Round 1 Results by Player

Posted in NEWS

Player Opponent Result
?krbec ?iga (SK) Courtois Frederic (FR) Won, 2-0
...sterberg Richard (SE) Chan Tiago (PT) Won, 2-1
Aaver Risto (EE) Gabor Papp 4932 (HU) Lost, 0-2
Andrs Sveges (HU) Ruel Olivier (FR) Lost, 0-2
Apollo Kristoffer (DK) Foket Kurt (BE) Lost, 0-2
Aranzana Ivan (SP) Cavaglieri William (IT) Won, 2-0
Areliusson Arelius (IS) Krger Peer (DE) Lost, 0-2
Bagashev Yuri (RU) Rigby Neil (ENG) Won, 2-0
Bajsic Bojan (SK) Nitter Eivind (NO) Lost, 0-2
Barberowski Dirk (DE) Beck Martin (DK) Won, 2-0
Barrado Carlos (ES) Senyuz Aras A (TR) Won, 2-0
Bastos Frederico (PT) Tebar Francisco (ES) Drew, 1-1
Batten Styfen (WAL) Harle Tom (ENG) Lost, 1-2
Baudys Ondrej (CZ) Mortensen Allan A (DK) Lost, 0-2
Beck Martin (DK) Barberowski Dirk (DE) Lost, 0-2
Bell Markus (DE) Ciszek Adrian (PL) Won, 2-0
Benifei Marco (IT) Llwyd Ioan (WAL) Lost, 0-2
Bero Peter (SK) Cavallaro Riccardo (AU) Won, 2-0
Berthos Nicolas (FR) Radesater Tobias (SE) Lost, 1-2
Bevand Manuel (FR) Konstanczer Andr (DE) Lost, 0-2
Bildner Orr (IL) Blumke Alexandre (CH) Won, 2-1
Bingen Sturla (NO) Fiore Stefano (IT) Lost, 1-2
Blumke Alexandre (CH) Bildner Orr (IL) Lost, 1-2
Boeken Noah (NL) Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR) Won, 2-0
Bonte Jeremie (FR) Hietala Markus (FI) Won, 2-0
Brezavscek Matej (SK) Brinkmann Jan (DE) Drew, 1-1
Brickwell Daniel (DE) Valkyser Stephan J (DE) Won, 2-0
Brigmann Oliver (CH) Laznovsky Martin (TCH) Won, 2-1
Brinkmann Jan (DE) Brezavscek Matej (SK) Drew, 1-1
Brooks Roy (SCO) Martinez Adolfo (ES) Lost, 0-2
Brown Barry (SCO) Slemr Jakub (CZ) Lost, 0-2
Brown Stephen (WAL) Chiera Luca (IT) Drew, 1-1
Brucker David (DE) Torng Christophe (FR) Won, 2-0
Budde Kai (DE) Ozfresko Vedat (TR) Lost, 0-2
Bui Lucien (FR) Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS) Won, 2-0
Burgess Mark Roy (WAL) Shinkins Stewart (IE) Lost, 1-2
Campbell Gary (SCO) Klauser Benedikt (AU) Lost, 0-2
Caner Burcak (TR) Jedlicka Michal (SK) Lost, 1-2
Canu Franck (FR) Walamies Tomi (FI) Lost, 0-2
Cavaglieri William (IT) Aranzana Ivan (SP) Lost, 0-2
Cavallaro Riccardo (AU) Bero Peter (SK) Lost, 0-2
Cedercrantz Johan (SE) Doise Jan j (BE) Won, 2-0
Cedercrantz Martin (SE) Tomcani Jan (SK) Lost, 1-2
Cetl Erwin (AU) Schneider Oliver (ENG) Drew, 1-1
Cetl Philipp (AU) Herzog Nicolai (NO) Lost, 1-2
Chabalowski Piotr (PL) Romero Ellis J (ENG) Lost, 0-2
Chan Tiago (PT) ...sterberg Richard (SE) Lost, 1-2
Chiera Luca (IT) Brown Stephen (WAL) Drew, 1-1
Cicin Jain Marko (HR) Herold Jim (DE) Drew, 1-1
Cikac Tadej (SK) Ranque Wilfried (FR) Lost, 1-2
Cikos Marko (HR) Torbey Shadi (BE) Won, 1-0
Ciszek Adrian (PL) Bell Markus (DE) Lost, 0-2
