Pro Tour–Berlin 2008

Posted in Feature on May 29, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Updated October 28, 2008

Invitations to Pro Tour–Berlin are awarded in the following manner:

 

  • The 2007 World Champion.
  • The 2007 Pro Player of the Year.
  • The Top 50 players from Pro Tour–Hollywood.
  • Players with 2008 Pro Tour Players Club Level 6 or higher.
  • Players with 2008 Pro Tour Players Club Level 4 & 5* (invitation for Level 4 & 5 players are not awarded until May 22, 2008).
  • Players with 2008 Pro Tour Players Club Level 3* are invited to 1 Pro Tour of their choice in the 2008 season (invitation for Level 3 players are not awarded until May 22, 2008).
  • The Top 16 finishers of each Grand Prix tournament that feeds Pro Tour–Berlin.
  • Players who earn invitations through Pro Tour Qualifier tournaments that feed Pro Tour–Berlin.
  • The Top 100 DCI-ranked players in the Constructed format on September 17, 2008.

* Players with Pro Tour Players Club Levels 3, 4 and 5 are allowed to play in Pro Tour qualifiers if their only invitation to the Pro Tour is due to their level in the Players Club (see below)

If you believe that your rating or finish at a Pro Tour Qualifier or Grand Prix is in error, please Visit https://webapp.wizards.com/login.aspx?target=personal. After logging in, click the “Appeals” link and fill out the form.

The following players have Pro Tour Players club level 3 and have no other invitation to the Pro Tour. They are allowed to play in Pro Tour Qualifier Tournaments that feed Pro Tour Berlin (including the last chance qualifier at PT-Berlin). Level 3 members receive 1 invitation to the Pro Tour of their choice in 2008. They will not receive their invitations to Pro Tour Berlin until October 31, 2008. Those players below marked with an asterisk (*) have already used their level 3 invitation in 2008 and are not eligible to use that invitation at Pro Tour Berlin:

First Last Used PT Invite
Jonathan Bergström  
David Brucker  
marco cammilluzzi  
Pierre Canali * - KL
José Luis Echeverría Paredes  
Eugene Harvey * - Hollywood
Itaru Ishida * - KL
Robert Jurkovic  
Tomohiro Kaji  
Cynic Kim * - KL
Craig Krempels  
Dan Lanthier  
Osyp Lebedowicz * - Hollywood
Nicholas Lovett  
Julien Nuijten  
Ryou Ogura
Jonathan Rispal
Geoffrey Siron
Gadiel Szleifer
Mike Thompson
Ming Xu
Celso Zampere Junior

The Following players are invited to Pro Tour–Berlin and may not play in Pro Tour Qualifiers that feed Pro Tour–Berlin:

