FINAL STANDINGS

Posted in 2014 WORLD MAGIC CUP on December 7, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Prize money and Pro Points listed are awarded to each member of the team. Top 8 teams earn invitations to Pro Tour Fate Reforged in Washington D.C.

Place Country Team Captain Player Player Player Pro Points Prize Money
1 Denmark Martin Müller Thomas Enevoldsen Lars Birch Simon Nielsen 8 12000
2 Greece Marios Angelopoulos Socrates Rozakeas Bill Chronopoulos Panagiotis Savvidis 7 6500
3 England Fabrizio Anteri David Inglis Francesco Giorgio Riccardo Reale 6 4000
4 United States Owen Turtenwald Andrew Baeckstrom Neal Oliver Isaac Sears 6 4000
5 South Korea Sung Wook Nam Joo Hyun Oh Sang-eun Kim Jeong Woo Cho 5 2000
6 Serbia Aleksa Telarov Boris Bajgo Milos Stajic Miodrag Kitanovic 5 2000
7 Slovak Republic Ivan Floch Jan Tomcani Michal Guldan Matej Zatlkaj 5 2000
8 Brazil Willy Edel Matheus Rosseto Thiago Saporito Gabriel Fehr 5 2000
9 Uruguay Sebastian Martinez Federico Rivero Martin Castillo Matias Roubaud 4 1500
10 Israel Shahar Shenhar Stav Brener Ilan Bassan evgeny Kotlev 4 1500
11 Mexico Marcelino Freeman emmanuel ramirez sanchez Adrian Luna Miguel Angel Sanchez Mascareñas 4 1500
12 Netherlands Frank Karsten Iso Been Thomas Hendriks Roy Oever 4 1500
13 Hungary Tamás Glied Ferenc Nagy Peter Hollos Tamas Nagy 4 1500
14 Hong Kong Shi Tian Lee Gama Ip Meng Qiu Zhang Steven Yuen 4 1500
15 Russian Federation Dmitriy Butakov Alexey Isupov Alexey Suhih Zoya Belova 4 1500
16 Slovenia Robin Dolar Davor Detecnik Nejc Juric Svarun Leskovšek 4 1500
17 Malaysia Raymond Tan Joe Soh Johan Jamal Yacob Liang Choong Poh 3 1000
18 Sweden Joel Larsson Poya Nobari Olle Råde Love Janse 3 1000
19 Czech Republic Stanislav Cifka Josef Vlach Nikola Vavra Tomas Kuchta 3 1000
20 Argentina Demian Tejo Ariel Nagy Mariano Cartechini Matias Bollati 3 1000
21 Thailand Lars Dam Pattana Chalermtanasak Chaichalerm Tavarayuth Navaphon Kasemsunthorn 3 1000
22 Scotland Bradley Barclay Stuart Ravenshear Thomas Robinson Liam Friel 3 1000
23 Portugal Hugo Alexandre Fernandes Diniz Bernardo Torres Joao Andrade 3 1000
24 Venezuela Daniel Fior Luis Luks Nelson Jose Suarez 3 1000
25 Dominican Republic Pedro Pappaterra Jayme Castellanos Luciano Martinez Jonnathan Almanzar 3 1000
26 South Africa Keraan Chetty Leon Schlechter Sinan Effendi Neil Stacey 3 1000
27 Chinese Taipei Tzu-Ching Kuo Hao-Shan Huang Drizzt Lin Sheng Xiu Jian 3 1000
28 Norway Nicolai Herzog Kristoffer Jonassen André Moshølen Øystein Hasnes 3 1000
29 Colombia Daniel Cardozo Jose Andres Ortiz Jairo Alberto Parra Bedoya Sebastian Varela 3 1000
30 Spain Javier Dominguez Toni Ramis Pascual Antonio Del Moral Leon Dani Luengos 3 1000
31 Guatemala Rigoberto Castellan Diego Palomo Ricardo De León Irving Fletcher 3 1000
32 Belarus Evgeniy Zakharenkov Anton Izotau Pavel Miadzvedski Yehor Polschak 3 1000
33 Japan Yuuya Watanabe Rahman Aryabhima Toshiya Kanegawa Sho Kiyonaga 2