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE) Peretti Jean-Paul (FR) Lost, 1-2
Coelho Helder (PT) Dobson Tony (ENG) Lost, 0-2
Cools Pierre (BE) Soubrie Gregoire (FR) Lost, 0-2
Cooper Marcus (ENG) Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS) Lost, 0-2
Cornelissen Jesse (NL) Martin Ben J (ENG) Won, 2-0
Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL) Karsten Frank (NL) Won, 2-0
Corti Mauro (IT) Oliveira Sonia (PT) Won, 2-1
Coskunoglu Basar (TR) Snygg Mikko (FI) Won, 2-1
Costa Jorge (PT) Kaldre Juhan (EE) Won, 2-0
Coueffe Romuald (FR) Jorstedt Mattias (SE) Lost, 0-2
Courtois Frederic (FR) ?krbec ?iga (SK) Lost, 0-2
Cresswell Stuart (ENG) Gasparac Lovro (HR) Lost, 0-2
Davran Bora (TR) Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS) Won, 2-0
De Matteo Massimo (IT) Preyer Thomas (AU) Lost, 0-2
Debard Michael (FR) Hernandez Marc (FR) Won, 2-0
Deery Martin (IE) Didierjean Thomas (FR) Lost, 0-2
Degrou Loic (FR) Sanders Benjamin (SCO) Lost, 0-2
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE) Lindgren Tomin (CH) Won, 2-1
Didierjean Thomas (FR) Deery Martin (IE) Won, 2-0
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR) Meinecke Holger (DE) Lost, 0-2
Diezel Michael (DE) Komanicky Vladimir (TCH) Lost, 0-2
Dijt Sven C (NL) Toikka Seppo (FI) Lost, 0-2
Dobrigna Loic (FR) Lhrs Christian (DE) Lost, 0-2
Dobson Tony (ENG) Coelho Helder (PT) Won, 2-0
Doise Jan j (BE) Cedercrantz Johan (SE) Lost, 0-2
Donaldson Andrew (SCO) Nassif Gabriel (FR) Won, 2-0
Dumay Alexis (FR) Tomse Jakob (SL) Won, 2-1
Edbury Richard (WAL) Franzn Johan (SE) Lost, 1-2
Egli Andr (CH) Kumorek Marin (PL) Lost, 0-2
Einarsson Julius Karl (IS) Machado Hugo (PT) Drew, 1-1
Ekerbom Erno (FI) Llopis Martinez Paco (ES) Won, 2-0
Eskeland Sigurd (NO) Hothow Dominik (DE) Won, 2-1
Espenhein Rune (DK) Summersberger Helmut (AU) Won, 2-0
Fehr Christian (CH) Geertsen Svend S (DK) Lost, 1-2
Fiore Stefano (IT) Bingen Sturla (NO) Won, 2-1
Foket Kurt (BE) Apollo Kristoffer (DK) Won, 2-0
Franzn Johan (SE) Edbury Richard (WAL) Won, 2-1
Fuentes Hector (SP) Paskins Daniel (ENG) Won, 2-0
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU) Aaver Risto (EE) Won, 2-0
Gasparac Lovro (HR) Cresswell Stuart (ENG) Won, 2-0
Gasparac Luka (HR) Jonsson Andreas (SE) Lost, 1-2
Gaudron Stphane (FR) Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE) Lost, 1-2
Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO) Nieminen Tuomo (FI) Lost, 0-2
Geertsen Svend S (DK) Fehr Christian (CH) Won, 2-1
Gentric Stphane (FR) Ohman Jimmy (SE) Lost, 1-2
Gieling Vincent D (BE) Zupancic Ladislav (HR) Lost, 1-2
Girodroux Pierre (BE) Tokoli Zsolt (HU) Lost, 0-2
