Pro Tour–Hollywood 2008

Posted in Feature on January 21, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Updated April 22, 2008

Invitations to Pro Tour–Hollywood are awarded in the following manner:

 

  • The 2007 World Champion.
  • The 2007 Pro Player of the Year.
  • The Top 50 players from Pro Tour–Kuala Lumpur.
  • Players with 2008 Pro Tour Players Club Level 6 or higher.
  • Players with 2008 Pro Tour Players Club Level 4 & 5* (invitation for Level 4 & 5 players are not awarded until May 22, 2008).
  • Players with 2008 Pro Tour Players Club Level 3* are invited to 1 Pro Tour of their choice in the 2008 season (invitation for Level 3 players are not awarded until May 22, 2008).
  • The Top 16 finishers of each Grand Prix tournament that feeds Pro Tour–Hollywood.
  • Players who earn invitations through Pro Tour Qualifier tournaments that feed Pro Tour–Hollywood.
  • The Top 100 DCI-ranked players in the Constructed format on April 9, 2008.

* Players with Pro Tour Players Club Levels 3, 4 and 5 are allowed to play in Pro Tour qualifiers if their only invitation to the Pro Tour is due to their level in the Players Club (see below)

If you believe that your rating or finish at a Pro Tour Qualifier or Grand Prix is in error, please Visit https://webapp.wizards.com/login.aspx?target=personal. After logging in, click the “Appeals” link and fill out the form.

The following players have Pro Tour Players Club Levels 4 & 5, have no other invitation to the Pro Tour, and will not receive their invitations to the Pro Tour until May 22, 2008. They are allowed to play in Pro Tour Qualifier Tournaments that feed Pro Tour–Hollywood:

First Last
Saul Aguado
Armin Birner
Kai Budde
Paulo Carvalho
Adam Chambers
Tiago Chan
Alan Comer
Antonino De Rosa
Robert Dougherty
Willy Edel
John Fiorillo
Remi Fortier
Osamu Fujita
Tsuyoshi Fujita
Yuuta Hirosawa
Richard Hoaen
Tommi Hovi
Christoph Huber
David Humpherys
Tsuyoshi Ikeda
David Irvine
Klaus Joens
Georgios Kapalas
Darwin Kastle Mess
Matthias Künzler
Chris Lachmann
Robert Maher
Antti Malin
Quentin Martin
Fried Meulders
Katsuhiro Mori
Zvi Mowshowitz
Chikara Nakajima
John Pelcak
Florian Pils
Olle Rade
Ben Rubin
Rasmus Sibast
John Sittner
Terry Soh
Ervin Tormos
Roel van Heeswijk
Jacob Van Lunen
Jelger Wiegersma
J Gary Wise
Steven Wolansky
Stuart Wright
Kentarou Yamamoto

The following players have Pro Tour Players club level 3 and have no other invitation to the Pro Tour. They are allowed to play in Pro Tour Qualifier Tournaments that feed Pro Tour Hollywood. Level 3 members receive 1 invitation to the Pro Tour of their choice in 2008. They will not receive their invitations to Pro Tour Hollywood until May 22, 2008. Those players below marked with an asterisk (*) have already used their level 3 invitation in 2008 and are not eligible to use that invitation at Pro Tour Hollywood:

First Last Used PT Invite
David Brucker  
marco cammilluzzi  
Pierre Canali *
José Luis Echeverría Paredes  
Eugene Harvey  
Zac Hill  
Itaru Ishida *
Robert Jurkovic  
Tomohiro Kaji  
Craig Krempels  
Osyp Lebedowicz  
Nicholas Lovett  
Julien Nuijten  
Ryou Ogura  
Jonathan Rispal  
Geoffrey Siron  
Bram Snepvangers  
Mike Thompson  
Owen Turtenwald  
Gaudenis Vidugiris *
Arnost Zidek  

