ROUND 9 PAIRINGS

Posted in NEWS on June 15, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Butakov, Dmitriy V [RUS] 24 vs. Andrejchikov, Denis J [RUS] 24
2 Bornelöv, Susanne [SWE] 24 vs. Rogov, Alexey [RUS] 21
3 Nikolenko, Yura [RUS] 21 vs. Itani, Hiroshi [JPN] 21
4 Menkov, Mikhail [RUS] 21 vs. Trenogin, Pavel [RUS] 21
5 ZEIL, Jean-Julien [FRA] 21 vs. Gorbunov, Igor [RUS] 21
6 Lee, Dmitry [RUS] 21 vs. Goncharov, Maxim [RUS] 21
7 Popov, Alexander [RUS] 21 vs. Lupalo, Kirill [RUS] 21
8 Yamschikov, Yury [RUS] 21 vs. Zaletov, Dmitry [RUS] 21
9 Samoshin, Anton [UKR] 21 vs. Lesnikov, Alexander [RUS] 21
10 Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] 21 vs. Chetty, Keraan [ZAF] 21
11 Kuhtin, Artem [RUS] 21 vs. Kashapov, Efim [RUS] 21
12 Bednarik, Richard [CZE] 19 vs. Skrynnikov, Sergey [RUS] 19
13 Zheleznov, Sergey [RUS] 19 vs. Balakin, Dmitry [RUS] 19
14 Ksenzov, Stas [RUS] 19 vs. Petrov, Timofey [RUS] 19
15 Tsarev, 0leg I [RUS] 19 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 19
16 Malukov, Pavel [UKR] 19 vs. Iofik, Mihail [RUS] 18
17 Evgrafov, Alexey [RUS] 18 vs. Yarukhin, Alex [RUS] 18
18 Danishevskiy, Yuriy [RUS] 18 vs. Schupov, Evgeniy [RUS] 18
19 Yorke, Chris [CAN] 18 vs. Isupov, Alexey [RUS] 18
20 Anisimov, Roman [RUS] 18 vs. Gaponov, Nikita [RUS] 18
21 Kostenko, Artem [RUS] 18 vs. Volkov, Sergey [RUS] 18
22 Kretov, Mikhail [RUS] 18 vs. Vinogradov, Valeriy [RUS] 18
23 Shashov, Alexei [RUS] 18 vs. Turchin, Alexander [RUS] 18
24 Kuznecov, Artem [RUS] 18 vs. Agasyan, Artur [RUS] 18
25 Vasil'ev, Sergey [RUS] 18 vs. Svensson, Fredrik [SWE] 18
26 Theillere, Xavier [ARE] 18 vs. Soldin, Richard [ZAF] 18
27 Dashkin, Oleg [RUS] 18 vs. Demidov, Sergey I [RUS] 18
28 Vinogradov, Ilya [RUS] 18 vs. (16) Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] 18
29 Rasumov, Artem [RUS] 18 vs. Tonkih, Serge [RUS] 18
30 Zhevnerev, Alexey [RUS] 18 vs. Kluyev, Mikhail [RUS] 18
31 Levshenkov, Aleksandr [RUS] 18 vs. Svetochev, Roman [RUS] 18
32 Yarullin, Said [RUS] 18 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] 18
33 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] 18 vs. Zaitsev, Alexey [RUS] 18
34 Pavlov, Dmitriy [RUS] 18 vs. Balaev, Maxim [RUS] 18
35 Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR] 18 vs. Bogolubov, Dmitry [RUS] 18
36 Kotov, Anton [RUS] 18 vs. Onosov, Oleksandr E [UKR] 18
37 Krasnitski, Mike [UKR] 18 vs. Nikolaev, Andrey [RUS] 18
38 Serdtsev, Leonid [RUS] 18 vs. Smirnov, Ivan [RUS] 18
39 Ramquist, Niklas [SWE] 18 vs. Bajgo, Boris [SCG] 18
40 Khrusalev, Alexey [RUS] 18 vs. Shetka, Evgeny [RUS] 18
41 Averyanov, Sergey [RUS] 18 vs. Lata, Yuri [RUS] 18
42 Korotkov, Andrey [RUS] 18 vs. Lapin, Kirill [RUS] 18
43 Lesnik, Vladimir [RUS] 18 vs. Talover, Artem [RUS] 18
44 Golenayev, Artem [RUS] 18 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] 18