Goh Anthony (ENG) Rabhi Fabrice (FR) Won, 2-0
Gray David (IE) Vitali Andrea (IT) Won, 2-0
Gregorich Christian (AU) Koskimki Antti (FIN) Won, 2-0
Grossmann Vasco (PT) Rodrigues Marcio (PT) Lost, 0-2
Gulyas Daniel (HU) Norin Sergey (RU) Won, 2-1
Gundersen Thomas (NO) Jbstl Markus (AU) Won, 2-1
Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS) Ronaldson Ben (ENG) Lost, 0-2
Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE) Gaudron Stphane (FR) Won, 2-1
Haigh Julian (SCO) Odegaard Oyvind (NO) Won, 2-0
Hajek Jrn (DK) Wollny Gregor (DE) Lost, 1-2
Hamon Yann (FR) Punakallio Mikko (FI) Won, 2-0
Harle Tom (ENG) Batten Styfen (WAL) Won, 2-1
Herms Pont Roc (SP) Nyegaard Timme (DK) Lost, 0-2
Hernandez Marc (FR) Debard Michael (FR) Lost, 0-2
Herold Jim (DE) Cicin Jain Marko (HR) Drew, 1-1
Herzog Nicolai (NO) Cetl Philipp (AU) Won, 2-1
Hidalgo Daniel (ES) Ormerod John (ENG) Lost, 0-2
Hietala Markus (FI) Bonte Jeremie (FR) Lost, 0-2
Hiltunen Arto (FIN) Horecki Marcin Goral (PL) Lost, 0-1-1
Holden Dan (ENG) Hugi Niklaus (CH) Lost, 0-1
Horecki Marcin Goral (PL) Hiltunen Arto (FIN) Won, 1-0-1
Horecki Tomek Goral (PL) Konuralp Onur (TR) Won, 2-0
Horemans Michiel (BE) Vergendo Maurizio (IT) Won, 2-0
Hothow Dominik (DE) Eskeland Sigurd (NO) Lost, 1-2
Hberli Jrg (CH) Mckeon Robert (IE) Lost, 0-2
Hugi Niklaus (CH) Holden Dan (ENG) Won, 1-0
Jakimov Blagoj (HR) Verdoodt Philip (BE) Won, 2-1
Jean Philippe (FR) Nessler Michael (DE) Drew, 1-1
Jedlicka Michal (SK) Caner Burcak (TR) Won, 2-1
Jefferson Nigel (ENG) Poussiere Gilles (FR) Lost, 0-2
Jensen Niels N (DK) Winter Joost (NL) Lost, 0-2
Jensen Thomas D (DK) Yeh Gottlieb (DE) Won, 2-0
Jirao Filipe (PT) Wraith Mark (ENG) Lost, 0-2
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO) Williams Madog (WAL) Won, 2-0
Johnson Bill (IE) Williams Roy (WAL) Lost, 1-2
Jonsson Andreas (SE) Gasparac Luka (HR) Won, 2-1
Jorstedt Mattias (SE) Coueffe Romuald (FR) Won, 2-0
Jbstl Markus (AU) Gundersen Thomas (NO) Lost, 1-2
Jurkovic Robert (SK) Vegna Alessandro (IT) Won, 2-0
Kaldre Juhan (EE) Costa Jorge (PT) Lost, 0-2
Karaszewski Pawel (PL) Vincent Guilleux (FR) Won, 2-0
Kardos Marcell (HU) Pacifici Guido (IT) Won, 2-0
Karsten Frank (NL) Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL) Lost, 0-2
Kearney David (IE) Oldfield Matthieu (FR) Lost, 0-2
Kettil Mattias (SE) Thor?n Jens (SE) Lost, 1-2
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS) Davran Bora (TR) Lost, 0-2
Klauser Benedikt (AU) Campbell Gary (SCO) Won, 2-0
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH) Diezel Michael (DE) Won, 2-0
Konstanczer Andr (DE) Bevand Manuel (FR) Won, 2-0
Konuralp Onur (TR) Horecki Tomek Goral (PL) Lost, 0-2
