ROUND 9 RESULTS

Posted in NEWS on June 15, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Butakov, Dmitriy V [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Andrejchikov, Denis J [RUS]
2Bornelöv, Susanne [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Rogov, Alexey [RUS]
3Nikolenko, Yura [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Itani, Hiroshi [JPN]
4Menkov, Mikhail [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Trenogin, Pavel [RUS]
5ZEIL, Jean-Julien [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Gorbunov, Igor [RUS]
6Lee, Dmitry [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Goncharov, Maxim [RUS]
7Popov, Alexander [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Lupalo, Kirill [RUS]
8Yamschikov, Yury [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Zaletov, Dmitry [RUS]
9Samoshin, Anton [UKR]Lost 0-2vs.Lesnikov, Alexander [RUS]
10Pestov, Evgeny [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Chetty, Keraan [ZAF]
11Kuhtin, Artem [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Kashapov, Efim [RUS]
12Bednarik, Richard [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Skrynnikov, Sergey [RUS]
13Zheleznov, Sergey [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Balakin, Dmitry [RUS]
14Ksenzov, Stas [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Petrov, Timofey [RUS]
15Tsarev, 0leg I [RUS]Won 2-1vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
16Malukov, Pavel [UKR]Won 2-0vs.Iofik, Mihail [RUS]
17Evgrafov, Alexey [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Yarukhin, Alex [RUS]
18Danishevskiy, Yuriy [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Schupov, Evgeniy [RUS]
19Yorke, Chris [CAN]Lost 0-2vs.Isupov, Alexey [RUS]
20Anisimov, Roman [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Gaponov, Nikita [RUS]
21Kostenko, Artem [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Volkov, Sergey [RUS]
22Kretov, Mikhail [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Vinogradov, Valeriy [RUS]
23Shashov, Alexei [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Turchin, Alexander [RUS]
24Kuznecov, Artem [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Agasyan, Artur [RUS]
25Vasil'ev, Sergey [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Svensson, Fredrik [SWE]
26Theillere, Xavier [ARE]Lost 1-2vs.Soldin, Richard [ZAF]
27Dashkin, Oleg [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Demidov, Sergey I [RUS]
28Vinogradov, Ilya [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.(16) Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
29Rasumov, Artem [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Tonkih, Serge [RUS]
30Zhevnerev, Alexey [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Kluyev, Mikhail [RUS]
31Levshenkov, Aleksandr [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Svetochev, Roman [RUS]
32Yarullin, Said [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
33Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Zaitsev, Alexey [RUS]
34Pavlov, Dmitriy [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Balaev, Maxim [RUS]
35Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]Won 2-1vs.Bogolubov, Dmitry [RUS]
36Kotov, Anton [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Onosov, Oleksandr E [UKR]
37Krasnitski, Mike [UKR]Won 2-1vs.Nikolaev, Andrey [RUS]
38Serdtsev, Leonid [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Smirnov, Ivan [RUS]
39Ramquist, Niklas [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Bajgo, Boris [SCG]
40Khrusalev, Alexey [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Shetka, Evgeny [RUS]
41Averyanov, Sergey [RUS]Drew 1-1-1vs.Lata, Yuri [RUS]
42Korotkov, Andrey [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Lapin, Kirill [RUS]
43Lesnik, Vladimir [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Talover, Artem [RUS]
44Golenayev, Artem [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]