First Last Invitation Source PTQ/GP Date PTQ/GP City PTQ/GP Country
Uri Peleg 2007 World Champion n/a n/a n/a
Tomoharu Saitou 2007 Player of the Year n/a n/a n/a
Dirk Baberowski Special Invitation n/a n/a n/a
Charles Gindy Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Jan Ruess Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Shuuhei Nakamura Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Yong Han Choo Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Nico Bohny Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Marijn Lybaert Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Makihito Mihara Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Adam Yurchick Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Grgur Petric Maretic Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Brandon Scheel Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Mateusz Kopec Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Wafo-tapa Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Osamu Fujita Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Jasar Elarar Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Nicolay Potovin Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Manuel Bucher Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Jan Brodzak Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Martin Juza Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Robert van Medevoort Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Matt Hansen Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Mario Pascoli Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Jim Herold Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Helmut Summersberger Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
André Coimbra Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Tyler Mantey Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Olivier Ruel Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Tsuyoshi Ikeda Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Michael Gurney Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Jun'ya Iyanaga Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Zvi Mowshowitz Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Matteo Morra Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Stuart Wright Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Naoki Shimizu Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Aaron Nicastri Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Arnost Zidek Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Veerapat Sirilertvorakul Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Robert Dougherty Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
David Felske Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Yoshitaka Nakano Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Gerard Boyd Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
brian grouiller Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
David Reitbauer Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Jeremy Neeman Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Yuuya Watanabe Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Ryouta Takasugi Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Luis Scott-Vargas Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
John Penick Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Zack Hall Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Jamie Parke Top 50 PT Hollywood n/a n/a n/a
Saul Aguado Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Akira Asahara Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Giulio Barra Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Armin Birner Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Nico Bohny Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Manuel Bucher Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Kai Budde Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Joel Calafell Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Marcio Carvalho Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Carvalho Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
William Cavaglieri Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Adam Chambers Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Tiago Chan Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Patrick Chapin Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Paul Cheon Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Yong Han Choo Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
André Coimbra Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Alan Comer Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Antonino De Rosa Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Jan Doise Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Robert Dougherty Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Willy Edel Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Gerard Fabiano Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Jon Finkel Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
John Fiorillo Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Remi Fortier Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Osamu Fujita Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Tsuyoshi Fujita Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Charles Gindy Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Christophe Gregoir Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Zack Hall Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Mark Herberholz Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Jim Herold Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Nicolai Herzog Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Yuuta Hirosawa Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Richard hoaen Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Tommi Hovi Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Mike Hron Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Christoph Huber Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
David Humpherys Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Tsuyoshi Ikeda Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
