STAGE ONE ROUND 2 STANDINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 19, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

POOL STAGE SEED COUNTRY ROUND1 ROUND2 ROUND3 ROUND4 STATUS
A 1 1 Belgium Bye Serbia, 2-0      
A 1 16 Bulgaria Bye Portugal, 2-1      
A 1 17 Portugal Scotland, 2-0 Bulgaria, 1-2      
A 1 32 Serbia Northern Ireland, 2-0 Belgium, 0-2      
A 1 33 Northern Ireland Serbia, 0-2       ELIMINATED
A 1 48 Scotland Portugal, 0-2       ELIMINATED
B 1 2 Chinese Taipei Bye Spain, 0-2      
B 1 15 Ukraine Bye Austria, 2-1      
B 1 18 Ireland Spain, 0-2       ELIMINATED
B 1 31 Austria Slovakia, 2-0 Ukraine, 1-2      
B 1 34 Slovakia Austria, 0-2       ELIMINATED
B 1 47 Spain Ireland, 2-0 Chinese Taipei, 2-0      
C 1 3 Germany Bye Colombia, 2-0      
C 1 14 Italy Bye Sweden, 2-0      
C 1 19 Sweden Czech Republic, 2-0 Italy, 0-2      
C 1 30 Colombia Switzerland, 2-0 Germany, 0-2      
C 1 35 Switzerland Colombia, 0-2       ELIMINATED
C 1 46 Czech Republic Sweden, 0-2       ELIMINATED
D 1 4 Canada Bye Israel, 2-0      
D 1 13 Australia Bye Macedonia, 2-0      
D 1 20 Philippines Israel, 0-2       ELIMINATED
D 1 29 Latvia Macedonia, 0-2       ELIMINATED
D 1 36 Macedonia Latvia, 2-0 Australia, 0-2      
D 1 45 Israel Philippines, 2-0 Canada, 0-2      
E 1 5 Dominican Republic Bye South Korea, 2-0      
E 1 12 Greece Bye Poland, 2-0      
E 1 21 Uruguay South Korea, 1-2       ELIMINATED
E 1 28 Bolivia Poland, 0-2       ELIMINATED
E 1 37 Poland Bolivia, 2-0 Greece, 0-2      
E 1 44 South Korea Uruguay, 2-1 Dominican Republic, 0-2      
F 1 6 Iceland Bye Panama, 0-2      
F 1 11 Hong Kong Bye Belarus, 0-2      
F 1 22 Belarus Cyprus, 2-0 Hong Kong, 2-0      
F 1 27 Chile Panama, 0-2       ELIMINATED
F 1 38 Panama Chile, 2-0 Iceland, 2-0      
F 1 43 Cyprus Belarus, 0-2       ELIMINATED
G 1 7 Wales Bye England, 0-2      
G 1 10 Finland Bye Lithuania, 2-0      
G 1 23 Puerto Rico England, 0-2       ELIMINATED
G 1 26 Lithuania Denmark, 2-1 Finland, 0-2      
G 1 39 Denmark Lithuania, 1-2       ELIMINATED
G 1 42 England Puerto Rico, 2-0 Wales, 2-0      
H 1 8 United States Bye France, 2-1      
H 1 9 Turkey Bye Malaysia, 2-0      
H 1 24 Peru France, 1-2       ELIMINATED
H 1 25 Malaysia Ecuador, 2-0 Turkey, 0-2      
H 1 40 Ecuador Malaysia, 0-2       ELIMINATED
H 1 41 France Peru, 2-1 United States, 1-2      

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All