Koskimki Antti (FIN) Gregorich Christian (AU) Lost, 0-2
Krger Peer (DE) Areliusson Arelius (IS) Won, 2-0
Kumorek Marin (PL) Egli Andr (CH) Won, 2-0
Khn Janosch (DE) Smrek Juraj (SK) Lost, 0-2
Labarre Nicolas (FR) Strakhov Alexander (RU) Won, 2-0
Larkin John (IE) Wiegersma Jelger (NL) Lost, 0-2
Lavoisier Regis (FR) Maccos Pedro (PT) Won, 2-0
Laznovsky Martin (TCH) Brigmann Oliver (CH) Lost, 1-2
Lefranc Florent (FR) Muratori Giammaria (IT) Won, 1-0
Levy Raphael (FR) Martin Ralph (IE) Won, 2-0
Lindgren Tomin (CH) D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE) Lost, 1-2
Lippert Christoph A (DE) *** BYE ***  
Ljones Christen (NO) Roth Dirk (DE) Won, 2-0
Llewellyn Chris (SCO) Mariani Rui Manuel (PT) Lost, 1-2
Llopis Martinez Paco (ES) Ekerbom Erno (FI) Lost, 0-2
Llwyd Ioan (WAL) Benifei Marco (IT) Won, 2-0
Lunau Anton (DK) Waller Sam (ENG) Won, 2-1
Lhrs Christian (DE) Dobrigna Loic (FR) Won, 2-0
Maccos Pedro (PT) Lavoisier Regis (FR) Lost, 0-2
Machado Hugo (PT) Einarsson Julius Karl (IS) Drew, 1-1
Machala Peter (SK) Sylvain Lauriol (FR) Won, 2-1
Magdic Alen (HR) Van de Logt Tom (NL) Drew, 1-1
Magnani Matteo (IT) Schipper Ernst (CH) Won, 2-1
Magnusson Mikael (SE) Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS) Lost, 1-2
Maier Gero (DE) Matousek Pavel (TCH) Won, 2-0
Maij Rosario (DE) Przemek Oberbek (PL) Lost, 0-2
Makuz Marco (IT) Marsh Warren (ENG) Lost, 0-2
Marcin Sados (PL) Tejnsky Petr (CZ) Won, 2-0
Marek Libor (TCH) Ustohal Petr (TCH) Won, 2-0
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT) Llewellyn Chris (SCO) Won, 2-1
Marsh Warren (ENG) Makuz Marco (IT) Won, 2-0
Martin Ben J (ENG) Cornelissen Jesse (NL) Lost, 0-2
Martin Ralph (IE) Levy Raphael (FR) Lost, 0-2
Martinez Adolfo (ES) Brooks Roy (SCO) Won, 2-0
Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR) Renko Andrej A (SK) Won, 2-0
Matousek Pavel (TCH) Maier Gero (DE) Lost, 0-2
Matthews Terry (ENG) Snepvangers Bram (NL) Lost, 0-2
Mazierski Igor (PL) Van Lissum Evan (BE) Won, 2-1
Mckeon Robert (IE) Hberli Jrg (CH) Won, 2-0
Meinecke Holger (DE) Didierjean Thomas idf (FR) Won, 2-0
Mello Patrick (DE) Mickael Sochon (FR) Won, 2-1
Menard Antoine (FR) Rebagliati Nicola (IT) Lost, 1-2
Mickael Sochon (FR) Mello Patrick (DE) Lost, 1-2
Mongauze Philippe (FR) Pagorek Laurent (FR) Lost, 0-2
Mortensen Allan A (DK) Baudys Ondrej (CZ) Won, 2-0
Muratori Giammaria (IT) Lefranc Florent (FR) Lost, 0-1
Nassif Gabriel (FR) Donaldson Andrew (SCO) Lost, 0-2
Natale Tommaso (IT) Witt Alexander (NL) Drew, 1-1
Nessler Michael (DE) Jean Philippe (FR) Drew, 1-1
Newberry Stephen (ENG) Van Cleave Trey M (DK) Lost, 1-2
Nieminen Tuomo (FI) Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO) Won, 2-0