The Following players are invited to Pro Tour–Hollywood and may not play in Pro Tour Qualifiers that feed Pro Tour–Hollywood:

First Last Invitation Source PTQ/GP Date PTQ/GP City PTQ/GP Country
Uri Peleg 2007 World Champion n/a n/a n/a
Tomoharu Saitou 2007 Player of the Year n/a n/a n/a
Elisha Amir Special Invitation n/a n/a n/a
Aylon Manor Special Invitation n/a n/a n/a
Junyang Ang Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Akira Asahara Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Giulio Barra Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Julio Bernabe Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Nico Bohny Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Manuel Bucher Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Joel Calafell Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Marcio Carvalho Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Paul Cheon Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Chang Chua Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Mark Conkle Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Fabien Demazeau Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Jon Finkel Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Patrizio Golia Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Daniel Gräfensteiner Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Christopher Greene Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Maxime Hermes Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Nicolai Herzog Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
David Howard Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Mike Hron Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Jacob Johnson Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Martin Juza Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Mattias Kettil Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Masaya Kitayama Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Shuu Komuro Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Shingou Kurihara Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Raphael Levy Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Steve Locke Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Rogier Maaten Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Yann Massicard Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Andre Mueller Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Shuuhei Nakamura Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Fumiki Nakano Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Yoshitaka Nakano Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Tu Nan Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Gabriel Nassif Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Mario Pascoli Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Daniel Piechnick Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Nicolay Potovin Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Thomas Preyer Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Johan Sadeghpour Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Steven Sadin Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Brandon Scheel Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Max Sjoblom Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Yuuta Takahashi Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Robert van Medevoort Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Wafo-tapa Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Taylor Webb Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Ming Xu Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Matej Zatlkaj Top 50 PT - Kuala Lumpur n/a n/a n/a
Aaron Bleackley GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Marc Bonnefoy GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Paul Cheon GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Hunter Coale GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Jay Elarar GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Anthony Ferraro GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Jason Fleurant GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Michael Gurney GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Zack Hall GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Donald Kastner GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Benjamin Lundquist GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Colin Miller GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
aaron paquette GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Gadiel Szleifer GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Chris Wall GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Ian Woodley GP Vancouver Top 16 2/23/2008 Vancouver Canada
Akira Asahara GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Akira Dan GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Taichi Fujimoto GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Shintarou Ishimura GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Ryousuke Masuno GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Kazuya Mitamura GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Takayuki Nagaoka GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Makoto Nagashima GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Yoshitaka Nakano GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Olivier Ruel GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Shougo Sunada GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Yuuta Takahashi GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Ryouta Takasugi GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Genki Taru GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Tsubasa Tomii GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Kenji Tsumura GP Shizuoka Top 16 3/8/2008 Shizuoka Japan
