Round 2 Results by Table

Posted in NEWS

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Jonsson Andreas (SE) Ekerbom Erno (FI) Won, 2-0
2 Redi Andrea (IT) Komanicky Vladimir (TCH) Lost, 0-2
3 Poussiere Gilles (FR) Didierjean Thomas (FR) Won, 2-1
4 Fiore Stefano (IT) Shinkins Stewart (IE) Lost, 0-2
5 D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE) Horemans Michiel (BE) Won, 2-0
6 Dumay Alexis (FR) Hamon Yann (FR) Lost, 1-2
7 Wiegersma Jelger (NL) Wollny Gregor (DE) Won, 2-1
8 Eskeland Sigurd (NO) Witt Alexander (NL) Lost, 1-2
9 Cornelissen Jesse (NL) Williams Roy (WAL) Won, 2-1
10 Gray David (IE) Van Cleave Trey M (DK) Won, 2-1
11 Toikka Seppo (FI) Tran Khanh Quan (DE) Won, 2-0
12 Rodrigues Marcio (PT) Stanoev Ivan (TCH) Won, 2-1
13 Lunau Anton (DK) ?krbec ?iga (SK) Won, 2-0
14 Dobson Tony (ENG) Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS) Lost, 1-2
15 Thor?n Jens (SE) Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS) Lost, 0-2
16 Nieminen Tuomo (FI) Sanders Benjamin (SCO) Won, 2-0
17 Ronaldson Ben (ENG) Ross Edward (SCO) Won, 2-1
18 R Monsen Haakon (NO) Romero Ellis J (ENG) Won, 2-0
19 Coskunoglu Basar (TR) Rebagliati Nicola (IT) Won, 2-1
20 Lefranc Florent (FR) Ranque Wilfried (FR) Won, 1-0
21 Snepvangers Bram (NL) Radesater Tobias (SE) Won, 2-0
22 Jurkovic Robert (SK) Przemek Oberbek (PL) Lost, 1-2
23 Tokoli Zsolt (HU) Peretti Jean-Paul (FR) Lost, 1-2
24 Tomcani Jan (SK) Papp Gabor (HU) Lost, 0-2
25 Mariani Rui Manuel (PT) Pagorek Laurent (FR) Won, 2-0
26 Remie Jeroen (NL) ...sterberg Richard (SE) Lost, 1-2
27 Wall Mike (FI) Osorio Joao (PT) Won, 2-0
28 Franzn Johan (SE) Oldfield Matthieu (FR) Lost, 0-2
29 Preyer Thomas (AU) Nyegaard Timme (DK) Won, 2-0
30 Winter Joost (NL) Nessler Michael (DE) Won, 2-0
31 Hugi Niklaus (CH) Mello Patrick (DE) Won, 2-1
32 Gulyas Daniel (HU) Mazierski Igor (PL) Lost, 0-1
33 Machala Peter (SK) Marek Libor (TCH) Lost, 0-2
34 Nitter Eivind (NO) Marcin Sados (PL) Won, 2-1
35 Zupancic Ladislav (HR) Magnani Matteo (IT) Lost, 0-2
36 Labarre Nicolas (FR) Lhrs Christian (DE) Lost, 1-2
37 Slemr Jakub (CZ) Llwyd Ioan (WAL) Lost, 0-2
38 Martinez Adolfo (ES) Lippert Christoph A (DE) Lost, 0-2
39 Ljones Christen (NO) Levy Raphael (FR) Lost, 1-2
40 Schneiders Felix (DE) Lavoisier Regis (FR) Won, 2-1
41 Horecki Tomek Goral (PL) Kumorek Marin (PL) Won, 2-0
42 Ormerod John (ENG) Krger Peer (DE) Won, 2-0
43 Zorc Sasa (HR) Konstanczer Andr (DE) Lost, 1-2
44 Marsh Warren (ENG) Klauser Benedikt (AU) Lost, 0-2
45 Meinecke Holger (DE) Kardos Marcell (HU) Drew, 1-1
46 Debard Michael (FR) Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO) Won, 2-1
47 Walamies Tomi (FI) Jakimov Blagoj (HR) Won, 2-1
48 Wills Scott (ENG) Horecki Marcin Goral (PL) Lost, 1-2
49 Ohman Jimmy (SE) Herzog Nicolai (NO) Won, 2-0
50 Gundersen Thomas (NO) Haigh Julian (SCO) Drew, 1-1-1