David Irvine Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Klaus Joens Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Martin Juza Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Masami Kaneko Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Georgios Kapalas Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Frank Karsten Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Darwin Kastle Mess Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Mattias Kettil Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Masaya Kitayama Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Shuu Komuro Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Matthias Künzler Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Shingou Kurihara Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Chris Lachmann Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Raphael Levy Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Benjamin Lundquist Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Marijn Lybaert Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Rogier Maaten Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Robert Maher Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Antti Malin Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Quentin Martin Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Fried Meulders Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Makihito Mihara Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Kazuya Mitamura Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Katsuhiro Mori Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Masahiko Morita Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Zvi Mowshowitz Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Andre Mueller Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Chikara Nakajima Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Shuuhei Nakamura Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Yoshitaka Nakano Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Gabriel Nassif Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Wessel Oomens Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Koutarou Ootsuka Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Takuya Osawa Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Mario Pascoli Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
John Pelcak Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Uri Peleg Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Florian Pils Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Nicolay Potovin Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Olle Rade Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Carlos Romão Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Ben Rubin Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Antoine Ruel Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Olivier Ruel Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Jan Ruess Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Johan Sadeghpour Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Steven Sadin Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Tomoharu Saitou Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Brandon Scheel Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Luis Scott-Vargas Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Rasmus Sibast Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
John Sittner Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Bram Snepvangers Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Terry Soh Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Jonathan Sonne Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Sam Stein Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Helmut Summersberger Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Yuuta Takahashi Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Genki Taru Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Amiel Tenenbaum Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Thaler Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Ervin Tormos Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Kenji Tsumura Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Roel van Heeswijk Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Jacob Van Lunen Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Robert van Medevoort Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Wafo-tapa Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Ruud Warmenhoven Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Yuuya Watanabe Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Jelger Wiegersma Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
J Gary Wise Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Steven Wolansky Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Stuart Wright Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Kentarou Yamamoto Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Shouta Yasooka Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Adam Yurchick Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Arnost Zidek Pro Club Level 4+ n/a n/a n/a
Matt Hansen Top 100 Rating - 2162 - 1 n/a n/a n/a
Matthias Künzler Top 100 Rating - 2135 - 2 n/a n/a n/a
Emilio López Campos Top 100 Rating - 2127 - 3 n/a n/a n/a
Yong Han Choo Top 100 Rating - 2125 - 4 n/a n/a n/a
Amiel Tenenbaum Top 100 Rating - 2122 - 5 n/a n/a n/a
Jasar Elarar Top 100 Rating - 2118 - 6 n/a n/a n/a
André Coimbra Top 100 Rating - 2117 - 7 n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Top 100 Rating - 2108 - 8 n/a n/a n/a
Mark Herberholz Top 100 Rating - 2108 - 8 n/a n/a n/a
Shuuhei Nakamura Top 100 Rating - 2108 - 8 n/a n/a n/a
Francisco Braga Top 100 Rating - 2107 - 11 n/a n/a n/a
Jim Herold Top 100 Rating - 2107 - 11 n/a n/a n/a
Aaron Nicastri Top 100 Rating - 2107 - 11 n/a n/a n/a
gaetan lefebvre Top 100 Rating - 2106 - 14 n/a n/a n/a
Cory Aguilard Top 100 Rating - 2104 - 15 n/a n/a n/a
Øyvind Andersen Top 100 Rating - 2104 - 15 n/a n/a n/a
Kyoung Geun Nam Top 100 Rating - 2104 - 15 n/a n/a n/a
Adrian Saredo Top 100 Rating - 2104 - 15 n/a n/a n/a
Robert Gross Top 100 Rating - 2095 - 19 n/a n/a n/a
Bo Ruad Chun Top 100 Rating - 2094 - 20 n/a n/a n/a
Aj Sacher Top 100 Rating - 2094 - 20 n/a n/a n/a
Takayuki Koike Top 100 Rating - 2091 - 22 n/a n/a n/a
Matteo Morra Top 100 Rating - 2089 - 23 n/a n/a n/a
Jeremy Duncan Top 100 Rating - 2083 - 24 n/a n/a n/a
Yuuta Takahashi Top 100 Rating - 2083 - 24 n/a n/a n/a
Koutarou Ootsuka Top 100 Rating - 2082 - 26 n/a n/a n/a
Helmut Summersberger Top 100 Rating - 2082 - 26 n/a n/a n/a
Jan Ruess Top 100 Rating - 2081 - 28 n/a n/a n/a
Giusti Emanuele Top 100 Rating - 2079 - 29 n/a n/a n/a
Lucien Longlais Top 100 Rating - 2079 - 29 n/a n/a n/a
John Madonia Top 100 Rating - 2079 - 29 n/a n/a n/a
William Cavaglieri Top 100 Rating - 2078 - 32 n/a n/a n/a
Matija Vlahovic Top 100 Rating - 2078 - 32 n/a n/a n/a
Brendan Banfield Top 100 Rating - 2077 - 34 n/a n/a n/a
Rodrigo Renedo Top 100 Rating - 2077 - 34 n/a n/a n/a
Sylvain Lauriol Top 100 Rating - 2076 - 36 n/a n/a n/a
Vagner Casatti Top 100 Rating - 2075 - 37 n/a n/a n/a
Masashi Oiso Top 100 Rating - 2074 - 38 n/a n/a n/a
Julio Bernabe Top 100 Rating - 2073 - 39 n/a n/a n/a
Tomi Walamies Top 100 Rating - 2073 - 39 n/a n/a n/a
Owen Turtenwald Top 100 Rating - 2072 - 41 n/a n/a n/a
Nikolaus Eigner Top 100 Rating - 2070 - 42 n/a n/a n/a
Pavlo Kaliuk Top 100 Rating - 2070 - 42 n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Wafo-tapa Top 100 Rating - 2070 - 42 n/a n/a n/a
Thomas Guevin Top 100 Rating - 2068 - 45 n/a n/a n/a
Adam Yurchick Top 100 Rating - 2068 - 45 n/a n/a n/a
Marcio Carvalho Top 100 Rating - 2067 - 47 n/a n/a n/a
Manuel Bucher Top 100 Rating - 2066 - 48 n/a n/a n/a
Damian Buckley Top 100 Rating - 2066 - 48 n/a n/a n/a
Bryan Daniel Dominguez Top 100 Rating - 2066 - 48 n/a n/a n/a
Pierre Malherbaud Top 100 Rating - 2066 - 48 n/a n/a n/a
