ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 8, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Burchett, Autumn [XE] Draw D-D vs. Edwards, Brendan [XE]
2 Martin, Quentin [XE] Draw D-D vs. Molle, Niels [XE]
3 Insley, Aaron [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Broxup, Ross [XE]
4 Ward, Peter [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Collard, Ben [XE]
5 Hillier, Alex [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel [XE]
6 Dimakos, Michail [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Nicholas [XE]
7 Pattenden, Andrew [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Choca, Joao [XE]
8 Crowley, Alex [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Marchbank, Lewis [XE]
9 Twist, Lukas [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Woodhead, Gareth [XE]
10 Marrable, Peter [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Carr, Richard [XE]
11 Orsini Jones, Marco [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Foulkes, Matthew [XE]
12 Glenister, Mark [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kentesber, Sam [XE]
13 Simmonds, Cameron [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Richards, Thomas [XE]
14 Rees, Alastair [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Channing, Henry [XE]
15 White, Paul [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vaughan, Daniel [XE]
16 Laverick-Stovin, Jared [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Callander, Andy [XE]
17 Ball, Nick [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Joly, Louis [XE]
18 Holmes, Greg [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Aylett, Mark [XE]
19 Pearson, Zak [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Purvis, Marc [XE]
20 Hunt, Matthew [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Spear, Jacob [XE]
21 Cavalcanti, Pedro [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitchell, Matthew [XE]
22 Silvestre, Vicent [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Martins, Joao [XE]
23 Andrews, George [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Knowelden, Sean [XE]
24 Bowman, Peter [XE] Draw D-D vs. Ray, Jimmy [XE]
25 Eliatamby, Charles [XE] Draw D-D vs. Tonge, Rhys [XE]
26 Horwood, Barry [XE] Draw D-D vs. Newton, Charles [XE]
27 Graham, Paul [XE] Draw D-D vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [XE]
28 Wheatley, Richard [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Moskadar, Sushrut [XE]
29 Harvey, Dominic [XE] Draw D-D vs. Tanner, Craig [XE]
30 Kneeshaw, Louis [XE] Draw D-D vs. Pancrazi, Roberto [XE]
31 Mackenzie Skea, Christopher [XE] Draw D-D vs. Watson, George [XE]
32 Whewell, Matthew [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis [XE]
33 Jenkins, Joseph [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Cassell, Peter [XE]
34 Sisson, David [XE] Draw D-D vs. Baxendale, Matthew [XE]
35 Beasley, Rob [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Gilson, Daniel [XE]
36 Voisey, Mark [XE] Draw D-D vs. Patel, Kayure [XE]
37 Walker, Ben [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Lucia, Daniel [XE]
38 Lalani, Khaleel [XE] Draw D-D vs. Lansdale, Tim [XE]
39 Fielding, Damian [XE] Draw D-D vs. Pizzey, Lian [XE]
40 Fishwick, Shaun [XE] Draw D-D vs. Reis, Rui [XE]
41 Lawrence, Martin [XE] Draw D-D vs. Qi En Lim, Paul [XE]
42 Evans, Rhys [XE] Draw D-D vs. Mellors, Richard [XE]
43 Punter, Mark [XE] Draw D-D vs. Reid, Joseph [XE]
44 Hudson, Gareth [XE] Draw D-D vs. Mochan, Levi [XE]
45 Barnes, Craig [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Olath, Chad [XE]
46 Wilder, Louis [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Steed, Cameron [XE]
47 Bourne, Samuel [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Riley, Mark [XE]
48 Vidal, Victor [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Tomboline, James [XE]
49 Newman, Richard [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Twizell, Max [XE]
50 Lodge, Thomas [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mines, Scott [XE]
51 Sulley, Michael [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Wheat, Matt [XE]
52 Lunn, Thomas [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bradshaw, Luke [XE]
53 Corwood, James [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Reay, Christopher [XE]
54 Cook, Russell [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Swan, Alexander [XE]
55 Salmon, Robert [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Vincent, Chris [XE]
56 Morrell, Steven [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Beavan, Andrew [XE]
57 Deakin, Ben [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Spencer, Max [XE]
58 Williams, Alex [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Greenwood, David [XE]
59 Lowdon, Joe [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Brown, Matt [XE]
60 Geisel, Daniel [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Lote, Nick [XE]
61 Wang, Haokang [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Thornton, Ryan [XE]
62 Choo, Caleb [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Andrew, James [XE]
63 Chung Cheung, Yuer [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Thompson, Sean [XE]
64 Swan, Martin [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Patten, Jack [XE]
65 Waugh, Nick [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilder, Harriett [XE]
66 Barlow, Harry [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilson, Matthew [XE]
67 Johns, Robert [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Welbourne, Chris [XE]
68 Rushent, Josh [XE] Draw D-D vs. Smith, Ryan [XE]
69 Wilson, Steven [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pike, Michael [XE]
70 Linley, Matt [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rose, Dan [XE]
71 Hancocks, John [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Shrimpton, Emma [XE]
72 Attridge, Peter [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Beever, Simeon [XE]
73 Griffiths, Eddie [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stoner, Samuel [XE]
74 Spencer, Kyle [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ashby, Philip [XE]
75 Greenwood, Doug [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cockburn, Chris [XE]
76 Poulton, Christopher [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Moore, Jordan [XE]
77 Alam, Shane [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Lam, Jonathan [XE]
78 Hutson, Sam [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Chaney, Matt [XE]
79 Freestone, Freya [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Richards, Ethan [XE]
80 Flower, Richard [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Dodsworth, Michael [XE]
81 Oliver Musto, Lee [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Balcombe, Thomas [XE]
- Welbourne, Markus [XE] BYE vs. -  
82 Clarke, Andy [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Catterall, Jonny [XE]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All