Round 2 Results by Player

Posted in NEWS

Player Opponent Result
?krbec ?iga (SK) Lunau Anton (DK) Lost, 0-2
...sterberg Richard (SE) Remie Jeroen (NL) Won, 2-1
Aaver Risto (EE) Brezavscek Matej (SK) Drew, 1-1
Andrs Sveges (HU) Herold Jim (DE) Lost, 1-2
Apollo Kristoffer (DK) Hajek Jrn (DK) Won, 2-0
Aranzana Ivan (SP) Bell Markus (DE) Won, 2-0
Areliusson Arelius (IS) Hidalgo Daniel (ES) Lost, 1-2
Bagashev Yuri (RU) Brigmann Oliver (CH) Lost, 1-2
Bajsic Bojan (SK) Tejnsky Petr (CZ) Drew, 1-1
Barberowski Dirk (DE) Maier Gero (DE) Lost, 0-2
Barrado Carlos (ES) Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR) Won, 2-0
Bastos Frederico (PT) Magdic Alen (HR) Won, 2-0
Batten Styfen (WAL) Hiltunen Arto (FIN) Drew, 1-1
Baudys Ondrej (CZ) Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR) Won, 2-1
Beck Martin (DK) Cavallaro Riccardo (AU) Won, 2-0
Bell Markus (DE) Aranzana Ivan (SP) Lost, 0-2
Benifei Marco (IT) Makuz Marco (IT) Lost, 1-2
Bero Peter (SK) Cedercrantz Johan (SE) Won, 2-0
Berthos Nicolas (FR) Skokov Nikolai (RU) Lost, 0-2
Bevand Manuel (FR) Llewellyn Chris (SCO) Won, 2-0
Bildner Orr (IL) Karaszewski Pawel (PL) Won, 2-1
Bingen Sturla (NO) Nassif Gabriel (FR) Won, 2-0
Blumke Alexandre (CH) Rabhi Fabrice (FR) Drew, 1-1
Boeken Noah (NL) Mortensen Allan A (DK) Won, 2-1
Bonte Jeremie (FR) Gasparac Lovro (HR) Won, 2-0
Brezavscek Matej (SK) Aaver Risto (EE) Drew, 1-1
Brickwell Daniel (DE) Ozfresko Vedat (TR) Lost, 0-2
Brigmann Oliver (CH) Bagashev Yuri (RU) Won, 2-1
Brinkmann Jan (DE) Jedlicka Michal (SK) Won, 2-0
Brooks Roy (SCO) *** BYE ***  
Brown Barry (SCO) Campbell Gary (SCO) Drew, 0-0-3
Brown Stephen (WAL) Vincent Guilleux (FR) Won, 2-1
Brucker David (DE) Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL) Won, 2-0
Budde Kai (DE) Valkyser Stephan J (DE) Won, 2-1
Bui Lucien (FR) Mckeon Robert (IE) Lost, 1-2
Burgess Mark Roy (WAL) Jirao Filipe (PT) Lost, 1-2
Campbell Gary (SCO) Brown Barry (SCO) Drew, 0-0-3
Caner Burcak (TR) Parazzoli Dario (IT) Lost, 0-2
Canu Franck (FR) Verdoodt Philip (BE) Lost, 0-2
Cavaglieri William (IT) Muratori Giammaria (IT) Won, 2-1
Cavallaro Riccardo (AU) Beck Martin (DK) Lost, 0-2
Cedercrantz Johan (SE) Bero Peter (SK) Lost, 0-2
Cedercrantz Martin (SE) Kettil Mattias (SE) Lost, 0-2
Cetl Erwin (AU) Machado Hugo (PT) Lost, 0-2
Cetl Philipp (AU) Schipper Ernst (CH) Lost, 1-2
Chabalowski Piotr (PL) Urziceanu Valentin (RO) Won, 2-0
Chan Tiago (PT) Petrov Eugeny (RU) Lost, 0-2
Chiera Luca (IT) Goh Anthony (ENG) Lost, 1-2
Cicin Jain Marko (HR) Ruel Olivier (FR) Lost, 0-2
Cikac Tadej (SK) Ciszek Adrian (PL) Lost, 1-2
Cikos Marko (HR) Fuentes Hector (SP) Lost, 0-2
Ciszek Adrian (PL) Cikac Tadej (SK) Won, 2-1
