ROUND 3 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 16, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Cheng, Chaoran [XE] LOSS vs. -  
1 Garrett, Wade [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lodge, Thomas [XE]
2 Talbot, Ryan [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Smith, Ryan [XE]
3 Hayward, Tom [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vincent, Luke [XE]
4 Sulley, Michael [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Broxup, Ross [XE]
5 Corwood, James [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Carr, Richard [XE]
6 O'Leary, John [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Olath, Chad [XE]
7 Bains, Steve [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco [XE]
8 Holmes, Greg [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Morrissey, Thomas [XE]
9 Twizell, Max [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Kaczmarczuk, Felix [XE]
10 Zimmermann, Raoul [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Molle, Niels [XE]
11 Bradshaw, Luke [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Hill, Richard [XE]
12 Ray, Jimmy [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Russett, Charles [XE]
13 Leitch, William [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Woodleigh, Mike [XE]
14 Buchan, Joshua [XE] Won 2-0 vs. St John Hall, Daniel [XE]
15 Wilson, Alex [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Horwood, Barry [XE]
16 May, Luke [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fried, Joey [XE]
17 Earley, Benjamin [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Eliatamby, Charles [XE]
18 Burchett, Autumn [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Woodhead, Gareth [XE]
19 Giorgio, Francesco [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kentesber, Sam [XE]
20 Nuthall, Mark [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Kennedy, Corey [XE]
21 Wheat, Matt [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Mackenzie Skea, Christopher [XE]
22 Stanford, John [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Swan, Alexander [XE]
23 Collard, Ben [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Salmon, Robert [XE]
24 Callander, Andy [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Choca, Joao [XE]
25 Channing, Henry [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Lo Conte, Michele [XE]
26 Newton, Charles [XE] Won 2-0 vs. White, Paul [XE]
27 Rees, Alastair [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Whewell, Matthew [XE]
28 Aylett, Mark [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hillier, Alex [XE]
29 Drinkwater, Kieran [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Edwards, Brendan [XE]
30 Allingham, James [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mason, Lewis [XE]
31 Dimakos, Michail [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Harpin, Jonathan [XE]
32 Fishwick, Shaun [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Brown, Matt [XE]
33 Fyfield, Ashley [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vowles, Ethan [XE]
34 Bowman, Peter [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Tomboline, James [XE]
35 Gardner, Daniel [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Gilson, Daniel [XE]
36 Blackwood, Chris [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Riley, Mark [XE]
37 Staton, Sam [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Patel, Kayure [XE]
38 Kyriazis, Ioannis [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Harvey, Dominic [XE]
39 Allen, James [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Poulton, Christopher [XE]
40 Hunt, Matthew [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Crowley, Alex [XE]
41 Lote, Nick [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Howarth, Andrew [XE]
42 Daniel, John [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Twist, Lukas [XE]
43 Lankester, Martin [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ward, Peter [XE]
44 Cassell, Peter [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Ball, Nick [XE]
45 Richards, Thomas [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jenkins, Joseph [XE]
46 Tonkin, Mathew [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Graham, Paul [XE]
47 Beever, Simeon [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lancaster, Phil [XE]
48 Green, Christoph [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Marchbank, Lewis [XE]
49 Tanner, Craig [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Fish, James [XE]
50 Morbey, David [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tonge, Rhys [XE]
51 Pancrazi, Roberto [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Barnett, Daniel [XE]
52 Mines, Scott [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Knowelden, Sean [XE]
53 Silvestre, Vicent [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Bourne, Samuel [XE]
54 Martin, Quentin [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Vidal, Victor [XE]
55 Waugh, Nick [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Godwin, Sam [XE]
56 Welbourne, Markus [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Patten, Jack [XE]
57 Lucia, Daniel [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Nicholas [XE]
58 Deakin, Ben [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Kirkman, Kane [XE]
59 Geisel, Daniel [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Simm, Reece [XE]
60 Worsnop, George [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Walsh, Steve [XE]
61 Stoner, Samuel [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Thornton, Ryan [XE]
62 Beasley, Rob [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Joly, Louis [XE]
63 Pope, Matthew [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Clarke, Nathen [XE]
64 Lawton, James [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rose, Dan [XE]
65 Vaughan, Daniel [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Reay, Christopher [XE]