Logan Mize Top 100 Rating - 2066 - 48 n/a n/a n/a
Omar Sagol Top 100 Rating - 2066 - 48 n/a n/a n/a
Roy Williams Top 100 Rating - 2066 - 48 n/a n/a n/a
Charles Gindy Top 100 Rating - 2065 - 55 n/a n/a n/a
Lao Keng Fong Top 100 Rating - 2065 - 55 n/a n/a n/a
Brian Stroh Top 100 Rating - 2065 - 55 n/a n/a n/a
Andrew Cuneo Top 100 Rating - 2064 - 58 n/a n/a n/a
Masahiko Morita Top 100 Rating - 2062 - 59 n/a n/a n/a
Gabriel Nassif Top 100 Rating - 2059 - 60 n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Pozzo Top 100 Rating - 2059 - 60 n/a n/a n/a
Julien DUMAS Top 100 Rating - 2058 - 62 n/a n/a n/a
Dan Jenkins Top 100 Rating - 2058 - 62 n/a n/a n/a
Jose Nasiff Top 100 Rating - 2057 - 64 n/a n/a n/a
Oliver Polak-Rottmann Top 100 Rating - 2057 - 64 n/a n/a n/a
Colby Sorenson Top 100 Rating - 2057 - 64 n/a n/a n/a
Zvi Mowshowitz Top 100 Rating - 2056 - 67 n/a n/a n/a
Robert Dougherty Top 100 Rating - 2055 - 68 n/a n/a n/a
Shawn Gorzkowski Top 100 Rating - 2055 - 68 n/a n/a n/a
James Hague Top 100 Rating - 2055 - 68 n/a n/a n/a
Alec Nezin Top 100 Rating - 2055 - 68 n/a n/a n/a
Sergio Eras Top 100 Rating - 2054 - 72 n/a n/a n/a
Philipp Summereder Top 100 Rating - 2054 - 72 n/a n/a n/a
Horst Winkelmann Top 100 Rating - 2054 - 72 n/a n/a n/a
Adam Katz Top 100 Rating - 2053 - 75 n/a n/a n/a
Marc Mühlböck Top 100 Rating - 2053 - 75 n/a n/a n/a
Eugenio Nesi Top 100 Rating - 2051 - 77 n/a n/a n/a
carlos santiago Top 100 Rating - 2051 - 77 n/a n/a n/a
Jamie Parke Top 100 Rating - 2050 - 79 n/a n/a n/a
Carlos Fernandez Baillo Top 100 Rating - 2049 - 80 n/a n/a n/a
Andreas Müller Top 100 Rating - 2049 - 80 n/a n/a n/a
Jason Imperiale Top 100 Rating - 2048 - 82 n/a n/a n/a
derek mong Top 100 Rating - 2048 - 82 n/a n/a n/a
Marcello Calvetto Top 100 Rating - 2047 - 84 n/a n/a n/a
Michèl Dach Top 100 Rating - 2047 - 84 n/a n/a n/a
Sheng-Chun Wen Top 100 Rating - 2047 - 84 n/a n/a n/a
John Wood Top 100 Rating - 2047 - 84 n/a n/a n/a
Takeshi Yokokura Top 100 Rating - 2047 - 84 n/a n/a n/a
Nico Bohny Top 100 Rating - 2046 - 89 n/a n/a n/a
Jeff Garza Top 100 Rating - 2046 - 89 n/a n/a n/a
Felipe Alves Penegrini Top 100 Rating - 2046 - 89 n/a n/a n/a
Hironobu Sugaya Top 100 Rating - 2046 - 89 n/a n/a n/a
Ivan Taroshi Top 100 Rating - 2046 - 89 n/a n/a n/a
Daniel Rodi Top 100 Rating - 2045 - 94 n/a n/a n/a
Josh Utter-Leyton Top 100 Rating - 2045 - 94 n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Gulinski Top 100 Rating - 2044 - 96 n/a n/a n/a
Zack Hall Top 100 Rating - 2044 - 96 n/a n/a n/a
Corey Mann Top 100 Rating - 2044 - 96 n/a n/a n/a
Pedro Pappaterra Top 100 Rating - 2044 - 96 n/a n/a n/a
Christoffer Andersen Top 100 Rating - 2043 - 100 n/a n/a n/a
Robert Darnhofer Top 100 Rating - 2043 - 100 n/a n/a n/a
Tim Landale Top 100 Rating - 2043 - 100 n/a n/a n/a
Peter Lee Top 100 Rating - 2043 - 100 n/a n/a n/a
Richard Parker Top 100 Rating - 2043 - 100 n/a n/a n/a
JONATHAN RANDLE Top 100 Rating - 2043 - 100 n/a n/a n/a
Gerardo Silva Top 100 Rating - 2043 - 100 n/a n/a n/a
Jelger Wiegersma Top 100 Rating - 2043 - 100 n/a n/a n/a
Kamiel Cornelissen GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Gabriel Nassif GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Raphael Levy GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Antoine Ruel GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
gaetan lefebvre GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Rogier Kleij GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Holger Lange GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Alexandre Peset GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Arnaud Baglin GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Simon Ritzka GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Martin Scheinin GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Ziming Chen GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Roland Bode GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
William Cavaglieri GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Alejandro Rico Bleda GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Fabio Reinhardt GP-Brussels Top 16 5/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
shi tian lee GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Remi Fortier GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Raphael Levy GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Jelger Wiegersma GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Antti Malin GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Matthias Künzler GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Manuel Bucher GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
JONATHAN RANDLE GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Helmut Summersberger GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Shuuhei Nakamura GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Martin Juza GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Davy Loeb GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Rasmus Sibast GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Cormac Smith GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Marijn Lybaert GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Omar Sagol GP-Birmingham Top 16 5/31/2008 Birmingham England
Jelger Wiegersma GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Gaudenis Vidugiris GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Jamie Parke GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Tyler Mantey GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
James Beltz GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Eric Franklin GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Randy Wright GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Ben Rasmussen GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Clayton Mooney GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Timothy Aten GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Brandon Scheel GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Taylor Webb GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
John Penick GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Paulo Vitor da Rosa GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Zac Hill GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Samuel Stoddard GP-Indianapolis Top 16 6/21/2008 Indianapolis USA