Michael Catapano GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Todd Davis GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Gerard Fabiano GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Matt Hansen GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Sam Hopkins GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Donald Kastner GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Dan Lanthier GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Thomas LaPille GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Tyler Mantey GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Paul Mathews GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Jamie Parke GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Carlos Romão GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Luis Scott-Vargas GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Jonathan Sonne GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Ben Wienburg GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Adam Yurchick GP Philadelphia Top 16 3/15/2008 Philadelphia USA
Gianluca Bevere GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Robert Darnhofer GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Nikolaus Eigner GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Ivan Floch GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Christophe Gregoir GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Mateusz Kopec GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Christian Kunwald GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Marc Mühlböck GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Andris Nagy GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Raul Ricart GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Tomoharu Saitou GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Yui Takagi GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Sebastian Thaler GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Matija Vlahovic GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Horst Winkelmann GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Wojciech Zuber GP Vienna Top 16 3/15/2008 Vienna Austria
Paul Cheon Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
André Coimbra Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Mark Herberholz Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Jim Herold Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Mike Hron Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Masami Kaneko Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Frank Karsten Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Shingou Kurihara Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Raphael Levy Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Marijn Lybaert Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Makihito Mihara Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Kazuya Mitamura Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Masahiko Morita Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Andre Mueller Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Shuuhei Nakamura Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Gabriel Nassif Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Koutarou Ootsuka Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Takuya Osawa Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Antoine Ruel Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Olivier Ruel Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Tomoharu Saitou Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Luis Scott-Vargas Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Helmut Summersberger Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Yuuta Takahashi Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Amiel Tenenbaum Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Thaler Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Kenji Tsumura Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Wafo-tapa Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Ruud Warmenhoven Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Yuuya Watanabe Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Shouta Yasooka Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Cory Aguilard Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Øyvind Andersen Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Brendan Banfield Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Giulio Barra Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Markus Bell Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
David Besso Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Brett Blackman Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Alessandro Bottiroli Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Maximilian Bracht Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Jan Brodzak Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Nicolas Cancellara Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Ary Capristrani Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Patrick Chapin Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Matheus Chaud Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Paul Cheon Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Bo Ruad Chun Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Andrew Cuneo Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Melissa DeTora Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Jan Doise Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Nikolaus Eigner Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Gerard Fabiano Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Jon Finkel Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Gerardo Godinez Estrada Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Kyle Goodman Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Robert Gross Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Thomas Guevin Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Gulinski Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
