National Team Photos

Posted in Event Coverage on December 12, 2010

By Event Coverage Staff

Here are the fifty three-person teams that competed at the 2010 Magic: The Gathering World Championships.



Team Argentina: Franco Bonazza, Gonzalo del Fierro, and Martin Quiroga



Team Australia: Adam Witton, Jeremy Neeman, and Ian Wood



Team Austria: Nikolaus Eigner, Simon Grünauer, and Christia Gawrilowicz



Team Belgium: Aurelien Dubuisson, Jan Van Nieuwenhove, and Jelle Lauwers



Team Bolivia: Alejandro Rendon, Alejandro Van Mourik, and Matheo Gavilano



Team Brazil: Eduardo dos S Vieira, Eduardo Lopes, and Rafael Zaghi



Team Canada: Pascal Maynard, Jasar Elarar, and Vincent Thibeault



Team China: Zhiyang Zhang, chao lu, and Qiang Lei



Team Chinese Taipei: Frank Hsieh, Chung-Chi Tu, and Tzu Ching Kuo



Team Costa Rica: Cristian Zúñiga, Jose Pa Umana Chaves, and Miguel Gatica



Team Croatia (Hrvatska): Stjepan Sucic, Zvonimir Petrovic, and Toni Portolan



Team Czech Republic: Petr Nahodil, David Do Anh, and Lucas Blohon



Team Denmark: Peter Steinaa, Anders Kla Thidemann, and Martin Dang



Team Finland: Jani Lindroos, Kalle Sundberg, and Erkki Siira



Team France: Guillaume Matignon, Antoine Ruel, and Julien Perez



Team Germany: Tobias Gräfensteiner, Dennis Johannsen, and Jörg Unfried



Team Greece: Panagiotis Vournas, Simon Bertiou, and Panagio Papadopoulos



Team Guatemala: Wilfredo Bojorquez, Ottoniel Ortiz, and Rig Castellán Robles



Team Hong Kong: Kung Yan, Yeung Sun Kit, and Leung Hon Chung



Team Hungary: Turcsanyi Joszef, Csaba Szenasi, and Krisztian Kovacs



Team Ireland: Chris Black, Simon Carmichael, and Stephen Pashley



Team Israel: Yoav Amir, Tamir Shalev, and Ido Faran



Team Italy: Federico Ronchi, Daniel Spanò, and Guido Roccoli



Team Japan: Shou Tagomori, Katsuhiro Mori, and Tsuyoshi Ikeda



Team Korea (South): Jun Young Park, Tae-sun Yoon, and HyunWoo Jeong



Team Malaysia: Chong Teng Kong, Ben Chio, and Jason Ng



Team Mexico: Adad Quintero, Mario Flores, and Gerardo Godinez Estrada



Team Netherlands: Bas Melis, Frank Roelofs, and Ziming Chen



Team New Zealand: xiangxue song, ivan schroder, and Scott Richards



Team Norway: Anders Weydahl, Oyvind Harding, and Eivind Nitter



Team Philippines: Christian Joseph Lim, Joselito Alber Jamir, and Jan Ang



Team Poland: Mikolaj Wyspianski, Tomek Pedrakowski, and Piotr Andrys



Team Portugal: Mario Azevedo, Narciso Ferreira, and Frederico Costa



Team Puerto Rico: jorge Muniz, Jean Baez, and Braulio Rivera



Team Romania: Alex Boariu, Ionut Zabulica, and Raoul Trifan



Team Russian Federation: Maxim Zrelov, Vladimir Mishustin, and Igor Gorbunov



Team Serbia: Radenko Juros, Aleksa Telarov, and Nemanja Dimitric



Team Singapore: Steven Tan, Kok Seng Ong, and Teng Chek Lim



Team Slovak Republic: Robert Jurkovic, Ivan Floch, and Patrik Surab



Team Slovenia: Andrej Rutar, Tine Rus, and Bojan Zunko



Team South Africa: Dale Fienberg, Michael Strauss, and Claude Crook



Team Spain: Anibal Carbonero, Alexis Martinez, and Alberto Romero



Team Sweden: Anders Melin, Love Janse, and Bernhard Zander



Team Switzerland: Andreas Ganz, Gabriel Meier, and Florian Krauer



Team Thailand: Kampanar Wiriyaampon, Veer Sirilertvorakul, and Vitay Titaratanaporn



Team Turkey: Sureyya Dipsar, Sener Kocyigit, and Mertcan Hekimoglu



Team Ukraine: Oleg Chorny, Alexey Antonenko, and Igor Paslavskyy



Team United Kingdom: Daniel Gardner, Richard Bland, and Joseph Jackson



Team United States: Anthony Eason, Josh Utter-Leyton, and John Kolos



Team Venezuela: Luis Luks, Jose Barreiro, and Daniel Fior

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All