51 Smrek Juraj (SK) Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE) Drew, 1-1
52 Olivieri Nicolas (FR) Gregorich Christian (AU) Won, 1-0
53 Jensen Thomas D (DK) Geertsen Svend S (DK) Lost, 0-2
54 Queroub Steve (FR) Gabor Papp 4932 (HU) Lost, 1-2
55 Cikos Marko (HR) Fuentes Hector (SP) Lost, 0-2
56 Espenhein Rune (DK) Foket Kurt (BE) Drew, 1-1
57 Wraith Mark (ENG) Donaldson Andrew (SCO) Lost, 0-2
58 Harle Tom (ENG) Davran Bora (TR) Lost, 1-2
59 Soubrie Gregoire (FR) Costa Jorge (PT) Lost, 0-2
60 Jorstedt Mattias (SE) Corti Mauro (IT) Won, 2-0
61 Brucker David (DE) Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL) Won, 2-0
62 Ruel Olivier (FR) Cicin Jain Marko (HR) Won, 2-0
63 Goh Anthony (ENG) Chiera Luca (IT) Won, 2-1
64 Mckeon Robert (IE) Bui Lucien (FR) Won, 2-1
65 Jedlicka Michal (SK) Brinkmann Jan (DE) Lost, 0-2
66 Bagashev Yuri (RU) Brigmann Oliver (CH) Lost, 1-2
67 Ozfresko Vedat (TR) Brickwell Daniel (DE) Won, 2-0
68 Gasparac Lovro (HR) Bonte Jeremie (FR) Lost, 0-2
69 Mortensen Allan A (DK) Boeken Noah (NL) Lost, 1-2
70 Karaszewski Pawel (PL) Bildner Orr (IL) Lost, 1-2
71 Cedercrantz Johan (SE) Bero Peter (SK) Lost, 0-2
72 Aranzana Ivan (SP) Bell Markus (DE) Won, 2-0
73 Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR) Barrado Carlos (ES) Lost, 0-2
74 Maier Gero (DE) Barberowski Dirk (DE) Won, 2-0
75 Brown Stephen (WAL) Vincent Guilleux (FR) Won, 2-1
76 Tebar Francisco (ES) Van de Logt Tom (NL) Won, 2-1
77 Einarsson Julius Karl (IS) Schneider Oliver (ENG) Lost, 1-2
78 Natale Tommaso (IT) Ruel Antoine (FR) Lost, 0-2
79 Bastos Frederico (PT) Magdic Alen (HR) Won, 2-0
80 Jean Philippe (FR) Kearney David (IE) Lost, 0-2
81 Machado Hugo (PT) Cetl Erwin (AU) Won, 2-0
82 Herold Jim (DE) Andrs Sveges (HU) Won, 2-1
83 Brezavscek Matej (SK) Aaver Risto (EE) Drew, 1-1
84 Karsten Frank (NL) Hietala Markus (FI) Drew, 1-1
85 Menard Antoine (FR) Snygg Mikko (FI) Won, 2-1
86 Strakhov Alexander (RU) Dobrigna Loic (FR) Lost, 1-2
87 Paskins Daniel (ENG) Coueffe Romuald (FR) Won, 2-1
88 Skokov Nikolai (RU) Berthos Nicolas (FR) Won, 2-0
89 Yeh Gottlieb (DE) Fehr Christian (CH) Lost, 0-2
90 Williams Madog (WAL) Vitali Andrea (IT) Won, 2-0
91 Canu Franck (FR) Verdoodt Philip (BE) Lost, 0-2
92 Norin Sergey (RU) Van Lissum Evan (BE) Won, 1-0
93 Chabalowski Piotr (PL) Urziceanu Valentin (RO) Won, 2-0
94 Cresswell Stuart (ENG) Torng Christophe (FR) Lost, 1-2
95 Oliveira Sonia (PT) Torbey Shadi (BE) Lost, 1-2
96 Punakallio Mikko (FI) Tomse Jakob (SL) Won, 2-0
97 Coelho Helder (PT) Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS) Won, 2-1
98 Girodroux Pierre (BE) Senyuz Aras A (TR) Lost, 0-2
99 Cetl Philipp (AU) Schipper Ernst (CH) Lost, 1-2
100 Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS) Ristedt Ralph (DE) Won, 2-0