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE) Renko Andrej A (SK) Won, 2-0
Coelho Helder (PT) Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS) Won, 2-1
Cools Pierre (BE) Kaldre Juhan (EE) Lost, 0-2
Cooper Marcus (ENG) Hberli Jrg (CH) Lost, 1-2
Cornelissen Jesse (NL) Williams Roy (WAL) Won, 2-1
Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL) Brucker David (DE) Lost, 0-2
Corti Mauro (IT) Jorstedt Mattias (SE) Lost, 0-2
Coskunoglu Basar (TR) Rebagliati Nicola (IT) Won, 2-1
Costa Jorge (PT) Soubrie Gregoire (FR) Won, 2-0
Coueffe Romuald (FR) Paskins Daniel (ENG) Lost, 1-2
Courtois Frederic (FR) Waller Sam (ENG) Won, 2-1
Cresswell Stuart (ENG) Torng Christophe (FR) Lost, 1-2
Davran Bora (TR) Harle Tom (ENG) Won, 2-1
De Matteo Massimo (IT) Herms Pont Roc (SP) Lost, 1-2
Debard Michael (FR) Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO) Won, 2-1
Deery Martin (IE) Jefferson Nigel (ENG) Lost, 0-2
Degrou Loic (FR) Sylvain Lauriol (FR) Won, 2-0
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE) Horemans Michiel (BE) Won, 2-0
Didierjean Thomas (FR) Poussiere Gilles (FR) Lost, 1-2
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR) Odegaard Oyvind (NO) Won, 2-0
Diezel Michael (DE) Petit Xavier (FR) Lost, 1-2
Dijt Sven C (NL) Matthews Terry (ENG) Won, 2-1
Dobrigna Loic (FR) Strakhov Alexander (RU) Won, 2-1
Dobson Tony (ENG) Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS) Lost, 1-2
Doise Jan j (BE) Matousek Pavel (TCH) Won, 2-0
Donaldson Andrew (SCO) Wraith Mark (ENG) Won, 2-0
Dumay Alexis (FR) Hamon Yann (FR) Lost, 1-2
Edbury Richard (WAL) Jensen Niels N (DK) Drew, 1-1
Egli Andr (CH) Konuralp Onur (TR) Lost, 0-1-1
Einarsson Julius Karl (IS) Schneider Oliver (ENG) Lost, 1-2
Ekerbom Erno (FI) Jonsson Andreas (SE) Lost, 0-2
Eskeland Sigurd (NO) Witt Alexander (NL) Lost, 1-2
Espenhein Rune (DK) Foket Kurt (BE) Drew, 1-1
Fehr Christian (CH) Yeh Gottlieb (DE) Won, 2-0
Fiore Stefano (IT) Shinkins Stewart (IE) Lost, 0-2
Foket Kurt (BE) Espenhein Rune (DK) Drew, 1-1
Franzn Johan (SE) Oldfield Matthieu (FR) Lost, 0-2
Fuentes Hector (SP) Cikos Marko (HR) Won, 2-0
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU) Queroub Steve (FR) Won, 2-1
Gasparac Lovro (HR) Bonte Jeremie (FR) Lost, 0-2
Gasparac Luka (HR) Johnson Bill (IE) Won, 2-1
Gaudron Stphane (FR) Khn Janosch (DE) Drew, 1-1
Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO) Ustohal Petr (TCH) Won, 2-0
Geertsen Svend S (DK) Jensen Thomas D (DK) Won, 2-0
Gentric Stphane (FR) Gieling Vincent D (BE) Lost, 0-2
Gieling Vincent D (BE) Gentric Stphane (FR) Won, 2-0
Girodroux Pierre (BE) Senyuz Aras A (TR) Lost, 0-2
