160.48330.41180.5039
212Fastfake60.48000.41670.4749
213Tractorage60.47780.42860.4945
214shopshops60.47500.50000.4747
215henry_morehouse60.47330.33330.4787
216jsteed60.46670.44440.4727
217garagegoblin60.46110.46670.4527
218upumpa8960.45330.46150.4475
219T112288Y60.45240.41180.4283
220Docfruzzi60.45000.40000.4373
221Thommimp60.44790.44440.4431
222Karras60.44170.60000.4675
223kaitsail60.44170.45450.4733
224Joey_Wheeler60.44170.40000.4728
225alfonso_66666660.44000.46150.4388
226Mlittle198860.42780.35710.4272
227_Ingles_60.41900.31250.4586
228Loey60.41330.45450.4210
229Bunnykept60.40280.44440.4167
230NumotTheNummy60.39880.60000.4126
231jimmax3060.36040.60000.3900
232TheSaberVault30.70000.37500.6479
233Busyhands30.63330.50000.5495
234Mcleskey30.61850.28570.5758
235duke1230.61670.40000.5467
236Ramzamela730.60120.33330.5668
237Kiarostami30.60000.60000.5248
238genmatsu30.57780.44440.5328
239The_Smasher30.57780.42860.5085
240myyamagat30.57780.37500.5483
241timewalkinonsunshine30.56670.40000.5145
242maxxgs30.56670.37500.5667
243Never_DidntHaveIt30.56250.42860.5250
244Durrrr8930.55000.30000.5324
245Mezzel30.54440.50000.5139
246_alice1986_30.54440.50000.5086
247Capipf9530.54440.42860.5097
248SeitaSan30.54440.42860.5056
249floatius30.54440.37500.5278
250smile_papa430.54440.37500.4957
251hateatos30.54440.25000.5099
252filipacarola30.54290.33330.5090
253_IlNano_30.53330.50000.4663
254pallpointben30.53330.44440.5089
255djbmppwns30.53330.42860.5056
256Dracker30.51430.25000.5311
257Pupsta30.51110.42860.5013
258justinwrite230.51110.37500.4784
259Malvescastro30.50830.40000.4926
260xXbreedingpoolXx30.50830.40000.4763
261Andy_291430.50830.30000.5476
262ISAK930.50830.15790.5221
263Acekiller30.50000.42860.4508
264janelastur30.50000.37500.5205
265Kwestin30.50000.33330.4737
266Se777eN30.49170.36360.4910
267Raphael_Cunniff30.48890.42860.4638
268James_Zhi30.48330.40000.4909
269ERUERUFU30.48330.36360.4667
270chicco530.48330.30000.4606
271Lirek15430.47780.50000.4493
272SIN30.47780.42860.4783
273Ivan_Draw_Go30.47780.37500.4702
274josetorr8730.47780.28570.4459
275farfign00gen30.46670.36360.4563
276Habs1130.46550.36360.4759
277taruto121230.45930.33330.4829
278GombleWhop30.45690.23080.4563
279victorseiya30.45560.23080.4786
280McWinSauce30.45000.40000.4712
281pedrogush30.44760.33330.4506
282SakeIzumo30.44440.50000.4333
283The_Great_Dustini30.44440.50000.4108
284AndyC198630.44440.44440.4111
285Ed_Elric30.44440.42860.4332
286FlyMonk32130.44440.37500.4222
287Phil_Ivey30.44440.37500.4205
288SacredDevil30.44440.28570.4511
289saidin.raken30.44170.25000.5016
290yemonsun230.42060.28570.4511
291_INF_30.41670.50000.4394
292MartinezDP30.41670.36360.4167
293Deathpup30.41430.25000.4619
294Yumas230.39330.38460.4029
295SoulStrong30.39170.30000.4229
296MesklateBrother30.39170.25000.4047
297Xenowan30.38890.50000.3681
298Shazzam30.33330.50000.3333
299ShowTime_00.80000.33330.6429
300DeepFryer00.80000.00000.7391
301ScriptKip00.70000.33330.6250
302roter_Erzengel00.70000.20000.6458
303hermanomlg00.70000.00000.6522
304LimitedPower00.70000.00000.6364
305rodixSK00.70000.00000.6250
306alicoco00.70000.00000.6154
307Secretaznman00.65000.20000.5962
308Fnoop00.65000.20000.5900
309calmdownbronco00.65000.20000.5761
310naga0ka00.63330.14290.5951
311mysteryman2100.62500.00000.6000
312Chicken_201300.62500.00000.5500
313Borjillamtg1000.60000.33330.5600
314Kampo00.60000.20000.5786
315sandydogmtg00.60000.00000.6154
316subzero970000.60000.00000.6087
