Round 3 Results by Table

Posted in NEWS

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Wall Mike (FI) Poussiere Gilles (FR) Won, 2-1
2 Hugi Niklaus (CH) Hamon Yann (FR) Lost, 0-2
3 Schneiders Felix (DE) Witt Alexander (NL) Won, 2-0
4 Walamies Tomi (FI) Tebar Francisco (ES) Won, 2-1
5 Toikka Seppo (FI) Snepvangers Bram (NL) Lost, 0-1
6 Mazierski Igor (PL) Ronaldson Ben (ENG) Lost, 0-2
7 Geertsen Svend S (DK) Rodrigues Marcio (PT) Drew, 1-1
8 Przemek Oberbek (PL) R Monsen Haakon (NO) Won, 2-0
9 Boeken Noah (NL) Preyer Thomas (AU) Won, 2-0
10 Barrado Carlos (ES) Peretti Jean-Paul (FR) Won, 2-0
11 Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS) Papp Gabor (HU) Lost, 0-2
12 Costa Jorge (PT) ...sterberg Richard (SE) Lost, 0-2
13 Ozfresko Vedat (TR) Ormerod John (ENG) Lost, 0-2
14 Komanicky Vladimir (TCH) Olivieri Nicolas (FR) Lost, 1-2
15 Winter Joost (NL) Oldfield Matthieu (FR) Won, 2-0
16 Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS) Mckeon Robert (IE) Lost, 0-2
17 Konstanczer Andr (DE) Mariani Rui Manuel (PT) Won, 2-0
18 Nieminen Tuomo (FI) Marek Libor (TCH) Drew, 1-1-1
19 Bero Peter (SK) Maier Gero (DE) Won, 2-0
20 Ohman Jimmy (SE) Magnani Matteo (IT) Won, 2-0
21 D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE) Machado Hugo (PT) Won, 2-0
22 Nitter Eivind (NO) Lunau Anton (DK) Won, 2-0
23 Ruel Olivier (FR) Lhrs Christian (DE) Lost, 0-2
24 Klauser Benedikt (AU) Llwyd Ioan (WAL) Lost, 0-2
25 Davran Bora (TR) Horecki Marcin Goral (PL) Lost, 0-2
26 Lippert Christoph A (DE) Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE) Lost, 0-2
27 Bildner Orr (IL) Goh Anthony (ENG) Won, 2-0
28 Jorstedt Mattias (SE) Fuentes Hector (SP) Lost, 0-2
29 Wiegersma Jelger (NL) Espenhein Rune (DK) Lost, 0-2
30 Shinkins Stewart (IE) Donaldson Andrew (SCO) Lost, 1-2
31 Gray David (IE) Debard Michael (FR) Lost, 0-2
32 Horecki Tomek Goral (PL) Coskunoglu Basar (TR) Lost, 0-2
33 Jonsson Andreas (SE) Cornelissen Jesse (NL) Won, 2-1
34 Bonte Jeremie (FR) Brucker David (DE) Lost, 0-2
35 Gabor Papp 4932 (HU) Brinkmann Jan (DE) Won, 2-0
36 Levy Raphael (FR) Brigmann Oliver (CH) Won, 2-0
37 Lefranc Florent (FR) Aranzana Ivan (SP) Won, 2-0
38 Schneider Oliver (ENG) Horemans Michiel (BE) Won, 2-1
39 Foket Kurt (BE) Wollny Gregor (DE) Lost, 1-2
40 Smrek Juraj (SK) Martinez Adolfo (ES) Lost, 1-2
41 Herold Jim (DE) Labarre Nicolas (FR) Lost, 1-2
42 Haigh Julian (SCO) Kardos Marcell (HU) Drew, 1-1-1
43 Brown Stephen (WAL) Karaszewski Pawel (PL) Won, 1-0
44 Bastos Frederico (PT) Jakimov Blagoj (HR) Lost, 1-2
45 Meinecke Holger (DE) Gundersen Thomas (NO) Lost, 1-2
46 Gasparac Luka (HR) Ekerbom Erno (FI) Lost, 0-2
47 Gasparac Lovro (HR) Hietala Markus (FI) Lost, 1-2
48 Norin Sergey (RU) Zokbal Frantisek (TCH) Won, 2-0
49 Bui Lucien (FR) Coelho Helder (PT) Won, 2-1