66 Saxton, Joseph [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Hindley, Jack [XE]
67 Wong, Laurence [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Newman, Richard [XE]
68 Speed, Connor [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Chetwood, Jack [XE]
69 Perry, Emma [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Buckley, Darragh [XE]
70 Griffiths, Eddie [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramsay, Cat [XE]
71 Au, Xun Ling [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cavalcanti, Pedro [XE]
72 Chaney, Matt [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gray, John [XE]
73 Moore, Jordan [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Muller, John [XE]
74 Hancocks, John [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kneeshaw, Louis [XE]
75 Watson, George [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Laverick-Stovin, Jared [XE]
76 Lassila, Toni [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Sean [XE]
77 Arlow, Chris [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Mckeegan, Craig [XE]
78 Shrimpton, Emma [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Sciandra, George [XE]
79 Wang, Haokang [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Holland, Nathan [XE]
80 Garbett, Harry [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Butcher, Dylan [XE]
81 Taylor, Phil [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Linley, Matt [XE]
82 Shapcott, Andrew [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Corless, Josh [XE]
83 Barber, Freddie [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Gurney, James [XE]
84 Insley, Aaron [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Beadell, Chloe [XE]
85 Tildesley, Matthew [XE] Won 2-1 vs. York, Tom [XE]
86 Southworth, Luke [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilson, Steven [XE]
87 Catton, Rob [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Simmonds, Cameron [XE]
88 Norton, Matthew [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Duggan, Matthew [XE]
89 Harman, Keiron [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Owen, Archibald [XE]
90 Law, Tom [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Morrow, Kieran [XE]
91 Mitchell, Matthew [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Johns, Robert [XE]
92 Holland, Shea [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tildesley, Amy [XE]
93 Steed, Cameron [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Flower, Richard [XE]
94 Duffy, Thomas [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lawrence, Martin [XE]
95 Clarke, Andy [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Harrison, Mark [XE]
96 Gaskell, Adam [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Dee, Aaron [XE]
97 Qi En Lim, Paul [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Scotto d'Apollonia, Domenico [XE]
98 Spencer, Max [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Patey, Will [XE]
99 Major, Steve [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hutson, Sam [XE]
100 Moore, William [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Spencer, Kyle [XE]
101 Waring, Jack [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Warrington, Sophie [XE]
102 Walker, Ben [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Gunner, Michael [XE]
103 Channing, George [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Claxton, James [XE]
104 Barlow, Harry [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Purvis, Marc [XE]
105 Burrow, George [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Williams, Alex [XE]
106 French, James [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Partridge, Jonathan [XE]
107 Phillips, Jonathan [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Catterall, Jonny [XE]
108 Wilder, Louis [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Palmer, Luke [XE]
109 Vincent, Chris [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lunn, Thomas [XE]
110 Pike, Michael [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Hammock, Ross [XE]
111 Freestone, Freya [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Garner, Mike [XE]
112 Cook, Russell [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Baxendale, Matthew [XE]
113 Hill, Steven [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kearlsey, Loz [XE]
114 Williams, Lonewolf [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Robinson, Peter [XE]
115 Alexander, Jon [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Wise, James [XE]
116 Wiseman, Robert [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Winter, Alex [XE]
117 Arnold, Ian [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lansdale, Tim [XE]
118 Connors, Sam [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Gates, Dominic [XE]
119 Quinn, Andrew [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Wilkes, Johnathan [XE]
120 Worthington, Ashley [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Green, Matthew [XE]
121 Glenister, Mark [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Pearson, Zak [XE]
122 Inglis, David [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Meekcoms, Zach [XE]
123 Marrable, Peter [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Spear, Jacob [XE]
124 Knight, Jon [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Weatherall, Rachel [XE]
125 Brook, Lee [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Brewer, Matthew [XE]
126 Rainford, Scott [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Reeves, Dominic [XE]
127 Wheeler, Kristoffer [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Brook, Wesley [XE]
128 Dove-Green, Dan [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Daniels, Jake [XE]
129 Chung Cheung, Yuer [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Styles, David [XE]
130 Sisson, David [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Reid, Joseph [XE]
131 Reis, Rui [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Rigby, Neil [XE]