317liuyuchen00.60000.00000.6000
318bombaj00.60000.00000.5978
319hoveydw00.60000.00000.5833
320Soondubu00.60000.00000.5556
321PTDBond00.60000.00000.5417
322MindOfAKid00.60000.00000.5417
323Bnoru00.60000.00000.5217
324Parallax00.60000.00000.5200
325mcnasty185800.58570.00000.5578
326blushed00.57220.00000.6042
327Shaners Edict00.56670.20000.5511
328Phill_Hellmuth00.56670.00000.5542
329Sovac00.55000.33330.5417
330j_money1000.55000.33330.4885
331_goblinlackey00.55000.20000.5761
332Chefen00.55000.00000.5326
333Monsieur_Verdoux00.52220.14290.5237
334Tetsubou00.51670.33330.4918
335Renaud00.51670.33330.4670
336woea00.51670.20000.5761
337_saberex_00.51670.20000.4943
338Edel00.51670.20000.4744
339Mulldrifter00.51670.00000.5186
340Calpine00.50000.33330.5000
341Waldi00.50000.33330.4500
342Nblearchange100.50000.33330.4273
343MaCed000.50000.33330.4000
344hzk00.50000.20000.5308
345GodOfSlaughter00.50000.20000.5109
346Xraphie00.50000.20000.4892
347trader0811100.50000.20000.4722
348Scacco Malto00.50000.14290.4573
349Alleyezonme00.50000.00000.6000
350kiethverin00.50000.00000.5778
351Ben0731100.50000.00000.5556
352Beicodegeia00.50000.00000.5556
353jessy_samek00.50000.00000.5455
354GMANSokol00.50000.00000.5455
355Teston00.50000.00000.5417
356carvs00.50000.00000.5417
357NosonosaN00.50000.00000.5333
358Larry1100.50000.00000.5333
359B1gDan00.50000.00000.5185
360Padresatan00.50000.00000.5000
361Duwos00.50000.00000.5000
362Capiplaf9500.50000.00000.4583
363e_dubs00.48750.00000.4859
364Wiktorrr00.47920.20000.5038
365Saviall00.47780.25000.4667
366Xuxa00.47780.14290.5091
367TheMelkMan00.47780.00000.4773
368Wolftap Boy00.47220.20000.4472
369sokos1300.46830.00000.4542
370aytor_9200.46670.20000.5208
371Wyern00.46670.20000.5192
372fried-liver-attack00.46670.20000.5022
373Beltan300.46670.20000.4830
374stayrospet00.46430.20000.4392
375LalauWBA00.45240.20000.4875
376usokui300.45000.33330.4833
377Treno00.43450.00000.4417
378Gerschi00.42860.00000.5263
379jingle4me00.42860.00000.5000
380iL_Tedesco00.42860.00000.5000
381Saporon00.41670.20000.4957
382pinato00.41670.20000.4822
383m-boy00.40000.33330.4615
384Ramunap00.40000.33330.4400
385MoreLuckThanSkill00.40000.33330.3636
386SknerusMcKwacz00.40000.00000.5000
387Gerardo9400.40000.00000.4167
388isra_art00.40000.00000.3636
389Vrhoska00.36670.33330.3974
390Hamuda00.36670.20000.4808
391Do0mSwitch00.36670.20000.4700
392VarpCZ00.36670.20000.3750
393Smok1ngBUDS00.35420.20000.4416
394nanaiper00.33330.33330.3636
395jonathandede00.33330.33330.3333
396Impeccabrew00.33330.20000.4318
397Artem_Kuhtin00.33330.20000.4167
398hellkito00.33330.20000.4018
399TrashBoat10000.33330.00000.4643
400Laux00.33330.00000.4286
401Voltzwagon00.33330.00000.4286
402Rinko00.33330.00000.4286
403tcgshin00.33330.00000.4286
404DarkestMage00.33330.00000.4286
405bistromathtician00.33330.00000.4000
406albertoSD00.33330.00000.3889
407Mad-Ramon00.33330.00000.3846
408murilobds00.33330.00000.3333
409ryurgin00.33330.00000.3333

Latest MTGO Standings Articles

Constructed Modern Event #12359655 on 11/29/2021 in Scheduled Events

November 30, 2021

Modern Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists HouseOfManaMTG (4-0) ...

Learn More

Constructed Legacy Event #12359657 on 11/29/2021 in Scheduled Events

November 30, 2021

Legacy Preliminary

Decklists Standings Decklists Hampuse1 (3-1) ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

MTGO Standings Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All