Francisco Braga GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Felipe Alves Penegrini GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Adrien Degaspare GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Damian Buckley GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Ivan Taroshi GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Olivier Ruel GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Nicolas Bevacqua GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Sebastian Pozzo GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Julio Bernabe GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Gerardo Silva GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Thiago Saporito GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Joaquin Alvarez Rivera GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Andres Perez GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Omar Lopez GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Divaldo Domicent GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Jose Alejandro Balado Bradarich GP-Buenos Aires Top 16 6/28/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Lasse Nørgaard GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Daniel Martin Bermejo GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Manuel Bucher GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Romain Fenaux-briot GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Allan Christensen GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Sergio Salas Martinez GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Tommi Lindgren GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Geir Bakke GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
hakim boudaoud GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Patrizio Golia GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Matej Zatlkaj GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Jelger Wiegersma GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
David Besso GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Gerald Leitzinger GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Joel Calafell GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Simon Ritzka GP-Madrid Top 16 7/26/2008 Madrid Spain
Yuuta Takahashi GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Takayuki Takagi GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Masayasu Tanahashi GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Shou Yoshimori GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Hiroshi Yoshida GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Katsuya Ueda GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Koutarou Ootsuka GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Tsuyoshi Ikeda GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Atsushi Wada GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Toshiyuki Kadooka GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Kazuki Kimura GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Naoki Shimizu GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Makoto Nagashima GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Nobuyoshi Suzuki GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Yasushi Yamada GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Ren Ishikawa GP-Kobe Top 16 8/2/2008 Kobe Japan
Gerry Thompson GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Lee Steht GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Nathan Elkins GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Kenneth Castor GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Aj Sacher GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Kyle Bundgaard GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Antonino De Rosa GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
hunter burton GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Paulo Vitor da Rosa GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Owen Turtenwald GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Tim Landale GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Aaron Gunzner GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Jeremy Klein GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Ryan Messick GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Mark Hendrickson GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
Scott Barrentine GP-Denver Top 16 8/9/2008 Denver USA
David Larsson GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Tomoharu Saitou GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Jakub Jahoda GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Shuuhei Nakamura GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Guillaume Wafo-tapa GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
William Cavaglieri GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Philipp Summereder GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Robert van Medevoort GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Pavel Martinek GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Martin mede GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Gabriel Nassif GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Oskar Sköld GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Csaba Racz GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Mattias Anderson GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Max Lehtinen GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Krzysztof Ginter GP-Copenhagen Top 16 8/23/2008 Copenhagen Denmark
Hironobu Sugaya GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Shouta Yasooka GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Luis Antonio Magisa GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Shingou Kurihara GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Masami Kaneko GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Koutarou Ootsuka GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Raphael Levy GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Ken Lim GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Ralf Allen Santos GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Makihito Mihara GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Joshua Yang GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Taisuke Ishii GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Shuuhei Nakamura GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Terry Soh GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Richard Badlon GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Elliot Spencer Que GP-Manila Top 16 8/30/2008 Manila Philippines
Kim Valori PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Iain Bartolomei PTQ - 1st Place 5/23/2008 Los Angeles United States
Robert Seder PTQ - 1st Place 5/24/2008 Los Angeles United States
Yee Nan Liaol PTQ - 1st Place 6/7/2008 Taichung Taiwan
Jeremy Liger PTQ - 1st Place 6/8/2008 Auvelais Belgium
Surachaste Boonyasatian PTQ - 1st Place 6/8/2008 Bangkok Thailand
Tero Niemi PTQ - 1st Place 6/8/2008 Kuopio Finland
Jun'ya Takahashi PTQ - 1st Place 6/8/2008 Nagano-shi Japan
You Akaike PTQ - 1st Place 6/8/2008 Nagoya-shi Japan
Dario Parazzoli PTQ - 1st Place 6/8/2008 Parma Italy
Chapman Sim PTQ - 1st Place 6/8/2008 Penang Malaysia
Radek Kaczmarczyk PTQ - 1st Place 6/8/2008 Sosnowiec Poland
Raymond Veenis PTQ - 1st Place 6/14/2008 Amersfoort Netherlands
Melissa DeTora PTQ - 1st Place 6/14/2008 Brighton United States
Korey McDuffie PTQ - 1st Place 6/14/2008 Burlington United States
Adam Gunderson PTQ - 1st Place 6/14/2008 Burnsville United States
