Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 10, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
2 da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Froehlich, Eric [USA]
3 Janse, Love [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
4 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Rikola, Markku [FIN]
5 Tan, Steven [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
6 Wolf, Christopher [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Witton, Adam [AUS]
7 Martinez, Alexis [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Williams, David [USA]
8 Pappaterra, Pedro [DOM] Lost 0-2 vs. Egan, Isaac [AUS]
9 Utter-Leyton, Josh [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
10 Gawrilowicz, Christia [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Sperling, Matt [USA]
11 Gatica, Miguel [CRI] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
12 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Black, Samuel [USA]
13 Andrys, Piotr [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Long, Noah [CAN]
14 Golovin, Alexey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
15 Zúñiga, Cristian [CRI] Lost 0-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
16 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Soewanda, Benny [IDN]
17 Turtenwald, Owen [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Portolan, Toni [HRV]
18 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Siira, Erkki [FIN]
19 Chan, Sze Hang [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
20 chand, Vijay [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
21 Krish, Rondy [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
22 Baumeister, Corey [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
23 Weydahl, Anders [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
24 Ishimura, Shintarou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
25 Ochoa, David [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Marr, Mat [USA]
26 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jacob, Michael [USA]
27 Ashwal, Shalom [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
28 Pozsgay, Michael [USA] Won 2-0 vs. McDuffie, Korey [USA]
29 Tong, Wu [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Calcano, Christian [USA]
30 Chen, Liang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chiba, Akio [JPN]
31 Häggkvist, Sami [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
32 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Lost 1-2 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
33 Eason, Anthony [USA] Won 2-1 vs. oever, roy [NLD]
34 Daoust, Guillaume [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gera [MEX]
35 Techarattanaprasert, M [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tamada, Ryouichi [JPN]
36 Gardner, Daniel [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
37 Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Strauss, Michael [ZAF]
38 Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Fienberg, Dale [ZAF]
39 Stark, Ben [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolos, John [USA]
40 Sucic, Stjepan [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL]
41 Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Alvarado, Saul [PAN]
42 Baez, Jean [PRY] Lost 1-2 vs. Park, Jun Young [KOR]
43 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Bland, Richard [ENG]
44 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sundberg, Kalle [FIN]
45 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK]
46 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lei, Qiang [CHN]
47 Hart, Jake [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Zaghi, Rafael [BRA]
48 Bau, Philip [USA] Won 2-0 vs. O'Bryant, Christopher [USA]
49 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Randle, Jonathan [ENG]
50 Costa, Frederico [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Julien [FRA]
51 Kowal, Brian [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
52 Kim, Min-Su [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]
53 Cox, Patrick [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wescoe, Craig [USA]
54 Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lindgren, Tommi [CHE]
55 Wood, Ian [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
56 Meier, Gabriel [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
57 Chung, Ian [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Görtzen, Simon [DEU]
58 Duke, Reid [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
59 Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaudy, Tulio [BRA]
60 Richards, Scott [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Coqueiro, Rafael [BRA]
61 Rodríguez López, Juan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Se, Atsuo [JPN]
62 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
63 Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sakai, Yoshitoki [JPN]
64 Ino, Kentaro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hugony, Francesco [ITA]
65 Thibeault, Vincent [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
66 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Nettles, Logan [USA]
67 Soh, Terry [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
68 Osawa, Takuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hellgren, Robert [SWE]
69 Yam, Philip [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Combrink, James [ZAF]
70 Aintrazi, Ali [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ogrizek, Matjaz [SVN]
71 Oks, Oliver [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Hauck, Christian [DEU]
72 Choji, Cezar [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Antonenko, Alexey [UKR]
73 Tam, Wing Lok [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Surab, Patrik [SVK]
74 Itou, Kouei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
75 Flores, Mario [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
76 Tasaki, Ryo [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gorbunov, Igor [RUS]
77 Soh, Joe [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. song, xiangxue [NZL]
78 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. schroder, ivan [NZL]
79 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
80 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Jason [MYS]
81 Massicard, Yann [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Spanò, Daniel [ITA]
82 Castillo, Mario [ECU] Won 2-1 vs. Faran, Ido [ISR]
83 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Vournas, Panagiotis [GRC]
84 Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Vieira, Eduardo dos S [BRA]
85 Thidemann, Anders Kla [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Govedarov, Ivan [BGR]
86 Chan, Wai lok [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Chorny, Oleg [UKR]