34 Germany Patrick Dickmann Felix Brusch Matthias Kopietz Jonas Zimmermann 2
35 Singapore Chapman Sim Joon Hao Koh Faizal Rosmarudin Rey Villar 2
36 Finland Anssi Alkio Juha-matti Pihlajamäki Ville Schalin Sami Tuomi 2
37 Poland Marcin Staciwa Andrzej Jaworowski Grzegorz Jezierski Piotr Wald 2
38 Panama Ivan Oro Sergio Bonilla Saul Alvarado Guinovart Montilla 2
39 Ukraine Sergiy Sushalskyy Eugene Gontaev Oleg Plisov Aleksey Varaksin 2
40 Chile Felipe Tapia Becerra Rodrigo Antonio Nunez Fernandez Joaquin Rivas Daniel Sanchez 2
41 Lithuania Gaudenis Vidugiris Gabrielius Kaklauskas Saulius Kiskis Vilius Motiejunas 2
42 China Han Bing Yi Han Hua Chao Song Zhenming Zhong 2
43 Switzerland Nico Bohny Andreas Ganz Samuel Marti Reto Sormani 2
44 Northern Ireland Alan Warnock Dean Convery Ryan Creaney Stephen Madden 2
45 Peru Jose Velarde gerardo cateriano Manuel Malquichagua Christian Melgar 2
46 Estonia Hannes Kerem Karl Martin Jaup Mart Pechter Sander Zoova 2
47 France Jeremy Dezani Yohan Dudognon Bastien Espargiliere Kevin SAUVAGEON 2
48 Indonesia Kurniadi Patriawan Albert Budisanjaya Reza erlangga Lovell Susilo 2
49 Paraguay oscar mathias Bachmann Horacio Cartasso Eduardo Filippi Patrick Wiens 2
50 Costa Rica Miguel Gatica Alonso Arrieta Cervantes Emanuel Siles Cristian Zúñiga 2
51 Italy Andrea Mengucci Samuele Gallinari Alessandro Portaro Matteo Venturi 2
52 Bulgaria Evgeni Kaymashki Christian Ivanov George Naydenov Nikola Rashkov 2
53 Puerto Rico Nicolas Cuenca Gabriel Nieves Alberto Pagan Ramon Santos 2
54 Ireland John Larkin Craig Duff Sean FitzGerald Liam Higgins 2
55 Turkey Yusuf Kemal Vefa Caner Aktas Oguz Tuna Mavus Batuhan Ucuzal 2
56 Australia Justin Cheung James Fazzolari Justin Robb James Young 2
57 Romania Rares-Glad Colomei Alexandru Ghiura Silviu Mayer Alexandru Sava 2
58 Wales Philip Griffiths Daniel Godfrey Tan-tai Ellul-Nguyen Mark Turney 2
59 Iceland Ragnar Sigurdsson Kristján Adólfsson Einar Agust Baldvinsson Bjarni Bjarnason 2
60 Luxembourg Steve Hatto Laurent Calligaro geoffrey martinelle Denis Skornik 2
61 Ecuador Daniel Verdesoto Francisco Arcos Javier Castro Carlos Cisneros 2
62 Austria Valentin Mackl Thomas Angelmahr Robert Lehmann Thomas Stückler 2
63 El Salvador mauricio cuestas Salvador Diaz Juan Pablo Jose Martinez Santamaria 2
64 Macedonia Vladimir Trajcevski Stojan Ezov Gorgi Ivanov Andrej Loparski 2
65 Latvia Andrejs Prost German Levikov Sergej Plotnikov Olegs Trundajevs 2
66 Philippines Jason Ascalon Nikki Jimenez Philip Christopher Rama Mik Red 2
67 New Zealand Jason Chung Nick Newman Matthew Rogers 2
68 Croatia Vjeran Horvat Filip Mrso Toni Portolan Filip Turkovic 2
69 Belgium Nicolas Vanderhallen Alexandre Darras Mark Dictus Chris Tornero 2
70 Cyprus Daniel Antoniou Dimitres Georgakoudes Stephanos Michailides Kyriakos Zacharias 2
71 Canada Shaun McLaren Daniel Fournier David Goldfarb Alexander Hayne 2
72 Bolivia Carlos Torrico Pedro Nicolas Fardella David Rivera Pablo Saavedra 2

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more