James Hague Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Zack Hall Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Matt Hansen Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Mark Herberholz Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Jason Imperiale Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Robert Jacko Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Michael Jacob Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Jimmy Jarman Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Dan Jenkins Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Pavlo Kaliuk Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Donald Kastner Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Lao Keng Fong Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Masaya Kitayama Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Takayuki Koike Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Mateusz Kopec Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Thomas LaPille Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Christoffer Larsen Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Sylvain Lauriol Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
gaetan lefebvre Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Joshua Lewis Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Tommi Lindgren Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Lucien Longlais Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Emilio López Campos Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Benjamin Lundquist Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
John Madonia Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Damien Mancuso Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Paul Mathews Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Matignon Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
D.j. Mayer Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Korey Mcduffie Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Masahiko Morita Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Matteo Morra Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Marc Mühlböck Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Makoto Nagashima Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Yoshitaka Nakano Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Kyoung Geun Nam Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Riccardo Neri Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Mikko Nurmi Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Nikolas Nygaard Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Przemek Oberbek Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Masashi Oiso Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Wessel Oomens Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Andres Ortega Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Aeo Paquette Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Richard Parker Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Jonathan Pearlman Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Uri Peleg Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Daniel Rodi Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Luis Scott-Vargas Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Colby Sorenson Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Sam Stein Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Brian Stroh Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Helmut Summersberger Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Yuuta Takahashi Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Genki Taru Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Amiel Tenenbaum Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Jason Terry Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Thaler Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Gerry Thompson Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Kenji Tsumura Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Ricardo Vicente Ferrer Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Matija Vlahovic Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Wafo-tapa Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Tomi Walamies Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
DeQuan Watson Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Sheng-Chun Wen Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
David Williams Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Roy Williams Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Horst Winkelmann Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Chris Woltereck Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Adam Yurchick Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Celso Zampere Junior Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Wojciech Zuber Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Alex Majlaton Top 100 DCI Constructed n/a n/a n/a
Mat Marr PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2007 New York United States
Allan Autino PTQ - 1st Place 1/5/2008 Boston United States
Matt Light PTQ - 1st Place 1/5/2008 Bradford Great Britain
Kyle Boggemes PTQ - 1st Place 1/5/2008 Detroit United States
Chad Kastel PTQ - 1st Place 1/5/2008 New York United States
Bao Luong PTQ - 1st Place 1/5/2008 Orlando United States
Johnathan Stinnett PTQ - 1st Place 1/5/2008 Roanoke United States
Nicholas Crumpton PTQ - 1st Place 1/5/2008 St. Louis United States
Milton Jian Xiong Lin PTQ - 1st Place 1/6/2008 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Cedric Phillips PTQ - 1st Place 1/12/2008 Cleveland United States
Rob Moore PTQ - 1st Place 1/12/2008 Fargo United States
Simon Görtzen PTQ - 1st Place 1/12/2008 Nrnberg Germany
Alex Tamblyn PTQ - 1st Place 1/12/2008 Phoenix United States
Gary Meinl PTQ - 1st Place 1/12/2008 Toronto Canada
Matteo Morra PTQ - 1st Place 1/13/2008 Arezzo Italy
Ty Dobbertin PTQ - 1st Place 1/13/2008 Baltimore area United States
Sascha Schwarz PTQ - 1st Place 1/13/2008 Hamburg Germany
Jeremy Manthei PTQ - 1st Place 1/26/2008 Houston United States
Zachary Stratton PTQ - 1st Place 1/26/2008 Louisville United States
Thomas LaPille PTQ - 1st Place 1/26/2008 Pittsburgh United States
Standish Choi PTQ - 1st Place 1/26/2008 SF Bay Area United States
Bogdan Volostrigov PTQ - 1st Place 1/27/2008 Moscow Russian Federation
Allan Connelly-Hansen PTQ - 1st Place 1/28/2008 Canberra Australia
eduardo moreno PTQ - 1st Place 2/2/2008 Burgos Spain
Frederic Geiger PTQ - 1st Place 2/3/2008 Mannheim Germany