Marcel Angelo Zafra PTQ - 1st Place 6/14/2008 Calgary Canada
Michael Pinnegar PTQ - 1st Place 6/14/2008 Columbus United States
Valerio Martino PTQ - 1st Place 6/14/2008 Geneva Switzerland
Matthew Langford PTQ - 1st Place 6/14/2008 Lincoln United States
Vidianto Wijaya PTQ - 1st Place 6/14/2008 San Diego United States
Patrick Cox PTQ - 1st Place 6/14/2008 Tallahassee United States
Nicholas Perry PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Adelaide Australia
Philippe Massart PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Destelbergen Belgium
Erik Gröndahl PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Gothenburg Sweden
vincent Gan PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Hari Muralitheran PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Kuching Malaysia
Alexander Sokolov PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Moscow Russian Federation
Riccardo Picciafuochi PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Napoli Italy
Federico Marcucci PTQ - 2nd Place 6/15/2008 Napoli Italy
Tsuyoshi Fujita PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Osaka-shi Japan
Stefano D'Angella PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Pordenone Italy
Rondy Krish PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Singapore Singapore
Raul Porojan PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2008 Strasbourg France
Philipp Dahlke PTQ - 2nd Place 6/15/2008 Strasbourg France
Bryan Eleyet PTQ - 1st Place 6/21/2008 Portland United States
Sven Dijt PTQ - 1st Place 6/21/2008 Utrecht Netherlands
Gabriel Carleton-Barnes PTQ - 1st Place 6/21/2008 West Chester United States
Carlos Amaya Troncoso PTQ - 1st Place 6/22/2008 Bogota Colombia
Pascal Vieren PTQ - 1st Place 6/22/2008 Bruxelles Belgium
Nicholas Crumpton PTQ - 1st Place 6/22/2008 Indianapolis United States
Aras Senyuz PTQ - 1st Place 6/22/2008 Istanbul Turkey
Pere P. Gracia PTQ - 1st Place 6/22/2008 Madrid Spain
Antonio Martos PTQ - 2nd Place 6/22/2008 Madrid Spain
Alessandro Campani PTQ - 1st Place 6/22/2008 Modena Italy
Alexander Syomkin PTQ - 1st Place 6/22/2008 Moscow Russian Federation
Joseph Jillson PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Albuquerque United States
Scott Bielick PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Chicago United States
Scott Barrentine PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Dallas United States
Phillip Napoli PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Edison United States
Andrew Vargas PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Lafayette United States
Bryce Brown PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Lilburn United States
Zbigniew Wichlacz PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Lodz Poland
Alfredo Dominguez Roldan PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Mexico City Mexico
Jeffrey Szelzki PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Montreal Canada
Kenny Oberg PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Oslo Norway
Max Tietze PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Roanoke United States
Josh Layne PTQ - 1st Place 6/28/2008 Seattle United States
Rodrigo Renedo PTQ - 1st Place 6/29/2008 Barcelona Spain
Victor Gimenez PTQ - 2nd Place 6/29/2008 Barcelona Spain
Elton Fior PTQ - 1st Place 6/29/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Rens Feenstra PTQ - 1st Place 6/29/2008 Eindhoven Netherlands
francesco leoni PTQ - 1st Place 6/29/2008 Frosinone Italy
Valtteri Wallden PTQ - 1st Place 6/29/2008 Helsinki Finland
Maurizio Vergendo PTQ - 1st Place 6/29/2008 Milano Italy
Christophe Peyronnel PTQ - 1st Place 6/29/2008 Talence France
liking saiyasely PTQ - 2nd Place 6/29/2008 Talence France
Sam Kwang PTQ - 1st Place 6/29/2008 Wellington New Zealand
leon star PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Antwerpen Belgium
Daniel Crane PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Brisbane Australia
Gavin Verhey PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Burnaby Canada
Guy Southcott PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Cork Ireland
Brian Six PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Detroit United States
Samuel Tharmaratnam PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Kitchener Canada
Ben Wienburg PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Nashville United States
Denis Sinner PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Nürnberg Germany
Alex Yatsenko PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Odessa Ukraine
Frederico Bastos PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Odivelas Portugal
Igor Silva Pinto PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 São Roque Brazil
Matt Benjamin PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 SF Bay Area United States
Liang Chen PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Tainan Taiwan
ulises buruaga carranza PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Vitoria Spain
Maciej Pasek PTQ - 1st Place 7/5/2008 Warszawa Poland
Ciro Bonaventura PTQ - 1st Place 7/6/2008 Bari Italy
lorenzo tarocchi PTQ - 1st Place 7/6/2008 Empoli Italy
Toshifumi Hanaoka PTQ - 1st Place 7/6/2008 Hiroshima-shi Japan
Dmitry Moiseev PTQ - 1st Place 7/6/2008 Moscow Russian Federation
Clément Lemaitre PTQ - 1st Place 7/6/2008 Paris France
Guillaume Matignon PTQ - 1st Place 7/6/2008 Parthenay France
Fabien Serpier PTQ - 2nd Place 7/6/2008 Parthenay France
Orr Bildner PTQ - 1st Place 7/6/2008 Ramat Hsaron Israel
Petros Apotsos PTQ - 1st Place 7/6/2008 Thessaloniki Greece
Paul Heynen PTQ - 1st Place 7/6/2008 Utrecht Netherlands
Zoltan Szoke PTQ - 1st Place 7/6/2008 Wien Austria
Coenraad Prinsloo PTQ - 1st Place 7/11/2008 Johannesburg South Africa
Bruno Borges PTQ - 1st Place 7/13/2008 Porto Alegre Brazil
Alex Majlaton PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2008 Baltimore United States
Yoni Skolnik PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2008 Brighton United States
Rick Chong PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2008 Denver United States
Justin Meyer PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2008 Madison United States
Andrey Kochurov PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2008 Moscow Russian Federation
John Gapinski PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2008 Rocky River United States
andy banas PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2008 San Antonio United States
Chris Heath PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2008 St. Louis United States
Eli Priest PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2008 Toronto Canada
Ben Jackson PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2008 Wichita United States
Tim Fondum PTQ - 1st Place 7/20/2008 Canberra Australia
Paul McLauchlan PTQ - 1st Place 7/20/2008 Glasgow Great Britain
Kyle Dembinski PTQ - 1st Place 7/20/2008 Kansas City United States
Nick Becvar PTQ - 1st Place 7/20/2008 Louisville United States