Nitter Eivind (NO) Bajsic Bojan (SK) Won, 2-0
Norin Sergey (RU) Gulyas Daniel (HU) Lost, 1-2
Nyegaard Timme (DK) Herms Pont Roc (SP) Won, 2-0
Odegaard Oyvind (NO) Haigh Julian (SCO) Lost, 0-2
Ohman Jimmy (SE) Gentric Stphane (FR) Won, 2-1
Oldfield Matthieu (FR) Kearney David (IE) Won, 2-0
Oliveira Sonia (PT) Corti Mauro (IT) Lost, 1-2
Olivieri Nicolas (FR) Petit Xavier (FR) Won, 2-0
Ormerod John (ENG) Hidalgo Daniel (ES) Won, 2-0
Osorio Joao (PT) Pascoli Mario (IT) Won, 2-1
Ozfresko Vedat (TR) Budde Kai (DE) Won, 2-0
Ozsvald Richard (SK) Stanoev Ivan (TCH) Lost, 1-2
Pacifici Guido (IT) Kardos Marcell (HU) Lost, 0-2
Pagorek Laurent (FR) Mongauze Philippe (FR) Won, 2-0
Papp Gabor (HU) Shin Min (DE) Won, 1-0
Parazzoli Dario (IT) Queroub Steve (FR) Lost, 1-2
Pascoli Mario (IT) Osorio Joao (PT) Lost, 1-2
Paskins Daniel (ENG) Fuentes Hector (SP) Lost, 0-2
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR) Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE) Won, 2-1
Petit Xavier (FR) Olivieri Nicolas (FR) Lost, 0-2
Petrov Eugeny (RU) Remie Jeroen (NL) Lost, 1-2
Postema Bas (NL) Redi Andrea (IT) Lost, 1-2
Poussiere Gilles (FR) Jefferson Nigel (ENG) Won, 2-0
Preyer Thomas (AU) De Matteo Massimo (IT) Won, 2-0
Przemek Oberbek (PL) Maij Rosario (DE) Won, 2-0
Punakallio Mikko (FI) Hamon Yann (FR) Lost, 0-2
Queroub Steve (FR) Parazzoli Dario (IT) Won, 2-1
R Monsen Haakon (NO) Urziceanu Valentin (RO) Won, 2-0
Rabhi Fabrice (FR) Goh Anthony (ENG) Lost, 0-2
Radesater Tobias (SE) Berthos Nicolas (FR) Won, 2-1
Ranque Wilfried (FR) Cikac Tadej (SK) Won, 2-1
Rebagliati Nicola (IT) Menard Antoine (FR) Won, 2-1
Redi Andrea (IT) Postema Bas (NL) Won, 2-1
Remie Jeroen (NL) Petrov Eugeny (RU) Won, 2-1
Renko Andrej A (SK) Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR) Lost, 0-2
Rigby Neil (ENG) Bagashev Yuri (RU) Lost, 0-2
Ristedt Ralph (DE) Wills Scott (ENG) Lost, 1-2
Rodrigues Marcio (PT) Grossmann Vasco (PT) Won, 2-0
Romero Ellis J (ENG) Chabalowski Piotr (PL) Won, 2-0
Ronaldson Ben (ENG) Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS) Won, 2-0
Ross Edward (SCO) Zokbal Frantisek (TCH) Won, 2-0
Roth Dirk (DE) Ljones Christen (NO) Lost, 0-2
Ruel Antoine (FR) Schneiders Felix (DE) Lost, 1-2
Ruel Olivier (FR) Andrs Sveges (HU) Won, 2-0
Sanders Benjamin (SCO) Degrou Loic (FR) Won, 2-0
Schipper Ernst (CH) Magnani Matteo (IT) Lost, 1-2
Schneider Oliver (ENG) Cetl Erwin (AU) Drew, 1-1
Schneiders Felix (DE) Ruel Antoine (FR) Won, 2-1
Senyuz Aras A (TR) Barrado Carlos (ES) Lost, 0-2
Shin Min (DE) Papp Gabor (HU) Lost, 0-1
Shinkins Stewart (IE) Burgess Mark Roy (WAL) Won, 2-1
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS) Magnusson Mikael (SE) Won, 2-1
Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS) Cooper Marcus (ENG) Won, 2-0
Skokov Nikolai (RU) Tran Khanh Quan (DE) Lost, 0-2
Slemr Jakub (CZ) Brown Barry (SCO) Won, 2-0
Smrek Juraj (SK) Khn Janosch (DE) Won, 2-0
Snepvangers Bram (NL) Matthews Terry (ENG) Won, 2-0
Snygg Mikko (FI) Coskunoglu Basar (TR) Lost, 1-2
Soubrie Gregoire (FR) Cools Pierre (BE) Won, 2-0
Ssderberg Richard (SE) Zorc Sasa (HR) Lost, 0-2
Stanoev Ivan (TCH) Ozsvald Richard (SK) Won, 2-1
Strakhov Alexander (RU) Labarre Nicolas (FR) Lost, 0-2
Summersberger Helmut (AU) Espenhein Rune (DK) Lost, 0-2
Sylvain Lauriol (FR) Machala Peter (SK) Lost, 1-2
Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR) Boeken Noah (NL) Lost, 0-2
Tebar Francisco (ES) Bastos Frederico (PT) Drew, 1-1
Tejnsky Petr (CZ) Marcin Sados (PL) Lost, 0-2
Thor?n Jens (SE) Kettil Mattias (SE) Won, 2-1
Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS) Bui Lucien (FR) Lost, 0-2
Toikka Seppo (FI) Dijt Sven C (NL) Won, 2-0
Tokoli Zsolt (HU) Girodroux Pierre (BE) Won, 2-0
Tomcani Jan (SK) Cedercrantz Martin (SE) Won, 2-1
Tomse Jakob (SL) Dumay Alexis (FR) Lost, 1-2
Torbey Shadi (BE) Cikos Marko (HR) Lost, 0-1
Torng Christophe (FR) Brucker David (DE) Lost, 0-2
Tran Khanh Quan (DE) Skokov Nikolai (RU) Won, 2-0
Urziceanu Valentin (RO) R Monsen Haakon (NO) Lost, 0-2
Ustohal Petr (TCH) Marek Libor (TCH) Lost, 0-2
Valkyser Stephan J (DE) Brickwell Daniel (DE) Lost, 0-2
Van Cleave Trey M (DK) Newberry Stephen (ENG) Won, 2-1
Van de Logt Tom (NL) Magdic Alen (HR) Drew, 1-1
Van Lissum Evan (BE) Mazierski Igor (PL) Lost, 1-2
Vegna Alessandro (IT) Jurkovic Robert (SK) Lost, 0-2
Verdoodt Philip (BE) Jakimov Blagoj (HR) Lost, 1-2
Vergendo Maurizio (IT) Horemans Michiel (BE) Lost, 0-2
Vincent Guilleux (FR) Karaszewski Pawel (PL) Lost, 0-2
Vitali Andrea (IT) Gray David (IE) Lost, 0-2
Walamies Tomi (FI) Canu Franck (FR) Won, 2-0
Wall Mike (FI) Walsh Justin (IE) Won, 2-0
Waller Sam (ENG) Lunau Anton (DK) Lost, 1-2
Walsh Justin (IE) Wall Mike (FI) Lost, 0-2
Wiegersma Jelger (NL) Larkin John (IE) Won, 2-0
Williams Madog (WAL) Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO) Lost, 0-2
Williams Roy (WAL) Johnson Bill (IE) Won, 2-1
Wills Scott (ENG) Ristedt Ralph (DE) Won, 2-1
Winter Joost (NL) Jensen Niels N (DK) Won, 2-0
Witt Alexander (NL) Natale Tommaso (IT) Drew, 1-1
Wollny Gregor (DE) Hajek Jrn (DK) Won, 2-1
Wraith Mark (ENG) Jirao Filipe (PT) Won, 2-0
Yeh Gottlieb (DE) Jensen Thomas D (DK) Lost, 0-2
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH) Ross Edward (SCO) Lost, 0-2
Zorc Sasa (HR) Ssderberg Richard (SE) Won, 2-0
Zupancic Ladislav (HR) Gieling Vincent D (BE) Won, 2-1