50 Vergendo Maurizio (IT) Einarsson Julius Karl (IS) Won, 2-0
51 Stanoev Ivan (TCH) Fehr Christian (CH) Won, 2-1
52 Fiore Stefano (IT) Wraith Mark (ENG) Won, 2-0
53 Chabalowski Piotr (PL) Vegna Alessandro (IT) Drew, 1-1
54 Gulyas Daniel (HU) Van Lissum Evan (BE) Lost, 0-2
55 Williams Madog (WAL) Van Cleave Trey M (DK) Drew, 1-1
56 Romero Ellis J (ENG) Urziceanu Valentin (RO) Won, 2-0
57 Dijt Sven C (NL) Tran Khanh Quan (DE) Won, 2-1
58 Corti Mauro (IT) Torbey Shadi (BE) Lost, 1-2
59 Kettil Mattias (SE) Tomcani Jan (SK) Lost, 0-2
60 Mathieu Jean-Baptiste (FR) Tokoli Zsolt (HU) Won, 1-0
61 Makuz Marco (IT) Slemr Jakub (CZ) Lost, 0-2
62 Radesater Tobias (SE) Skokov Nikolai (RU) Lost, 0-2
63 Thor?n Jens (SE) Shin Min (DE) Won, 2-0
64 Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE) Senyuz Aras A (TR) Won, 2-1
65 Gieling Vincent D (BE) Schipper Ernst (CH) Won, 2-0
66 Machala Peter (SK) Sanders Benjamin (SCO) Won, 2-0
67 Soubrie Gregoire (FR) Remie Jeroen (NL) Won, 2-0
68 Kumorek Marin (PL) Rebagliati Nicola (IT) Lost, 0-2
69 Bell Markus (DE) Ranque Wilfried (FR) Won, 2-1
70 Mello Patrick (DE) Punakallio Mikko (FI) Won, 2-1
71 Petit Xavier (FR) Postema Bas (NL) Lost, 0-2
72 Kaldre Juhan (EE) Petrov Eugeny (RU) Lost, 0-2
73 Jedlicka Michal (SK) Parazzoli Dario (IT) Lost, 0-2
74 Zorc Sasa (HR) Pagorek Laurent (FR) Lost, 1-2
75 Didierjean Thomas (FR) Osorio Joao (PT) Drew, 1-1-1
76 Baudys Ondrej (CZ) Nyegaard Timme (DK) Drew, 1-1
77 Hothow Dominik (DE) Natale Tommaso (IT) Won, 2-0
78 Herms Pont Roc (SP) Mortensen Allan A (DK) Lost, 1-2
79 Courtois Frederic (FR) Marcin Sados (PL) Won, 2-0
80 Jurkovic Robert (SK) Maij Rosario (DE) Lost, 1-2
81 Verdoodt Philip (BE) Magdic Alen (HR) Won, 2-1
82 Eskeland Sigurd (NO) Maccos Pedro (PT) Lost, 1-2
83 Williams Roy (WAL) Llopis Martinez Paco (ES) Lost, 0-2
84 Rigby Neil (ENG) Ljones Christen (NO) Lost, 0-2
85 Ruel Antoine (FR) Lavoisier Regis (FR) Lost, 1-2
86 Hidalgo Daniel (ES) Krger Peer (DE) Won, 2-0
87 Menard Antoine (FR) Konuralp Onur (TR) Won, 2-1
88 Franzn Johan (SE) Kearney David (IE) Won, 2-1
89 Hernandez Marc (FR) Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO) Lost, 0-2
90 Bingen Sturla (NO) Jirao Filipe (PT) Won, 2-1
91 Ozsvald Richard (SK) Jensen Thomas D (DK) Lost, 0-2
92 Pascoli Mario (IT) Jefferson Nigel (ENG) Won, 2-0
93 Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS) Hiltunen Arto (FIN) Won, 2-0
94 Zupancic Ladislav (HR) Herzog Nicolai (NO) Lost, 1-2
95 Wills Scott (ENG) Harle Tom (ENG) Lost, 0-2
96 Ross Edward (SCO) Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS) Lost, 1-2
97 Redi Andrea (IT) Gregorich Christian (AU) Won, 1-0
98 Degrou Loic (FR) Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO) Won, 2-1
99 Brooks Roy (SCO) Gaudron Stphane (FR) Won, 2-0
100 Mickael Sochon (FR) Dumay Alexis (FR) Won, 2-1