Claudio Salemi PTQ - 1st Place 2/3/2008 Milano Italy
Simone Zulian PTQ - 2nd Place 2/3/2008 Milano Italy
Selim Creiche PTQ - 1st Place 2/3/2008 Nogent-le-Rotrou France
Louis Deltour PTQ - 2nd Place 2/3/2008 Nogent-le-Rotrou France
Marshall Ashford PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Atlanta United States
Aaron Pettit PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Hans Mahler PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Baltimore area United States
Matteo Orsini Jones PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Birmingham Great Britain
Igor Barreiras PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Cascais Portugal
Akil Steele PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Columbus United States
Daniel Lucena PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Córdoba Spain
Robert Richard PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Dallas United States
Alex Buehrle PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Denver United States
Bernd Brendemühl PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Hannover Germany
Marc Silberman PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Johannesburg South Africa
Michael Fitza PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Madison United States
John Paul Francisco PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Manila Philippines
Stephen Hines PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Mobile United States
Guillaume Cardin PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Montreal Canada
Omer Pockard PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Tel-Aviv Israel
yosef trachtenberg PTQ - 2nd Place 2/9/2008 Tel-Aviv Israel
corey baumeister PTQ - 1st Place 2/9/2008 Winnipeg Canada
Alexandre Darras PTQ - 1st Place 2/10/2008 Auvelais Belgium
Luca Bonadies PTQ - 1st Place 2/10/2008 Catania Italy
Riccardo Neri PTQ - 1st Place 2/10/2008 Rimini Italy
Didier Lespinas PTQ - 1st Place 2/10/2008 Toulouse France
Pierre Gruson PTQ - 2nd Place 2/10/2008 Toulouse France
Stefano Rampini PTQ - 1st Place 2/10/2008 Zürich Switzerland
Jason Yap PTQ - 1st Place 2/15/2008 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Mandee Peralta PTQ - 1st Place 2/15/2008 Lubbock United States
Enrico Albesiano PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Cannes France
guillaume vignessoule PTQ - 2nd Place 2/16/2008 Cannes France
Gerard Boyd PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Dundee Great Britain
Marcel Angelo Zafra PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Edmonton Canada
Chris Nighbor PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Indianapolis United States
Juan Carlos Adebo Diaz PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Jerez Spain
Paul Mathews PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Johnston United States
Joe Lossett PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 LA Area United States
Nolan Chaney PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Lincoln United States
John Penick PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Little Rock United States
Nathaniel Kelly PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Moncton Canada
Marco Fabris PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Padova Italy
Brett Blackman PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Philadelphia United States
Allen Doong PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Salt Lake City United States
Travis Woo PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Seattle United States
Espen Nordahl PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Stockholm Sweden
Liang Chen PTQ - 1st Place 2/16/2008 Taichung Taiwan
Soo Han Yoon PTQ - 1st Place 2/17/2008 Chiba-shi Japan
Raul Portales PTQ - 1st Place 2/17/2008 Dublin Ireland
Fausto Roggio PTQ - 1st Place 2/17/2008 Napoli Italy
Per Nyström PTQ - 1st Place 2/20/2008 Gothenburg Sweden
Mitchell Tamblyn PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Albuquerque United States
Filipe Constâncio PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Almada Portugal
Tianyu Shao PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Beijing China
Patty Robertson PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Bentley Australia
Martin Bisterfeld PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Berlin Germany
Peter Bokor PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Budapest Hungary
Mehran Latif PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Chicago United States
Christopher Schaut PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Edison United States
Fernando Dominguez Roldan PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Mexico city Mexico
David Hafter PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Miami United States
Andreas Müller PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Mnchen Germany
Daniel Gacioch PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Stratford United States
Thibeault Vincent PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Kevin Grove PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Utrecht Netherlands
Didier Deurloo PTQ - 2nd Place 2/23/2008 Utrecht Netherlands
Matthew Griffin PTQ - 1st Place 2/23/2008 Wellington New Zealand
Jan Brodzak PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Brno Czech Republic
tim furrow PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Charlotte United States
Stan van der Velden PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Destelbergen Belgium
Ognjen Cividini PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Graz Austria
Jari Inkinen PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Helsinki Finland
Hong Fei Yeung PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Hong Kong Hong Kong
Edwin Voon Fei Lim PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Ipoh Malaysia
Daniel Ruiz Martin PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Leciester Great Britain
Mathieu Hautot PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Lille France