Goh Anthony (ENG) Chiera Luca (IT) Won, 2-1
Gray David (IE) Van Cleave Trey M (DK) Won, 2-1
Gregorich Christian (AU) Olivieri Nicolas (FR) Lost, 0-1
Grossmann Vasco (PT) Ozsvald Richard (SK) Lost, 1-2
Gulyas Daniel (HU) Mazierski Igor (PL) Lost, 0-1
Gundersen Thomas (NO) Haigh Julian (SCO) Drew, 1-1-1
Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS) Zokbal Frantisek (TCH) Won, 2-0
Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE) Smrek Juraj (SK) Drew, 1-1
Haigh Julian (SCO) Gundersen Thomas (NO) Drew, 1-1-1
Hajek Jrn (DK) Apollo Kristoffer (DK) Lost, 0-2
Hamon Yann (FR) Dumay Alexis (FR) Won, 2-1
Harle Tom (ENG) Davran Bora (TR) Lost, 1-2
Herms Pont Roc (SP) De Matteo Massimo (IT) Won, 2-1
Hernandez Marc (FR) Newberry Stephen (ENG) Won, 2-0
Herold Jim (DE) Andrs Sveges (HU) Won, 2-1
Herzog Nicolai (NO) Ohman Jimmy (SE) Lost, 0-2
Hidalgo Daniel (ES) Areliusson Arelius (IS) Won, 2-1
Hietala Markus (FI) Karsten Frank (NL) Drew, 1-1
Hiltunen Arto (FIN) Batten Styfen (WAL) Drew, 1-1
Holden Dan (ENG) Mickael Sochon (FR) Lost, 1-2
Horecki Marcin Goral (PL) Wills Scott (ENG) Won, 2-1
Horecki Tomek Goral (PL) Kumorek Marin (PL) Won, 2-0
Horemans Michiel (BE) D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE) Lost, 0-2
Hothow Dominik (DE) Maccos Pedro (PT) Won, 2-0
Hberli Jrg (CH) Cooper Marcus (ENG) Won, 2-1
Hugi Niklaus (CH) Mello Patrick (DE) Won, 2-1
Jakimov Blagoj (HR) Walamies Tomi (FI) Lost, 1-2
Jean Philippe (FR) Kearney David (IE) Lost, 0-2
Jedlicka Michal (SK) Brinkmann Jan (DE) Lost, 0-2
Jefferson Nigel (ENG) Deery Martin (IE) Won, 2-0
Jensen Niels N (DK) Edbury Richard (WAL) Drew, 1-1
Jensen Thomas D (DK) Geertsen Svend S (DK) Lost, 0-2
Jirao Filipe (PT) Burgess Mark Roy (WAL) Won, 2-1
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO) Debard Michael (FR) Lost, 1-2
Johnson Bill (IE) Gasparac Luka (HR) Lost, 1-2
Jonsson Andreas (SE) Ekerbom Erno (FI) Won, 2-0
Jorstedt Mattias (SE) Corti Mauro (IT) Won, 2-0
Jbstl Markus (AU) Pacifici Guido (IT) Won, 2-0
Jurkovic Robert (SK) Przemek Oberbek (PL) Lost, 1-2
Kaldre Juhan (EE) Cools Pierre (BE) Won, 2-0
Karaszewski Pawel (PL) Bildner Orr (IL) Lost, 1-2
Kardos Marcell (HU) Meinecke Holger (DE) Drew, 1-1
Karsten Frank (NL) Hietala Markus (FI) Drew, 1-1
Kearney David (IE) Jean Philippe (FR) Won, 2-0
Kettil Mattias (SE) Cedercrantz Martin (SE) Won, 2-0
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS) Ristedt Ralph (DE) Won, 2-0
Klauser Benedikt (AU) Marsh Warren (ENG) Won, 2-0
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH) Redi Andrea (IT) Won, 2-0
Konstanczer Andr (DE) Zorc Sasa (HR) Won, 2-1
Konuralp Onur (TR) Egli Andr (CH) Won, 1-0-1