Matías Chiappe PTQ - 1st Place 7/26/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Andrew Vick PTQ - 1st Place 7/26/2008 Springfield United States
xin sui PTQ - 1st Place 7/27/2008 Beijing China
Ranjith Constantine PTQ - 1st Place 7/27/2008 Christchurch New Zealand
pierpaolo gerardi PTQ - 1st Place 7/27/2008 Giulianova Lido Italy
Marco Frantuma PTQ - 1st Place 7/27/2008 Mantova Italy
Rei Satou PTQ - 1st Place 7/27/2008 Sapporo-shi Japan
Ryan Young PTQ - 1st Place 7/27/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Sascha Thomsen PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Berlin Germany
Kenny Mayer PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Chicago United States
Mario Klocker PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Dortmund Germany
Juan manuel Guzman Marquez PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 MALAGA Spain
Michal Havlik PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Martin Slovak Republic
Daniel Moura PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Porto Portugal
Vladimir Komanicky PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Reading Great Britain
Nathan Elkins PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Salt Lake City United States
Andres Camargo PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Santiago Chile
Jed Dolbeer PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Seattle United States
nicolas terrasse PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Tours France
Tom Keren PTQ - 2nd Place 8/2/2008 Tours France
Tim Olliges PTQ - 1st Place 8/2/2008 Tulsa United States
Kim Ströh PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Aalborg Denmark
Alex Partansky PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Anaheim United States
Tom Pashuysen PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Brussels Belgium
Desmond Ng PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Burwood Australia
Emanuel Schleinzer PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Graz Austria
Shouhei Yamamoto PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Kobe-shi Japan
Terry Soh PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
William Ljungberg PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Lund Sweden
Jeff Fung PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Montreal Canada
Sergey Egorov PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Moscow Russian Federation
Simone Carboni PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Rimini Italy
Gianluca Bevere PTQ - 2nd Place 8/3/2008 Rimini Italy
Luiz Guilherme De Michielli PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Alvin Tan PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Singapore Singapore
Guillaume Bourdinaud PTQ - 1st Place 8/3/2008 Tours France
Gaylord Tranchant PTQ - 2nd Place 8/3/2008 Tours France
Pavel Martinek PTQ - 1st Place 8/8/2008 Brno Czech Republic
Swen Simon PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Aachen Germany
Gabor Kocsis PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Budapest Hungary
Ivan Guidi PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Jerry Sowards PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Columbus United States
Sami Häggkvist PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Espoo Finland
Zheng Yan Yang PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Guangzhou China
Dennis Johannsen PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Hamburg Germany
Artie Heinrich PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Leipzig Germany
Jorge Alarcón PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Leon Spain
Jeremy Tiszai PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Nashville United States
David Kai Kristensen PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Stockholm Sweden
Przemyslaw Bok PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 Vilnius Lithuania
Ian Duke PTQ - 1st Place 8/9/2008 West Chester United States
Mark Lailey PTQ - 1st Place 8/10/2008 Bristol Great Britain
Seraj Haroun PTQ - 1st Place 8/10/2008 Cape Town South Africa
Mauro Tusa PTQ - 1st Place 8/10/2008 Catania Italy
Tyler Kozal PTQ - 1st Place 8/10/2008 Denver United States
Marvin Habermann PTQ - 1st Place 8/10/2008 Maintal Germany
Ji-Hoon Lee PTQ - 1st Place 8/10/2008 Seoul Korea (South)
Simone Giovannetti PTQ - 1st Place 8/10/2008 verona Italy
Isaïes Müller PTQ - 1st Place 8/15/2008 Birmingham Great Britain
Michael Bernat PTQ - 1st Place 8/15/2008 Indianapolis United States
Thomas Holzinger PTQ - 1st Place 8/15/2008 Linz Austria
Brandon Lau PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Bentley Australia
Jonathan Durán PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Caracas Venezuela
Neil Reeves PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Dallas United States
Mike Hofmann PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Hannover Germany
Mark Conkle PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Indianapolis United States
Geoff Fletcher PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 London Great Britain
Joshua Taylor PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 New York United States
Are Saxrud PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Oslo Norway
Alexander Würtz PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Saarbrücken Germany
Nathaniel John MALLARI PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Sampaloc Manila Philippines
Ricky Sidher PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 SF Bay Area United States
James Pirkey PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Standish United States
Hannes Kerem PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Tallinn Estonia
Jonathan Marin PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Valdivia Chile
Atsushi Itou PTQ - 1st Place 8/16/2008 Yokohama-shi Japan
Miguel Milanes PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Albacete Spain
Sukhum Kiwanont PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Bangkok Thailand
Julien Stihle PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Basel Switzerland
Jeffrey Bienk PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Berlin Germany
Daniel Krutil PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Beroun 2 Czech Republic
Marco Orsini Jones PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Birmingham Great Britain
Daniel Unwin PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Canberra Australia
Daisuke Hirayama PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Chiba-shi Japan
Ken Ishimaru PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Fukuoka-shi Japan
King Yiu Fung PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Hong Kong Hong Kong
Atsushi Kinoshita PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Kanazawa-shi Japan
Christian Arenas PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Lima Peru
Thomas Kannegiesser PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Mannheim Germany