Sergey Pedan PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Moscow Russian Federation
Agustin Martin Espada PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Pamplona Spain
brian grouiller PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Poitiers France
Cynic Kim PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Seoul Korea (South)
Yong Han Choo PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Singapore Singapore
Luiz Guilherme De Michielli PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 So Paulo Brazil
Akio Akazawa PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Vancouver Canada
Aaron Nicastri PTQ - 1st Place 2/24/2008 Wooloongabba Australia
Josh Patrick-Riley PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Anchorage United States
Veerapat Sirilertvorakul PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Bangkok Thailand
Tim Landale PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Boston United States
Lubos Pejhovsky PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Bratislava Slovak Republic
Nicolas Cancellara PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Jose Nasiff PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Caracas Venezuela
Adrian Sullivan PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Des Moines United States
Mauricio Estrada Morales PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico
William Cavaglieri PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Hanau Germany
Jeffrey Lee PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Honolulu United States
Charles Gindy PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Jacksonville United States
Yaroslav Shlyakhov PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Kiev Ukraine
Brian Moss PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Las Vegas United States
Damien Marion PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Lausanne Switzerland
Benjamin Jeschke PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Leipzig Germany
Peter Dun PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Manchester Great Britain
Daniel Neeley PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Nashville United States
Robert Seder PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 New York United States
Tyler Lytle PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Oklahoma City United States
Denes Kocis PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Osijek Croatia (Hrvatska)
Stephane Samsonoff PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Paris France
Yann Barsamian PTQ - 2nd Place 3/1/2008 Paris France
Michal Marciniszyn PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Prague Czech Republic
Joshua Hakakian PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Richmond United States
Eric Neilson PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Seattle United States
Andrew Nyberg PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 SF Bay Area United States
Jiafeng Sun PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Shanghai China
Kim Valori PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Tallinn Estonia
Kjell Lutz PTQ - 1st Place 3/1/2008 Zwolle Netherlands
Yi-Fei Ruan PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Adelaide Australia
Antonis Fyssas PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Athens Greece
George Filipakis PTQ - 2nd Place 3/2/2008 Athens Greece
Riccardo Bertinelli PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Bari Italy
Jeremy Neeman PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Burwood Australia
Marvin Hsiao PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Cape Town South Africa
Hoi Chick PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Guangzhou China
Philipp Sovago PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Linz Austria
Wojciech Zuber PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Lodz Poland
Gerald Camangon PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Manila Philippines
Paolo Bergamaschi PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Mantova Italy
You Akaike PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Nagoya-shi Japan
Boon Keng Pui PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Penang Malaysia
vinicius santanna PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Rio de Janeiro Brazil
julien bonnotte PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 St Etienne France
Gael Bailly Maitre PTQ - 2nd Place 3/2/2008 St Etienne France
Josue Lopez Tercero PTQ - 1st Place 3/2/2008 Valencia Spain
Justin Cavenaugh PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 Burlington United States
Edward Pfender PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 Charleston United States
Eric Rufener PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 Chicago United States
Eugen Libkin PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 Dortmund Germany
David Felske PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 Kitchener Canada
Jose Antonio Alfayate PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 Madrid Spain
Carlos Moral PTQ - 2nd Place 3/8/2008 Madrid Spain
David Fallgren PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 Oslo Norway
João Cavaleiro PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 Porto Portugal
Robert Green PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 San Antonio United States
Marshall Fine PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 San Diego United States
Matt Hansen PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 Wichita United States
Petr Nahodil PTQ - 1st Place 3/8/2008 Zlin Czech Republic
Daniel Guevara PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Bogotá Colombia
Cedric De Bosscher PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Bruxelles Belgium
Alexander Kreuz PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Eindhoven Netherlands
Esko Pakka PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Helsinki Finland
Oytun Erden PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Istanbul Turkey
