Pairings, Results, and Standings

PAIRINGS

DAY ONE - STAGE ONE:  1  2  3  4  5  6   7

DAY TWO - STAGE ONE:  1  2  3

DAY TWO - STAGE TWO:  1  2   3

RESULTS

DAY ONE - STAGE ONE:  1  2  3  4  5  6   7

DAY TWO - STAGE ONE:  1  2  3

DAY TWO - STAGE TWO:  1   2    3

STANDINGS

DAY ONE - STAGE ONE:  1  2  3  4  5  6   7

DAY TWO - STAGE ONE:  1  2  3

DAY TWO - STAGE TWO:  1   2    3

Top 8 Teams

1st Place $15,000

Japan

See Profile

2nd Place $8,500

Poland

See Profile

3rd Place $6,000

Germany

See Profile

4th Place $6,000

Italy

See Profile

5th Place $4,000 

Wales

See Profile

6th Place $4,000

Austria

See Profile

7th Place $4,000

China

See Profile

8th Place $4,000

Slovakia

See Profile

Top 8 Decklists

Kenta Harane: Japan—White-Blue Gift

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Yuuya Watanabe: Japan—Four-Color Energy

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Shota Yasooka: Japan—Ramunap Red

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Piotr Gaogowski: Poland—White-Blue Cycling

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Radoslaw Kaczmarczyk: Poland—Ramunap Red

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Grzegorz Kowalski: Poland—Four-Color Energy

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Phillip Krieger: Germany—Mardu Vehicles

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Moritz Templin: Germany—Ramunap Red

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Marc Tobiasch: Germany—Four-Color Control

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Andrea Mengucci: Italy—Green-Blue Pummeler

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Adriano Moscato: Italy—Ramunap Red

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Mattia Rizzi: Italy—Blue-Black Control

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Aaron Boyhan: Wales—Temur Energy

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Philip Griffiths: Wales—Desert Red

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist

Sam Rolph: Wales—Blue-Black Control

2017 World Magic Cup
Download Arena Decklist