87 Maynard, Pascal [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tagomori, Shou [JPN]
88 Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [BEL]
89 Melis, Bas [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
90 Yan, Kung [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Rietzl, Paul [USA]
91 Fior, Daniel [VEN] Lost 1-2 vs. Londos, Ludvig [SWE]
92 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
93 Jamir, Joselito Alber [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. West, Alexander [USA]
94 Cipolleschi, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Shiota, Yuuma [JPN]
95 Wyspianski, Mikolaj [POL] Won 2-1 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
96 Mishustin, Vladimir [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Hajime [JPN]
97 Shalev, Tamir [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
98 Lauwers, Jelle [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN]
99 Fanxuan, Meng [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Giarola, Andrea [ITA]
100 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
101 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Keeth, Christian [USA]
102 Nelson, Brad [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Gendron Dupont, Charle [USA]
103 Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Chapela, Gustavo [MEX]
104 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Takagi, Takeshi [JPN]
105 Shimizu, Naoki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]
106 Sparsø, Eske [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
107 Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK]
108 Van Mourik, Alejandro [BOL] Lost 1-2 vs. Tegay, Alexander [RUS]
109 Shimoya, Hiroyuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR]
110 Doise, Jan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Titaratanaporn, Vitay [THA]
111 Zhang, Zhiyang [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dimitric, Nemanja [SCG]
112 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rus, Tine [SVN]
113 Smithers, Jonathan [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Panajotov, Aleksandar [MKD]
114 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jeong, HyunWoo [KOR]
115 Rogers, Matthew [NZL] Won 2-1 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
116 Roccoli, Guido [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Kjartansson, Halldór S [ISL]
117 Do Anh, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Amir, Yoav [ISR]
118 Spagnolo, Nicholas [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hon Chung, Leung [HKG]
119 Sirilertvorakul, Veer [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Sun Kit, Yeung [HKG]
120 Martell, Tom [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Castellán Robles, Rig [GTM]
121 Umana Chaves, Jose Pa [CRI] Won 2-0 vs. Papadopoulos, Panagio [GRC]
122 Melin, Anders [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. lu, chao [CHN]
123 Rendon, Alejandro [BOL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
124 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Elarar, Jasar [CAN]
125 Cheng-Lun, Tsai [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Polschak, Yehor [BLR]
126 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
127 Lehtinen, Max [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
128 Neeman, Jeremy [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Barreiro, Jose [VEN]
129 Bonazza, Franco [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Trifan, Raoul [ROU]
130 Ang, Jan [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Lopes, Eduardo [BRA]
131 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL]
132 Sacher, Aj [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Raney, Tom [USA]
133 Shimizu, Tommy [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
134 Woods, Conley [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ford, Jason [USA]
135 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Florent, Lucas [FRA]
136 Grünauer, Simon [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kiene, Thomas [USA]
137 Hekimoglu, Mertcan [TUR] Won 2-1 vs. Higa, Hiroto [JPN]
138 Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Klug, Eric [KOR]
139 Lim, Teng Chek [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Jones, Edwin [AUS]
140 Soto, Cesar [PRY] Lost 1-2 vs. Paslavskyy, Igor [UKR]
141 Black, Chris [NIR] Lost 0-2 vs. Tu, Chung-Chi [TWN]
142 del Fierro, Gonzalo [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Hsieh, Frank [TWN]
143 Pashley, Stephen [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Zrelov, Maxim [RUS]
144 Steinaa, Peter [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Muniz, jorge [PRY]
145 Chen, Ziming [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [MYS]
146 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Quintero, Adad [MEX]
147 Inman, Jesse [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ronchi, Federico [ITA]
148 Romero, Alberto [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Joszef, Turcsanyi [HUN]
149 Carmichael, Simon [NIR] Lost 0-2 vs. Carbonero, Anibal [ESP]
150 Kawakami, Kazuto [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
151 Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Krauer, Florian [CHE]
152 Oonishi, Junpei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sulicic, Dinko [HRV]
153 Kovacs, Krisztian [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Luke, Bing [USA]
154 Gontaev, Eugene [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Radin, Aleksandar [SCG]
155 Zunko, Bojan [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
156 Lim, Christian Joseph [PHL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ishikawa, Shou [JPN]
157 Kocyigit, Sener [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Torazza, Enrico [ITA]
158 Chio, Ben [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Papadopoulos, Paraskev [GRC]
159 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Lv, Jiachong [CHN]
160 Juros, Radenko [SCG] Lost 1-2 vs. Rutar, Andrej [SVN]
161 Azevedo, Mario [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Zabulica, Ionut [ROU]
162 Jackson, Joseph [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Yoon, Tae-sun [KOR]
163 Rivera, Braulio [PRY] Won 2-0 vs. Petrovic, Zvonimir [HRV]
164 Boariu, Alex [ROU] Won 2-1 vs. Zinovjevas, Arturas [LTU]
  Gavilano, Matheo [BOL]     * BYE *
  Ortiz, Ottoniel [GTM]     * BYE *
  Szenasi, Csaba [HUN]     * BYE *
  Wiriyaampon, Kampanar [THA]     * BYE *
  Crook, Claude [ZAF]     * BYE *
  Bojorquez, Wilfredo [GTM]     * BYE *
  Reitbauer, David [AUT]     * BYE *
  Bono, Joe [USA]     * BYE *
  Malin, Antti [FIN]     * BYE *
  Yurchick, Adam [USA]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All