Eldar Tagi-Zade PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Moscow Russian Federation
Thomas Refsdal PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Oslo Norway
Eloi Pattaro PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Porto Alegre Brazil
Eli Gammaitoni PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Roma Italy
Ryousuke Aoki PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Shizuoka-shi Japan
Rondy Krish PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Singapore Singapore
Dimityr Erinin PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Sofia Bulgaria
GERARDO BRUNO PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Torino Italy
David Reitbauer PTQ - 1st Place 3/9/2008 Wien Austria
Lasse Nørgaard PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Aarhus C Denmark
Pedro Rodriguez PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Boise United States
Cole Swannack PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Christchurch New Zealand
Aaron Snover PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Detroit United States
Esther Trujillo PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 islas canarias Spain
Nathan Zamora PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Lafayette United States
Alexander Sacal PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Mexico city Mexico
Blake Patraw PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Minneapolis United States
Daniel Aisaka PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Portland United States
Josh Utter-Leyton PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Sacramento United States
Felipe Bustamante PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Santiago Chile
Kenneth Castor PTQ - 1st Place 3/15/2008 Springfield United States
Supakit Charoenkul PTQ - 1st Place 3/16/2008 Bangkok Thailand
Federico Nocci PTQ - 1st Place 3/16/2008 Bologna Italy
Max Carey PTQ - 1st Place 3/16/2008 Bristol Great Britain
Joe Soh PTQ - 1st Place 3/16/2008 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Juan Barzola PTQ - 1st Place 3/16/2008 Lima Peru
Jonathan Melamed PTQ - 1st Place 3/16/2008 Philadelphia United States
Yasushi Yamada PTQ - 1st Place 3/16/2008 Sapporo-shi Japan
Wei-chun Fang PTQ - 1st Place 3/16/2008 Tainan Taiwan
Brian Shwaikoski PTQ - 1st Place 3/16/2008 Vancouver Canada
Hisaya Tanaka PTQ - 1st Place 3/16/2008 Yokohama-shi Japan
Tomoyuki Honnami PTQ - 1st Place 3/20/2008 Itabashi-ku Japan
Toshifumi Hanaoka PTQ - 1st Place 3/20/2008 Marugame-shi Japan
Naoki Shimizu PTQ - 1st Place 3/20/2008 Matsumoto-shi Japan
Moritz Sauerborn PTQ - 1st Place 3/22/2008 Antwerpen Belgium
Robert Hutchins PTQ - 1st Place 3/22/2008 Austin United States
mathieu le montagner PTQ - 1st Place 3/22/2008 Basel Switzerland
Gerry Thompson PTQ - 1st Place 3/22/2008 Indianapolis United States
Brian Popp PTQ - 1st Place 3/22/2008 Milford United States
Giorgos Minadakis PTQ - 1st Place 3/23/2008 Athens Greece
Remy Solna PTQ - 1st Place 3/23/2008 Besanon France
Kenny Oberg PTQ - 1st Place 3/23/2008 Göteborg Sweden
Andrew Noworaj PTQ - 1st Place 3/23/2008 Montreal Canada
mauricio aguero PTQ - 1st Place 3/23/2008 San José Costa Rica
Rogier Kleij PTQ - 1st Place 3/24/2008 Utrecht Netherlands
Rens Feenstra PTQ - 2nd Place 3/24/2008 Utrecht Netherlands
Jan Ruess PTQ - 1st Place 3/29/2008 Berlin Germany
Rodrigo Zigante PTQ - 1st Place 3/29/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Michael Jacob PTQ - 1st Place 3/29/2008 Columbus United States
Pierre Emmanuel Ster PTQ - 1st Place 3/29/2008 Gent Belgium
Matic Penko PTQ - 1st Place 3/29/2008 Kranj Slovenia
Nic Rolf PTQ - 1st Place 3/29/2008 Melbourne Australia
Nuno Costa PTQ - 1st Place 3/29/2008 Odivelas Portugal
Martin Dang PTQ - 1st Place 3/29/2008 Roskilde Denmark
Gregory Jolin PTQ - 1st Place 3/29/2008 Standish United States
Grgur Petric Maretic PTQ - 1st Place 3/29/2008 Zagreb Croatia (Hrvatska)
Eugeni Sanchez PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Barcelona Spain
abraham ureña PTQ - 2nd Place 3/30/2008 Barcelona Spain
Gianluca Filippini PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Brescia Italy
Biella Mattia PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Frosinone Italy
Tooru Inoue PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Fukuoka-shi Japan
Ryou Takayama PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Fukuyama-shi Japan
Kenji Takine PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Kanazawa-shi Japan
Thomas Enevoldsen PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 København K Denmark
Jun'ya Iyanaga PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Niigata-shi Japan
Hironobu Utsumi PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Osaka-shi Japan
Kristinn Sigvaldason PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Reykjavik Iceland
David Cleveland PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Rochester United States
Daisuke Hirayama PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Sendai-shi Japan
Niko Hesse PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Stuttgart Germany
Jani Lindroos PTQ - 1st Place 3/30/2008 Tampere Finland
Andrea Nediani PTQ - 1st Place 4/6/2008 Ancona Italy
Marcello Calvetto PTQ - 1st Place 4/6/2008 Genova Italy
Guy Southcott PTQ - 1st Place 4/12/2008 London Great Britain
Alessio Angeli PTQ - 1st Place 4/13/2008 FIRENZE Italy
Simone locatelli PTQ - 2nd Place 4/13/2008 FIRENZE Italy

Latest Feature Articles

FEATURE

October 9, 2019

War of the Spark: Forsaken by, Wizards of the Coast

The war is over and Nicol Bolas has been defeated, but the story goes on. In War of the Spark: Forsaken, the next thrilling Magic: The Gathering adventure, uncertainty reigns. In the ne...

Learn More

FEATURE

October 3, 2019

Team Up with Magic Extra Life! by, Wizards of the Coast

Year after year, the Magic community has come together to fundraise for an incredible cause: Extra Life benefiting Seattle Children's Hospital. The funds we raise go to children and famil...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Feature Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more