STAGE ONE ROUND 3 STANDINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on December 2, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Pool Seed Team Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Status
A 1 Germany Guatemala 1-0 United States 1-0 BYE Advance to Stage 2
A 2 United States Ireland 1-0 Germany 0-1 Guatemala 1-0 Advance to Stage 2
A 3 Ireland United States 0-1 Guatemala 0-1   Eliminated
A 4 Guatemala Germany 0-1 Ireland 1-0 United States 0-1 Eliminated
B 1 Wales Chinese Taipei 0-1 Switzerland 1-0 Chinese Taipei 1-0 Advance to Stage 2
B 2 Chinese Taipei Wales 1-0 Slovakia 0-1 Wales 0-1 Eliminated
B 3 Switzerland Slovakia 0-1 Wales 0-1   Eliminated
B 4 Slovakia Switzerland 1-0 Chinese Taipei 1-0 BYE Advance to Stage 2
C 1 Belgium Poland 0-1 Malaysia 1-0 England 1-0 Advance to Stage 2
C 2 England Malaysia 1-0 Poland 0-1 Belgium 0-1 Eliminated
C 3 Poland Belgium 1-0 England 1-0 BYE Advance to Stage 2
C 4 Malaysia England 0-1 Belgium 0-1   Eliminated
D 1 Italy Serbia 1-0 Philippines 0-1 South Korea 1-0 Advance to Stage 2
D 2 South Korea Philippines 0-1 Serbia 1-0 Italy 0-1 Eliminated
D 3 Serbia Italy 0-1 South Korea 0-1   Eliminated
D 4 Philippines South Korea 1-0 Italy 1-0 BYE Advance to Stage 2
E 1 Panama Spain 1-0 Bulgaria 1-0 BYE Advance to Stage 2
E 2 Spain Panama 0-1 Argentina 1-0 Bulgaria 0-1 Eliminated
E 3 Bulgaria Argentina 1-0 Panama 0-1 Spain 1-0 Advance to Stage 2
E 4 Argentina Bulgaria 0-1 Spain 0-1   Eliminated
F 1 Hungary Uruguay 0-1 China 0-1   Eliminated
F 2 Czech Republic China 1-0 Uruguay 0-1 China 0-1 Eliminated
F 3 China Czech Republic 0-1 Hungary 1-0 Czech Republic 1-0 Advance to Stage 2
F 4 Uruguay Hungary 1-0 Czech Republic 1-0 BYE Advance to Stage 2
G 1 Japan Peru 1-0 Lithuania 1-0 BYE Advance to Stage 2
G 2 Australia Lithuania 0-1 Peru 0-1   Eliminated
G 3 Lithuania Australia 1-0 Japan 0-1 Peru 1-0 Advance to Stage 2
G 4 Peru Japan 0-1 Australia 1-0 Lithuania 0-1 Eliminated
H 1 Austria Scotland 1-0 Thailand 1-0 BYE Advance to Stage 2
H 2 Scotland Austria 0-1 Paraguay 0-1   Eliminated
H 3 Paraguay Thailand 0-1 Scotland 1-0 Thailand 0-1 Eliminated
H 4 Thailand Paraguay 1-0 Austria 0-1 Paraguay 1-0 Advance to Stage 2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All