Koskimki Antti (FIN) Postema Bas (NL) Lost, 0-2
Krger Peer (DE) Ormerod John (ENG) Lost, 0-2
Kumorek Marin (PL) Horecki Tomek Goral (PL) Lost, 0-2
Khn Janosch (DE) Gaudron Stphane (FR) Drew, 1-1
Labarre Nicolas (FR) Lhrs Christian (DE) Lost, 1-2
Larkin John (IE) Summersberger Helmut (AU) Won, 2-0
Lavoisier Regis (FR) Schneiders Felix (DE) Lost, 1-2
Laznovsky Martin (TCH) Roth Dirk (DE) Lost, 0-2
Lefranc Florent (FR) Ranque Wilfried (FR) Won, 1-0
Levy Raphael (FR) Ljones Christen (NO) Won, 2-1
Lindgren Tomin (CH) Vergendo Maurizio (IT) Lost, 1-2
Lippert Christoph A (DE) Martinez Adolfo (ES) Won, 2-0
Ljones Christen (NO) Levy Raphael (FR) Lost, 1-2
Llewellyn Chris (SCO) Bevand Manuel (FR) Lost, 0-2
Llopis Martinez Paco (ES) Martin Ben J (ENG) Drew, 1-1-1
Llwyd Ioan (WAL) Slemr Jakub (CZ) Won, 2-0
Lunau Anton (DK) ?krbec ?iga (SK) Won, 2-0
Lhrs Christian (DE) Labarre Nicolas (FR) Won, 2-1
Maccos Pedro (PT) Hothow Dominik (DE) Lost, 0-2
Machado Hugo (PT) Cetl Erwin (AU) Won, 2-0
Machala Peter (SK) Marek Libor (TCH) Lost, 0-2
Magdic Alen (HR) Bastos Frederico (PT) Lost, 0-2
Magnani Matteo (IT) Zupancic Ladislav (HR) Won, 2-0
Magnusson Mikael (SE) Shin Min (DE) Lost, 0-2
Maier Gero (DE) Barberowski Dirk (DE) Won, 2-0
Maij Rosario (DE) Vegna Alessandro (IT) Won, 2-1
Makuz Marco (IT) Benifei Marco (IT) Won, 2-1
Marcin Sados (PL) Nitter Eivind (NO) Lost, 1-2
Marek Libor (TCH) Machala Peter (SK) Won, 2-0
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT) Pagorek Laurent (FR) Won, 2-0
Marsh Warren (ENG) Klauser Benedikt (AU) Lost, 0-2
Martin Ben J (ENG) Llopis Martinez Paco (ES) Drew, 1-1-1
Martin Ralph (IE) Rigby Neil (ENG) Lost, 0-2
Martinez Adolfo (ES) Lippert Christoph A (DE) Lost, 0-2
Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR) Barrado Carlos (ES) Lost, 0-2
Matousek Pavel (TCH) Doise Jan j (BE) Lost, 0-2
Matthews Terry (ENG) Dijt Sven C (NL) Lost, 1-2
Mazierski Igor (PL) Gulyas Daniel (HU) Won, 1-0
Mckeon Robert (IE) Bui Lucien (FR) Won, 2-1
Meinecke Holger (DE) Kardos Marcell (HU) Drew, 1-1
Mello Patrick (DE) Hugi Niklaus (CH) Lost, 1-2
Menard Antoine (FR) Snygg Mikko (FI) Won, 2-1
Mickael Sochon (FR) Holden Dan (ENG) Won, 2-1
Mortensen Allan A (DK) Boeken Noah (NL) Lost, 1-2
Muratori Giammaria (IT) Cavaglieri William (IT) Lost, 1-2
Nassif Gabriel (FR) Bingen Sturla (NO) Lost, 0-2
Natale Tommaso (IT) Ruel Antoine (FR) Lost, 0-2
Nessler Michael (DE) Winter Joost (NL) Lost, 0-2
Newberry Stephen (ENG) Hernandez Marc (FR) Lost, 0-2
Nieminen Tuomo (FI) Sanders Benjamin (SCO) Won, 2-0
Nitter Eivind (NO) Marcin Sados (PL) Won, 2-1
Norin Sergey (RU) Van Lissum Evan (BE) Won, 1-0
Nyegaard Timme (DK) Preyer Thomas (AU) Lost, 0-2
