ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in NEWS on June 15, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Bornelöv, Susanne [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Butakov, Dmitriy V [RUS]
2Gorbunov, Igor [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Lupalo, Kirill [RUS]
3Goncharov, Maxim [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Andrejchikov, Denis J [RUS]
4Chetty, Keraan [ZAF]Lost 0-2vs.Rogov, Alexey [RUS]
5Skrynnikov, Sergey [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Kuznecov, Artem [RUS]
6Zheleznov, Sergey [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Kotov, Anton [RUS]
7Levshenkov, Aleksandr [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Smirnov, Ivan [RUS]
8Isupov, Alexey [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Kashapov, Efim [RUS]
9Trenogin, Pavel [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Nikolenko, Yura [RUS]
10Menkov, Mikhail [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Zaitsev, Alexey [RUS]
11Lesnik, Vladimir [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
12Vinogradov, Valeriy [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
13Shetka, Evgeny [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Lesnikov, Alexander [RUS]
14(16) Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]Won 2-1vs.Shashov, Alexei [RUS]
15Tonkih, Serge [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Krasnitski, Mike [UKR]
16Yarukhin, Alex [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Samoshin, Anton [UKR]
17Zaletov, Dmitry [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
18Balakin, Dmitry [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Tsarev, 0leg I [RUS]
19Petrov, Timofey [RUS]Drew 1-1-1vs.Averyanov, Sergey [RUS]
20Malukov, Pavel [UKR]Won 2-1vs.Kostenko, Artem [RUS]
21Kluyev, Mikhail [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Iofik, Mihail [RUS]
22Itani, Hiroshi [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Pestov, Evgeny [RUS]
23Khrusalev, Alexey [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Kuhtin, Artem [RUS]
24Zhevnerev, Alexey [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Nikolaev, Andrey [RUS]
25Yamschikov, Yury [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Yarullin, Said [RUS]
26ZEIL, Jean-Julien [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Kretov, Mikhail [RUS]
27Ramquist, Niklas [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Vasil'ev, Sergey [RUS]
28Rasumov, Artem [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Svensson, Fredrik [SWE]
29Svetochev, Roman [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Balaev, Maxim [RUS]
30Serdtsev, Leonid [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Dmitry [RUS]
31Danishevskiy, Yuriy [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
32Popov, Alexander [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Demidov, Sergey I [RUS]
33Turchin, Alexander [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Gaponov, Nikita [RUS]
34Golenayev, Artem [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Soldin, Richard [ZAF]
35Theillere, Xavier [ARE]Lost 1-2vs.Korotkov, Andrey [RUS]
36Schupov, Evgeniy [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Lata, Yuri [RUS]
37Ksenzov, Stas [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Bednarik, Richard [CZE]
38Talover, Artem [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Lapin, Kirill [RUS]
39Evgrafov, Alexey [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Agasyan, Artur [RUS]
40Anisimov, Roman [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Dashkin, Oleg [RUS]
41Vinogradov, Ilya [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Yorke, Chris [CAN]
42Onosov, Oleksandr E [UKR]Won 2-1vs.Bogolubov, Dmitry [RUS]
43Pavlov, Dmitriy [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Bajgo, Boris [SCG]
44Volkov, Sergey [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]