132 Kay, Stephen [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lalani, Khaleel [XE]
133 Andrews, George [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Setterfield, Stephen [XE]
134 Hall, Andy [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Wilson, Matthew [XE]
135 Hugill, Alexander [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Andrew, James [XE]
136 Doropoulos, Marios Isidoros [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hall, Aiden [XE]
137 Greenwood, David [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Donald, Phillip [XE]
138 Stevenson, Craig [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mcphillips, Alex [XE]
139 Dean, Martin [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Lowdon, Joe [XE]
140 Sajjad, Usama [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Martins, Joao [XE]
141 Mcintyre, Graeme [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Voisey, Mark [XE]
142 Shearman, James [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Swan, Martin [XE]
143 Rushent, Josh [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Foulkes, Matthew [XE]
144 Knowlson, George [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Pattenden, Andrew [XE]
145 Andrews, Robert [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Whitehouse, Robert [XE]
146 Caunce, Graham [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Chittenden, Harry [XE]
147 Fielding, Damian [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Bainbridge, Simon [XE]
148 Copestake, Jack [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Taylor, Ceri [XE]
149 Beavan, Andrew [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Wilder, Harriett [XE]
150 Wilson, Leigh [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Starling, Patrick [XE]
151 Rowland, Ben [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wardman, Brian [XE]
152 Randazzo, Keiran [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mellors, Richard [XE]
153 Mullally, Conor [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Huynh, Daniel [XE]
154 Richards, Ethan [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Thompson, Sean [XE]
155 Pizzey, Lian [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Encinas Diez, Alvaro [XE]
156 Colley, Dan [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Antons-Jones, Felix [XE]
157 Hudson, Gareth [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hedley, Gareth [XE]
158 Alam, Shane [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Austin, Alexis [XE]
159 Orsini Jones, Matteo [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Thacker, Gavin [XE]
160 Lam, Jonathan [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Barrick, James [XE]
161 Brown, Gary [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Saville, Neil [XE]
162 Stapleton, Chris [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Whitmell, Ben [XE]
163 Lawton, Mark [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Moskadar, Sushrut [XE]
164 Kavanagh, Austin [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bodily, Samuel [XE]
165 Stroilov, Yuri [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Lawson, Alex [XE]
166 Doropoulos, Konstantinos [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Shorrock, Adam [XE]
167 Bousfield, Callum [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Balcombe, Thomas [XE]
168 James, Michael [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Barnes, Craig [XE]
169 Cartledge, Jonathan [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Greenwood, Doug [XE]
170 Cottee, Ben [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Dodsworth, Michael [XE]
171 Punter, Mark [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Barnett, Adam [XE]
172 Stanley, Tom [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Webster, James [XE]
173 Dyde, Ben [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Powell Davis, Mathew [XE]
174 Gonzalez Mancilla, Pablo [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Wilks, John Joseph [XE]
175 Hodkinson, Samuel [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dunn, Harry [XE]
176 Taylor, Nathan [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bell, Cameron [XE]
177 Choo, Caleb [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Iles Caine, Richard [XE]
178 Suters, Oliver [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Kay, John [XE]
179 Evans, Rhys [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Matthews, Isaac [XE]
180 Mcintosh, Stephen [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cockburn, Chris [XE]
181 Oliver Musto, Lee [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Attridge, Peter [XE]
182 Pinder, Mark [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Welbourne, Chris [XE]
183 Ashby, Philip [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Lailey, Mark [XE]
184 Windmill, Christopher [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Grayson, Neil [XE]
185 Skipper, Simon [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fairweather, David [XE]
186 Aston, Chris [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Goodwin, Robert [XE]
187 Morrell, Steven [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Halligan, Jordan [XE]
188 Little, Gregory [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Morrissey, Liam [XE]
189 Chalk, Aidan [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Flounders, Ben [XE]
190 Popay, Jamie [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Leonard, Michael [XE]
191 Baker, Christopher [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ding, James [XE]
197 Mochan, Levi [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Wheatley, Richard [XE]
198 Love, Thomas [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Sekkoum, Sami [XE]
199 Bate, Rachel [XE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cowderoy, Paul [XE]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All