Odegaard Oyvind (NO) Didierjean Thomas idf (FR) Lost, 0-2
Ohman Jimmy (SE) Herzog Nicolai (NO) Won, 2-0
Oldfield Matthieu (FR) Franzn Johan (SE) Won, 2-0
Oliveira Sonia (PT) Torbey Shadi (BE) Lost, 1-2
Olivieri Nicolas (FR) Gregorich Christian (AU) Won, 1-0
Ormerod John (ENG) Krger Peer (DE) Won, 2-0
Osorio Joao (PT) Wall Mike (FI) Lost, 0-2
Ozfresko Vedat (TR) Brickwell Daniel (DE) Won, 2-0
Ozsvald Richard (SK) Grossmann Vasco (PT) Won, 2-1
Pacifici Guido (IT) Jbstl Markus (AU) Lost, 0-2
Pagorek Laurent (FR) Mariani Rui Manuel (PT) Lost, 0-2
Papp Gabor (HU) Tomcani Jan (SK) Won, 2-0
Parazzoli Dario (IT) Caner Burcak (TR) Won, 2-0
Pascoli Mario (IT) Walsh Justin (IE) Won, 2-0
Paskins Daniel (ENG) Coueffe Romuald (FR) Won, 2-1
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR) Tokoli Zsolt (HU) Won, 2-1
Petit Xavier (FR) Diezel Michael (DE) Won, 2-1
Petrov Eugeny (RU) Chan Tiago (PT) Won, 2-0
Postema Bas (NL) Koskimki Antti (FIN) Won, 2-0
Poussiere Gilles (FR) Didierjean Thomas (FR) Won, 2-1
Preyer Thomas (AU) Nyegaard Timme (DK) Won, 2-0
Przemek Oberbek (PL) Jurkovic Robert (SK) Won, 2-1
Punakallio Mikko (FI) Tomse Jakob (SL) Won, 2-0
Queroub Steve (FR) Gabor Papp 4932 (HU) Lost, 1-2
R Monsen Haakon (NO) Romero Ellis J (ENG) Won, 2-0
Rabhi Fabrice (FR) Blumke Alexandre (CH) Drew, 1-1
Radesater Tobias (SE) Snepvangers Bram (NL) Lost, 0-2
Ranque Wilfried (FR) Lefranc Florent (FR) Lost, 0-1
Rebagliati Nicola (IT) Coskunoglu Basar (TR) Lost, 1-2
Redi Andrea (IT) Komanicky Vladimir (TCH) Lost, 0-2
Remie Jeroen (NL) ...sterberg Richard (SE) Lost, 1-2
Renko Andrej A (SK) Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE) Lost, 0-2
Rigby Neil (ENG) Martin Ralph (IE) Won, 2-0
Ristedt Ralph (DE) Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS) Lost, 0-2
Rodrigues Marcio (PT) Stanoev Ivan (TCH) Won, 2-1
Romero Ellis J (ENG) R Monsen Haakon (NO) Lost, 0-2
Ronaldson Ben (ENG) Ross Edward (SCO) Won, 2-1
Ross Edward (SCO) Ronaldson Ben (ENG) Lost, 1-2
Roth Dirk (DE) Laznovsky Martin (TCH) Won, 2-0
Ruel Antoine (FR) Natale Tommaso (IT) Won, 2-0
Ruel Olivier (FR) Cicin Jain Marko (HR) Won, 2-0
Sanders Benjamin (SCO) Nieminen Tuomo (FI) Lost, 0-2
Schipper Ernst (CH) Cetl Philipp (AU) Won, 2-1
Schneider Oliver (ENG) Einarsson Julius Karl (IS) Won, 2-1
Schneiders Felix (DE) Lavoisier Regis (FR) Won, 2-1
Senyuz Aras A (TR) Girodroux Pierre (BE) Won, 2-0
Shin Min (DE) Magnusson Mikael (SE) Won, 2-0
Shinkins Stewart (IE) Fiore Stefano (IT) Won, 2-0
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS) Thor?n Jens (SE) Won, 2-0
Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS) Dobson Tony (ENG) Won, 2-1
Skokov Nikolai (RU) Berthos Nicolas (FR) Won, 2-0