101 Hberli Jrg (CH) Dobson Tony (ENG) Lost, 0-2
102 Jbstl Markus (AU) Didierjean Thomas idf (FR) Lost, 0-2
103 Torng Christophe (FR) Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL) Lost, 0-2
104 Paskins Daniel (ENG) Cikos Marko (HR) Lost, 0-2
105 Dobrigna Loic (FR) Cicin Jain Marko (HR) Won, 2-1
106 Ciszek Adrian (PL) Cavaglieri William (IT) Won, 2-1
107 Marsh Warren (ENG) Brown Barry (SCO) Won, 2-1
108 Budde Kai (DE) Brickwell Daniel (DE) Won, 2-1
109 Queroub Steve (FR) Brezavscek Matej (SK) Lost, 0-2
110 Ssderberg Richard (SE) Bevand Manuel (FR) Lost, 0-2
111 Doise Jan j (BE) Beck Martin (DK) Won, 2-0
112 Cedercrantz Johan (SE) Barberowski Dirk (DE) Won, 2-0
113 ?krbec ?iga (SK) Bajsic Bojan (SK) Lost, 1-2
114 Roth Dirk (DE) Bagashev Yuri (RU) Won, 2-1
115 Larkin John (IE) Apollo Kristoffer (DK) Won, 2-0
116 Karsten Frank (NL) Cresswell Stuart (ENG) Won, 2-1
117 Tejnsky Petr (CZ) Waller Sam (ENG) Drew, 1-1
118 Blumke Alexandre (CH) Vincent Guilleux (FR) Won, 2-1
119 Batten Styfen (WAL) Ristedt Ralph (DE) Won, 2-0
120 Jensen Niels Sanders (DK) Nessler Michael (DE) Won, 2-0
121 Cetl Erwin (AU) Lindgren Tomin (CH) Lost, 1-2
122 Martin Ben J (ENG) Johnson Bill (IE) Won, 2-0
123 Jean Philippe (FR) Edbury Richard (WAL) Won, 2-1
124 Rabhi Fabrice (FR) Chiera Luca (IT) Won, 2-0
125 Van de Logt Tom (NL) Canu Franck (FR) Won, 2-1
126 Aaver Risto (EE) Caner Burcak (TR) Lost, 1-2
127 Campbell Gary (SCO) Benifei Marco (IT) Drew, 1-1
128 Cetl Philipp (AU) Gentric Stphane (FR) Lost, 1-2
129 Oliveira Sonia (PT) Coueffe Romuald (FR) Won, 2-0
130 Grossmann Vasco (PT) Yeh Gottlieb (DE) Lost, 0-2
131 Sylvain Lauriol (FR) Ustohal Petr (TCH) Drew, 1-1-1
132 De Matteo Massimo (IT) Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR) Lost, 0-2
133 Girodroux Pierre (BE) Renko Andrej A (SK) Won, 2-0
134 Odegaard Oyvind (NO) Pacifici Guido (IT) Won, 2-0
135 Vitali Andrea (IT) Newberry Stephen (ENG) Lost, 0-2
136 Cikac Tadej (SK) Muratori Giammaria (IT) Lost, 0-2
137 Berthos Nicolas (FR) Matthews Terry (ENG) Lost, 1-2
138 Cavallaro Riccardo (AU) Matousek Pavel (TCH) Lost, 0-2
139 Cedercrantz Martin (SE) Magnusson Mikael (SE) Drew, 0-0-3
140 Martin Ralph (IE) Laznovsky Martin (TCH) Lost, 0-2
141 Tomse Jakob (SL) Holden Dan (ENG) Lost, 0-2
142 Summersberger Helmut (AU) Hajek Jrn (DK) Won, 2-0
143 Snygg Mikko (FI) Egli Andr (CH) Won, 2-0
144 Koskimki Antti (FIN) Diezel Michael (DE) Lost, 0-2
145 Walsh Justin (IE) Deery Martin (IE) Won, 2-1
146 Thorgeirsson Thorir (IS) Cooper Marcus (ENG) Won, 2-0
147 Cools Pierre (BE) Chan Tiago (PT) Won, 2-1
148 Nassif Gabriel (FR) Burgess Mark Roy (WAL) Lost, 1-2
149 Valkyser Stephan J (DE) Areliusson Arelius (IS) Won, 2-1
150 Strakhov Alexander (RU) Andrs Sveges (HU) Won, 2-1
  Khn Janosch (DE) *** BYE *** Pod 21  
  Llewellyn Chris (SCO) *** BYE *** Pod 24