Tatsuya Kashiwa PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Okayama-shi Japan
Bjarki Ingolfsson PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Reykjavik Iceland
Kenta Kunishima PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Sapporo-shi Japan
Xi Chen PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Shanghai China
Manuel Faber PTQ - 1st Place 8/17/2008 Utrecht Netherlands
kian sierra mcgettigan PTQ - 1st Place 8/22/2008 Ciudad Real Spain
Steven Birklid PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Anchorage United States
Ross Labny PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Augusta United States
Ian Jasheway PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Austin United States
Adam Levitt PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Baltimore United States
Brandon Nelson PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Boise United States
Kevin Delger PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Burnsville United States
John Seaton PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Christchurch New Zealand
Rashad Miller PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Indianapolis United States
Tomohiro Aridome PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Itabashi-ku Japan
marshall lane PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Jacksonville United States
Jarron Puszet PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Melbourne Australia
Sabás Barriga Rojas PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Mexico City Mexico
Mark Elgie PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Mobile United States
Dylan Miller PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Moncton Canada
Jurgen Stephan PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 München Germany
Alexander Hillmann PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Oldenburg Germany
Dale DeWood PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Pittsburgh United States
Standish Choi PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Sacramento United States
Michael Tom Batac PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Sampaloc Manila Philippines
Navin Ram PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 San Deigo United States
Bryan Neufeld PTQ - 1st Place 8/23/2008 Winnipeg Canada
Francisco Javier Camacho PTQ - 1st Place 8/24/2008 Ciudad Real Spain
Atsushi Hirayama PTQ - 1st Place 8/24/2008 Fukuoka-shi Japan
Paul Campagnola PTQ - 1st Place 8/24/2008 Genova Italy
Denys Chufarin PTQ - 1st Place 8/24/2008 Kiev Ukraine
Daichi Yamamoto PTQ - 1st Place 8/24/2008 Kochi-shi Japan
Ryuuichi Arita PTQ - 1st Place 8/24/2008 Sanjou-shi Japan
Keiichi Chijimi PTQ - 1st Place 8/24/2008 Sendai-shi Japan
Matthias Spode PTQ - 1st Place 8/29/2008 Hannover Germany
Mathias Lewandowski PTQ - 2nd Place 8/29/2008 Hannover Germany
Maria Passa PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Athens Greece
Gene Brumby PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Mathais Dean-carpentier PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Chicago United States
Brian Demars PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Detroit United States
Michael McHugh PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Edison United States
Roberto Orozco PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Guadalajara Mexico
Max Pincus PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Hartford United States
Daniel Sheppard PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Kranj Slovenia
Seth Williams PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Las Vegas United States
Filipe Constâncio PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Lisboa Portugal
Frederico Costa PTQ - 2nd Place 8/30/2008 Lisboa Portugal
Richard Bland PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 London Great Britain
Daniel Neeley PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Louisville United States
James Hatipoglu PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Orlando United States
Jakub Dana PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Praha Czech Republic
Marsh Usary PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Richmond United States
Rune Martens Andersen PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Roskilde Denmark
Fabien Pagnard PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Saint Romain de Colbosq France
Louis Deltour PTQ - 2nd Place 8/30/2008 Saint Romain de Colbosq France
Mark Dictus PTQ - 1st Place 8/30/2008 Zwolle Netherlands
Antonis Fyssas PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 Athens Greece
Sascha Winter PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 Hannover Germany
Christopher Passow PTQ - 2nd Place 8/31/2008 Hannover Germany
Corey Paxton PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 Irvine United States
Benny Torstensson PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 København Denmark
Mohd Hafiz Mokhtaruddin PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 Mandaluyong Philippines
Frank Giaquinto PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 Rochester United States
Davide Leoni PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 Roma Italy
Paul Massilot PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 Saint-lo France
Selim Creiche PTQ - 2nd Place 8/31/2008 Saint-lo France
Saul Alvarado PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 San Jose Costa Rica
Davide Polo PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 Sassari Italy
Thomas Guedj PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 St-Raphaël France
Yannick Bouloc PTQ - 2nd Place 8/31/2008 St-Raphaël France
Massimo Machella PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 Torino Italy
Aaron Nicoll PTQ - 1st Place 8/31/2008 Wooloongabba Australia
Nikola Fercek PTQ - 1st Place 9/6/2008 Rijeka Croatia (Hrvatska)
Niko Bacic PTQ - 2nd Place 9/6/2008 Rijeka Croatia (Hrvatska)
Jan De Coster PTQ - 1st Place 9/7/2008 Antwerpen Belgium
Damien Marion PTQ - 1st Place 9/7/2008 Villeurbanne France
Jean Baptiste Canonici PTQ - 2nd Place 9/7/2008 Villeurbanne France
Keoni Davey PTQ - 1st Place 9/13/2008 Honolulu United States
Ryousuke Aoki PTQ - 1st Place 9/20/2008 Yokohama-shi Japan

Latest Feature Articles

FEATURE

September 17, 2021

The Returning Legends of Innistrad: Midnight Hunt by, Doug Beyer, Ari Zirulnik, and Grace Fong

A return to Innistrad means the return of some of our favorite characters! In case you missed it, make sure to check out the new legends of Innistrad: Midnight Hunt from yesterday's artic...

Learn More

FEATURE

September 16, 2021

The New Legends of Innistrad: Midnight Hunt by, Ari Zirulnik and Grace Fong

Harvesttide is wild this year! Tons of new faces showed up to the party—let's do some introductions. Adeline, Resplendent Cathar Adeline is an excellent tactician and an unyielding fo...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Feature Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All