Slemr Jakub (CZ) Llwyd Ioan (WAL) Lost, 0-2
Smrek Juraj (SK) Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE) Drew, 1-1
Snepvangers Bram (NL) Radesater Tobias (SE) Won, 2-0
Snygg Mikko (FI) Menard Antoine (FR) Lost, 1-2
Soubrie Gregoire (FR) Costa Jorge (PT) Lost, 0-2
Ssderberg Richard (SE) *** BYE ***  
Stanoev Ivan (TCH) Rodrigues Marcio (PT) Lost, 1-2
Strakhov Alexander (RU) Dobrigna Loic (FR) Lost, 1-2
Summersberger Helmut (AU) Larkin John (IE) Lost, 0-2
Sylvain Lauriol (FR) Degrou Loic (FR) Lost, 0-2
Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR) Baudys Ondrej (CZ) Lost, 1-2
Tebar Francisco (ES) Van de Logt Tom (NL) Won, 2-1
Tejnsky Petr (CZ) Bajsic Bojan (SK) Drew, 1-1
Thor?n Jens (SE) Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS) Lost, 0-2
Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS) Coelho Helder (PT) Lost, 1-2
Toikka Seppo (FI) Tran Khanh Quan (DE) Won, 2-0
Tokoli Zsolt (HU) Peretti Jean-Paul (FR) Lost, 1-2
Tomcani Jan (SK) Papp Gabor (HU) Lost, 0-2
Tomse Jakob (SL) Punakallio Mikko (FI) Lost, 0-2
Torbey Shadi (BE) Oliveira Sonia (PT) Won, 2-1
Torng Christophe (FR) Cresswell Stuart (ENG) Won, 2-1
Tran Khanh Quan (DE) Toikka Seppo (FI) Lost, 0-2
Urziceanu Valentin (RO) Chabalowski Piotr (PL) Lost, 0-2
Ustohal Petr (TCH) Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO) Lost, 0-2
Valkyser Stephan J (DE) Budde Kai (DE) Lost, 1-2
Van Cleave Trey M (DK) Gray David (IE) Lost, 1-2
Van de Logt Tom (NL) Tebar Francisco (ES) Lost, 1-2
Van Lissum Evan (BE) Norin Sergey (RU) Lost, 0-1
Vegna Alessandro (IT) Maij Rosario (DE) Lost, 1-2
Verdoodt Philip (BE) Canu Franck (FR) Won, 2-0
Vergendo Maurizio (IT) Lindgren Tomin (CH) Won, 2-1
Vincent Guilleux (FR) Brown Stephen (WAL) Lost, 1-2
Vitali Andrea (IT) Williams Madog (WAL) Lost, 0-2
Walamies Tomi (FI) Jakimov Blagoj (HR) Won, 2-1
Wall Mike (FI) Osorio Joao (PT) Won, 2-0
Waller Sam (ENG) Courtois Frederic (FR) Lost, 1-2
Walsh Justin (IE) Pascoli Mario (IT) Lost, 0-2
Wiegersma Jelger (NL) Wollny Gregor (DE) Won, 2-1
Williams Madog (WAL) Vitali Andrea (IT) Won, 2-0
Williams Roy (WAL) Cornelissen Jesse (NL) Lost, 1-2
Wills Scott (ENG) Horecki Marcin Goral (PL) Lost, 1-2
Winter Joost (NL) Nessler Michael (DE) Won, 2-0
Witt Alexander (NL) Eskeland Sigurd (NO) Won, 2-1
Wollny Gregor (DE) Wiegersma Jelger (NL) Lost, 1-2
Wraith Mark (ENG) Donaldson Andrew (SCO) Lost, 0-2
Yeh Gottlieb (DE) Fehr Christian (CH) Lost, 0-2
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH) Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS) Lost, 0-2
Zorc Sasa (HR) Konstanczer Andr (DE) Lost, 1-2
Zupancic Ladislav (HR) Magnani Matteo (IT) Lost, 0-2