101 Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE) Renko Andrej A (SK) Won, 2-0
102 Koskimki Antti (FIN) Postema Bas (NL) Lost, 0-2
103 Walsh Justin (IE) Pascoli Mario (IT) Lost, 0-2
104 Caner Burcak (TR) Parazzoli Dario (IT) Lost, 0-2
105 Grossmann Vasco (PT) Ozsvald Richard (SK) Lost, 1-2
106 Didierjean Thomas idf (FR) Odegaard Oyvind (NO) Won, 2-0
107 Bingen Sturla (NO) Nassif Gabriel (FR) Won, 2-0
108 Doise Jan j (BE) Matousek Pavel (TCH) Won, 2-0
109 Rigby Neil (ENG) Martin Ralph (IE) Won, 2-0
110 Llopis Martinez Paco (ES) Martin Ben J (ENG) Drew, 1-1-1
111 Vegna Alessandro (IT) Maij Rosario (DE) Lost, 1-2
112 Shin Min (DE) Magnusson Mikael (SE) Won, 2-0
113 Vergendo Maurizio (IT) Lindgren Tomin (CH) Won, 2-1
114 Roth Dirk (DE) Laznovsky Martin (TCH) Won, 2-0
115 Summersberger Helmut (AU) Larkin John (IE) Lost, 0-2
116 Gaudron Stphane (FR) Khn Janosch (DE) Drew, 1-1
117 Egli Andr (CH) Konuralp Onur (TR) Lost, 0-1-1
118 Cools Pierre (BE) Kaldre Juhan (EE) Lost, 0-2
119 Pacifici Guido (IT) Jbstl Markus (AU) Lost, 0-2
120 Edbury Richard (WAL) Jensen Niels N (DK) Drew, 1-1
121 Deery Martin (IE) Jefferson Nigel (ENG) Lost, 0-2
122 Maccos Pedro (PT) Hothow Dominik (DE) Lost, 0-2
123 Mickael Sochon (FR) Holden Dan (ENG) Won, 2-1
124 Newberry Stephen (ENG) Hernandez Marc (FR) Lost, 0-2
125 Apollo Kristoffer (DK) Hajek Jrn (DK) Won, 2-0
126 Cooper Marcus (ENG) Hberli Jrg (CH) Lost, 1-2
127 Zokbal Frantisek (TCH) Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS) Lost, 0-2
128 Gentric Stphane (FR) Gieling Vincent D (BE) Lost, 0-2
129 Ustohal Petr (TCH) Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO) Lost, 0-2
130 Johnson Bill (IE) Gasparac Luka (HR) Lost, 1-2
131 Matthews Terry (ENG) Dijt Sven C (NL) Lost, 1-2
132 Petit Xavier (FR) Diezel Michael (DE) Won, 2-1
133 Sylvain Lauriol (FR) Degrou Loic (FR) Lost, 0-2
134 Herms Pont Roc (SP) De Matteo Massimo (IT) Won, 2-1
135 Waller Sam (ENG) Courtois Frederic (FR) Lost, 1-2
136 Cikac Tadej (SK) Ciszek Adrian (PL) Lost, 1-2
137 Petrov Eugeny (RU) Chan Tiago (PT) Won, 2-0
138 Kettil Mattias (SE) Cedercrantz Martin (SE) Won, 2-0
139 Muratori Giammaria (IT) Cavaglieri William (IT) Lost, 1-2
140 Jirao Filipe (PT) Burgess Mark Roy (WAL) Won, 2-1
141 Valkyser Stephan J (DE) Budde Kai (DE) Lost, 1-2
142 Campbell Gary (SCO) Brown Barry (SCO) Drew, 0-0-3
143 Rabhi Fabrice (FR) Blumke Alexandre (CH) Drew, 1-1
144 Llewellyn Chris (SCO) Bevand Manuel (FR) Lost, 0-2
145 Makuz Marco (IT) Benifei Marco (IT) Won, 2-1
146 Cavallaro Riccardo (AU) Beck Martin (DK) Lost, 0-2
147 Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR) Baudys Ondrej (CZ) Lost, 1-2
148 Hiltunen Arto (FIN) Batten Styfen (WAL) Drew, 1-1
149 Tejnsky Petr (CZ) Bajsic Bojan (SK) Drew, 1-1
150 Hidalgo Daniel (ES) Areliusson Arelius (IS) Won, 2-1
  Ssderberg Richard (SE) *** BYE ***  
  Brooks Roy (SCO) *** BYE ***